KSALLINK.com
Martinellis Little Italy

High School Football Scores 10-4-13

Associated Press - October 4, 2013 11:10 pm

football

Andale 73, Augusta 6
Ashland 62, Bucklin 12
Beloit 72, Ellsworth 21
Bennington 12, Republic County 0
Bishop Miege 37, Blue Valley Southwest 12
Buhler 40, El Dorado 14
BV Northwest 37, Blue Valley Stilwell 28
BV Randolph 46, Frankfort 20
Central Heights 28, Iola 7
Centralia 48, Valley Heights 6
Centre 14, Peabody-Burns 8
Chase 42, Burrton 0
Cheney 27, Garden Plain 18
Cherryvale 47, Humboldt 31
Clay Center 27, Chapman 6
Coffeyville 56, Chanute 27
Columbus 32, Galena 26
Concordia 29, Marysville 20
Dighton 58, Otis-Bison 12
Dodge City 47, Great Bend 13
Doniphan West 28, Maur Hill – Mount Academy 21
Elkhart 48, Sublette 0
Fairfield 51, Pratt Skyline 6
Fort Scott 31, Independence 12
Fowler 42, Rolla 36
Fredonia 30, Neodesha 27
Frontenac 47, Erie 20
Garden City 61, Liberal 20
Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 52, White City 7
Goessel 34, Tescott 32
Greeley County 42, Wheatland-Grinnell 6
Halstead 28, Pratt 15
Haven 54, Belle Plaine 28
Hesston 41, Kingman 27
Hodgeman County 38, Spearville 14
Holcomb 35, Colby 14
Holton 43, Perry-Lecompton 6
Hoxie 50, Trego 0
Inman 19, Medicine Lodge 14
Junction City 56, Highland Park 0
KC Harmon 6, Atchison 1
KC Piper 56, Lansing 40
Kiowa County 32, South Central 18
LaCrosse 53, Hays-TMP-Marian 7
Larned 33, Cimarron 23
Lawrence 16, SM Northwest 7
Little River 46, Pretty Prairie 14
Lyons 42, Nickerson 20
Madison 92, Chetopa 56
Maize South 35, Goddard 14
Manhattan 76, Topeka West 0
Meade 60, Johnson-Stanton County 6
Nemaha Valley 14, Hiawatha 13
Ness City 40, Quinter 22
Newton 28, Goddard-Eisenhower 7
Northeast-Arma 39, Jayhawk Linn 6
Norton 61, Ellis 13
Oakley 66, Wichita County 0
Oberlin-Decatur 35, St. Francis 0
Olathe Northwest 42, SM North 12
Osawatomie 47, Burlington 14
Osborne 46, Stockton 0
Paola 56, Ottawa 7
Phillipsburg 33, Hoisington 6
Pittsburg 63, Parsons 0
Pittsburg Colgan 21, Girard 7
Plainville 14, Ell-Saline 0
Riley County 35, Wabaunsee 0
Riverside 52, Atchison County 7
Riverton 35, Baxter Springs 12
Rock Hills 58, Pike Valley 0
Rossville 34, Rock Creek 7
Sabetha 27, Santa Fe Trail 8
Salina Sacred Heart 53, Minneapolis 6
Salina South 48, Hutchinson 10
Scott City 28, Hugoton 0
Sedgwick 42, Hutchinson Trinity 7
Silver Lake 33, St. Mary’s 22
SM East 27, SM South 21, OT
Smith Center 57, Washington County 0
Smoky Valley 48, Hillsboro 12
Solomon 40, Lincoln 20
Southeast 50, Oswego 42
Southeast Saline 55, Russell 0
St. Thomas Aquinas 48, BV North 0
Sterling 48, Ellinwood 8
Stratford, Texas 28, Lakin 0
Sunrise Christian 42, Logan 32
Thunder Ridge 46, Natoma 0
Tonganoxie 55, KC Bishop Ward 6
Udall 46, Hutchinson Central Christian 0
Ulysses 75, Goodland 34
Uniontown 46, St. Paul 14
Veritas Christian 16, St. John’s Military 8
Victoria 58, Sylvan-Lucas 8
Wakefield 62, Linn 34
Wamego 36, Abilene 21
Waverly 46, Crest 0
Weskan 34, Triplains-Brewster 16
West Elk 56, Sedan 0
Wichita Bishop Carroll 12, Wichita Northwest 7
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
DeSoto vs. Baldwin, ppd. to Oct 5.
Gardner-Edgerton vs. BV West, ppd. to Oct 5.
Mill Valley 17, Bonner Springs 6, susp. to Oct 5.
Spring Hill vs. Eudora, ppd. to Oct 5.
Louisburg vs. St. James Academy, ppd. to Oct 5.
Shawnee Heights vs. Washburn Rural, ppd. to Oct 5.
Troy vs. Jackson Heights, ppd. to Oct 5.
Council Grove vs. Osage City, ppd. to Oct 5.
Topeka Seaman vs. Topeka, ppd. to Oct 5.
Pleasanton vs. Yates Center, ppd. to Oct 7.
Wichita Independent 7, Chaparral 0, susp. to Oct 5.
Mulvane vs. Rose Hill, ppd. to Oct 5.
Clearwater vs. Wichita Collegiate, ppd. to Oct 5.
Oxford vs. South Haven, ppd. to Oct 5.
Douglass vs. Bluestem, ppd. to Oct 5.
Olathe East 21, Olathe South 0, susp. to Oct. 10.

Stardust Trophy