Salina, KS

Now: 42 °

Currently: Overcast

Hi: 38 ° | Lo: 31 °

Kansas Grand Slam – Final Results

Pat StrathmanJune 28, 2020

Day One Results

16U – McPherson vs Salina Eagles – 24-7 McPherson
16U – Hays Eagles vs. Topeka Scrappers – 8-0 Hays
16U – Omaha Wolfe Electric vs Manhattan Warriors – 13-6 Omaha Wolfe Electric
18U – Hutchinson vs Great Bend Chiefs – 8-0 Great Bend
16U – Topeka Scrappers vs Salina Hawks – 11-3 Salina Hawks
18U –Kansas Senators vs Hays Eagles – 13-11 Hays
16U – Hays Eagles vs Omaha Sportsclips – 12-4 Omaha Sportsclips
18U – Hutchinson vs Topeka Scrappers – 12-0 Topeka
18U – Salina Falcons vs Millard North – 14-0 Millard North

Day Two Results

18U – Hays Eagles vs Millard North – 14-4 Millard North
16U – Salina Hawks vs Hays Eagles – 17-3 Salina Hawks
16U – Manhattan Warriors vs McPherson – 8-5 McPherson
16U – Omaha Sports Clips vs Topeka Scrappers – 4-2 Omaha Sportsclips
18U- Great Bend vs Topeka Scrappers – 17-0 Topeka
18U – Salina Falcons vs Hays Eagles –14-12 Hays
18U – Wichita Sluggers vs Hutchinson – 9-8 Hutchinson
16U – Salina Eagles vs Manhattan Warriors – 10-9 Manhattan
18U – Kansas Senators vs Salina Falcons – 13-5 Kansas Senators
16U – McPherson vs Omaha Wolfe Electric – 15-0 McPherson

Saturday, June 27

16U – Omaha Sportsclips vs Salina Hawks – 5-3 Salina Hawks
18U – Wichita Sluggers vs Great Bend – 4-3 Great Bend
16U – Salina Eagles vs Omaha Wolfe Electric – 10-5 Omaha
18U – Topeka Scrappers vs Wichita Sluggers** – 10-2 Topeka
18U – Millard North vs. Kansas Senators** – 16-0 Millard North
16U – Bracket Quarterfinals – Pool A# 2 vs Pool B #3: Omaha Wolfe Electric vs Topeka Scrappers – 4-3 Omaha
16U – Bracket Quarterfinals – Pool B #2 vs Pool A #3 – Omaha Sportsclip vs Manhattan Warriors – 15-0 Omaha
18U – Bracket Quarterfinals – Pool A #2 vs. Pool B #3 – Hays Eagles vs Hutchinson – 10-9 Hays
18U – Bracket Quarterfinals – Pool B #2 vs Pool A #3 – Great Bend Chiefs vs Kansas Senators – 10-5 Senators

Sunday, June 28

16U – Salina Eagles vs Hays Eagles – 7-4 Salina
16U-Bracket Semifinals – McPherson vs Omaha Sportsclips – 7-4 Omaha 
16U – Bracket Semifinals – Salina Hawks vs Omaha Wolfe Electric – 10-2 Salina
18U – Bracket Semifinals – Millard North vs KS Senators – 15-0 Millard North
18U – Bracket Semifinals – Topeka Scrappers vs Hays Eagles – 5-2 Hays
16U – Championship Game – Salina Hawks vs Omaha Sportsclips – 19-3 Omaha
18U – Championship Game – Millard North vs Hays – 10-0 Millard North

Copyright © Rocking M Media, 2021. All Rights Reserved. No part of this story may be reproduced without Rocking M Media’s express consent.

CATEGORIES :



STAY IN TOUCH!

GET OUR APP!

LATEST POSTS

Ell-Saline Falls in Final...
January 23, 2021Comments
ASAP Week to Be Celebrate...
January 23, 2021Comments
70 New COVID Cases, No Ne...
January 22, 2021Comments
Suspected Shoplifter Caug...
January 22, 2021Comments

LATEST TWEETS

Read all tweets