Salina, KS

Now: 73 °

Currently: Clouds

Hi: 73 ° | Lo: 53 °

High School Sports Digest – 10/13

Pat StrathmanOctober 13, 2020

Cross Country

NCAA Girls Meet at Minneapolis
Southeast of Saline 21, Sacred Heart 37, Republic County 78

1 KRUEGER, Maddy, Minneapolis – 20:17.8
2 COSSAART, Alayna, Minneapolis – 20:20.4
3 PROCHAZKA, Ashley, Southeast – 20:33.2
4 SUTTON, Savannah, Southeast – 21:49.3
5 EHRLICH, Maddie, Sacred Heart – 21:57.8
6 PEARSON, Mallorie, Southeast – 22:20.4
7 ROBERTS, Emma, Sacred Heart – 22:26.4
8 SCHROEDER, Joni, Southeast – 22:31.8
9 BALUCH, Jena, Beloit – 22:42.8
10 ARMSTRONG, Ariana, Beloit – 23:05.4
11 MATTEUCCI, Eva, Sacred Heart – 23:11.1
12 FRANKLIN, Sadie, Southeast – 23:15.1
13 GRIFFIN, Maleah, Minneapolis – 23:28.8
14 MIKKELSON, Lauryn, Sacred Heart – 23:44.7
15 ADAMS, Brookelyn, Southeast – 23:45.8
16 YIANAKOPULOS, Alai, Southeast – 24:02.6
17 FELZIEN, Brenna, Southeast – 24:28.2
18 ROTHS, Makenna, Southeast – 24:44.7
19 BOWERS, Annie, Republic County – 25:01.9
20 COMMERFORD, Carly, Southeast – 25:19.3
21 MENDEZ, Evy, Sacred Heart – 25:27.6
22 GREENEMEYER, Isab, Sacred Heart – 25:31.4
23 MEIER, Kirsten, Ellsworth – 25:37.2
24 ZIMMERMAN, Samantha Beloit – 25:53.6
25 BRUNNER, Jayden, Republic County – 26:36.2
26 NOLLER, Amanda, Beloit – 26:45.2
27 WENDT, Kelsa, Republic County – 26:50.1
28 GRAUEROLZ, Ellie, Southeast – 27:51.0
29 TROCHECK, Morgan, Southeast – 28:34.0
30 MCKAIN, Clare, Minneapolis – 28:54.5
31 SKOCNY, Skyler, Republic County – 29:14.7
32 VANNORTWICK, Merc, Republic County – 29:32.6
33 STEPHENS, Brinna, Republic County – 30:09.6
34 MIKKELSON, Alyssa, Sacred Heart – 31:03.4
35 WAITE, Paige, Republic County – 31:50.9
36 DOYLE, Shanna, Republic County – 32:55.0
37 ZAHNTER, Hailey, Republic County – 38:21.8

NCAA Boys Meet at Minneapolis
Southeast of Saline 15, Republic County 61, Minneapolis 88, Ellsworth 112, Sacred Heart 114

1 GLEASON, Luke, Southeast – 16:36.7
2 SPRECKER, Dylan, Southeast – 17:05.7
3 JACKSON, Dominic, Southeast – 17:05.8
4 JACKSON, Damion, Southeast – 17:31.9
5 LUNDINE, Lance, Beloit – 17:41.6
6 HANSON, Drew, Southeast – 17:54.1
7 PORTER, Jacob, Beloit – 18:00.8
8 KEJR, Joel, Southeast – 18:16.1
9 SMITH, Spencer, Southeast – 18:29.3
10 MORRICAL, Nakari, Southeast – 18:38.0
11 REYNOLDS, Konner, Republic County – 18:43.9
12 RICHARDSON, Drew, Southeast – 18:45.6
13 ABELL, Joel, Minneapolis – 18:50.9
14 SCHULTE, Braden, Ellsworth – 18:59.4
15 REYNOLDS, Hunter, Republic County – 19:06.0
16 ROTH, Daniel, Minneapolis – 19:08.3
17 WALKER, Cayden, Southeast – 19:09.5
18 CALLAWAY, Hayden, Republic County – 19:39.1
19 DYKE, Marcel, Republic County – 19:44.3
20 NURNBERG, Hart, Southeast – 19:44.5
21 COUTURE, Gunnar, Republic County – 19:51.9
22 DOUGLAS, Jace, Sacred Heart – 19:53.1
23 MCCARTNEY, Dylan, Republic County – 19:57.3
24 JOHNSON, Byron, Ellsworth – 20:06.9
25 EHRLICH, Max, Sacred Heart – 20:23.1
26 BAXTER, Bryan, Republic County – 20:31.8
27 NELSON, Shafer, Minneapolis – 20:32.1
28 BOHL, Riley, Minneapolis – 20:42.1
29 JOHNSON, Mack, Southeast – 20:42.1
30 ALSTATT, Gage, Republic County – 20:42.1
31 PEMBLETON, Greyson, Southeast – 20:48.4
32 RIORDAN, Sean, Sacred Heart – 20:48.7
33 SHANKS, Brendan, Minneapolis – 20:59.4
34 WHITE, Isaac, Minneapolis – 21:10.8
35 SPACHEK, Jonathan, Ellsworth – 21:11.7
36 JOHNSTON, Josh, Sacred Heart – 21:30.2
37 MORRIS, Isaac, Republic County – 21:34.9
38 KEMPKE, Jackson, Southeast – 21:34.9
39 BETTENBROCK, Colton, Ellsworth – 21:44.3
40 ALLEN, Tristan, Republic County – 21:46.5
41 LEWELLYN, Trevor, Republic County – 22:05.6
42 WILLIAMS, Jordan, Republic County – 22:32.0
43 SPRINGER, Jacob, Republic County – 22:45.6
44 JUNK, Eli, Sacred Heart – 22:58.9
45 SLY, Samual, Republic County – 23:05.2
46 THOMPSON, Mason, Beloit – 23:17.1
47 WEISS, Charlie, Southeast – 23:37.5
48 MUELLER, Grady, Ellsworth – 23:56.6
49 EVERT, Isaiah, Republic County – 24:36.0
50 BARTON, Austin, Republic County – 25:07.5
51 MCKAIN, Robert, Minneapolis – 25:38.8
52 HOGE, Chase, Republic County – 25:58.7
53 CHENEY, Ben, Sacred Heart – 26:06.3
54 WHITE, Markus, Sacred Heart – 27:54.5
55 CHENEY, Thomas, Sacred Heart – 28:53.2
56 SADLER, Cameron, Beloit – 29:29.5
57 PERRIN, Casey, Sacred Heart – 37:18.3

Boys Soccer

Derby defeated Salina South, 3-1.

McPherson defeated Buhler, 3-1.

Volleyball

Salina Central defeated Junction City 25-10, 25-15
Salina South defeated Junction City 25-19, 25-19
Salina South defeated Salina Central 25-21, 25-23

Southeast of Saline defeated Ellsworth 22-25, 25-15, 25-20
Southeast of Saline defeated Ellsworth 25-22, 25-19

Beloit defeated Sacred Heart 19-25, 25-16, 25-5
Ell-Saline defeated Sacred Heart 22-25, 25-23, 25-23

McPherson defeated El Dorado 25-6, 25-14
McPherson defeated Buhler 23-25, 25-22, 25-23

Copyright © Meridian Media, 2021. All Rights Reserved. No part of this story may be reproduced without Meridian Media’s express consent.

CATEGORIES :



STAY IN TOUCH!

GET OUR APP!

LATEST POSTS

Salina Man Stabbed
October 18, 2021Comments
Vehicle Strikes Parked Ca...
October 18, 2021Comments
Accident Leaves Three Inj...
October 18, 2021Comments
S.A.F.E. Campaign Planned...
October 18, 2021Comments

LATEST TWEETS

Read all tweets