Salina, KS

Now: 70 °

Currently: Clear

Hi: 70 ° | Lo: 43 °

Eight Area Basketball Teams in Latest KBCA Rankings

KBCA ReleaseDecember 15, 2020

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls
1. Topeka High
2. Shawnee Mission NW
3. Derby
4. Shawnee Mission West
5. Washburn Rural
6. Olathe North
7. Wichita Heights
8. Dodge City
9. Blue Valley North
10. Olathe West

5A Girls
1. St. Thomas Aquinas
2. Andover Central
3. KC-Piper
4. Salina Central
5. Maize
6. Kapaun Mt. Carmel
7. Bishop Carroll
8. Lansing
9. Goddard Eisenhower
10. Emporia

4A Girls
1. Bishop Miege
2. McPherson
3. Nickerson
4. Eudora
5. Clay Center
6. Andale
7. Louisburg
8. Labette County
9. Circle
10. Wellington

3A Girls
1. Cheney
2. Halstead
3. Nemaha Central
4. Phillipsburg
5. Hugoton
6. Sabetha
7. Jefferson West
8. Riley County
9. Osage City
10. Cimarron

2A Girls
1. Sterling
2. Spearville
3. Garden Plain
4. Trego Community
5. Valley Heights
6. West Elk
7. Hillsboro
8. Bennington
9. Smith Center
10. Erie

1A Division l Girls
1. Olpe
2. Burlingame
3. Norwich
4. Pretty Prairie
5. Centralia
6. Osborne
7. Rural Vista
8. Lebo
9. St. John-Hudson
10. Doniphan West

1A Division ll Girls
1. Central Plains
2. Hanover
3. Golden Plains
4. Cunningham
5. Attica
6. St. Paul
7. Beloit/St. John’s-Tipton
8. Waverly
9. Hutchinson-Central
Christian
10. Wetmore

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys
1. Blue Valley Northwest
2. Blue Valley North
3. Lawrence
4. Haysville – Campus
5. Olathe South
6. Shawnee Mission NW
7. Shawnee Mission East
8. Blue Valley
9. Lawrence Free State
10. Junction City

5A Boys
1. Andover
2. Basehor Linwood
3. Maize
4. Kapaun Mt. Carmel
5. Bishop Carroll
6. Hays
7. Topeka West
8. Salina South
9. Bonner Springs
10. Lansing

4A Boys
1. Bishop Miege
2. Paola
3. Mulvane
4. Abilene
5. McPherson
6. Ottawa
7. Buhler
8. Augusta
9. Tonganoxie
10. Parsons

3A Boys
1. Hesston
2. Wichita Collegiate
3. Cheney
4. Rock Creek
5. Hoisington
6. Haven
7. Lakin
8. Galena
9. St. Mary’s
10. Nemaha Central

2A Boys
1. Hoxie
2. Berean Academy
3. Belle Plaine
4. Lyndon
5. Erie
6. Sterling
7. Hutchinson Trinity
8. Ellinwood
9. Sedan
10. Sacred Heart Salina

1A Division l Boys
1. Little River
2. Montezuma-South Gray
3. Madison-Hamilton
4. St. John-Hudson
5. Lebo
6. Osborne
7. Centralia
8. Olpe
9. Udall
10. Meade

1A Division ll Boys
1. Attica
2. Hanover
3. St. Francis
4. Cheylin
5. Logan/Palco
6. South Haven
7. Greeley County
8. Axtell
9. Beloit/St. John’s-Tipton
10. Triplains-Brewster

Copyright © Meridian Media, 2021. All Rights Reserved. No part of this story may be reproduced without Meridian Media’s express consent.

CATEGORIES :

RELATED POSTS

Short Handed Cowboys Fall 28-0 at Augusta

October 16, 2021 12:07 am

Turnover Bug Bites South at Newton

October 15, 2021 11:51 pm

Hutch Rolls Over South Cougars

October 8, 2021 11:40 pm



STAY IN TOUCH!

GET OUR APP!

LATEST POSTS

Upland Bird Season Foreca...
October 16, 2021Comments
School Masking Decreasing...
October 16, 2021Comments
Higher Gas Rates Expected...
October 16, 2021Comments
1 New COVID Death, 40 New...
October 15, 2021Comments

LATEST TWEETS

Read all tweets