Salina, KS

Now: 44 °

Currently: Clouds

Hi: 54 ° | Lo: 34 °

2022 Kansas State Track Results

KSAL StaffMay 31, 2022

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 1 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Rippe, Michaela 11 Rawlins Co 12.56Q2.2 2 Heinson, Addi 12 Kiowa County 12.61Q2.6 3 James, Kaylee 12 Hodgeman County 12.60Q2.2 4 Barnett, Belle 9 Cent Christian 13.02Q2.6 5 Hammerschmidt, Macy 11 Victoria 12.96q 2.2 6 Harris, Josey 11 St. Paul 13.11q 2.2 7 Blanton, Kendal 9 Kiowa County 13.12q 2.2 8 Maupin, Makhila 9 Oxford 13.14q 2.6 9 Zoeller, Landry 11 Rand-Blue Valley 13.17 2.6
10 Kruse, Emma 9 Hanover 13.23 2.6 11 Bridges, Alyssa 12 South Haven 13.33 2.6 12 Werth, Kennedy 10 Quinter 13.39 2.2 13 Pollman, Ashley 12 Wakefield 13.50 2.6 14 Horner, Allie 10 Doniphan West 13.51 2.2 15 Dix, Ava 9 Stockton 13.68 2.6 16 Dold, Kirsten 12 Burrton 13.87 2.2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Heinson, Addi 12 Kiowa County 12.11 7.7 2 Hammerschmidt, Macy 11 Victoria 12.12 7.7 3 Rippe, Michaela 11 Rawlins Co 12.19 7.7 4 James, Kaylee 12 Hodgeman County 12.33 7.7 5 Harris, Josey 11 St. Paul 12.64 7.7 6 Blanton, Kendal 9 Kiowa County 12.65 7.7 7 Barnett, Belle 9 Cent Christian 12.74 7.7 8 Maupin, Makhila 9 Oxford 13.23 7.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Heinson, Addi 12 Kiowa County 26.18Q-1.5 2 Harris, Josey 11 St. Paul 27.20Q1.6 3 Jueneman, Anna 9 Hanover 26.89Q-1.5 4 Bridges, Alyssa 12 South Haven 27.22Q1.6 5 Blanton, Kendal 9 Kiowa County 27.28q 1.6 6 Kruse, Emma 9 Hanover 27.31q -1.5 7 Maupin, Makhila 9 Oxford 27.33q -1.5 8 Werth, Kennedy 10 Quinter 27.57q 1.6 9 Dix, Ava 9 Stockton 27.62 1.6
10 Bradshaw, Alexis 10 Hodgeman County 27.66 1.6 11 Kramer, Tatum 9 Centralia 27.76 -1.5 12 Cunningham, Camdyn 9 Ashland 27.91 -1.5 13 Pollman, Ashley 12 Wakefield 27.95 -1.5 14 Jordan, Monica 10 Ness City 28.06 -1.5 15 Orear, Josie 12 Olpe 28.47 1.6 16 Poling, McKenna 12 St. Francis 28.71 1.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Heinson, Addi 12 Kiowa County 26.26 -4.9 2 Jueneman, Anna 9 Hanover 27.47 -4.9 3 Blanton, Kendal 9 Kiowa County 27.88 -4.9 4 Harris, Josey 11 St. Paul 28.01 -4.9 5 Bridges, Alyssa 12 South Haven 28.12 -4.9 6 Werth, Kennedy 10 Quinter 28.29 -4.9 7 Kruse, Emma 9 Hanover 28.43 -4.9 8 Maupin, Makhila 9 Oxford 30.88 -4.9
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Heinson, Addi 12 Kiowa County 58.92Q 2 Jueneman, Anna 9 Hanover 1:00.01Q 3 Bradshaw, Alexis 10 Hodgeman County 1:00.42Q 4 Hackney, Kirstin 12 Coldwater-So Cen 1:00.52Q 5 Marcotte, Kirsten 12 Palco 1:01.02q 6 Kramer, Tatum 9 Centralia 1:01.26q
7 Tholstrup, Kiersten 10 Washington Co 1:01.70q 8 Hawkins, Judy 11 Cheylin 1:01.83q 9 Hernandez, Ciera 10 Wichita County 1:01.93
10 Bridges, Alyssa 12 South Haven 1:02.12 11 Beikmann, Claire 11 Linn 1:02.66 12 Hackney, Isabel 9 Coldwater-So Cen 1:02.82 13 Granere, Janae 10 Moran-Marmaton 1:03.15 14 Jones, Brooklyn 11 Lebo 1:04.06 15 Soeken, Marilyn 9 Central Plains 1:04.33 16 Hiben, Zoe 11 Oswego 1:05.46
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Heinson, Addi 12 Kiowa County 59.32 2 Jueneman, Anna 9 Hanover 1:00.27 3 Hackney, Kirstin 12 Coldwater-So Cen 1:01.86 4 Kramer, Tatum 9 Centralia 1:02.67 5 Marcotte, Kirsten 12 Palco 1:02.98 6 Bradshaw, Alexis 10 Hodgeman County 1:03.34 7 Tholstrup, Kiersten 10 Washington Co 1:03.82 8 Hawkins, Judy 11 Cheylin 1:04.10
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Williams, Elle 12 Doniphan West 2:20.25 2 Stapleton, Kylie 9 South Gray 2:24.74 3 Stephenson, Ashley 10 Little River 2:25.69 4 Cantrell, Grace 12 South Barber 2:25.76 5 Poore, Addison 9 Osborne 2:31.64 6 Edwards, Elli 11 Wallace County 2:31.77 7 Baker, McKenzie 9 Washington Co 2:31.85 8 Daily, Jaelyn 9 Wallace County 2:32.01

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 2 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A)
Name Yr School Finals 9 Beikmann, Claire 11 Linn 2:38.60 10 Sutterfield, Madison 11 Meade 2:39.80 11 Reiff, Macy 10 Elyria Christian 2:42.08 12 Scheve, Gracie 10 Olpe 2:45.29 13 Betz, Saige 10 Quinter 2:45.58 14 Baumann, Hannah 12 Burrton 2:47.55 15 Zarybnicky, Michelle 12 Hanover 3:09.49 16 Tong, Makayla 11 Oxford 3:18.60
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Williams, Elle 12 Doniphan West 5:33.73 2 Weiner, Emma 10 Golden Plains 5:37.03 3 Sutterfield, Madison 11 Meade 5:38.34 4 Butler, Madison 11 Macksville 5:46.42 5 Cantrell, Grace 12 South Barber 5:51.19 6 Herrmann, MacKenzie 10 Kinsley 5:55.00 7 Zarybnicky, Michelle 12 Hanover 6:02.57 8 Hernandez, Anette 9 Golden Plains 6:06.04 9 Schweitzer, Mya 10 Osborne 6:10.26
10 Zickafoose, Kate 10 Classical School 6:10.68 11 Kendig, Kate 9 Osborne 6:11.94 12 Johns, Ashlynn 9 Wic-C. Christian 6:20.31 13 Wiggli, Lani 11 Wetmore 6:26.83 14 Smith, Kiera 9 Solomon 6:37.89 15 Hudson, Lily 9 Madison 6:39.01 16 Griffin, Jaicee 10 Goessel 6:55.22
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Weiner, Emma 10 Golden Plains 11:53.14 2 Sutterfield, Madison 11 Meade 12:15.31 3 Williams, Elle 12 Doniphan West 12:34.59 4 Butler, Madison 11 Macksville 12:44.36 5 Letourneau, Jane 11 Beloit-St. Johns 12:56.40 6 Doney, Maya 9 Meade 13:01.69 7 Mitchell, Destiny 9 Otis-Bison 13:12.72 8 Bailey, Courtney 12 Ingalls 13:15.21 9 Schweitzer, Mya 10 Osborne 13:30.42
10 Buessing, Aspen 12 Axtell 13:36.94 11 Voelker, Ana 10 Burden-Central 13:59.01 12 Hudson, Lily 9 Madison 14:00.78 13 Johns, Ashlynn 9 Wic-C. Christian 14:36.11 14 Bacon, Alivia 10 South Haven 14:57.94 15 Selzer, Adrienne 12 Wallace County 15:04.92 16 Allen, Morgan 9 Centralia 15:27.49
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 James, Kaylee 12 Hodgeman County 14.87Q2.9 2 Goeckel, Addy 9 Washington Co 16.21Q0.8
3 Atkins, Ceegan 11 Hanover 14.91Q2.9 4 Rudzik, Kylin 12 Meade 16.26Q0.8 5 Cole, Claire 11 Doniphan West 15.95q 2.9 6 Cramer, Traci 12 Dighton 16.31q 2.9 7 Hawkins, Judy 11 Cheylin 16.34q 0.8 8 Sawyer, Cheyenne 10 Goessel 16.48q 2.9 9 Stapleton, Kylie 9 South Gray 16.71 0.8
10 Dalinghaus, Alexis 10 Frankfort 17.10 2.9 11 Peek, Abby 12 Lebo 17.12 0.8 12 Olander, Aubrey 10 Little River 17.22 2.9 13 Vontz, Gabbie 11 Decatur Commun 17.23 0.8 14 Coleman, Mia 10 Colony-Crest 17.46 0.8 15 Albertini, Sophia 11 St. Paul 17.57 2.9 16 Steinert, Brennen 10 La Crosse 18.48 0.8
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 James, Kaylee 12 Hodgeman County 14.57 3.9 2 Atkins, Ceegan 11 Hanover 14.91 3.9 3 Rudzik, Kylin 12 Meade 15.92 3.9 4 Goeckel, Addy 9 Washington Co 16.11 3.9 5 Cole, Claire 11 Doniphan West 16.33 3.9 6 Cramer, Traci 12 Dighton 16.49 3.9 7 Hawkins, Judy 11 Cheylin 16.76 3.9 8 Sawyer, Cheyenne 10 Goessel 16.84 3.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 James, Kaylee 12 Hodgeman County 47.40Q 2 Atkins, Ceegan 11 Hanover 47.89Q 3 Rudzik, Kylin 12 Meade 48.16Q 4 Hardwick, Emma 10 Frankfort 48.23Q 5 Goeckel, Addy 9 Washington Co 48.82q 6 Cole, Claire 11 Doniphan West 49.10q
7 Sawyer, Cheyenne 10 Goessel 49.47q 8 White, Abigail 12 Pretty Prairie 49.52q 9 Cramer, Traci 12 Dighton 50.04
10 Bryant, Logan 9 Goessel 50.28 11 Huelskamp, Jacelyn 10 South Gray 50.79 12 Lane, Callie 11 Victoria 51.37 13 Steinert, Brennen 10 La Crosse 51.71 14 Rider, Cydnee 10 Logan 52.22 15 Romig, Josie 9 Waverly 53.24 16 Barney, Piper 9 Moran-Marmaton 54.13
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 James, Kaylee 12 Hodgeman County 46.06 2 Atkins, Ceegan 11 Hanover 47.25 3 Goeckel, Addy 9 Washington Co 48.14 4 Rudzik, Kylin 12 Meade 48.67 5 Hardwick, Emma 10 Frankfort 48.80 6 Sawyer, Cheyenne 10 Goessel 49.00

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 3 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A)
Name Yr School Finals 7 Cole, Claire 11 Doniphan West 49.14 8 White, Abigail 12 Pretty Prairie 50.22
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Hanover 50.28Q 1) Kruse, Emma 9 2) Jueneman, Allison 12 3) Jueneman, Anna 9 4) Atkins, Ceegan 11
2 Hodgeman County 51.42Q 1) Dansel, Blake 9 2) James, Kaylee 12 3) Ewy, Kaytlin 11 4) Bradshaw, Alexis 10
3 Frankfort 51.74Q 1) Bussmann, Joee 11 2) Studer, Ellie 9 3) Hardwick, Emma 10 4) Gros, Hattie 10
4 Little River 51.87Q 1) Eck, Alaina 10 2) Grasser, Kami 10 3) Stephenson, Ashley 10 4) Boughfman, Elsie 9
5 Ness City 51.93q 1) Starr, Taylor 12 2) Tillitson, Mackenzy 11 3) Brenner, Sienna 9 4) Jordan, Monica 10
6 Rawlins County 52.02q 1) Dirks, Kaci 10 2) Smith, Reece 9 3) Dewey, Tayten 9 4) Rippe, Michaela 11
7 Stockton 52.18q 1) Couse, Katlyn 9 2) Snyder, Delany 12 3) Dix, Ava 9 4) Creighton, Jalia 9
8 Goessel 52.37q 1) Funk, Aimee 9 2) Funk, Abbigail 9 3) Bryant, Logan 9 4) Sawyer, Cheyenne 10
9 Clifton-Clyde 52.71 1) Winter, Jaci 9 2) Wurtz, Shea 10 3) Steinbrock, Lillian 9 4) Osterman, Jessica 10
10 Ashland 52.73 1) Ceniceros, Biannca 9 2) Cunningham, Camdyn 9 3) Meza, Janet 11 4) Johnson, Raylee 12
11 Quinter 52.74 1) Smith, Serenity 9 2) Selensky, Kelsey 10 3) Gillespie, Bryn 9 4) Werth, Kennedy 10
12 Oxford 53.14 1) Payne, Lauren 12 2) Gardea, Magdalena 12 3) Gardea, Yasmin 9 4) Maupin, Makhila 9
13 Washington County 53.70 1) Boykin, Briahna 11 2) Tholstrup, Kiersten 10 3) Hoover, Jesse 9 4) Boykin, Alexandia 11
14 South Haven 53.74 1) Theurer, Jacee 10 2) Bacon, Alivia 10 3) Pond, Macey 12 4) Bridges, Alyssa 12
15 Meade 54.62 1) Powell, Charity 9 2) Martin, Carlie 10 3) Christensen, Chloe 11 4) Flavin, Kynlee 10
16 Olpe 54.75 1) Scheve, Adalina 12 2) Garriott, Aubren 10 3) Orear, Josie 12 4) Smith, Jade 10
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Hanover 51.42 1) Kruse, Emma 9 2) Jueneman, Allison 12 3) Jueneman, Anna 9 4) Atkins, Ceegan 11
2 Hodgeman County 52.33 1) Dansel, Blake 9 2) James, Kaylee 12 3) Ewy, Kaytlin 11 4) Bradshaw, Alexis 10
3 Little River 52.35 1) Eck, Alaina 10 2) Grasser, Kami 10 3) Stephenson, Ashley 10 4) Boughfman, Elsie 9
4 Ness City 52.96 1) Starr, Taylor 12 2) Tillitson, Mackenzy 11 3) Brenner, Sienna 9 4) Jordan, Monica 10
5 Goessel 53.06 1) Funk, Aimee 9 2) Funk, Abbigail 9 3) Bryant, Logan 9 4) Sawyer, Cheyenne 10
6 Frankfort 53.65 1) Bussmann, Joee 11 2) Studer, Ellie 9 3) Hardwick, Emma 10 4) Gros, Hattie 10
7 Rawlins County 53.81 1) Dirks, Kaci 10 2) Smith, Reece 9 3) Dewey, Tayten 9 4) Rippe, Michaela 11
— Stockton DQ 1) Couse, Katlyn 9 2) Snyder, Delany 12 3) Dix, Ava 9 4) Creighton, Jalia 9
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Hanover 4:13.22Q 1) Kruse, Emma 9 2) Atkins, Ceegan 11 3) Jueneman, Allison 12 4) Jueneman, Anna 9
2 Washington County 4:13.54Q 1) Tholstrup, Kiersten 10 2) Hoover, Jesse 9 3) Baker, McKenzie 9 4) Goeckel, Addy 9
3 Kiowa County 4:15.53Q 1) Martinez, Karina 11 2) Sherer, Addison 12 3) Blanton, Kendal 9 4) Heinson, Addi 12
4 Little River 4:16.05Q 1) Olander, Aubrey 10 2) Grasser, Kami 10 3) Eck, Alaina 10 4) Stephenson, Ashley 10
5 Frankfort 4:16.41q 1) Ebert, Breleigh 9 2) Hardwick, Emma 10 3) Studer, Ellie 9 4) Gros, Hattie 10
6 St. John 4:16.51q 1) Fisher, Heidi 10 2) Reed, Lydia 9
3) Smith, Darby 12 4) Meyer, Payton 12 7 South Gray 4:16.65q 1) Huelskamp, Jacelyn 10 2) Meairs, Reegan 9 3) Jantz, Gwyn 9 4) Stapleton, Kylie 9 8 Burlingame 4:19.22q 1) Wyatt, Willow 9 2) Winters, Daelyn 12 3) Noonan, Kaylin 10 4) Tyson, Bella 11

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 4 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1A) Team Relay Prelims 9 Ness City 4:23.87 1) Starr, Taylor 12 2) Tillitson, Mackenzy 11 3) Fuchs, Issy 9 4) Jordan, Monica 10 10 Osborne 4:24.11 1) Lutters, Trinity 11 2) Elson, Taylor 12 3) Kaser, Kassi 9 4) Poore, Addison 9 11 Rawlins County 4:26.96 1) Smith, Reece 9 2) Dirks, Kaci 10 3) Dewey, Tayten 9 4) Rippe, Michaela 11 12 Lebo 4:27.56 1) Jones, Brooklyn 11 2) Hadley, Saige 9 3) Ferguson, Keaira 10 4) Jones, Abigail 9 13 Wichita County 4:30.97 1) Medina, Samantha 9 2) Wiggs, Allison 12 3) Myers, Madeleine 10 4) Hernandez, Ciera 10 14 Goessel 4:31.05 1) Bryant, Logan 9 2) Flaming, Emily 12 3) Rebitzer, Sophie 11 4) Sawyer, Cheyenne 10 15 Waverly 4:34.00 1) Matthews, Anna 10 2) Meehan, Chloe 12 3) Lockwood, Serenity 11 4) Romig, Josie 9 16 Burrton 4:45.64 1) Perkins, Olivia 10 2) Dold, Kirsten 12 3) Embree, Lucy 9 4) Baumann, Hannah 12
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Hanover 4:12.68 1) Kruse, Emma 9 2) Atkins, Ceegan 11 3) Jueneman, Allison 12 4) Jueneman, Anna 9
2 Washington County 4:17.32 1) Tholstrup, Kiersten 10 2) Hoover, Jesse 9 3) Baker, McKenzie 9 4) Goeckel, Addy 9
3 St. John 4:18.88 1) Fisher, Heidi 10 2) Reed, Lydia 9 3) Smith, Darby 12 4) Meyer, Payton 12
4 Little River 4:19.31 1) Olander, Aubrey 10 2) Grasser, Kami 10 3) Eck, Alaina 10 4) Stephenson, Ashley 10
5 Burlingame 4:20.16 1) Wyatt, Willow 9 2) Tyson, Bella 11 3) Noonan, Kaylin 10 4) Winters, Daelyn 12
6 Kiowa County 4:21.29 1) Martinez, Karina 11 2) Sherer, Addison 12 3) Blanton, Kendal 9 4) Heinson, Addi 12
7 South Gray 4:21.34 1) Huelskamp, Jacelyn 10 2) Meairs, Reegan 9 3) Jantz, Gwyn 9 4) Stapleton, Kylie 9
8 Frankfort 4:21.37 1) Ebert, Breleigh 9 2) Hardwick, Emma 10 3) Studer, Ellie 9 4) Gros, Hattie 10
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 1A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Osborne 10:29.28 1) Lutters, Trinity 11 2) Riner, Gracie 10 3) Elson, Taylor 12 4) Poore, Addison 9
2 Meade 10:29.98 1) Thompson, Haley 12 2) Miller, Allie 12 3) Doney, Maya 9 4) Sutterfield, Madison 11
3 St. John 10:30.82 1) Meyer, Payton 12 2) Reed, Lydia 9 3) Smith, Darby 12 4) Fisher, Heidi 10
4 Quinter 10:41.47 1) Anstaett, Leah 11 2) Bell, Paige 11 3) Betz, Saige 10 4) Countryman, Brooklyn 9
5 Frankfort 10:45.85 1) Hardwick, Emma 10 2) Studer, Ellie 9 3) Parthemer, Taryn 11 4) Gros, Hattie 10
6 Rexford-Golden Plains 10:47.85 1) Weiner, Emma 10 2) Taylor, Sidney 11 3) Taylor, Rayna 12 4) Hernandez, Anette 9
7 Pretty Prairie 10:49.32 1) Harbaugh, Joley 10 2) Kruse, Trinity 11 3) Vogl, McKenna 12 4) Harbaugh, Jorah 12
8 Kiowa County 11:00.90 1) Bunce, Audrey 9 2) Redecop, Alexandra 11 3) Greenleaf, Hannah 9 4) Martinez, Karina 11
9 Wakefield 11:07.74 1) Smith, Paige 9 2) Neet, Mazey 9 3) Flickinger, Erin 11 4) Duff, Abbie 9
10 Washington County 11:09.70 1) Boykin, Briahna 11 2) Boykin, Alexandia 11 3) Tholstrup, Kiersten 10 4) Baker, McKenzie 9
11 Ness City 11:16.70 1) Rodriguez, Danae 10 2) Fuchs, Issy 9
3) Tavarez, Angela 9 4) Buller, Savannah 9 12 Tipton Catholic 11:32.37 1) Brummer, Katie 11 2) Brummer, Carlie 9 3) Ellenz, Lauren 11 4) Hollerich, Paige 12 13 Classical School 11:41.32
1) Zickafoose, Kate 10 2) Sweigart, Ava 11 3) Kohn, Betsy 10 4) Black, Flannery 10 14 Goessel 12:17.18 1) Griffin, Jaicee 10 2) Walker, Rylee 11 3) Hoopes, Braylyn 10 4) Flaming, Emily 12 15 Cedar Vale 12:26.28 1) Dennis, Kailee 9 2) Dennis, Daesie 10 3) Bonnell, Shyann 10 4) Haden, Kinlee 10 16 Hartford 12:46.49 1) Windle, Trinity 9 2) McAvoy, Brooke 10 3) Westhoff, Emma 9 4) Geisken-Mears, Lexi 9

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 5 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Girls High Jump Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Becker, Raegan 11 Centralia 5-04.00 2 Winters, Daelyn 12 Burlingame 5-02.00 3 Thompson, Sophia 9 Beloit-St. Johns J5-02.00 4 Cole, Claire 11 Doniphan West J5-02.00 5 Love, Lakelyn 9 Argonia 5-00.00 5 Rudzik, Kylin 12 Meade 5-00.00 7 Dewey, Tayten 9 Rawlins Co J5-00.00 8 Helm, Vi 10 South Gray J5-00.00 9 Gillen, Abby 11 Ingalls 4-10.00 9 Drake, Kaitlyn 11 Moran-Marmaton 4-10.00
11 Windle, Trinity 9 Hartford J4-10.00 12 Cochrun, Jennifer 9 Thunder Ridge J4-10.00 13 Wright, Courtney 12 Cheylin J4-10.00 14 Hawkins, Judy 11 Cheylin 4-08.00 15 Graber, Riley 11 Goessel J4-08.00 — Cunningham, Camdyn 9 Ashland NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Lozoya, Tamara 12 Attica 10-06.00 2 Little, Marley 10 Kiowa County 10-00.00 3 Croft, Carly 12 South Gray 9-00.00 4 Richard, Lillee 10 Washington Co J9-00.00 5 Werth, Kennedy 10 Quinter J9-00.00 5 Peek, Abby 12 Lebo J9-00.00 7 Peek, Audrey 10 Lebo J9-00.00 8 Scott, Whitney 9 Bucklin 8-06.00 9 Bussmann, Joee 11 Frankfort J8-06.00
10 Haverkamp, Lena 11 Centralia J8-06.00 11 Ostmeyer, Isabella 12 Wheatland 8-00.00 11 Copeland, Sabryn 9 Ness City 8-00.00 13 Oien, Kamryn 10 Decatur Commun 7-06.00 — Voelker, Ana 10 Burden-Central NH — Locke, Callie 10 South Haven NH — Reeves, Breanna 9 Pike Valley NH
Girls Long Jump Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Hammerschmidt, Macy 11 Victoria 17-08.75 -5.9 2 Stapleton, Kylie 9 South Gray 17-02.25 -3.6 3 Young, Breeanna 12 Rand-Blue Valley 16-11.50 -2.5 4 Harris, Josey 11 St. Paul 16-10.75 -3.5 5 Zoeller, Landry 11 Rand-Blue Valley 16-10.00 -4.9 6 Goodwin, Ellie 10 Wallace County 16-07.75 -7.8 7 Jordan, Monica 10 Ness City 16-02.50 -7.4 8 Granere, Janae 10 Moran-Marmaton 16-02.25 -5.2 9 Rippe, Michaela 11 Rawlins Co 16-00.25 -4.0
10 Bradshaw, Alexis 10 Hodgeman County 15-06.25 -6.6 11 Boykin, Alexandia 11 Washington Co 15-03.00 -3.9 12 Lozoya, Tamara 12 Attica 15-01.75 -5.2
13 Becker, Raegan 11 Centralia 15-01.00 -3.4 14 Hiben, Zoe 11 Oswego 15-00.00 -3.7 15 Funk, Aimee 9 Goessel 14-07.00 -6.5 16 Cantrell, Grace 12 South Barber 13-07.00 -5.3
Girls Triple Jump Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Zoeller, Landry 11 Rand-Blue Valley 37-00.25 2.5 2 Rath, Breanna 11 Golden Plains 36-04.50 3.4 3 Young, Breeanna 12 Rand-Blue Valley 36-01.00 3.9 4 Granere, Janae 10 Moran-Marmaton 35-00.25 3.7 5 Goodwin, Ellie 10 Wallace County 35-00.00 2.8 6 Cole, Claire 11 Doniphan West 34-04.75 3.0 7 Barney, Piper 9 Moran-Marmaton 33-10.75 4.3 8 Gilkey, Liberty 11 Kiowa County 33-05.00 2.9 9 Helm, Vi 10 South Gray 32-11.00 3.3
10 Scheve, Addie 12 Olpe 32-06.00 5.4 11 Vogl, McKenna 12 Pretty Prairie 32-05.25 2.5 12 Eck, Alaina 10 Little River 32-02.50 2.3 13 Jueneman, Allison 12 Hanover 32-01.00 2.7 14 Godek, Anna 12 Wheatland 32-00.00 2.9 15 Mangan, Jadyn 9 Greeley County 31-07.50 3.0 16 Graber, Riley 11 Goessel 29-09.50 3.0
Girls Shot Put Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Stafford, Ja’Asia 10 Wallace County 38-11.25 2 Willam, Grace 9 Osborne 38-06.75 3 Micek, Abby 10 Rawlins Co 37-10.50 4 Gall, Tomi 12 Dighton 37-05.00 5 Sinn, Aliyah 11 Hanover 36-01.00 6 Boughfman, Lily 12 Little River 35-11.50 7 Burke, Hayleigh 12 Hodgeman County 35-03.25 8 Nobert, Emma 12 Clifton-Clyde 34-09.25 9 Denison, Madi 11 Minneola 34-08.25
10 Pollman, Ashley 12 Wakefield 33-03.75 11 Freund, Elizabeth 11 Hamilton 33-00.75 12 Craig, Mimi 11 Canton-Galva 32-11.25 13 Sonsteng, Heather 12 Lebo 32-02.25 14 Sapp, Brianna 12 Hartford 32-01.75 15 Shultz, Cara 11 Pretty Prairie 31-03.50 16 Romig, Bonnie 12 Waverly 30-11.75
Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Slavik, Toree 11 Thunder Ridge 134-04 2 Means, Kaelyn 11 Stockton 127-10 3 Stremel-smith, Reill 12 Lakeside 114-03 4 Hands, Olivia 10 Pawnee Hts 113-09 5 Shultz, Cara 11 Pretty Prairie 112-09 6 Sonsteng, Heather 12 Lebo 111-09 7 Burke, Hayleigh 12 Hodgeman County 107-02 8 Gall, Tomi 12 Dighton 106-10

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 6 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls Discus Throw Class 1A)
Name Yr School Finals 9 Sinn, Aliyah 11 Hanover 106-09 10 Kolle, Carissa 10 Linn 103-11 11 Sapp, Brianna 12 Hartford 103-04 12 Boughfman, Lily 12 Little River 95-09 13 Ott, Katie 10 Lebo 93-11 14 Ohlsen, Katelyn 12 Centralia 89-10 15 Bailey, Lili 10 Wic-C. Christian 89-03 — Micek, Abby 10 Rawlins Co FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Jones, Brooklyn 11 Lebo 132-11 2 Oeser, Lauren 10 Central Plains 132-06 3 Brummet, Lauren 10 Lakeside 128-03 4 Riner, Gracie 10 Osborne 127-01 5 Schultz, Livia 12 Wheatland 120-09 6 Washburn, Kalyn 9 Hodgeman County 120-06 7 Romig, Bonnie 12 Waverly J120-06 8 Russell, Mayce 10 Macksville 118-07 9 Nobert, Emma 12 Clifton-Clyde 112-00
10 Pond, Macey 12 South Haven 108-06 11 Weers, Josie 11 So. Coffey Cnty 108-01 12 Harrington, Karson 12 Ashland 107-10 13 Benne, Halle 11 Clifton-Clyde 107-06 14 Young, Aubrey 12 Pretty Prairie 103-05 15 Hoover, Jesse 9 Washington Co 92-09 16 Schultz, Hanna 12 Dighton 75-11
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Hammond, Brooke 12 Garden Plain 12.71Q2.1 2 Miles, Rori 9 Bennington 13.05Q2.4 3 Garland, Hope 10 St. Marys 12.99Q2.1 4 Wilcox, Cooper 10 Maranatha 13.23Q2.4 5 Soto, Maliyah 12 Horton 13.17q 2.1 6 Bandel, Corissa 11 McLouth 13.24q 2.4 7 Watson, Trista 12 Bennington 13.26q 2.1 8 Thompson, Haidyn 10 Garden Plain 13.38q 2.1 9 Mikkelson, Lauryn 10 Salina-Sac Heart 13.39 2.4
10 Randall, Harley 9 Flinthills 13.46 2.4 11 Thiel, Cora 12 Remington 13.52 2.4 12 Rathbun, Jada 11 Plainville 13.56 2.4 13 Williamson, Cadence 10 Leon-Bluestem 13.58 2.1 14 George, Landry 11 Pleasanton 13.77 2.4 15 stucky, logan 10 Sedgwick 13.96 2.1 16 Marsh, Kadi 10 Lyndon 14.48 2.1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Hammond, Brooke 12 Garden Plain 12.41 3.4 2 Garland, Hope 10 St. Marys 12.50 3.4
3 Bandel, Corissa 11 McLouth 12.70 3.4 4 Miles, Rori 9 Bennington 12.73 3.4 5 Wilcox, Cooper 10 Maranatha 12.75 3.4 6 Soto, Maliyah 12 Horton 12.89 3.4 7 Watson, Trista 12 Bennington 13.02 3.4 8 Thompson, Haidyn 10 Garden Plain 13.14 3.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Hammond, Brooke 12 Garden Plain 26.38Q-1.8 2 Finlay, Ashlyn 11 Syracuse 26.69Q+0.0 3 Miles, Rori 9 Bennington 26.73Q+0.0 4 Garland, Hope 10 St. Marys 27.00Q-1.8 5 Fitch, Addie 11 Sedgwick 26.78q +0.0 6 Schutter, Lauren 12 Wabaunsee 27.04q +0.0 7 Watson, Trista 12 Bennington 27.10q +0.0 8 Wilcox, Cooper 10 Maranatha 27.21q -1.8 9 Rathbun, Jada 11 Plainville 27.37 -1.8
10 Schrag, Avery 9 Moundridge 27.61 +0.0 11 Chan, Katalina 9 KC Christian 27.87 -1.8 12 Randall, Harley 9 Flinthills 27.90 -1.8 13 Meek, Dalanie 9 St. Marys-Colgan 28.15 -1.8 14 Hielscher, Jolie 11 Lyndon 28.52 -1.8 15 Castleberry, Kenzie 9 Herington 28.71 +0.0
16 Sears, Landrea 12 Sedan 29.31 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Hammond, Brooke 12 Garden Plain 27.89 -8.8 2 Miles, Rori 9 Bennington 28.51 -8.8 3 Finlay, Ashlyn 11 Syracuse 28.52 -8.8 4 Garland, Hope 10 St. Marys 28.58 -8.8 5 Wilcox, Cooper 10 Maranatha 28.72 -8.8 6 Watson, Trista 12 Bennington 29.17 -8.8 7 Fitch, Addie 11 Sedgwick 29.21 -8.8 8 Schutter, Lauren 12 Wabaunsee 29.53 -8.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Peterson, Chesney 11 Stanton County 59.10Q 2 Wurtz, Payton 9 Wabaunsee 59.80Q 3 Eck, Emily 11 Ellis 1:00.69Q 4 Costantini, Gianna 10 St. Marys-Colgan 1:01.07Q 5 Dorzweiler, Gracy 10 Salina-Sac Heart 1:01.28q 6 Fitch, Addie 11 Sedgwick 1:01.28q
7 Schrag, Avery 9 Moundridge 1:01.42q 8 Finlay, Ashlyn 11 Syracuse 1:01.47q 9 Favero, Olivia 12 Maranatha 1:02.10
10 Sramek, Laine 10 Maranatha 1:03.11 11 Puetz, Sydney 11 Garden Plain 1:03.65 12 Hammond, Brooke 12 Garden Plain 1:04.37 13 White, Eliz 9 Cherokee-SE 1:07.47 14 Koch, Laura 12 Chase County 1:07.94

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 7 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A) Name Yr School Prelims 15 Korte, Brooklyn 10 Leon-Bluestem 1:09.75
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Peterson, Chesney 11 Stanton County 1:00.15 2 Wurtz, Payton 9 Wabaunsee 1:01.11 3 Eck, Emily 11 Ellis 1:02.00 4 Finlay, Ashlyn 11 Syracuse 1:02.76 5 Dorzweiler, Gracy 10 Salina-Sac Heart 1:02.94 6 Fitch, Addie 11 Sedgwick 1:03.01 7 Schrag, Avery 9 Moundridge 1:03.71 8 Costantini, Gianna 10 St. Marys-Colgan 1:06.30
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Peterson, Chesney 11 Stanton County 2:18.70 2 O’Brien, Kaleigh 11 Remington 2:26.25 3 Ekart, Faith 10 Sterling 2:26.28 4 Wurtz, Payton 9 Wabaunsee 2:28.67 5 Veer, Lillie 11 Berean Academy 2:31.53 6 Grimmett, Heidi 12 Marion 2:32.22 7 Farnham, Suzanne 11 Stanton County 2:32.49 8 White, Eliz 9 Cherokee-SE 2:32.79 9 Kohl, Makenna 11 Ellis 2:35.99
10 Torrance, Lauren 11 St. Marys-Colgan 2:36.00 11 Vermetten, Maddy 12 Valley Heights 2:37.61 12 Allison, Daysha 10 Oakley 2:39.94 13 Hedden, Nina 12 McLouth 2:40.08 14 Hinrichs, Aubrey 12 Northern Heights 2:41.08 15 Toerber, Anne 9 Valley Heights 2:42.38 16 Meyer, Lily 12 Central Heights 2:44.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Peterson, Chesney 11 Stanton County 4:54.00 2 Wurtz, Payton 9 Wabaunsee 5:19.24 3 Ehrlich, Madisyn 12 Salina-Sac Heart 5:35.60 4 Russell, Madi 11 Ellis 5:35.77 5 Grimmett, Heidi 12 Marion 5:38.71 6 Van Zelfden, Ellie 12 Remington 5:41.54 7 Funk, Emersyn 12 Hillsboro 5:41.63 8 Stuhlsatz, Rebekah 11 Wabaunsee 5:48.54 9 Armknecht, Serrena 9 Smith Center 5:55.25
10 Kalan, Polona 10 St. Marys-Colgan 6:06.91 11 Brown, Lucy 12 Remington 6:09.00 12 Ross, Breanna 11 Erie 6:11.98 13 Allen, Annie 12 Jackson Heights 6:15.78 14 Hines, Teagan 11 Northern Heights 6:17.29 15 Renk, Jordyn 10 Jeff Co North 6:19.71 16 Jacobs, Audrey 11 Cherokee-SE 6:25.49
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Peterson, Chesney 11 Stanton County 10:52.65 2 Wurtz, Payton 9 Wabaunsee 11:58.07 3 Russell, Madi 11 Ellis 12:09.25 4 Ehrlich, Madisyn 12 Salina-Sac Heart 12:17.32 5 Funk, Emersyn 12 Hillsboro 12:27.56 6 Brown, Lucy 12 Remington 12:34.21 7 Stuhlsatz, Rebekah 11 Wabaunsee 12:42.22 8 Clark, Reagan 12 McLouth 12:52.81 9 Matteucci, Eva 10 Salina-Sac Heart 12:56.17
10 Kalan, Polona 10 St. Marys-Colgan 13:11.28 11 Atwill, Hailey 12 Sedgwick 13:28.24 12 Aden, Lauren 12 Inman 13:32.53 13 Hines, Teagan 11 Northern Heights 13:46.82 14 Ross, Breanna 11 Erie 13:46.87 15 Peterson, Talyor 9 Oskaloosa 14:06.11 16 Ware, Josie 12 West Elk 14:19.58
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Sears, Landrea 12 Sedan 15.41Q2.7 2 Brown, Lily 10 St. Marys-Colgan 15.54Q2.8 3 Heflin, Madilyn 10 Inman 15.78Q2.8 4 Puetz, Celia 11 Garden Plain 16.30Q2.7 5 Bandel, Corissa 11 McLouth 16.09q 2.8 6 Schurle, Maddie 12 Wabaunsee 16.24q 2.8 7 Scarlett, Alexa 12 Sedgwick 16.66q 2.7 8 Redmon, Abby 10 Garden Plain 16.96q 2.7 9 Compton, Taryn 12 Central Heights 17.39 2.8
10 Johnson, Jaelle 11 Oakley 17.54 2.7 11 Chan, Katalina 9 KC Christian 17.56 2.8 12 Kilgo, Olivia 12 Oskaloosa 17.58 2.7 13 Williamson, Cadence 10 Leon-Bluestem 17.82 2.7 14 Bainter, Tori 11 Hoxie 18.29 2.8 15 Eilers, Janey 11 Plainville 18.54 2.8 16 Kohl, Addison 9 Ellis 18.61 2.7
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Sears, Landrea 12 Sedan 15.28 2.2 2 Brown, Lily 10 St. Marys-Colgan 15.82 2.2 3 Heflin, Madilyn 10 Inman 16.10 2.2 4 Schurle, Maddie 12 Wabaunsee 16.14 2.2 5 Puetz, Celia 11 Garden Plain 16.38 2.2 6 Bandel, Corissa 11 McLouth 16.48 2.2 7 Scarlett, Alexa 12 Sedgwick 16.78 2.2 8 Redmon, Abby 10 Garden Plain 17.51 2.2

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 8 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Chan, Katalina 9 KC Christian 46.69Q 2 Sears, Landrea 12 Sedan 46.73Q 3 Heflin, Madilyn 10 Inman 48.15Q 4 Webber, Clarysa 11 Sublette 48.25Q 5 Compton, Taryn 12 Central Heights 49.17q 6 Mikkelson, Lauryn 10 Salina-Sac Heart 49.61q
7 Johnson, Jaelle 11 Oakley 49.67q 8 Meek, Dalanie 9 St. Marys-Colgan 50.14q 9 Williamson, Cadence 10 Leon-Bluestem 50.78
10 Redmon, Abby 10 Garden Plain 51.24 11 Lett, Sarah 10 St. Marys 52.06 12 Balzer, Taylor 9 Berean Academy 52.99 13 Mulroy, Mallori 11 Jackson Heights 53.73 14 Mulroy, Makinley 9 Jackson Heights 54.48 15 Puetz, Celia 11 Garden Plain 57.08
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Sears, Landrea 12 Sedan 46.30 2 Chan, Katalina 9 KC Christian 47.64 3 Webber, Clarysa 11 Sublette 47.82 4 Heflin, Madilyn 10 Inman 48.35 5 Johnson, Jaelle 11 Oakley 49.40 6 Mikkelson, Lauryn 10 Salina-Sac Heart 49.62 7 Compton, Taryn 12 Central Heights 49.83 8 Meek, Dalanie 9 St. Marys-Colgan 50.06
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 2A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Plainville 50.80Q 1) Kerns, Gracie 11 2) Bruso, Kadence 11 3) Brown, Zoe 9 4) Rathbun, Jada 11
2 Garden Plain 50.95Q 1) Puetz, Celia 11 2) Redmon, Abby 10 3) Stuhlsatz, Ryleigh 11 4) Hammond, Brooke 12
3 Sedgwick 51.86Q 1) Petersen, Gabby 9 2) stucky, logan 10 3) Scarlett, Alexa 12 4) Fitch, Addie 11
4 Jeff Co North 51.94Q 1) Schmalz, Katelyn 11 2) Manville, Adie 12 3) Jobbins, Claire 11 4) Bell, Audrey 11
5 Bennington 52.08q 1) Miles, Rori 9 2) Bartlett, Kolbie 10 3) Caswell, Adalynn 9 4) Watson, Trista 12
6 St. Marys-Colgan 52.36q 1) Meek, Dalanie 9 2) Costantini, Gianna 10 3) Scripsick, Ali 11 4) Voss, Katie 12
7 Leon-Bluestem 52.39q 1) Emmons, Holli 10 2) Williamson, Cadence 10 3) Potter, Mallory 10 4) Valentine, Jenna 11
8 Elbing-Berean Academy 52.54q 1) Morgan, Flora 10 2) Powell, Anna 9 3) Dugger, Sophie 12 4) Harms, Katherine 12
9 McLouth 52.79 1) Smoots, Mikinzi 10 2) Hedden, Shelby 12 3) Bandel, Cresinda 9 4) Bandel, Corissa 11
10 Inman 52.95 1) Alsager, Olivia 9 2) Brunk, Madelyn 10 3) Black, Rebecca 10 4) Heflin, Madilyn 10
11 Syracuse 53.23 1) Garcia, Kayda 9 2) Finlay, Ashlyn 11 3) Pizarro, Janika 12 4) Moreno, Yaya 11
12 Rosalia-Flinthills 53.23 1) Lakin, Larissa 11 2) Lakin, Taren 11 3) Thomas, Madilynn 11 4) Randall, Harley 9
13 Hoxie 53.87 1) Jacobs, Hayley 12 2) Gourley, Sofie 9 3) Bainter, Emily 9 4) Schieferecke, Grayce 11
14 Maranatha 53.96 1) Alexander, Sienna 11 2) Wilcox, Cooper 10 3) Jones, Zion 9 4) Favero, Olivia 12
— St. Marys DNF 1) Neal, Deja 9 2) McCann, Guin 10 3) Hurd, Josie 12 4) Garland, Hope 10
— Lyndon DNF 1) Hielscher, Jolie 11 2) Segrist, Taylor 11 3) Marcotte, Reanna 9 4) Marsh, Kadi 10
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 2A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Garden Plain 50.65 1) Puetz, Celia 11 2) Redmon, Abby 10 3) Stuhlsatz, Ryleigh 11 4) Hammond, Brooke 12
2 Plainville 51.36 1) Kerns, Gracie 11 2) Bruso, Kadence 11 3) Brown, Zoe 9 4) Rathbun, Jada 11
3 Jeff Co North 52.09 1) Schmalz, Katelyn 11 2) Manville, Adie 12 3) Jobbins, Claire 11 4) Bell, Audrey 11
4 Elbing-Berean Academy 52.70 1) Morgan, Flora 10 2) Powell, Anna 9 3) Dugger, Sophie 12 4) Harms, Katherine 12
5 Bennington 52.85 1) Miles, Rori 9 2) Bartlett, Kolbie 10 3) Caswell, Adalynn 9 4) Watson, Trista 12
6 Leon-Bluestem 52.86 1) Emmons, Holli 10 2) Williamson, Cadence 10 3) Potter, Mallory 10 4) Valentine, Jenna 11
7 Sedgwick 52.95 1) Petersen, Gabby 9 2) stucky, logan 10 3) Scarlett, Alexa 12 4) Fitch, Addie 11
8 St. Marys-Colgan 54.51 1) Meek, Dalanie 9 2) Costantini, Gianna 10 3) Scripsick, Ali 11 4) Voss, Katie 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 9 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 2A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 St. Marys-Colgan 4:13.62Q 1) Costantini, Gianna 10 2) Meek, Dalanie 9 3) Torrance, Lauren 11 4) Brown, Lily 10
2 St. Marys 4:16.94Q 1) Heim, Hayden 9 2) McCann, Guin 10 3) Hurd, Josie 12 4) Garland, Hope 10
3 Whitewater-Remington 4:16.52Q 1) Thiel, Cora 12 2) Hochstetler, Bri 10 3) Van Zelfden, Ellie 12 4) O’Brien, Kaleigh 11
4 Salina-Sacred Heart 4:17.99Q 1) Dorzweiler, Gracy 10 2) Stone, Caroline 9 3) Mikkelson, Lauryn 10 4) Ehrlich, Madisyn 12
5 Valley Heights 4:18.96q 1) Porter, Brooke 10 2) Toerber, Maggie 10 3) Smith, Taya 11 4) Vermetten, Maddy 12
6 Elbing-Berean Academy 4:19.41q 1) Powell, Anna 9 2) Smith, Teagan 12 3) Morgan, Flora 10 4) Veer, Lillie 11
7 Maranatha 4:19.89q 1) Sramek, Laine 10 2) Wilcox, Cooper 10 3) Alexander, Sienna 11 4) Favero, Olivia 12
8 Inman 4:20.90q 1) Brunk, Madelyn 10 2) Black, Rebecca 10 3) Alsager, Olivia 9 4) Heflin, Madilyn 10
9 Smith Center 4:22.78 1) Kattenberg, Dakota 10 2) Hutchinson, Camryn 10 3) Kirchhoff, Gracie 10 4) Armknecht, Serrena 9
10 McLouth 4:23.12 1) Hedden, Nina 12 2) Bandel, Cresinda 9 3) Hedden, Shelby 12 4) Bandel, Corissa 11
11 Stanton County 4:23.31 1) Farnham, Suzanne 11 2) Seyb, Madison 10 3) Nairn, Kenzington 9 4) Canny, Lauren 10
12 Leon-Bluestem 4:24.55 1) Emmons, Holli 10 2) Valentine, Jenna 11 3) Lovesee, Taytum 11 4) Lovesee, Tinley 9
13 Bennington 4:26.26 1) Miles, Rori 9 2) Watson, Tambryn 10 3) Harbaugh, Ashlyn 12 4) Watson, Trista 12
14 Sterling 4:42.89 1) Ekart, Faith 10 2) Richter, Riley 12 3) Sant, Makayla 11 4) Rowland, Kate 11
15 Jayhawk Linn 4:44.28 1) Gillis, Alieah 9 2) Marrs, Jadyn 9 3) Schneider, Gia 11 4) Cazares, Cynthia 11
16 Chase County 4:51.08 1) Koch, Laura 12 2) Rogers, Kinzie 10 3) Newland, Grace 10 4) Gerber, Kadence 9
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 2A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 St. Marys 4:15.66 1) Heim, Hayden 9 2) McCann, Guin 10 3) Hurd, Josie 12 4) Garland, Hope 10
2 St. Marys-Colgan 4:17.15 1) Costantini, Gianna 10 2) Meek, Dalanie 9 3) Torrance, Lauren 11 4) Brown, Lily 10
3 Elbing-Berean Academy 4:19.36 1) Powell, Anna 9 2) Veer, Lillie 11 3) Morgan, Flora 10 4) Smith, Teagan 12
4 Salina-Sacred Heart 4:20.39 1) Dorzweiler, Gracy 10 2) Stone, Caroline 9 3) Mikkelson, Lauryn 10 4) Ehrlich, Madisyn 12
5 Inman 4:22.40 1) Brunk, Madelyn 10 2) Black, Rebecca 10 3) Alsager, Olivia 9 4) Heflin, Madilyn 10
6 Valley Heights 4:24.91 1) Porter, Brooke 10 2) Toerber, Maggie 10 3) Smith, Taya 11 4) Vermetten, Maddy 12
7 Whitewater-Remington 4:26.26 1) Thiel, Cora 12 2) Hochstetler, Bri 10 3) Van Zelfden, Ellie 12 4) O’Brien, Kaleigh 11
8 Maranatha 4:27.20 1) Sramek, Laine 10 2) Wilcox, Cooper 10 3) Alexander, Sienna 11 4) Favero, Olivia 12
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 2A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Salina-Sacred Heart 10:16.12 1) Dorzweiler, Gracy 10 2) Ehrlich, Madisyn 12 3) Mikkelson, Lauryn 10 4) Rodriguez, Hayzelle 9
2 Whitewater-Remington 10:17.48 1) O’Brien, Kaleigh 11 2) Klaassen, Ava 10 3) Brown, Lucy 12 4) Van Zelfden, Ellie 12
3 Ell-Saline 10:32.55 1) Wilson, Keala 11 2) Richards, Avery 10 3) Richards, Ally 10 4) Smith, Darby 9
4 Elbing-Berean Academy 10:32.63 1) Morgan, Flora 10 2) Powell, Anna 9 3) Smith, Teagan 12 4) Veer, Lillie 11
5 Smith Center 10:43.33 1) Hutchinson, Camryn 10 2) Enochs, Gracie 12 3) Kattenberg, Dakota 10 4) Armknecht, Serrena 9
6 Valley Heights 10:48.15 1) Steinfort, Abigail 12 2) Toerber, Catherine 12 3) Toerber, Anne 9 4) Vermetten, Maddy 12
7 St. Marys-Colgan 10:49.95 1) Voss, Katie 12 2) Kalan, Polona 10 3) Costantini, Gianna 10 4) Torrance, Lauren 11
8 Hoxie 10:51.01 1) Baier, Isabella 9 2) Gourley, Sofie 9 3) Wente, Macy 9 4) Jacobs, Hayley 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 10 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 2A)
Team Relay Finals 9 McLouth 11:07.63 1) Hedden, Nina 12 2) Hedden, Shelby 12 3) Clark, Reagan 12 4) David, Ash 10 10 Inman 11:15.88 1) Aden, Lauren 12 2) Black, Rebecca 10 3) Nees, Dakota 9 4) Brunk, Madelyn 10 11 Leon-Bluestem 11:16.34 1) Lovesee, Taytum 11 2) Korte, Brooklyn 10 3) Emmons, Holli 10 4) Lovesee, Tinley 9 12 Jeff Co North 11:36.71 1) Bell, Audrey 11 2) Fujibaycshi, Ivy 9 3) Renk, Jordyn 10 4) Noll, Zetta 12 13 Hutchinson-Trinity 12:10.97 1) Penner, Lauren 11 2) Heimerman, Taitlyn 11 3) Davis, Maleah 11 4) Davis, Teigan 11 14 Jayhawk Linn 12:11.40 1) Schneider, Gia 11 2) Thomas, Camryn 10 3) Randall, Adison 10 4) Cazares, Cynthia 11 15 Chase County 12:36.37 1) Newland, Grace 10 2) Koch, Laura 12 3) Glanville, Kinslea 9 4) Gerber, Kadence 9 16 Maranatha 13:05.89 1) Ayana, Hildana 10 2) Alexander, Jessica 11 3) Brown, Tori 10 4) Knight, Tess 10
Girls High Jump Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Manville, Adie 12 Jeff Co North 5-04.00 2 Brown, Lily 10 St. Marys-Colgan 5-02.00 2 Wenke, Kenzie 12 Conway Springs 5-02.00 4 Begley, Scarlett 11 Maur Hill Acad J5-02.00 5 Potter, Mallory 10 Leon-Bluestem 5-00.00 6 Eck, Isabella 9 Ellis J5-00.00 7 Wistuba, Tera 12 Jeff Co North J5-00.00 8 Hudson, Bella 9 Oakley 4-10.00 8 Burnett, Ella 10 Erie 4-10.00
10 Sears, Landrea 12 Sedan J4-10.00 11 Nichols, Katie 9 Inman 4-08.00 11 Hilgenfeld, Eva 10 Remington 4-08.00 13 Baker, Kerrigan 10 Syracuse J4-08.00 13 Bainter, Emily 9 Hoxie J4-08.00 15 Smith, Teagan 12 Berean Academy J4-08.00 16 Favero, Olivia 12 Maranatha J4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 O’Hair, Nakaela 11 Elkhart 10-06.00 2 Farnham, Suzanne 11 Stanton County 10-00.00 3 Dugger, Sophie 12 Berean Academy 9-06.00 4 Nord, Tayana 11 Berean Academy J9-06.00 5 Puetz, Sydney 11 Garden Plain J9-06.00 6 Parker, Jacey 12 Elkhart 9-00.00
7 Smoots, Mikinzi 10 McLouth J9-00.00 8 Harms, Katherine 12 Berean Academy J9-00.00 9 Long, Ashlyn 12 Smith Center 8-06.00
10 McGowen, Hailey 12 Erie 8-00.00 11 Korte, Brooklyn 10 Leon-Bluestem J8-00.00 12 Schmalz, Katelyn 11 Jeff Co North J8-00.00 13 Koch, Laura 12 Chase County J8-00.00 14 Wyatt, Triston 12 Jeff Co North 7-06.00 14 Rogers, Kinzie 10 Chase County 7-06.00 16 Stoudt, Haily 9 Valley Heights 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Schutter, Lauren 12 Wabaunsee 17-06.50 -3.1 2 Olberding, Kanyon 11 Jackson Heights 17-03.25 -6.5 3 Moreno, Yaya 11 Syracuse 16-10.25 -5.7 4 Soto, Maliyah 12 Horton 16-10.00 -2.9 5 Kerns, Gracie 11 Plainville 16-08.25 -6.4 6 Kilgo, Olivia 12 Oskaloosa 16-07.00 -2.5 7 Scarlett, Alexa 12 Sedgwick 16-04.50 -2.8 8 Richards, Ally 10 Ell Saline 16-03.00 -4.2 9 Scripsick, Ali 11 St. Marys-Colgan 16-01.75 -7.8
10 Smith, Sophie 12 Garden Plain 15-08.75 -4.5 11 Ebenkamp, Melissa 10 Conway Springs 15-04.25 -2.6 12 Simpson, Brittany 11 Ellinwood 15-03.50 -4.6 12 Brownlee, Bella 11 Sterling 15-03.50 -5.7 14 Spradling, Anna 12 Sedan 15-01.00 -3.4 15 Lovesee, Tinley 9 Leon-Bluestem 14-10.00 -5.5 — Knipp, Brodey 9 Leon-Bluestem FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Brown, Lily 10 St. Marys-Colgan 37-06.75 2.9 2 Olberding, Kanyon 11 Jackson Heights 37-00.75 3.5 3 Schutter, Lauren 12 Wabaunsee 36-04.25 2.7 4 Smith, Sophie 12 Garden Plain 36-01.25 1.9 5 Lovesee, Tinley 9 Leon-Bluestem 35-04.50 3.2 6 Richards, Ally 10 Ell Saline 35-04.25 1.7 7 Kerns, Gracie 11 Plainville 34-10.25 2.4 8 Jones, Sienna 10 Wabaunsee 34-08.00 3.5 9 Moreno, Yaya 11 Syracuse 34-06.00 3.0
10 Brownlee, Bella 11 Sterling 34-01.50 0.8 11 Cox, D’Myia 11 Hillsboro 33-10.00 2.2 12 Puetz, Sydney 11 Garden Plain 33-07.50 2.5 13 Scripsick, Ali 11 St. Marys-Colgan 33-05.75 4.2 14 Kilgo, Olivia 12 Oskaloosa 32-08.00 1.8 15 Emmons, Holli 10 Leon-Bluestem 32-07.50 3.6 16 Mattheyer, Myah 10 Trego Community 31-07.00 3.3
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Yungeberg, Emma 12 Valley Heights 43-07.50 2 Booker, Liberty 12 Oakley 39-04.50

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 11 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls Shot Put Class 2A)
Name Yr School Finals 3 Reif, Abby 12 Plainville 37-02.00 4 Beagley, Sadie 12 Sterling 36-07.00 5 Jackson, Kenzie 11 Arma-Northeast 35-08.75 6 Koester, Katelyn 11 Conway Springs 35-06.50 7 Wine, Sally 12 Berean Academy 34-11.25 8 Williams, Katie 12 McLouth 34-09.75 9 Smith, Tayton 11 Berean Academy 34-06.00
10 Slade, Emma 10 Mission Valley 33-02.75 11 French, Makenna 12 Northern Heights 32-11.00 12 Rudman, Emma 12 Plainville 32-10.50 13 Cochren, Dawson 10 Jackson Heights 32-10.00 14 Stottman, Callie 10 Erie 30-01.25 15 Stewart, Lynsey 12 Smith Center 29-11.00 16 Burns, Taylor 11 Jayhawk Linn 28-09.75
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Yungeberg, Emma 12 Valley Heights 136-01 2 Rudman, Emma 12 Plainville 130-02 3 Vermetten, Maddy 12 Valley Heights 128-08 4 Reif, Abby 12 Plainville 125-07 5 Dooley, Naomi 12 Garden Plain 121-03 6 Slade, Emma 10 Mission Valley 120-10 7 Wine, Sally 12 Berean Academy 119-09 8 Cochren, Dawson 10 Jackson Heights 119-03 9 Zoglman, Molly 11 Garden Plain 116-03
10 Jackson, Kenzie 11 Arma-Northeast 114-07 11 Booker, Liberty 12 Oakley 106-04 12 Lovesee, Taytum 11 Leon-Bluestem 102-04 13 North, Natalee 9 Ellis 100-08 14 Smith, Tayton 11 Berean Academy 99-11 15 Stottman, Callie 10 Erie 88-00 16 Burns, Taylor 11 Jayhawk Linn 72-09
Girls Javelin Throw Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Yungeberg, Emma 12 Valley Heights 135-08 2 Hutchinson, Camryn 10 Smith Center 134-02 3 Veer, Lillie 11 Berean Academy 127-02 4 Dooley, Naomi 12 Garden Plain 122-10 5 Zoglman, Molly 11 Garden Plain 118-10 6 French, Makenna 12 Northern Heights 118-01 7 Torrance, Lauren 11 St. Marys-Colgan 116-08 8 Hielscher, Jolie 11 Lyndon 112-07 9 Jackson, Kenzie 11 Arma-Northeast 111-06
10 Bainter, Emily 9 Hoxie 110-11 11 Malsam, Annabelle 10 Trego Community 110-05 12 Dieckmann, Kylee 12 Jackson Heights 109-03 13 Wistuba, Tera 12 Jeff Co North 106-10 14 Rogers, Kinley 10 Hoxie 105-01 15 Lawless, Ella 9 Belle Plaine 93-04 16 Bertels, Kaydee 11 Jeff Co North 90-00
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Yoder, Caryn 12 Hesston 12.45Q1.9 2 Peters, Breanne 10 Smoky Valley 12.55Q3.4 3 Singhateh, Ashley 10 Eureka 12.78Q3.4 4 Van Gorp, Rachel 10 Heritage Christ 12.82Q1.9 5 Morton, Dani 9 Hiawatha 12.91q 1.9 6 Schaffer, Emma 11 Anderson County 12.94q 3.4 7 Suther, Heather 12 Nemaha Central 12.94q 3.4 8 Luehrs, Lacy 12 Cheney 12.95q 3.4 9 Friesen, Emily 12 Hesston 12.98 1.9
10 Hagerman, Jayme 11 Larned 13.01 3.4 11 Parker, Alivia 10 Riverton 13.03 3.4 12 Meyer, Taylor 12 Marysville 13.06 1.9 13 Hanzlick, Macy 12 Hoisington 13.13 1.9 14 Purvis, Kami 9 Goodland 13.17 3.4 15 Baker, Kinley 12 Prairie View 13.22 1.9 16 Edgington, Alyssa 9 Lakin 13.32 1.9
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Yoder, Caryn 12 Hesston 12.16 3.2 2 Peters, Breanne 10 Smoky Valley 12.31 3.2 3 Singhateh, Ashley 10 Eureka 12.44 3.2 4 Van Gorp, Rachel 10 Heritage Christ 12.55 3.2 5 Suther, Heather 12 Nemaha Central 12.70 3.2 6 Morton, Dani 9 Hiawatha 12.74 3.2 7 Luehrs, Lacy 12 Cheney 12.74 3.2 8 Schaffer, Emma 11 Anderson County 12.79 3.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Peters, Breanne 10 Smoky Valley 26.12Q-1.6 2 Schemper, Heather 11 Phillipsburg 26.27Q-2.1 3 Klotz, Samantha 9 Royal Valley 26.36Q-1.6 4 Van Gorp, Rachel 10 Heritage Christ 26.48Q-2.1 5 Hamlin, Mikyn 11 Hugoton 26.52q -1.6 6 Hanzlick, Macy 12 Hoisington 26.85q -1.6 7 Suther, Heather 12 Nemaha Central 26.94q -2.1 8 Glennen, Hannah 11 Wich-Trinity 27.08q -2.1 9 O’Neil, Brynn 11 Marysville 27.20 -1.6
10 Ptacek, Brooklyn 12 Eureka 27.25 -2.1 11 Thomasson, Jacy 11 Riverton 27.27 -2.1 12 Schaffer, Emma 11 Anderson County 27.31 -2.1 13 Deweese, Marissa 11 Kingman 27.39 -1.6 14 Yost, Kassidi 12 Tmp-Marian 27.40 -1.6 15 Petric, Jessica 12 Prairie View 27.90 -2.1 16 Urie, Erin 11 Lakin 28.03 -1.6

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 12 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Peters, Breanne 10 Smoky Valley 26.51 -4.8 2 Schemper, Heather 11 Phillipsburg 26.77 -4.8 3 Van Gorp, Rachel 10 Heritage Christ 26.84 -4.8 4 Klotz, Samantha 9 Royal Valley 26.86 -4.8 5 Hanzlick, Macy 12 Hoisington 26.94 -4.8 6 Glennen, Hannah 11 Wich-Trinity 27.36 -4.8 7 Hamlin, Mikyn 11 Hugoton 27.56 -4.8 8 Suther, Heather 12 Nemaha Central 27.99 -4.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Rose, Abby 12 Smoky Valley 56.73Q 2 Schemper, Heather 11 Phillipsburg 57.97Q 3 Nordhus, Hailey 10 Nemaha Central 59.65Q 4 Conrad, Lily 9 Collegiate 59.86Q 5 O’Neil, Brynn 11 Marysville 1:00.27q 6 Sides, Taryn 11 Phillipsburg 1:00.49q
7 Baker, Kinley 12 Prairie View 1:00.50q 8 Schreibvogel, Madyson 9 Holcomb 1:00.57q 9 Foster, Amelia 11 Rossville 1:01.06
10 Holstein, Kennedy 12 Scott Community 1:01.74 11 Judd, Lily 12 West Franklin 1:01.81 12 Wells, Breanna 9 Cheney 1:02.18 13 Schaffer, Emma 11 Anderson County 1:02.22 14 Umbarger, Bethany 10 Cherryvale 1:02.63 15 Sarwinski, Mia 11 Galena 1:05.53 — Swartz, Matte 12 Chaparral DNF
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Rose, Abby 12 Smoky Valley 57.86 2 Schemper, Heather 11 Phillipsburg 59.44 3 Conrad, Lily 9 Collegiate 1:00.25 4 Nordhus, Hailey 10 Nemaha Central 1:00.26 5 Schreibvogel, Madyson 9 Holcomb 1:00.93 6 Sides, Taryn 11 Phillipsburg 1:00.95 7 O’Neil, Brynn 11 Marysville 1:01.78 8 Baker, Kinley 12 Prairie View 1:02.53
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Lambert, Gracie 12 Smoky Valley 2:21.21 2 Ohmart, Montana 11 Columbus 2:25.50 3 Allen, Bree 9 Prairie View 2:25.94 4 Hoskinson, Taylor 12 Haven 2:27.23 5 Albright, Erin 11 Kingman 2:27.26 6 Herren, Whitney 10 Santa Fe Trail 2:28.71 7 Foster, Amelia 11 Rossville 2:28.76 8 Crowdis, Kynlie 11 Hoisington 2:29.19
9 Nordhus, Hailey 10 Nemaha Central 2:29.94 10 Mullen, Keira 10 Smoky Valley 2:30.18 11 Brueggen, Kendal 9 Hesston 2:30.69 12 Fugitt, Janae 9 Cimarron 2:31.82 13 Chavez, Kathie 10 Colby 2:31.96 14 Stevens, Claire 10 Girard 2:32.39 15 Huff, Marijane 12 Burlington 2:32.52 16 Sass, Autumn 10 Pleasant Ridge 2:47.93
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Alderson, Jentrie 12 SE of Saline 5:10.94 2 Lambert, Gracie 12 Smoky Valley 5:22.15 3 Allen, Bree 9 Prairie View 5:23.23 4 Ohmart, Montana 11 Columbus 5:27.68 5 Hoskinson, Taylor 12 Haven 5:32.77 6 Schutte, Dominique 10 Halstead 5:38.31 7 Hedstrom, Reese 9 Cheney 5:42.83 8 Bailey, Emma 11 West Franklin 5:43.12 9 Pearce, Mary 10 Kingman 5:52.05
10 Rader, Bella 10 Marysville 5:53.44 11 Hawkins, Clare 12 Scott Community 5:54.24 12 Prochazka, Ashley 11 SE of Saline 6:00.31 13 Gerber, Tessa 9 Silver Lake 6:00.45 14 Teagarden, Wylie 9 Prairie View 6:04.07 15 Payne, Maggie 10 Frontenac 6:14.74 16 Mosteller, Madilyn 9 Nemaha Central 6:19.00
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Alderson, Jentrie 12 SE of Saline 10:44.78 2 Allen, Bree 9 Prairie View 11:54.36 3 Hawkins, Clare 12 Scott Community 12:06.77 4 Schutte, Dominique 10 Halstead 12:10.93 5 Pearce, Mary 10 Kingman 12:18.68 6 Bailey, Emma 11 West Franklin 12:22.26 7 Hudson, Abbye 11 Cheney 12:23.39 8 Gerber, Tessa 9 Silver Lake 12:34.87 9 Commerford, Abby 9 SE of Saline 12:44.19
10 Metzger, Laura 9 Sabetha 12:54.08 11 Gerow, Lillyan 11 Burlington 13:02.47 12 Picolet, Jordyn 11 Council Grove 13:08.05 13 Prochazka, Ashley 11 SE of Saline 13:14.65 14 Mosteller, Madilyn 9 Nemaha Central 13:28.23 15 Teagarden, Wylie 9 Prairie View 13:29.84 16 O’Dell, Campbell 10 Fredonia 14:10.01
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Singhateh, Ashley 10 Eureka 15.18Q-0.1 2 Edgington, Alyssa 9 Lakin 15.21Q2.4 3 Gottschalk, Shalee 9 Tmp-Marian 15.72Q2.4 4 Whitworth, Karlie 12 Burlington 16.07Q-0.1

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 13 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A) Name Yr School Prelims 5 Baker, Maddie 11 Prairie View 15.99q 2.4 6 Cure, Lindsey 11 Goodland 16.20q -0.1 7 Honeyman, Cali 9 Nemaha Central 16.24q 2.4 8 Hoback, Keely 9 Burlington 16.44q -0.1 9 Peregrino, Priscilla 11 Scott Community 16.56 -0.1 10 Whitaker, Sydnee 11 Santa Fe Trail 16.98 2.4 11 Crabtree, Hope 10 West Franklin 17.15 2.4 12 McElroy, Clara 10 Smoky Valley 17.23 -0.1 13 Frye, Dahlia 9 Marysville 17.40 -0.1 14 Simons, Kloie 12 Douglass 17.61 2.4 15 Francis, Tipton 11 Chaparral 17.78 2.4 16 Campbell, Kelsey 11 Kingman 18.77 -0.1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Singhateh, Ashley 10 Eureka 14.86 5.5 2 Edgington, Alyssa 9 Lakin 15.44 5.5 3 Gottschalk, Shalee 9 Tmp-Marian 15.51 5.5 4 Baker, Maddie 11 Prairie View 15.79 5.5 5 Cure, Lindsey 11 Goodland 15.87 5.5 6 Whitworth, Karlie 12 Burlington 15.90 5.5 7 Honeyman, Cali 9 Nemaha Central 16.23 5.5 8 Hoback, Keely 9 Burlington 16.40 5.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Singhateh, Ashley 10 Eureka 47.00Q 2 Rumback, Jaelyn 11 Norton Community 47.31Q 3 Honeyman, Cali 9 Nemaha Central 48.12Q 4 Whitworth, Karlie 12 Burlington 48.24Q 5 Cure, Lindsey 11 Goodland 48.15q 6 Parker, Chloe 10 Riverton 48.31q
7 McCormick, Brynn 12 Cheney 48.34q 8 Crabtree, Hope 10 West Franklin 48.63q 9 Jaeger, Amanda 10 Colby 48.86
10 Barton, Alisabeth 9 Colby 48.90 11 Roenne, Mellany 12 Jefferson West 49.12 12 Lierz, Darcy 11 Hiawatha 49.57 13 Bittner, Alex 10 Cheney 49.94 14 VanDerKnaap, Anne Sophie 11 Lakin 50.57 15 Schnieders, Jada 9 Baxter Springs 55.60
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Singhateh, Ashley 10 Eureka 44.88 2 Rumback, Jaelyn 11 Norton Community 46.99 3 Whitworth, Karlie 12 Burlington 47.52 4 Crabtree, Hope 10 West Franklin 47.63 5 Honeyman, Cali 9 Nemaha Central 48.31 6 McCormick, Brynn 12 Cheney 48.62 7 Parker, Chloe 10 Riverton 49.13
8 Cure, Lindsey 11 Goodland 49.76
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 3A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Cheney 49.56Q 1) Wright, Amy 10 2) McCormick, Brynn 12 3) Ayres, Reagan 10 4) Luehrs, Lacy 12
2 Marysville 50.09Q 1) Peschel, Eva 12 2) Meyer, Taylor 12 3) Sedlacek, Emma 11 4) O’Neil, Brynn 11
3 Hesston 50.03Q 1) Ronan, Sydney 12 2) Yoder, Caryn 12 3) Brueggen, Kendal 9 4) Friesen, Emily 12
4 Riverton 50.21Q 1) Compton, Morgan 11 2) Thomasson, Jacy 11 3) Parker, Chloe 10 4) Parker, Alivia 10
5 Phillipsburg 50.22q 1) Sides, Taryn 11 2) Babcock, Abby 12 3) Gross, Trinitti 11 4) Schemper, Heather 11
6 Smoky Valley 50.56q 1) Peters, Noelle 11 2) Behanna, Gabby 11 3) McElroy, Clara 10 4) Rose, Abby 12
7 Hugoton 50.58q 1) Adigun, Summya 11 2) Bogan, Hedi 12 3) Slocum, Abigail 10 4) Hamlin, Mikyn 11
8 Seneca-Nemaha Central 50.65q 1) Henry, Mckynsey 12 2) Suther, Heather 12 3) Gudenkauf, Ashlyn 10 4) Rottinghaus, Julie 11
9 Eureka 51.13 1) Miller, Maggie 11 2) Ptacek, Brooklyn 12 3) Valentine, Olivia 9 4) Singhateh, Ashley 10
10 Burlington 51.13 1) Doebele, Caydence 12 2) Price, Layla 10 3) Potter, Haylei 9 4) Whitworth, Karlie 12
11 Kingman 51.19 1) Mertens, Avery 9 2) Belt, Kayla 12 3) Sanchez, Reina 12 4) Deweese, Marissa 11
12 Hoisington 51.34 1) Gocela, Sheena 10 2) Lovett, Emily 12 3) Merlau, Reese 9 4) Hanzlick, Macy 12
13 LaCygne-Prairie View 51.59 1) Konitzer, Kelsey 10 2) Baker, Maddie 11 3) Baker, Kinley 12 4) Petric, Jessica 12
14 West Franklin 51.72 1) Leach, Emma 9 2) Voth, Sarah 9
3) Walters, Haydan 9 4) Jordan, Nevaeh 11 15 Tmp-Marian 51.79 1) Gottschalk, Shalee 9 2) Yost, Shyanne 9 3) Yost, Kassidi 12 4) Basgall, Emma 10 16 Hoyt-Royal Valley 52.72 1) Lowe, Emily 12 2) Johnson, Wasai 9 3) Hittle, Cheyenne 11 4) Klotz, Samantha 9

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 14 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 3A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Cheney 49.99 1) Wright, Amy 10 2) McCormick, Brynn 12 3) Ayres, Reagan 10 4) Luehrs, Lacy 12
2 Marysville 50.51 1) Peschel, Eva 12 2) Meyer, Taylor 12 3) Sedlacek, Emma 11 4) O’Neil, Brynn 11
3 Hesston 50.76 1) Ronan, Sydney 12 2) Yoder, Caryn 12 3) Brueggen, Kendal 9 4) Friesen, Emily 12
4 Riverton 50.92 1) Compton, Morgan 11 2) Thomasson, Jacy 11 3) Parker, Chloe 10 4) Parker, Alivia 10
5 Phillipsburg 51.09 1) Sides, Taryn 11 2) Babcock, Abby 12 3) Gross, Trinitti 11 4) Schemper, Heather 11
6 Smoky Valley 51.27 1) Peters, Noelle 11 2) Behanna, Gabby 11 3) McElroy, Clara 10 4) Rose, Abby 12
7 Hugoton 52.07 1) Adigun, Summya 11 2) Bogan, Hedi 12 3) Slocum, Abigail 10 4) Hamlin, Mikyn 11
8 Seneca-Nemaha Central 53.68 1) Henry, Mckynsey 12 2) Suther, Heather 12 3) Gudenkauf, Ashlyn 10 4) Rottinghaus, Julie 11
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 3A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Smoky Valley 4:05.59Q 1) Peters, Noelle 11 2) Rose, Abby 12 3) Mullen, Keira 10 4) Lambert, Gracie 12
2 Phillipsburg 4:05.68Q 1) Babcock, Abby 12 2) Gross, Trinitti 11 3) Sides, Taryn 11 4) Schemper, Heather 11
3 LaCygne-Prairie View 4:12.95Q 1) Konitzer, Kelsey 10 2) Baker, Maddie 11 3) Baker, Kinley 12 4) Petric, Jessica 12
4 Burlington 4:15.29Q 1) Potter, Haylei 9 2) Lyons, Gabby 11 3) Whitworth, Karlie 12 4) Doebele, Caydence 12
5 Cheney 4:14.52q 1) Wells, Breanna 9 2) Bittner, Alex 10 3) Ayres, Reagan 10 4) McCormick, Brynn 12
6 Marysville 4:15.29q 1) Meyer, Taylor 12 2) Peschel, Eva 12 3) Sedlacek, Emma 11 4) O’Neil, Brynn 11
7 Seneca-Nemaha Central 4:15.38q 1) Suther, Heather 12 2) Honeyman, Cali 9 3) Larkin, Ella 11 4) Nordhus, Hailey 10
8 Colby 4:16.58q 1) Barton, Alisabeth 9 2) Cates, Laurel 12 3) Brown, Cydney 11 4) Chavez, Kathie 10
9 Hiawatha 4:16.59 1) Morton, Dani 9 2) Faulenbach, Amelie 11 3) Hageman, Maizie 11 4) Bigham, Emma 12
10 Hugoton 4:17.14 1) Vos, Gianna 11 2) Schultz, Lakota 11 3) Hamlin, Mikyn 11 4) Adigun, Summya 11
11 Wichita-Trinity 4:18.08 1) Glennen, Lucy 9 2) Scheufler, Lexi 12 3) Melgren, Isabella 12 4) Lee, Breckynn 9
12 Holcomb 4:18.68 1) Soukup, Lynissa 10 2) Kruleski, Jera 10 3) Santana, Jaylee 10 4) Schreibvogel, Madyson 9
13 Girard 4:21.27 1) Paulin, Rainie 11 2) Norton, Ainsley 10 3) Stevens, Claire 10 4) Short, Serenia 12
14 Norton Community 4:21.96 1) Brooks, Hallie 9 2) Bailey, Payton 9 3) Cox, Cara 11 4) Rumback, Jaelyn 11
15 West Franklin 4:24.90 1) Criqui, Ciara 9 2) Crabtree, Hope 10 3) Walter, Mackenzie 9 4) Judd, Lily 12
16 Riverton 4:24.99 1) Wammack, Matilyn 9 2) Parker, Alivia 10 3) Bocovich, Cali 12 4) Parker, Chloe 10
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 3A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Phillipsburg 4:05.13 1) Babcock, Abby 12 2) Gross, Trinitti 11 3) Sides, Taryn 11 4) Schemper, Heather 11
2 Smoky Valley 4:08.95 1) Peters, Noelle 11 2) Rose, Abby 12 3) Mullen, Keira 10 4) Lambert, Gracie 12
3 Seneca-Nemaha Central 4:13.74 1) Suther, Heather 12 2) Honeyman, Cali 9 3) Larkin, Ella 11 4) Nordhus, Hailey 10
4 Cheney 4:16.79 1) Wells, Breanna 9 2) Bittner, Alex 10 3) Ayres, Reagan 10 4) McCormick, Brynn 12
5 LaCygne-Prairie View 4:16.93 1) Konitzer, Kelsey 10 2) Baker, Maddie 11 3) Baker, Kinley 12 4) Petric, Jessica 12
6 Colby 4:18.19 1) Barton, Alisabeth 9 2) Cates, Laurel 12 3) Wederski, Natalie 9 4) Chavez, Kathie 10
7 Burlington 4:20.05 1) Potter, Haylei 9 2) Lyons, Gabby 11 3) Whitworth, Karlie 12 4) Doebele, Caydence 12
8 Marysville 4:21.92 1) Meyer, Taylor 12 2) Peschel, Eva 12 3) Sedlacek, Emma 11 4) O’Neil, Brynn 11

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 15 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 3A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Smoky Valley 10:03.48 1) Mullen, Keira 10 2) Fruits, Sophia 9 3) Rose, Abby 12 4) Lambert, Gracie 12
2 Kingman 10:19.99 1) Belt, Kayla 12 2) Pearce, Mary 10 3) Deweese, Marissa 11 4) Albright, Erin 11
3 Scott Community 10:23.97 1) Hawkins, Clare 12 2) Stevens, Brinlie 10 3) Patton, Alli 12 4) Holstein, Kennedy 12
4 Cheney 10:24.78 1) Hudson, Abbye 11 2) Hedstrom, Reese 9 3) Ingram, Tatum 10 4) Ingram, Kinslee 10
5 Sabetha 10:26.79 1) Lukert, Leah 10 2) Schmelzle, Aubrey 9 3) Metzger, Laura 9 4) Lukert, Mary 11
6 Wichita-Trinity 10:35.67 1) Lee, Breckynn 9 2) Schlabsz, Allie 9 3) Melgren, Isabella 12 4) Scheufler, Lexi 12
7 Hiawatha 10:43.13 1) Faulenbach, Amelie 11 2) Hageman, Maizie 11 3) Lierz, Darcy 11 4) Bigham, Emma 12
8 Hesston 10:43.43 1) Brueggen, Kendal 9 2) Humphreys, Anna 11 3) Werner, Meg 10 4) Funk, Kierra 11
9 Colby 10:43.72 1) Cates, Laurel 12 2) Stramel, Emilie 9 3) Brown, Cydney 11 4) Chavez, Kathie 10
10 West Franklin 10:47.88 1) Cameron, Kathryn 10 2) Crabtree, Hope 10 3) Walter, Mackenzie 9 4) Bailey, Emma 11
11 Southeast of Saline 10:53.50 1) Hawbaker, Brynn 11 2) Schroeder, Joni 12 3) Pearson, Mallorie 12 4) Augustine, Cali 9
12 Burlington 11:01.62 1) Gerow, Lillyan 11 2) Codney, Lyra 9 3) Potter, Haylei 9 4) Huff, Marijane 12
13 Frontenac 11:06.92 1) Jones, Grace 11 2) Reddick, Alexa 9 3) Pyle, Lydia 12 4) Payne, Maggie 10
14 Silver Lake 11:13.22 1) Bolan, Ella 9 2) Gerber, Tessa 9 3) Doty, Ellen 9 4) Farmer, Mariah 11
15 Girard 11:16.25 1) Orender, Haley 12 2) Stevens, Claire 10 3) MacAtee, Kaylen 9 4) Walker, Johanna 11
16 Fredonia 11:38.82 1) Brooks, Kylie 12 2) O’Dell, Campbell 10 3) Smith, Audrey 10 4) Tindle, Layla 10
Girls High Jump Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Swartz, Matte 12 Chaparral 5-06.00 2 Jones, Ava 11 Nickerson 5-04.00 3 Ptacek, Brooklyn 12 Eureka J5-04.00 4 Yost, Kassidi 12 Tmp-Marian J5-04.00 5 Zeigler, Lily 11 Council Grove 5-00.00 6 Whitaker, Sydnee 11 Santa Fe Trail J5-00.00 7 VanDerKnaap, Anne Sophie 11 Lakin J5-00.00 7 Wederski, Natalie 9 Colby J5-00.00 9 Rosson, Johnna 12 Caney Valley J5-00.00 9 Sloop, Makenna 10 Nemaha Central J5-00.00
11 Gillman, Lilly 12 Cherryvale 4-10.00 12 Brown, Cydney 11 Colby J4-10.00 12 Ingalls, Hailey 10 Marysville J4-10.00 12 Umbarger, Bethany 10 Cherryvale J4-10.00 15 Wentling, Tessa 9 Tmp-Marian 4-08.00 15 Hurla, Kendra 10 Rossville 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Farmer, Shellamae 10 Hoisington 11-06.00 2 Peters, Breanne 10 Smoky Valley 10-06.00 3 Jones, Ava 11 Nickerson J10-06.00 4 Noll, Alivia 12 Scott Community 10-00.00 4 Peters, Noelle 11 Smoky Valley 10-00.00 6 Jarnagin, Kennedy 11 Cimarron J10-00.00 7 Edgington, Alyssa 9 Lakin 9-06.00 8 Saner, Olivia 12 Sabetha J9-06.00 9 Norton, Ainsley 10 Girard J9-06.00 9 Hough, Jane 12 Prairie View J9-06.00
11 Washburn, Anna 10 Caney Valley 9-00.00 12 Conner, Josie 10 Cherryvale J9-00.00 13 Simons, Kloie 12 Douglass J9-00.00 14 Bailey, Emma 11 West Franklin 8-06.00 15 Kramer, Shea 10 Marysville J8-06.00 16 Doty, Ellen 9 Silver Lake 8-00.00
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Van Gorp, Rachel 10 Heritage Christ 18-08.25 -5.1 2 Peschel, Eva 12 Marysville 17-04.00 -1.9 3 Ferguson, Caelyn 10 Heritage Christ 16-11.00 -2.4 4 Klotz, Samantha 9 Royal Valley 16-10.00 -1.3 5 Hagerman, Jayme 11 Larned 16-07.50 -2.2 6 Peters, Breanne 10 Smoky Valley 16-06.25 -2.7 7 Babcock, Abby 12 Phillipsburg 16-04.00 +0.0 8 Basgall, Emma 10 Tmp-Marian 15-10.25 -2.0 9 Smith, Kinley 12 Girard 15-09.00 -3.7
10 Cervantes, Aleah 10 Cimarron 15-05.25 -3.0 11 Miller, Maggie 11 Eureka 15-01.00 -1.7 12 Simons, Kloie 12 Douglass 15-00.75 0.9

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 16 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls Long Jump Class 3A)
Name Yr School Finals 13 Ponds, Destiny 10 Nickerson 15-00.25 -1.5 14 Daniel, Jenna 12 Riverton 14-10.25 -0.3 14 Friesen, Emily 12 Hesston 14-10.25 -1.0 16 Umbarger, Bethany 10 Cherryvale 14-00.00 -2.5
Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Judd, Lily 12 West Franklin 36-06.25 NWI 2 Hague, Campbell 11 Cheney 35-09.75 NWI 3 Wilson, Jacee 12 Cimarron 35-08.75 NWI 4 Smith, Kinley 12 Girard 35-07.00 NWI 5 Adigun, Summya 11 Hugoton 35-05.50 NWI 6 Hagerman, Jayme 11 Larned 35-00.00 NWI 7 Washburn, Anna 10 Caney Valley 34-10.50 NWI 8 Kruger, Kaibryn 10 Silver Lake 34-06.50 NWI 9 Hanlon, Dahn 11 Norton Community 34-06.25 NWI
10 Hagerman, Kaylee 9 Larned 34-04.00 NWI 11 Roenne, Mellany 12 Jefferson West 33-08.75 NWI 12 Hamilton, Mia 12 Colby 33-08.00 NWI 13 Peschel, Eva 12 Marysville 33-04.00 NWI 14 Parker, Alivia 10 Riverton 31-08.50 NWI 15 Friesen, Emily 12 Hesston 30-08.00 NWI 16 Miller, Maggie 11 Eureka 30-01.75 NWI
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Singhateh, Abby 12 Eureka 41-10.50 2 Gillum, Briar 12 Rossville 41-06.00 3 Dalinghaus, Cami 9 Nemaha Central 39-03.50 4 Sonday, Caitlyn 11 Cimarron 38-02.00 5 Herren, Whitney 10 Santa Fe Trail 38-00.75 6 Seyfert, Tatum 9 Beloit 37-08.50 7 Cullen, Olivia 12 Girard 36-08.75 8 Hamlin, Mikyn 11 Hugoton 35-06.00 9 Jones, Brooklynn 12 Colby 35-05.00
10 Droessler, Mackenzie 12 Girard 34-02.50 11 Dubois, Madi 12 Norton Community 34-00.00 12 Carter, Jaci 12 Beloit 33-01.75 13 Pipkin, Hadley 11 Cheney 32-08.25 14 Stover, Kristen 11 Neodesha 32-04.00 15 Mason, Kaycee 9 Hesston 31-06.00 16 Neuner, Samantha 12 Royal Valley 30-02.75
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Gillum, Briar 12 Rossville 135-11 2 Seyfert, Tatum 9 Beloit 127-05 3 Boss, Lexi 9 Osage City 118-04 4 Cullen, Olivia 12 Girard 116-05 5 Stover, Kristen 11 Neodesha 116-01 6 Westergard, Madison 12 Scott Community 115-10
7 Bartell, Carley 11 Hesston 112-06 8 Scoby, Halle 11 Sabetha 111-00 9 Wehrman, Jayleigh 12 Cheney 106-06
10 Goddard, Kylie 10 Beloit 105-05 11 Stover, Cameron 12 Neodesha 102-04 12 Sonday, Caitlyn 11 Cimarron 99-06 13 Nisly, Rachel 9 Nickerson 96-04 14 Larkin, Ella 11 Nemaha Central 93-00 15 Singhateh, Abby 12 Eureka 88-04 — Dierking, Austin 11 Phillipsburg FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Ruder, Jenessa 10 Norton Community 141-10 2 Cure, Lindsey 11 Goodland 136-00 3 Damme, Taylor 10 Perry-Lecompton 132-05 4 Jones, Brooklynn 12 Colby 131-01 5 Bittner, Alex 10 Cheney 126-06 6 Turnipseed, Kylan 10 Ellsworth 123-10 7 Jones, Ava 11 Nickerson 122-06 8 Goforth, Anna 12 Humboldt 111-00 9 Sperfslage, Kylee 10 Nemaha Central 110-07
10 Murrow, Kirstyn 12 Humboldt 110-03 11 Rottinghaus, Ava 10 Silver Lake 109-04 12 Carter, Melody 12 Cimarron 107-10 13 Frieden, Carsyn 12 Cheney 107-05 14 Charles, Kaylynn 11 Baxter Springs 104-02 15 Dempsey, Avery 12 Osawatomie 100-08 16 Neuner, Samantha 12 Royal Valley 99-05
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Burns, Nala 12 Independence 12.56Q1.6 2 Pattison, Maya 12 Eudora 12.82Q1.2 3 Reichenberger, Betsy 10 Andale 12.73Q1.6 4 Lohse, Emma 11 Louisburg 12.87Q1.2 5 Cullens, Annalisa 11 Wellington 12.85q 1.6 6 White, Leah 12 Eudora 12.94q 1.2 7 Williams, Madison 9 Clearwater 12.97q 1.6 8 Heintz, Renatta 9 Abilene 12.98q 1.6 9 McCallop, Grace 9 Bishop Miege 13.02 1.2
10 McCloud, Jayla 10 McPherson 13.04 1.2 11 Winter, Camryn 11 Andale 13.15 1.6 12 White, Brooklyn 9 Coff-Fld Kindley 13.15 1.2 13 Miller, Bailey 12 Independence 13.24 1.6 14 Phillips, Anna 12 Paola 13.26 1.2 15 Sifuentes, Natalya 9 Ulysses 13.37 1.2 16 Zeka, Ali 12 Wellington 13.63 1.6
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Burns, Nala 12 Independence 12.16 1.2 2 Pattison, Maya 12 Eudora 12.49 1.2

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 17 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A)
Name Yr School Finals 3 Reichenberger, Betsy 10 Andale 12.49 1.2 4 Lohse, Emma 11 Louisburg 12.49 1.2 5 Cullens, Annalisa 11 Wellington 12.54 1.2 6 White, Leah 12 Eudora 12.70 1.2 7 Williams, Madison 9 Clearwater 12.72 1.2 8 Heintz, Renatta 9 Abilene 12.85 1.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Reichenberger, Betsy 10 Andale 26.02Q-2.3 2 McCloud, Jayla 10 McPherson 26.05Q-0.5 3 Schrandt, Maddie 11 Andale 26.07Q-2.3 4 Wright, Delaney 12 Louisburg 26.14Q-0.5 5 Kauk, Maggie 11 Paola 26.37q -2.3 6 Pattison, Maya 12 Eudora 26.47q -2.3 7 Burns, Nala 12 Independence 26.50q -2.3 8 Wilber, Isabella 9 Wamego 26.58q -0.5 9 Lohse, Emma 11 Louisburg 26.65 -0.5
10 McCallop, Grace 9 Bishop Miege 26.75 -0.5 11 Hall, Karingten 9 Iola 26.98 -0.5 12 Vagher, Naomi 11 Ulysses 27.14 -2.3 13 Perez, Jasmine 12 Labette County 27.39 -2.3 14 Sifuentes, Natalya 9 Ulysses 27.47 -0.5 15 Zeka, Ali 12 Wellington 27.58 -0.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Schrandt, Maddie 11 Andale 26.21 -1.9 2 Reichenberger, Betsy 10 Andale 26.34 -1.9 3 Wright, Delaney 12 Louisburg 26.61 -1.9 4 Kauk, Maggie 11 Paola 26.73 -1.9 5 Wilber, Isabella 9 Wamego 26.85 -1.9 6 Burns, Nala 12 Independence 26.88 -1.9 7 Pattison, Maya 12 Eudora 27.09 -1.9 8 McCloud, Jayla 10 McPherson 27.40 -1.9
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Schrandt, Maddie 11 Andale 58.62Q 2 Wright, Delaney 12 Louisburg 59.52Q 3 Hillebert, Natalie 10 Topeka-Hayden 1:00.41Q 4 Cross, Allie 12 Abilene 1:01.74Q 5 Veile, Abby 12 Independence 1:00.87q 6 Fields, Adelyn 9 Pratt 1:02.09q
7 Metcalf, Presley 9 Wellington 1:02.52q 8 Catlin, Tovah 9 Clay Center 1:03.34q 9 Steven, Ava 9 Andale 1:03.73
10 Boss, Aubrey 9 Labette County 1:04.89 11 Miller, Bailey 12 Independence 1:05.50 12 Florence-Valentine, Eliana 9 Parsons 1:08.23 — Harvey, Isabelle 12 Baldwin DNF
— McCallop, Grace 9 Bishop Miege DQ — Vagher, Naomi 11 Ulysses DQ — Hansen, Amber 12 Mulvane DNS
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Schrandt, Maddie 11 Andale 59.09 2 Wright, Delaney 12 Louisburg 59.52 3 Hillebert, Natalie 10 Topeka-Hayden 1:01.49 4 Veile, Abby 12 Independence 1:02.01 5 Fields, Adelyn 9 Pratt 1:02.58 6 Cross, Allie 12 Abilene 1:02.76 7 Metcalf, Presley 9 Wellington 1:03.01 8 Catlin, Tovah 9 Clay Center 1:04.51
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Trotter, Hayley 11 Clearwater 2:22.27 2 Messick, Diana 12 Baldwin 2:24.30 3 Keltner, Hanna 9 Eudora 2:27.94 4 Fletcher, Phoebe 11 Eudora 2:29.86 5 Veile, Abby 12 Independence 2:29.86 6 Yarick, Keegan 10 Fort Scott 2:30.98 7 Owens, Sydney 10 Eudora 2:31.57 8 Nippert, Kyra 10 Rock Creek 2:31.84 9 Baldwin, Kinsey 11 Parsons 2:35.52
10 Benavides, Gracelynn 11 Winfield 2:35.79 11 Hamby, Krysten 10 Buhler 2:37.48 12 Donahue, Caroline 12 Wamego 2:39.10 13 Lee, Jessa 11 Rose Hill 2:39.35 14 Liess, Brynn 9 El Dorado 2:41.77 15 Choriego, Rebekah 12 Towanda-Circle 2:42.11 — Frieze, Elyssa 10 Chapman DNS
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Trotter, Hayley 11 Clearwater 5:10.03 2 Frieze, Elyssa 10 Chapman 5:18.36 3 Keltner, Hanna 9 Eudora 5:28.14 4 Smith, Lauren 9 Clay Center 5:30.25 5 Owens, Sydney 10 Eudora 5:42.40 6 Myers, Kayli 11 Winfield 5:42.48 7 Vohs, Emma 10 Louisburg 5:42.85 8 Baldwin, Kinsey 11 Parsons 5:48.57 9 Landreth, Jana 12 Baldwin 5:50.83
10 Downum, Hazel 11 Paola 5:58.29 11 Herod, Elliot 11 Rose Hill 6:02.60 12 Lovell, Kimber 9 Rose Hill 6:05.38 13 Hamby, Krysten 10 Buhler 6:08.26 14 Marshall, Alexa 10 Rose Hill 6:19.65 15 Bathurst, Eden 10 Abilene 6:29.36 16 Benavides, Gracelynn 11 Winfield 6:36.20

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 18 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Frieze, Elyssa 10 Chapman 11:06.88 2 Keltner, Hanna 9 Eudora 11:30.12 3 Myers, Kayli 11 Winfield 11:45.08 4 Owens, Sydney 10 Eudora 11:45.84 5 Smith, Lauren 9 Clay Center 12:06.73 6 Bathurst, Eden 10 Abilene 12:20.74 7 Rhamy, Maddy 10 Louisburg 12:28.98 8 Moore, Macie 9 Chanute 12:31.32 9 Warner, Lindsay 11 Buhler 12:37.12
10 Thomas, Jocie 9 Tonganoxie 12:41.79 11 Cantrell, Anna 9 Labette County 12:44.03 12 Lovell, Kimber 9 Rose Hill 12:44.37 13 Unruh, Alison 11 Towanda-Circle 12:59.11 14 Turner, Lauryn 10 Winfield 13:00.09 15 Marshall, Alexa 10 Rose Hill 13:02.00 16 Otto, Sophia 11 Augusta 13:14.29
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Cullens, Annalisa 11 Wellington 14.85Q0.1 2 Kerschen, Cali 12 Andale 15.51Q-0.1 3 Williams, Madison 9 Clearwater 15.46Q0.1 4 Camp, Piper 10 Andale 15.63Q-0.1 5 Seely, Caylin 11 Buhler 15.71q 0.1 6 Carlgren, Carlie 10 Concordia 16.00q -0.1 7 Key, Kaiya 11 Bishop Miege 16.18q 0.1 8 Pitzer, Maddie 11 Paola 16.42q 0.1 9 McArtor, Kenzy 9 Clearwater 16.59 -0.1
10 Strickland, Makayla 11 Coff-Fld Kindley 16.85 0.1 11 Longacre, Makenna 12 Eudora 16.89 -0.1 12 Whalen, Stella 12 Eudora 17.06 0.1 13 Slyter, Kylee 12 Paola 17.17 -0.1 14 Shupe, Lauren 9 Holton 17.17 -0.1 15 Pegues, Abby 12 Labette County 17.44 -0.1 16 Kenny, Cami 11 Ulysses 17.74 0.1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Cullens, Annalisa 11 Wellington 14.29 2.1 2 Kerschen, Cali 12 Andale 14.74 2.1 3 Williams, Madison 9 Clearwater 15.31 2.1 4 Camp, Piper 10 Andale 15.48 2.1 5 Carlgren, Carlie 10 Concordia 15.61 2.1 6 Seely, Caylin 11 Buhler 15.89 2.1 7 Key, Kaiya 11 Bishop Miege 16.10 2.1 8 Pitzer, Maddie 11 Paola 16.37 2.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Cullens, Annalisa 11 Wellington 45.08Q 2 Williams, Madison 9 Clearwater 45.43Q 3 McArtor, Kenzy 9 Clearwater 46.53Q 4 Camp, Piper 10 Andale 47.24Q 5 Seely, Caylin 11 Buhler 47.41q 6 Pitzer, Maddie 11 Paola 48.19q
7 Kerschen, Cali 12 Andale 48.38q 8 Kirkpatrick, Maya 11 Chapman 48.71q 9 Reichenberger, Kami 11 Wellington 49.11
10 Whalen, Stella 12 Eudora 49.31 11 Slyter, Kylee 12 Paola 50.71 12 Raschen, Priscilla 10 Independence 51.71 13 Gross, Macey 12 Holton 52.84 14 Carlson, Jayana 12 Holton 53.44 15 Rooney, Mackenzie 9 Louisburg 53.77 16 Chard, Kynleigh 10 Chanute 54.24
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Cullens, Annalisa 11 Wellington 44.43 2 Williams, Madison 9 Clearwater 45.76 3 McArtor, Kenzy 9 Clearwater 46.13 4 Seely, Caylin 11 Buhler 47.30 5 Camp, Piper 10 Andale 48.33 6 Kerschen, Cali 12 Andale 49.09 7 Pitzer, Maddie 11 Paola 49.54 8 Kirkpatrick, Maya 11 Chapman 50.74
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Andale 49.13Q 1) Winter, Camryn 11 2) Kerschen, Cali 12 3) Camp, Piper 10 4) Reichenberger, Betsy 10
2 Eudora 49.52Q 1) White, Leah 12 2) Ewy, Sophia 12 3) Karten, Madison 10 4) Pattison, Maya 12
3 Wellington 49.89Q 1) Zeka, Ali 12 2) Cullens, Annalisa 11 3) Reichenberger, Kami 11 4) Gerten, Ashlyn 11
4 Paola 50.03Q 1) Marcum, Taryn 10 2) Phillips, Anna 12 3) Foster, Ella 11 4) Kauk, Maggie 11
5 Chanute 50.55q 1) Ranabargar, Camrie 10 2) Hughes, Madison 12 3) Stephenson, Abby 11 4) Chard, Kynleigh 10
6 Independence 50.88q 1) Miller, Bailey 12 2) Raschen, Priscilla 10 3) Reichenberger, Lindsay 11 4) Burns, Nala 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 19 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 4A) Team Relay Prelims 7 Pratt 51.33q 1) Ziegler, Brooke 9 2) Herrman, Daisy 12 3) Donnenwerth, Corinne 10 4) Fields, Adelyn 9 8 Abilene 51.41q 1) Heintz, Renatta 9 2) Rock, Chloe 11 3) Stout, Samantha 10 4) Dannefer, Claira 10 9 Shawnee Mission-Miege 51.52 1) Key, Kaiya 11 2) Aquino, Ella 9 3) Kalmus, Nina 12 4) McCallop, Grace 9 10 Baldwin 51.56 1) Healzer, Rylynn 10 2) Harvey, Isabelle 12 3) Barth, Chaney 11 4) Afonja, Fisayo 10 11 Ulysses 51.61 1) Stein, Zoey 11 2) Kenny, Cami 11 3) Sifuentes, Natalya 9 4) Vagher, Naomi 11 12 Rose Hill 52.00 1) Wooten, Lexi 10 2) Markley, Ava 9 3) Winter, Paige 9 4) Dare, Kate 11 13 Topeka-Hayden 52.07 1) Hillebert, Miranda 12 2) Hillebert, Natalie 10 3) Huscher, Reagan 10 4) Schmidt, Sarah 11 14 Chapman 52.14 1) Bliss, Chandler 11 2) Locke, Ava 10 3) Elliott, Tanith 10 4) Litzinger, Haley 10 15 Labette County 52.46 1) Boss, Aubrey 9 2) Boss, Kinsley 9 3) Martin, Allee 10 4) Perez, Jasmine 12 16 Clay Center Community 55.42 1) Catlin, Tovah 9 2) Wright, Megan 11 3) Lane, Sydney 12 4) Johnson, Ayla 9
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Andale 49.73 1) Winter, Camryn 11 2) Kerschen, Cali 12 3) Camp, Piper 10 4) Reichenberger, Betsy 10
2 Eudora 50.16 1) White, Leah 12 2) Ewy, Sophia 12 3) Karten, Madison 10 4) Pattison, Maya 12
3 Paola 50.52 1) Marcum, Taryn 10 2) Phillips, Anna 12 3) Foster, Ella 11 4) Kauk, Maggie 11
4 Independence 50.74 1) Miller, Bailey 12 2) Raschen, Priscilla 10 3) Reichenberger, Lindsay 11 4) Burns, Nala 12
5 Chanute 51.48 1) Ranabargar, Camrie 10 2) Hughes, Madison 12 3) Stephenson, Abby 11 4) Chard, Kynleigh 10
6 Pratt 51.80 1) Ziegler, Brooke 9 2) Herrman, Daisy 12 3) Donnenwerth, Corinne 10 4) Fields, Adelyn 9
7 Abilene 51.97 1) Heintz, Renatta 9 2) Rock, Chloe 11 3) Stout, Samantha 10 4) Dannefer, Claira 10
8 Wellington 55.70 1) Zeka, Ali 12 2) Cullens, Annalisa 11 3) Reichenberger, Kami 11 4) Gerten, Ashlyn 11
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Andale 4:05.41Q 1) Steven, Ava 9 2) Reichenberger, Betsy 10 3) Winter, Camryn 11 4) Schrandt, Maddie 11
2 Abilene 4:09.02Q 1) Rock, Chloe 11 2) Heintz, Renatta 9 3) Stout, Samantha 10 4) Cross, Allie 12
3 Pratt 4:11.31Q 1) Herrman, Daisy 12 2) Ziegler, Brooke 9 3) Clarkson, Tess 9 4) Fields, Adelyn 9
4 Clearwater 4:11.72Q 1) Williams, Madison 9 2) McArtor, Kenzy 9 3) Larouche, Hailey 10 4) Trotter, Hayley 11
5 Rock Creek 4:12.08q 1) Nippert, Kyra 10 2) Klingenberg, Kya 11 3) Wick, Abby 12 4) Klingenberg, Ayla 9
6 McPherson 4:12.17q 1) Backhus, Izabel 9 2) McCloud, Jayla 10 3) Smith, Harper 12 4) Chapman, Addison 9
7 Wellington 4:14.19q 1) Metcalf, Presley 9 2) Gerten, Ashlyn 11 3) Glover, Sadie 12 4) Reichenberger, Kami 11
8 Topeka-Hayden 4:15.64q 1) Hillebert, Natalie 10 2) Hillebert, Miranda 12 3) Carr, Megan 12 4) Schmitdlein, Riley 12
9 Independence 4:16.87 1) Raschen, Priscilla 10 2) Thompson, Eva 10 3) Miller, Bailey 12 4) Veile, Abby 12
10 Louisburg 4:17.42 1) Vohs, Emma 10 2) Lohse, Emma 11 3) Rooney, Mackenzie 9 4) Wright, Delaney 12
11 Baldwin 4:18.06 1) Afonja, Fisayo 10 2) Smith, Riley 12 3) Bosch, Reagan 10 4) Messick, Diana 12
12 Fort Scott 4:18.92 1) Murphy, McKenzie 11 2) Yarick, Keegan 10 3) Pruitt, Sydney 10 4) Comstock, Jescie 11
13 Eudora 4:20.42 1) Pattison, Maya 12 2) Whalen, Stella 12 3) Whalen, Sophie 10 4) Fletcher, Phoebe 11
14 Labette County 4:21.90 1) Boss, Aubrey 9 2) Boss, Kinsley 9 3) Pool, Libby 10 4) Perez, Jasmine 12
15 Ulysses 4:23.26 1) Vagher, Naomi 11 2) Schultz, Mika 11 3) Sifuentes, Natalya 9 4) Stein, Zoey 11

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 20 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 4A) Team Relay Prelims 16 Chanute 4:23.66 1) Stephenson, Abby 11 2) Becannon, Bella 12 3) Stich, Violet 9 4) Hughes, Madison 12
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Andale 4:09.89 1) Steven, Ava 9 2) Reichenberger, Betsy 10 3) Winter, Camryn 11 4) Schrandt, Maddie 11
2 McPherson 4:14.75 1) Backhus, Izabel 9 2) McCloud, Jayla 10 3) Smith, Harper 12 4) Chapman, Addison 9
3 Clearwater 4:15.67 1) Williams, Madison 9 2) Streit, Laurel 12 3) McArtor, Kenzy 9 4) Trotter, Hayley 11
4 Abilene 4:17.93 1) Rock, Chloe 11 2) Heintz, Renatta 9 3) Stout, Samantha 10 4) Cross, Allie 12
5 Rock Creek 4:19.34 1) Nippert, Kyra 10 2) Klingenberg, Kya 11 3) Wick, Abby 12 4) Klingenberg, Ayla 9
6 Pratt 4:20.16 1) Herrman, Daisy 12 2) Ziegler, Brooke 9 3) Clarkson, Tess 9 4) Fields, Adelyn 9
7 Wellington 4:24.85 1) Metcalf, Presley 9 2) Gerten, Ashlyn 11 3) Glover, Sadie 12 4) Reichenberger, Kami 11
8 Topeka-Hayden 4:26.12 1) Hillebert, Natalie 10 2) Hillebert, Miranda 12 3) Carr, Megan 12 4) Schmitdlein, Riley 12
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Eudora 10:10.05 1) Fletcher, Phoebe 11 2) Mayer, Mackenzie 12 3) Owens, Sydney 10 4) Keltner, Hanna 9
2 Baldwin 10:25.78 1) Brecheisen, Lily 10 2) Smith, Riley 12 3) Landreth, Jana 12 4) Messick, Diana 12
3 Independence 10:34.20 1) Thompson, Eva 10 2) Herrara, Natali 9 3) Raschen, Priscilla 10 4) Veile, Abby 12
4 Winfield 10:36.33 1) Benavides, Gracelynn 11 2) Turner, Lauryn 10 3) Richert, Rhyanna 9 4) Myers, Kayli 11
5 Wamego 10:41.94 1) Donahue, Caroline 12 2) Umscheid, Taylor 9 3) Morenz, Grace 11 4) Pittenger-R, Sariah 9
6 Buhler 10:43.27 1) Hamby, Krysten 10 2) Dorantes, Maya 12 3) Warner, Lindsay 11 4) Horning, Taryn 11
7 Chanute 10:53.17 1) Becannon, Bella 12 2) Stephenson, Abby 11 3) Stich, Violet 9 4) Moore, Macie 9
8 Tonganoxie 10:53.66 1) Thomas, Kyleigh 11 2) Hoffines, Kinnley 10 3) Thomas, Jocie 9 4) Johnson, Kara 9
9 Fort Scott 10:54.23 1) Fess, Jocelyn 9 2) Comstock, Jescie 11 3) Allen, Carsen 10 4) Yarick, Keegan 10
10 Rose Hill 10:55.71 1) Herod, Elliot 11 2) Lee, Jessa 11 3) Marshall, Alexa 10 4) Struble, Alexia 12
11 Abilene 11:08.53 1) Stout, Samantha 10 2) Rock, Chloe 11 3) Cathey, Arissa 9 4) Bathurst, Eden 10
12 Andale 11:14.61 1) Bartkowski, Ava 10 2) Patton, Olivia 10 3) Maxwell, Natalie 11 4) Wegerer, Kelli 12
13 Towanda-Circle 11:26.55 1) Edgerle, Lyric 11 2) Flaming, Grace 10 3) Unruh, Alison 11 4) Choriego, Rebekah 12
14 Holton 11:30.83 1) Cyphers, Charlotte 10 2) Robinson, Piper 10 3) New, Delaney 11 4) Allen, Aarlynn 10
15 Augusta 11:54.32 1) Busch, Madison 9 2) Otto, Adriana 9 3) Otto, Sophia 11 4) Eagleson, Emmary 9
16 Mulvane 12:06.32 1) Clark, Miranda 10 2) Gerber, Jaida 10 3) Hamm, Delaney 12 4) Hansen, Amber 12
Girls High Jump Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Horsch, Lexi 11 Andale 5-02.00 2 Klingenberg, Ayla 9 Rock Creek 5-00.00 2 Page, Lanie 10 Rose Hill 5-00.00 4 Cavanaugh, Sophie 12 Chapman J5-00.00 5 Johnson, Amara 11 Abilene 4-10.00 6 Barth, Chaney 11 Baldwin J4-10.00 7 Mims, Heaven 12 Coff-Fld Kindley J4-10.00 8 Lopez, Tatayonna 11 Winfield 4-08.00 8 Sunderland, Emma 12 Tonganoxie 4-08.00 8 Whistler, Addy 12 Mulvane 4-08.00 8 Rockley, Jillian 12 Rose Hill 4-08.00 8 Florence-Valentine, Eliana 9 Parsons 4-08.00
13 Ficken, Sofia 12 Ottawa J4-08.00 14 Barger, Dayleigh 11 Rose Hill J4-08.00 14 Comstock, Jescie 11 Fort Scott J4-08.00 16 Ferguson, Sierra 12 Ottawa 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Baalmann, Annabeth 12 Andale 11-00.00 2 Rowland, Claire 11 Andale 10-00.00

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 21 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls Pole Vault Class 4A)
Name Yr School Finals 2 Chapman, Alyssa 11 Eudora 10-00.00 4 Robinson, Piper 10 Holton J10-00.00 5 Carpenter-Ross, Maddy 10 Louisburg J10-00.00 6 Meyer, Mary 12 Andale 9-06.00 7 Wick, Abby 12 Rock Creek J9-06.00 8 Trim, Ellie 12 Fort Scott 9-00.00 9 McCune, Sophia 11 Towanda-Circle J9-00.00
10 Alloway, Ava 12 Labette County J9-00.00 11 Thompson, Jadyn 11 Pratt 8-06.00 12 Schultz, Mika 11 Ulysses J8-06.00 13 Pegues, Abby 12 Labette County J8-06.00 14 Barney, Sage 12 Iola 8-00.00 15 Candia, Wendy 9 Pratt J8-00.00 — Fletcher, Phoebe 11 Eudora NH
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Kauk, Maggie 11 Paola 17-10.00 -1.8 2 Burns, Nala 12 Independence 17-03.50 -0.3 3 Zeka, Ali 12 Wellington 17-02.00 -1.2 4 Wilber, Isabella 9 Wamego 16-06.75 -0.9 5 Wright, Delaney 12 Louisburg 16-02.75 0.4
6 Hinman, Iniya 10 Parsons 16-02.50 +0.0 7 Keebaugh, Emery 10 Ottawa 16-02.25 -0.7 8 Dannefer, Claira 10 Abilene 16-00.00 -0.9 9 Chapman, Addison 9 McPherson 15-06.00 -0.4
10 Kirkpatrick, Maya 11 Chapman 15-04.50 -0.5 11 Hemphill, Adalyn 9 Eudora 15-02.50 0.8 12 Marcum, Taryn 10 Paola 15-01.75 0.2
13 Palmer, Keia 11 Rose Hill 15-00.00 +0.0 14 Glover, Sadie 12 Wellington 14-09.50 +0.0 15 Sharp, Karsyn 11 Pratt 14-03.75 0.4 16 Key, Kaiya 11 Bishop Miege 13-09.50 -1.4
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Keebaugh, Emery 10 Ottawa 38-04.00 6.1 2 Hinman, Iniya 10 Parsons 36-03.50 6.1 3 Kauk, Maggie 11 Paola 36-01.00 5.5 4 Kirkpatrick, Maya 11 Chapman 36-00.75 3.1 5 McCoy, Alycea 10 Buhler 35-01.00 8.0 6 Cullens, Isabelle 10 Wellington 34-11.00 4.9 7 Frank, Brynlee 10 Buhler 34-06.50 3.9 8 Rowland, Grace 10 Andale 34-04.00 6.5 9 Markley, Ava 9 Rose Hill 33-04.25 2.7
10 McArtor, Kenzy 9 Clearwater 33-04.00 6.2 11 Sharp, Karsyn 11 Pratt 33-00.75 6.7 12 Moore, Liz 10 Topeka-Hayden 32-06.50 5.0 13 Allen, Amariah 12 Holton 31-10.50 4.3 14 Marcum, Taryn 10 Paola 31-06.50 7.5 15 Baldock, Hattie 12 Tonganoxie 31-02.50 6.5 16 Martin, Allee 10 Labette County 30-11.50 2.9
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Fairchild, Mckenzie 11 Andale 40-03.25 2 Buettgenbach, Tailynn 12 McPherson 39-05.25 3 Porter, Chantae 10 Coff-Fld Kindley 37-11.75 4 Leonard, Kena 10 Paola 37-11.00 5 Paige Falley, Jadyn 12 Topeka-Hayden 37-07.00 6 Reike, Lucy 10 Tonganoxie 37-02.25 7 Jones, Cheyenne 10 El Dorado 36-02.00 8 Schweizer, Emilie 11 Buhler 36-01.50 9 Ediger, Kate 12 Paola 35-08.25
10 Ashcraft, Darcee 11 Holton 34-07.25 11 May, Emery 11 Andale 34-04.75 12 Dennison, Kylie 10 Towanda-Circle 34-03.00 13 Carrell, Kyra 12 Augusta 32-01.00 14 Cravens, Jayan 12 Rose Hill 31-07.50 15 Olson, Ali 11 Bishop Miege 30-09.75 16 Dunlay, Riley 10 Parsons 29-10.25
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Fairchild, Mckenzie 11 Andale 130-01 2 May, Emery 11 Andale 121-01 3 McMullen, Corinna 12 Louisburg 117-04 4 Ashcraft, Darcee 11 Holton 115-10 5 Jarmer, Jessa 10 Andale 109-04 6 Meade, Jade 10 Paola 108-08 7 Porter, Chantae 10 Coff-Fld Kindley 107-04 8 Peters, Mason 11 Winfield 102-02 9 Elliott, Tanith 10 Chapman 100-11
10 Cahalan, Stella 11 Bishop Miege 99-00 11 Ediger, Kate 12 Paola 95-08 12 Garcia, Dalia 12 Ulysses 95-06 13 Scott, Sydney 12 Augusta 94-02 14 Faudere, Keylee 10 El Dorado 92-06 15 Schuster, Elizabeth 9 Holton 87-11 16 Thompson, Keimarla 10 Pratt 82-09
Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Fairchild, Mckenzie 11 Andale 163-03 2 Kuehl, Mackenzie 12 Paola 140-06 3 Bebb, Riley 10 Labette County 131-06 4 Kuepker, Jenna 11 Andale 131-02 5 Mayer, Mackenzie 12 Eudora 126-02 6 Elpers, Katie 10 Louisburg 122-01 7 Ficken, Sofia 12 Ottawa 118-02 8 Schoendaller, Harper 10 Baldwin 115-04 9 Bent, Hailee 11 Clay Center 115-01
10 Jarmer, Jessa 10 Andale 106-11 11 Bohrer, McKinzie 12 Fort Scott 104-06 12 Glover, Sadie 12 Wellington 103-06

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 22 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A)
Name Yr School Finals 13 Larraga, Bella 12 Mulvane 100-04 14 Clevenger, Camryn 11 Clearwater 99-08 15 Meade, Jade 10 Paola 95-07 16 Donnenwerth, Corinne 10 Pratt 93-02
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Harris, Lillian 11 Wichita-Kapaun 12.25Q1.4 2 Urban, Lily 10 Wichita-Carroll 12.59Q4.4 3 Nichols, Ta’Mijha 11 Shawnee Heights 12.38Q1.4 4 Oblinger, Trinity 10 Wichita-Kapaun 12.65Q4.4 5 Harvey, Savannah 11 Mill Valley 12.54q 1.4 6 Hayse, Mckenzie 10 Lansing 12.62q 1.4 7 Omli, Harli 9 Eisenhower 12.67q 4.4 8 Phelps, Leah 10 St. James Acad 12.67q 1.4 9 Wedel, Kamdyn 10 DeSoto 12.68 1.4
10 McCleary, Kylie 11 Kc-Sumner Acad 12.99 4.4 11 Brooks, Ala’Jah 11 Topeka-West 12.99 4.4 12 Henry, Mikayla 12 Kc-Washington 13.02 4.4 13 Vogelbacher, Payton 11 Spring Hill 13.07 4.4 14 Lewallen, Brooklyn 12 Hays 13.08 1.4 15 Varpness, Natalia 12 Newton 13.16 4.4 16 Sauerwein, Mackenzie 9 Newton 13.21 1.4
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Harris, Lillian 11 Wichita-Kapaun 11.89 3.9 2 Nichols, Ta’Mijha 11 Shawnee Heights 11.98 3.9 3 Urban, Lily 10 Wichita-Carroll 12.26 3.9 4 Harvey, Savannah 11 Mill Valley 12.30 3.9 5 Omli, Harli 9 Eisenhower 12.40 3.9 6 Hayse, Mckenzie 10 Lansing 12.41 3.9 7 Phelps, Leah 10 St. James Acad 12.41 3.9 8 Oblinger, Trinity 10 Wichita-Kapaun 12.53 3.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Harris, Lillian 11 Wichita-Kapaun 25.54Q-0.8 2 Hayse, Mckenzie 10 Lansing 25.90Q+0.0 3 Urban, Lily 10 Wichita-Carroll 25.78Q-0.8 4 Reed, Victoria 10 Highland Park 26.02Q+0.0 5 McCleary, Kylie 11 Kc-Sumner Acad 26.07q +0.0 6 Wedel, Kamdyn 10 DeSoto 26.18q -0.8 7 Block, Makenzie 12 Eisenhower 26.28q +0.0 8 Denning, Elle 10 Salina-Central 26.42q -0.8 9 Brooks, Ala’Jah 11 Topeka-West 26.47 -0.8
10 Wiley, Beatrice 9 St. James Acad 26.49 +0.0 11 Amekporfor, Maddi 11 Andover-Central 26.55 -0.8 12 Vogelbacher, Payton 11 Spring Hill 26.73 +0.0 13 Rottinghaus, Taylor 11 Shawnee Heights 26.90 -0.8 14 McGrath, Lilian 10 Hays 26.93 +0.0
15 Sauerwein, Mackenzie 9 Newton 27.44 -0.8 16 Hurley, Gavyn 11 Spring Hill 27.78 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Harris, Lillian 11 Wichita-Kapaun 26.14 -4.1 2 Hayse, Mckenzie 10 Lansing 26.37 -4.1 3 Block, Makenzie 12 Eisenhower 26.63 -4.1 4 Wedel, Kamdyn 10 DeSoto 26.77 -4.1 5 Urban, Lily 10 Wichita-Carroll 26.78 -4.1 6 Reed, Victoria 10 Highland Park 26.95 -4.1 7 Denning, Elle 10 Salina-Central 26.95 -4.1 8 McCleary, Kylie 11 Kc-Sumner Acad 27.20 -4.1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Reed, Victoria 10 Highland Park 57.74Q 2 Omli, Harli 9 Eisenhower 58.96Q 3 Rottinghaus, Taylor 11 Shawnee Heights 59.03Q 4 Overlease, Evelyn 10 St. James Acad 1:00.32Q 5 Denning, Elle 10 Salina-Central 1:00.04q 6 Wilken, Jenna 11 St. James Acad 1:00.55q
7 Jett, Ella 12 St. James Acad 1:00.58q 8 Clark, Ryann 11 Kc-Piper 1:00.68q 9 Bachman, Abby 12 Eisenhower 1:00.83
10 Feist, Kara 9 Great Bend 1:01.11 11 Jaeger, Amelia 11 Hays 1:01.54 12 Perdue, Kinzie 9 Ark City 1:01.66 13 Gormley, Brynna 12 Wichita-Carroll 1:02.07 14 Scott, Hayley 11 Aquinas 1:02.17 15 Kreis, Madison 12 DeSoto 1:03.05 16 Heston, Taylie 9 Topeka-Seaman 1:04.42
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Reed, Victoria 10 Highland Park 58.04 2 Rottinghaus, Taylor 11 Shawnee Heights 59.65 3 Omli, Harli 9 Eisenhower 59.66 4 Denning, Elle 10 Salina-Central 1:00.58 5 Clark, Ryann 11 Kc-Piper 1:00.82 6 Overlease, Evelyn 10 St. James Acad 1:01.14 7 Wilken, Jenna 11 St. James Acad 1:02.15 8 Jett, Ella 12 St. James Acad 1:03.79
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Druse, Bethany 11 Topeka-Seaman 2:19.00 2 Lahner, Vienna 12 Spring Hill 2:20.06 3 Bruening, Kelsey 12 Wichita-Kapaun 2:20.27 4 Ecord, Zoie 12 Maize 2:20.90 5 Caldwell, Charlotte 9 Mill Valley 2:21.19 6 Ross, Isabella 9 Blue Vly SW 2:22.12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 23 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A)
Name Yr School Finals 7 Blaesing, Katelynn 10 St. James Acad 2:23.45 8 Wilken, Annie 9 St. James Acad 2:23.48 9 Bundt, Brooke 9 DeSoto 2:23.50
10 Anderson, Sydney 11 Andover 2:25.55 11 Schwartzkopf, Katie 12 Mill Valley 2:28.22 12 Beckham, Eliana 10 Great Bend 2:30.35 13 Cleary, Jordyn 9 Andover 2:32.88 14 Marriott, Hope 10 DeSoto 2:33.15 15 Loomis, Emma 12 Great Bend 2:33.47 16 Allen, Grace 12 Salina-South 2:35.95
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Rupe, Katelyn 9 Salina-Central 5:08.08 2 Hanson, Grace 11 Kc-Piper 5:10.52 3 Lahner, Vienna 12 Spring Hill 5:11.03 4 Ecord, Zoie 12 Maize 5:16.95 5 Caldwell, Charlotte 9 Mill Valley 5:17.90 6 Schwartzkopf, Katie 12 Mill Valley 5:18.48 7 Ross, Isabella 9 Blue Vly SW 5:23.16 8 Curtis, Addie 11 Wichita-Kapaun 5:26.11 9 Jackson, Hope 12 Wichita-Carroll 5:32.33
10 Hays, Quinn 9 St. James Acad 5:40.89 11 Diaz, Emilia 12 Great Bend 5:41.45 12 Morfeld, Allie 9 St. James Acad 5:43.08 13 Phelps, Anna 12 Topeka-West 5:46.02 14 Grover, Hannah 11 Vly Center 5:53.98 15 Tanner, Rebekah 10 Lansing 5:59.75 16 Haberichter, Kara 11 Andover 6:17.12
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Rupe, Katelyn 9 Salina-Central 10:47.60 2 Lahner, Vienna 12 Spring Hill 11:05.71 3 Curtis, Addie 11 Wichita-Kapaun 11:12.61 4 Hanson, Grace 11 Kc-Piper 11:20.25 5 Schwartzkopf, Katie 12 Mill Valley 11:25.88 6 Krebs, Mareike 12 Aquinas 11:39.89 7 Nicholson, Addy 10 Great Bend 11:48.02 8 Martin, Brooke 9 Wichita-Carroll 11:50.86 9 Jackson, Hope 12 Wichita-Carroll 11:52.65
10 Diaz, Emilia 12 Great Bend 12:06.22 11 Menghini, Katelyn 9 St. James Acad 12:06.41 12 Hermann, Amelia 9 Wichita-Kapaun 12:07.47 13 Phelps, Anna 12 Topeka-West 12:08.01 14 McAfee, Meghan 9 Mill Valley 12:10.44 15 Penhallow, Kate 10 Spring Hill 12:24.06 16 Wiltfong, Bella 12 DeSoto 12:44.55
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Hubert, Quincy 12 Mill Valley 14.97Q0.1 2 Walker, McKinlee 10 Andover 15.02Q0.1 3 Block, Makenzie 12 Eisenhower 15.82Q0.1 4 Premer, Makenzie 10 Great Bend 15.85Q0.1 5 Stallbaumer, Taylin 10 Topeka-Seaman 15.88q 0.1 6 Knight, Jenna 11 Bonner Springs 16.05q 0.1 7 McKelvy, Janae 12 Kc-Sumner Acad 16.19q 0.1 8 Eldridge, Anna 12 Vly Center 16.29q 0.1 9 Nordhus, Evan 11 Wichita-Carroll 16.95 0.1
10 Kendall, Karoline 9 Blue Vly SW 17.39 0.1 11 Lambertz, Jenna 12 Andover-Central 17.48 0.1 12 Kulas, Genevieve 10 Kc-Piper 17.79 0.1 13 Gorley, Dessie 11 Pittsburg 17.94 0.1 14 Staley, Mia 12 St. James Acad 18.18 0.1 — Triplett, Saniya 10 Salina-Central FS 0.1 — Derks, Sophia 11 Kc-Piper DNF 0.1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Hubert, Quincy 12 Mill Valley 15.04 3.4 2 Knight, Jenna 11 Bonner Springs 15.68 3.4 3 Block, Makenzie 12 Eisenhower 15.74 3.4 4 Eldridge, Anna 12 Vly Center 15.75 3.4 5 Stallbaumer, Taylin 10 Topeka-Seaman 15.86 3.4 6 Premer, Makenzie 10 Great Bend 16.10 3.4 7 McKelvy, Janae 12 Kc-Sumner Acad 16.20 3.4 8 Walker, McKinlee 10 Andover 19.34 3.4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Hubert, Quincy 12 Mill Valley 44.71Q 2 Premer, Makenzie 10 Great Bend 45.90Q 3 Block, Makenzie 12 Eisenhower 46.28Q 4 Nordhus, Evan 11 Wichita-Carroll 46.49Q 5 Triplett, Saniya 10 Salina-Central 46.68q 6 Spray, Mersadie 10 Great Bend 46.97q
7 Gimino, Sophia 11 Wichita-Kapaun 47.72q 8 Harshaw, Brittany 12 Andover-Central 47.93q 9 Staley, Mia 12 St. James Acad 48.39
10 Benson, Josie 9 Mill Valley 48.83 11 Knight, Jenna 11 Bonner Springs 49.35 12 Kendall, Karoline 9 Blue Vly SW 50.45 13 Kulas, Genevieve 10 Kc-Piper 50.96 14 Lawrence, Kylnn 9 Kc-Washington 50.98 15 Cheeks, Tamia 9 Salina-South 52.05 16 Gorley, Dessie 11 Pittsburg 55.07

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 24 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Hubert, Quincy 12 Mill Valley 45.06 2 Premer, Makenzie 10 Great Bend 45.57 3 Block, Makenzie 12 Eisenhower 46.68 4 Nordhus, Evan 11 Wichita-Carroll 46.86 5 Triplett, Saniya 10 Salina-Central 47.23 6 Spray, Mersadie 10 Great Bend 47.25 7 Harshaw, Brittany 12 Andover-Central 48.53 8 Gimino, Sophia 11 Wichita-Kapaun 49.14
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 5A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Goddard-Eisenhower 49.97Q 1) Bachman, Abby 12 2) Omli, Harli 9
3) Popp, Mackenzie 11 4) Block, Makenzie 12 2 Great Bend 50.50Q 1) Luna, Valarie 11 2) Feist, Kara 9
3) Spray, Mersadie 10 4) Premer, Makenzie 10 3 Shawnee Heights 50.19Q 1) Nichols, Ta’Mijha 11 2) Rottinghaus, Taylor 11 3) Anderson, Hailey 12 4) Haltom, Haley 12 4 Kc-Sumner Academy 50.65Q 1) Brown, Myleah 10 2) McCleary, Kylie 11 3) Burdette, Kylah 11 4) McKelvy, Janae 12 5 Salina-Central 50.28q 1) Triplett, Saniya 10 2) Cunningham, Mykayla 11 3) Lopez Galindo, Camila 11 4) Denning, Elle 10 6 Hays 50.33q 1) Jaeger, Amelia 11 2) Dotts, Landri 12 3) Lewallen, Brooklyn 12 4) McGrath, Lilian 10 7 St. James Academy 50.37q 1) Staley, Mia 12 2) Phelps, Leah 10 3) Jett, Ella 12 4) Wiley, Beatrice 9 8 Andover-Central 50.71q 1) Cole, Izzy 10 2) Harshaw, Brittany 12 3) Lambertz, Jenna 12 4) Amekporfor, Maddi 11 9 Spring Hill 50.74 1) Vogelbacher, Payton 11 2) Hurley, Gavyn 11 3) Bauer, Adeyln 9 4) Kilbey, Logan 11 10 Wichita-Kapaun 50.88 1) Kennedy, Kamryn 9 2) Severs, Maggie 11 3) Rieger, Jasmine 10 4) Oblinger, Trinity 10 11 DeSoto 51.01 1) Winter, Maggie 10 2) Wedel, Kamdyn 10 3) Moss, Savannah 12 4) Capling, Ella 9 12 Lansing 51.08 1) Dodd, Dayven 11 2) Hayse, Mckenzie 10 3) Kline, Jordyn 9 4) Baker, Reece 12 13 Shawnee-Mill Valley 51.20 1) Long, Addison 9 2) Benson, Josie 9 3) Frantz, Raina 9 4) Harvey, Savannah 11
14 Andover 51.65 1) Tucker, Jaclyn 10 2) MacBeth, Kenzy 9 3) Heinz, Lauren 9 4) Walker, McKinlee 10
15 Topeka-Seaman 51.96 1) Stallbaumer, Taylin 10 2) Steiner, Ally 9
3) Stallbaumer, Jaida 9 4) Schuman, Jaycee 10 16 Pittsburg 52.06 1) Gorley, Dessie 11 2) Harris, Alaycia 11 3) Mussa, Kiley 12 4) Southard, Lola 12
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 5A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Goddard-Eisenhower 49.44 1) Bachman, Abby 12 2) Omli, Harli 9
3) Popp, Mackenzie 11 4) Block, Makenzie 12 2 Shawnee Heights 49.51 1) Nichols, Ta’Mijha 11 2) Rottinghaus, Taylor 11 3) Anderson, Hailey 12 4) Haltom, Haley 12 3 Great Bend 49.87 1) Luna, Valarie 11 2) Feist, Kara 9
3) Spray, Mersadie 10 4) Premer, Makenzie 10 4 Salina-Central 50.07 1) Triplett, Saniya 10 2) Cunningham, Mykayla 11 3) Lopez Galindo, Camila 11 4) Denning, Elle 10 5 Kc-Sumner Academy 50.21 1) McCleary, Kylie 11 2) Brown, Myleah 10 3) Burdette, Kylah 11 4) McKelvy, Janae 12 6 Hays 50.54 1) Dotts, Landri 12 2) Jaeger, Amelia 11 3) Lewallen, Brooklyn 12 4) McGrath, Lilian 10 7 Andover-Central 50.61 1) Cole, Izzy 10 2) Harshaw, Brittany 12 3) Lambertz, Jenna 12 4) Amekporfor, Maddi 11 8 St. James Academy 50.69 1) Staley, Mia 12 2) Phelps, Leah 10 3) Jett, Ella 12 4) Wiley, Beatrice 9
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 5A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Wichita-Kapaun 4:02.79Q 1) Harris, Lillian 11 2) Curtis, Addie 11 3) Ackerman, Jackie 10 4) Bruening, Kelsey 12
2 Great Bend 4:04.30Q 1) Beckham, Eliana 10 2) Premer, Makenzie 10 3) Loomis, Emma 12 4) Feist, Kara 9
3 Shawnee-Mill Valley 4:04.40Q 1) Hubert, Quincy 12 2) Caldwell, Charlotte 9 3) Frantz, Raina 9 4) Benson, Josie 9
4 Salina-Central 4:06.42Q 1) Triplett, Saniya 10 2) Cunningham, Mykayla 11 3) Freeman, Haley 9 4) Denning, Elle 10
5 St. James Academy 4:05.12q 1) Overlease, Evelyn 10 2) Wilken, Annie 9 3) Hornick, Libby 11 4) Jett, Ella 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 25 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 5A) Team Relay Prelims 6 Wichita-Carroll 4:05.53q 1) Mount, Christina 10 2) Nordhus, Evan 11 3) Gormley, Brynna 12 4) Jackson, Hope 12 7 Topeka-Seaman 4:06.37q 1) Becker, Anna 9 2) Heston, Taylie 9 3) Stallbaumer, Taylin 10 4) Druse, Bethany 11 8 DeSoto 4:07.25q 1) Wedel, Kamdyn 10 2) Jones, Isabelle 10 3) Marriott, Hope 10 4) Bundt, Brooke 9 9 Andover 4:09.05 1) McNeil, Lauren 12 2) Kelly, Jayda 11 3) Cleary, Jordyn 9 4) Anderson, Sydney 11 10 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 4:10.55 1) Befort, Jadyn 12 2) Huddin, Alexis 12 3) Goodenow, Betsy 11 4) Scott, Hayley 11 11 Goddard-Eisenhower 4:12.53 1) Popp, Mackenzie 11 2) Henry, McKenzie 12 3) Bachman, Abby 12 4) Omli, Harli 9 12 Hays 4:13.52 1) Lewallen, Brooklyn 12 2) Albers, Brenlynn 10 3) McGrath, Lilian 10 4) Jaeger, Amelia 11 13 Kc-Piper 4:13.73 1) Kulas, Genevieve 10 2) Rice, Kylie 9
3) McCarty, Addisyn 9 4) Clark, Ryann 11 14 Spring Hill 4:14.64 1) Bauer, Adeyln 9 2) Murphy, Legacy 9 3) Bond, Addison 9 4) Hurley, Gavyn 11 15 Shawnee Heights 4:22.33 1) Rottinghaus, Taylor 11 2) Busenitz, Molly 11 3) Akins, Imani 9 4) Haltom, Haley 12 16 Blue Vly SW 4:24.92 1) Bates, Reese 11 2) Brogan, Avery 11 3) Deshler, Maleah 11 4) Ross, Isabella 9
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 5A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Great Bend 4:03.85 1) Beckham, Eliana 10 2) Premer, Makenzie 10 3) Spray, Mersadie 10 4) Feist, Kara 9
2 Wichita-Kapaun 4:03.97 1) Harris, Lillian 11 2) Curtis, Addie 11 3) Ackerman, Jackie 10 4) Bruening, Kelsey 12
3 St. James Academy 4:07.72 1) Overlease, Evelyn 10 2) Staley, Mia 12 3) Jett, Ella 12 4) Phelps, Leah 10
4 Wichita-Carroll 4:08.29 1) Mount, Christina 10 2) Nordhus, Evan 11 3) Gormley, Brynna 12 4) Jackson, Hope 12
5 Shawnee-Mill Valley 4:09.65 1) Hubert, Quincy 12 2) Cherrito, Isabel 9 3) Frantz, Raina 9 4) Benson, Josie 9
6 Salina-Central 4:14.06 1) Triplett, Saniya 10 2) Cunningham, Mykayla 11 3) Freeman, Haley 9 4) Denning, Elle 10
7 DeSoto 4:15.72 1) Wedel, Kamdyn 10 2) Jones, Isabelle 10 3) Marriott, Hope 10 4) Bundt, Brooke 9
8 Topeka-Seaman 4:16.23 1) Becker, Anna 9 2) Heston, Taylie 9 3) Stallbaumer, Taylin 10 4) Druse, Bethany 11
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 5A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 St. James Academy 9:45.54 1) Blaesing, Katelynn 10 2) Hays, Quinn 9
3) Wilken, Jenna 11 4) Wilken, Annie 9 2 Wichita-Kapaun 9:55.00 1) Ackerman, Jackie 10 2) Hermann, Amelia 9 3) Fernando, Chiara 12 4) Bruening, Kelsey 12 3 Great Bend 10:00.38 1) Beckham, Eliana 10 2) Loomis, Emma 12 3) Nicholson, Addy 10 4) Diaz, Emilia 12 4 Andover 10:04.21 1) McNeil, Lauren 12 2) Kelly, Jayda 11 3) Cleary, Jordyn 9 4) Anderson, Sydney 11 5 Spring Hill 10:13.01 1) Bond, Addison 9 2) Hines, Payton 11 3) Murphy, Legacy 9 4) Lahner, Vienna 12 6 DeSoto 10:13.01 1) Marriott, Hope 10 2) Gress, Katelyn 12 3) Wiltfong, Bella 12 4) Bundt, Brooke 9 7 Topeka-Seaman 10:13.95 1) Druse, Bethany 11 2) Becker, Anna 9 3) Sampson, Savannah 10 4) Heston, Taylie 9 8 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 10:13.99 1) Huddin, Alexis 12 2) Babcock, Quinn 11 3) Mauk, Lilly 10 4) Kelley, Greta 9 9 Wichita-Carroll 10:19.68 1) Gormley, Brynna 12 2) Martin, Brooke 9 3) Doonan, Kylie 11 4) Jackson, Hope 12 10 Salina-South 10:36.05 1) Allen, Grace 12 2) Arnold, Kylie 12 3) Kierscht, Libby 9 4) Mancino-Hinde, Olivia 11 11 Shawnee-Mill Valley 10:44.14 1) Roy, Bridget 12 2) Brazil, Anna 12 3) Walker, Ellie 10 4) Pfeister, Logan 12 12 Valley Center 10:44.48 1) Ellinger, Addison 9 2) Ellinger, Kayla 10 3) Giancaterino, Viola 12 4) Grover, Hannah 11 13 Leavenworth 10:45.03 1) de Groof, Bo 12 2) Herlihy, Micayla 10 3) McKinley, Lindsay 11 4) Lands, Alianah 11 14 Goddard-Eisenhower 10:50.71 1) Henry, McKenzie 12 2) Young, Emily 9 3) Kasprick, Brooke 9 4) Nelson, Nina 11

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 26 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 5A)
Team Relay Finals 15 Lansing 10:57.50 1) Tanner, Rebekah 10 2) Dunlap, Kaylin 10 3) Mosher, Sophia 11 4) Anderson, Anya 10 16 Blue Vly SW 11:25.09 1) Giam, Nicole 12 2) Strickland, Anna 12 3) Brogan, Avery 11 4) Mitchell, Cara 11
Girls High Jump Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Harshaw, Brittany 12 Andover-Central 5-06.00 2 Luna, Valarie 11 Great Bend J5-06.00 3 Spray, Mersadie 10 Great Bend 5-04.00 4 Cunningham, Mykayla 11 Salina-Central J5-04.00 5 Perdue, Kinzie 9 Ark City 5-02.00 6 Maughan, Avril 12 Wichita-Carroll J5-02.00 7 Cheeks, Tamia 9 Salina-South J5-02.00 8 McKelvy, Janae 12 Kc-Sumner Acad 5-00.00 9 Skinner, Hadley 12 Mill Valley J5-00.00 9 Howes, Bridget 9 St. James Acad J5-00.00
11 Cisneros, Addison 9 DeSoto J5-00.00 12 Theno, Addison 9 Basehor-Linwood 4-10.00 13 Bogard, Lily 12 Basehor-Linwood J4-10.00 14 Mussa, Kiley 12 Pittsburg J4-10.00 15 Marney, Michelle 10 Mill Valley J4-10.00 — Helten, Madison 11 Wichita-Carroll NH — Weber, Jenna 11 Spring Hill DNS
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Lindstrom, Kaitlin 12 Kc-Piper 11-06.00 2 Baker, Reece 12 Lansing 11-00.00 3 Housely, Reagan 11 Andover-Central J11-00.00 3 Payne, Makenna 10 Mill Valley J11-00.00 5 Hicklin, Bethany 9 Salina-South 10-00.00 6 Hogeland, Anna 10 Salina-Central J10-00.00 7 Fleetwood, Ava 10 Mill Valley 9-06.00 8 Sierminski, Harley 10 Salina-South J9-06.00 8 Keller, Makayla 12 Pittsburg J9-06.00
10 Kinsinger, Kaylee 10 Vly Center 9-00.00 11 O’Hanlon, Adelyn 9 Spring Hill J9-00.00 11 Hyder, Aislinn 11 Aquinas J9-00.00 13 Plumb, Elizabeth 12 Aquinas 8-06.00 14 Behring, Abigail 12 Wichita-Carroll J8-06.00 — Salsbury, Margarette 11 Maize NH — McElroy, Kendal 10 Goddard NH
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Roth, Kate 12 Mill Valley 18-00.50 NWI 2 Befort, Jadyn 12 Aquinas 17-11.25 NWI 3 Salsbury, Margarette 11 Maize 17-09.25 NWI
4 Capling, Ella 9 DeSoto 17-06.00 NWI 5 Gardner, Brandi 12 Leavenworth 16-11.50 NWI 6 Welch, Lauren 9 Mill Valley 16-11.00 NWI 7 Walker, McKinlee 10 Andover 16-07.75 NWI 8 McGrath, Lilian 10 Hays 16-05.25 NWI 9 Webb, Natalie 10 Vly Center 15-11.00 NWI
10 Nagel, Alyssa 12 Andover-Central 15-05.25 NWI 11 Urban, Lily 10 Wichita-Carroll 15-03.50 NWI 12 Cunningham, Mykayla 11 Salina-Central 15-02.25 NWI 13 Kilbey, Logan 11 Spring Hill 15-01.50 NWI 14 Hurley, Gavyn 11 Spring Hill 14-11.50 NWI 15 Mussa, Kiley 12 Pittsburg 14-11.25 NWI 16 Kinsinger, Kaylee 10 Vly Center 14-03.25 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Loewen, Hayley 12 Newton 35-11.25 0.7 2 Capling, Ella 9 DeSoto 35-05.50 0.6 3 Wiley, Beatrice 9 St. James Acad 35-01.50 -1.0 4 Jones, MaKinsey 11 Topeka-West 34-09.00 -0.4 5 Roth, Kate 12 Mill Valley 34-06.75 0.3 6 Nagel, Alyssa 12 Andover-Central 34-06.50 -0.3 7 Cole, Izzy 10 Andover-Central 34-01.00 -0.3 8 Helten, Madison 11 Wichita-Carroll 33-08.50 -0.5 9 Phillips, Shontal 11 Topeka-West 33-06.75 -0.7
10 Shivley, Alexa 10 Emporia 33-02.50 -0.4 11 Gardner, Brandi 12 Leavenworth J33-02.50 -0.1 12 Dodd, Dayven 11 Lansing 33-00.00 -0.1 13 Mussa, Kiley 12 Pittsburg 32-03.25 0.3
14 Kilbey, Logan 11 Spring Hill 31-07.50 -0.2 15 Gorley, Dessie 11 Pittsburg 30-04.50 0.2 — Dexter, Delaniee 9 Eisenhower FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Pickens, Aarion 10 Leavenworth 38-06.25 2 Warren, Taryn 12 Great Bend 37-05.50 3 Campbell, McKenzie 10 Bonner Springs 37-03.00 4 Zars, Emree 12 Mill Valley 37-01.00 5 Waterman, Taylor 10 Andover-Central 36-11.25 6 Todd, Margo 9 Spring Hill 36-05.00 7 Hooks, TyJanae 11 Kc-Piper 36-01.25 8 Feeback, Avery 10 Spring Hill 35-07.75 9 Brennan, Teagan 12 Wichita-Kapaun 35-05.75
10 Burke, Kieran 12 Maize South 34-04.50 11 McNeal, Aunisty 10 Salina-South 33-05.25 12 Lindenmeyer, Maggi 11 Hays 33-02.50 13 Domann, Anna 11 Topeka-Seaman 33-01.00 14 Rios, Kenzie 12 Spring Hill 32-03.00 15 Pool, Kamri 11 Ark City 32-02.75 16 Flores, Haley 10 Blue Vly SW 31-00.25

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 27 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Noel, Mariyah 11 Bonner Springs 134-00 2 Todd, Margo 9 Spring Hill 130-08 3 Burke, Kieran 12 Maize South 128-00 4 Lynn, Brenna 11 Basehor-Linwood 126-02 5 Vanderweide, Olivia 11 Basehor-Linwood 116-11 6 McNeal, Aunisty 10 Salina-South 113-06 7 Zars, Emree 12 Mill Valley 112-10 8 Duvall, Rylie 11 Great Bend 110-03 9 Waterman, Taylor 10 Andover-Central 109-11
10 Green, Abby 12 Newton 109-01 11 Lohmeyer, Halle 11 Hays 107-10 12 Brennan, Teagan 12 Wichita-Kapaun 106-01 13 Williams, Ava 10 Blue Vly SW 103-01 14 Oakes, Kaylee 12 Spring Hill 98-09 15 Skillman, Karter 9 Blue Vly SW 98-07 — Powell, Jezreel 11 Ark City FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Gimino, Sophia 11 Wichita-Kapaun 129-01 2 Brockman, Kylie 10 Kc-Piper 128-00 3 Vanderweide, Olivia 11 Basehor-Linwood 127-11 4 Bezdek, Emma 12 Wichita-Kapaun 120-06 5 Nachtigal, Macy 10 Great Bend 118-11 6 Lynn, Brenna 11 Basehor-Linwood 117-00 7 Blessing, Kyndall 11 Great Bend 115-09 8 McNeal, Aunisty 10 Salina-South 112-00 9 Whiteside, Mary 11 Aquinas 110-06
10 Jennings, Ashlyn 10 DeSoto 105-07 11 O’Hara, Brooke 12 Pittsburg 105-05 12 Young, Cece 10 Maize South 104-07 13 Trier, Ally 11 Topeka-Seaman 102-03 14 Wilkinson, Leah 10 Eisenhower 98-08 15 Skillman, Karter 9 Blue Vly SW 90-07 — Staley, Mia 12 St. James Acad DNS
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 McGinnis, KaLiyah 11 Olathe North 11.79Q1.9 2 Richards, Damiya 10 Olathe East 12.22Q2.7 3 Jackson, Serenity 12 Wichita-South 12.34Q1.9 4 McElrath, Denae 12 Wichita-East 12.39Q2.7 5 Jackson, Parker 12 Olathe West 12.42q 1.9 6 Pellant, Hanna 9 Manhattan 12.46q 2.7 7 David, Karynne 10 Wichita-Hts 12.56q 2.7 8 Kneller, Alli 10 Blue Vly North 12.69q 1.9 9 Coney, Nhubia 11 Junction City 12.70 1.9
10 Aritus, Michenainda 9 Olathe NW 12.70 2.7 11 Kane, Ja’Keyla 12 Sm-Northwest 12.88 2.7 12 Edwards, Kya 12 Dodge City 12.90 1.9
13 Miller, A’Luel 11 Kc-Harmon 12.93 2.7 14 Manuel, Arianna 12 Sm-South 12.95 1.9 15 Mackenzie, Buyno 11 Wichita-Hts 13.05 1.9 16 Hallman, Rylie 11 Liberal 13.10 2.7
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 McGinnis, KaLiyah 11 Olathe North 11.60 4.3 2 Richards, Damiya 10 Olathe East 11.84 4.3 3 McElrath, Denae 12 Wichita-East 11.91 4.3 4 Pellant, Hanna 9 Manhattan 12.07 4.3 5 Jackson, Parker 12 Olathe West 12.10 4.3 6 David, Karynne 10 Wichita-Hts 12.12 4.3 7 Jackson, Serenity 12 Wichita-South 12.12 4.3 8 Kneller, Alli 10 Blue Vly North 12.52 4.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 McGinnis, KaLiyah 11 Olathe North 24.25Q-1.6 2 Jackson, Serenity 12 Wichita-South 25.06Q-0.6 3 Cline, Kennedi 12 Olathe West 25.27Q-0.6 4 McElrath, Denae 12 Wichita-East 25.63Q-1.6 5 David, Karynne 10 Wichita-Hts 25.35q -0.6 6 Kneller, Alli 10 Blue Vly North 25.95q -1.6 7 Coney, Nhubia 11 Junction City 26.05q -1.6 8 Beck, Aydan 11 Op-Blue Valley 26.15q -1.6 9 Johnson, Gili 11 Manhattan 26.16 -0.6
10 Pellant, Hanna 9 Manhattan 26.23 -0.6 11 Cooper, Deslyne 12 Wichita-NW 26.23 -0.6 12 Reichert, Addison 11 Sm-North 26.68 -1.6 13 Edwards, Kya 12 Dodge City 27.10 -1.6 14 Schwada, Brenna 12 Lawrence 27.23 -1.6 15 Kane, Ja’Keyla 12 Sm-Northwest 28.77 -0.6 16 Perez-Vela, Jaquelyn 10 Kc-Wyandotte 29.06 -0.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 McGinnis, KaLiyah 11 Olathe North 25.34 -5.5 2 Cline, Kennedi 12 Olathe West 25.95 -5.5 3 Jackson, Serenity 12 Wichita-South 26.21 -5.5 4 David, Karynne 10 Wichita-Hts 26.46 -5.5 5 McElrath, Denae 12 Wichita-East 26.48 -5.5 6 Coney, Nhubia 11 Junction City 26.80 -5.5 7 Kneller, Alli 10 Blue Vly North 27.06 -5.5 8 Beck, Aydan 11 Op-Blue Valley 27.15 -5.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Cline, Kennedi 12 Olathe West 56.84Q 2 Gregory, Delia 9 Blue Vly North 57.83Q 3 Jackson, Serenity 12 Wichita-South 57.23Q 4 Mackiewicz, Ella 12 Sm-Northwest 57.84Q

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 28 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A) Name Yr School Prelims 5 Johnson, Gili 11 Manhattan 58.47q 6 Lewis, Brynn 9 Olathe NW 58.51q 7 David, Karynne 10 Wichita-Hts 58.62q 8 Brown, Audrey 9 Blue Vly North 58.66q 9 Coney, Nhubia 11 Junction City 58.68 10 Garrett-Tillemans, BreAn 10 Campus 58.78 11 Hula, Piper 9 Derby 59.15 12 Thies, Maya 11 Sm-North 59.88 13 Perez-Vela, Jaquelyn 10 Kc-Wyandotte 1:00.45 14 Dawson, Avery 9 Blue Vly West 1:00.57 15 Gere, Alex 11 Dodge City 1:00.60 16 Cooper, Deslyne 12 Wichita-NW 1:00.63
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Cline, Kennedi 12 Olathe West 57.48 2 Gregory, Delia 9 Blue Vly North 58.29 3 Mackiewicz, Ella 12 Sm-Northwest 1:00.06 4 Brown, Audrey 9 Blue Vly North 1:00.33 5 Johnson, Gili 11 Manhattan 1:00.58 6 Lewis, Brynn 9 Olathe NW 1:01.95 7 David, Karynne 10 Wichita-Hts 1:02.71 — Jackson, Serenity 12 Wichita-South DQ
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Bakker, Olivia 12 Blue Vly West 2:16.04 2 Meyer, Grace 12 Sm-East 2:16.10 3 McGlocklin, Lydia 12 Olathe NW 2:17.99 4 Post, Whitney 12 Olathe East 2:20.22 5 Loub, Hannah 12 Manhattan 2:21.37 6 Garrett-Tillemans, BreAn 10 Campus 2:21.72 7 Mullen, Paige 11 Sm-Northwest 2:21.76 8 Robinson, Charis 11 Olathe West 2:22.58 9 Newport, Bree 10 Olathe West 2:23.38
10 Belgum, Chloee 12 Sm-North 2:25.07 11 Ornelas, Alexa 10 Wichita-North 2:32.36 12 Hatcher, Elle 10 Liberal 2:32.75 13 Barnes, Cayman 9 Free State 2:32.81 14 Bird, Khloi 12 Washburn Rural 2:34.05 15 Keeler, Grayci 12 Hutchinson 2:36.33 16 Harvell, Keianna 11 Wichita-NW 2:40.47
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Bakker, Olivia 12 Blue Vly West 5:02.18 2 Meyer, Grace 12 Sm-East 5:05.91 3 Gibson, Hannah 11 Sm-South 5:10.14 4 Tobaben, Kaylee 12 Olathe North 5:10.41 5 Robinson, Charis 11 Olathe West 5:11.28 6 Mullen, Paige 11 Sm-Northwest 5:18.85
7 Ismert, Rylee 9 Washburn Rural 5:32.95 8 Cerda, Daniela 10 Liberal 5:35.38 9 Fink, Payton 9 Washburn Rural 5:39.10
10 Achen, Jade 11 Sm-East 5:39.24 11 Miller, Kate 10 Olathe West 5:44.36 12 Larson, Serenity 12 Dodge City 5:46.18 13 York, Brynna 10 Junction City 5:52.50 14 Wiese, Cate 9 Garden City 5:52.93 15 Burns, Brylee 9 Free State 5:57.90 16 Inskeep, Chloe 11 Hutchinson 6:09.45
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Mullen, Paige 11 Sm-Northwest 10:39.99 2 Bakker, Olivia 12 Blue Vly West 10:40.63 3 Meyer, Grace 12 Sm-East 10:43.48 4 Gibson, Hannah 11 Sm-South 10:50.85 5 Tobaben, Kaylee 12 Olathe North 10:51.66 6 Fisher, Cecilia 12 Blue Vly NW 10:59.66 7 Wingrove, Tori 12 Op-Blue Valley 11:21.09 8 Carter, Madeline 11 Washburn Rural 11:26.62 9 Padgett, Lida 10 Sm-East 11:33.49
10 Fink, Payton 9 Washburn Rural 11:46.12 11 Larson, Serenity 12 Dodge City 11:51.88 12 Pierce, Lorna Rae 10 Junction City 12:02.26 13 Cerda, Daniela 10 Liberal 12:19.30 14 Pro, Isabelle 10 Free State 12:19.34 15 Wiese, Cate 9 Garden City 12:34.41 16 Inskeep, Chloe 11 Hutchinson 13:17.26
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Cooper, Olivia 10 Olathe NW 15.20Q1.6 2 Shelby, Adryanna 10 Wichita-NW 15.29Q2.3 3 Roman, Tess 12 Sm-East 15.79Q2.3 4 Jinkins, Kennadie 12 Wichita-East 16.13Q1.6 5 Pippins, Jada 12 Olathe South 16.01q 2.3 6 Blake, Amauri 12 Olathe East 16.24q 2.3 7 Syring, Rylan 10 Derby 16.57q 2.3 8 Roth, Kristin 12 Garden City 16.59q 1.6 9 Bell, Mayciee 11 Derby 16.81 2.3
10 Kilmer, Maude 11 Sm-South 16.83 1.6 11 Bartholome, Emma 10 Blue Vly NW 16.94 1.6 12 Spriggs, Marrah 11 Free State 16.96 1.6 13 Bentley, Ella 11 Olathe North 17.05 1.6 14 Prestonback, Kennedy 11 Manhattan 17.31 1.6 15 Leatherman, Olivia 10 Wichita-NW 17.66 2.3 16 Clayton, Caroline 9 Olathe NW 18.33 2.3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Cooper, Olivia 10 Olathe NW 14.95 2.2 2 Shelby, Adryanna 10 Wichita-NW 15.26 2.2

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 29 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A)
Name Yr School Finals 3 Pippins, Jada 12 Olathe South 15.32 2.2 4 Jinkins, Kennadie 12 Wichita-East 15.35 2.2 5 Roman, Tess 12 Sm-East 15.51 2.2 6 Blake, Amauri 12 Olathe East 15.88 2.2 7 Syring, Rylan 10 Derby 16.47 2.2 8 Roth, Kristin 12 Garden City 16.52 2.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Shelby, Adryanna 10 Wichita-NW 45.26Q 2 Pixton, Olivia 12 Sm-Northwest 45.63Q 3 Igo, Chloe 12 Derby 46.81Q 4 Jinkins, Kennadie 12 Wichita-East 47.42Q 5 Pixton, Addison 12 Sm-Northwest 47.96q 6 Cooper, Olivia 10 Olathe NW 48.16q
7 Bartholome, Emma 10 Blue Vly NW 48.29q 8 VanNoy, Sofia 11 Olathe East 48.32q 9 Farrington, Jada 9 Blue Vly North 48.68
10 Bell, Mayciee 11 Derby 49.21 11 Spriggs, Marrah 11 Free State 49.45 12 West, Tayronnia 10 Wichita-West 49.48 13 Williams, Brooke 11 Sm-West 49.64 14 Hamilton, Amiyah 9 Wichita-East 50.32 15 Harmon, Maddy 12 Blue Vly North 50.58 16 Arasmith, Kyra 12 Manhattan 51.45
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Shelby, Adryanna 10 Wichita-NW 46.66 2 Pixton, Olivia 12 Sm-Northwest 46.75 3 Jinkins, Kennadie 12 Wichita-East 48.77 4 Igo, Chloe 12 Derby 49.15 5 Bartholome, Emma 10 Blue Vly NW 49.17 6 Pixton, Addison 12 Sm-Northwest 49.33 7 Cooper, Olivia 10 Olathe NW 49.94 8 VanNoy, Sofia 11 Olathe East 51.53
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 6A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Olathe North 48.00Q 1) Simmons, Saniya 12 2) McGinnis, KaLiyah 11 3) Alloway, Ashlyn 12 4) Leggett, Tynee 12
2 Olathe West 48.60Q 1) Howard, Nora 11 2) Cline, Kennedi 12 3) Jackson, Parker 12 4) Faimon, Abi 9
3 Shawnee Mission-North 49.08Q 1) Thies, Maya 11 2) Reichert, Addison 11 3) Curtis, Rosjai 10 4) Sherman, Alexandria 10
4 Wichita-East 49.67Q 1) Scales, Akeir 12 2) McElrath, Denae 12 3) Solomon, Aiyana 9 4) Jinkins, Kennadie 12
5 Olathe Northwest 49.57q 1) Gaughan, Ashlyn 10 2) Aritus, Michenainda 9 3) Cooper, Olivia 10 4) Galligan, Val 10
6 Op-Blue Valley 49.87q 1) Simmons, Tiana 11 2) Beck, Aydan 11 3) Lipari, Adela 11 4) Renkemeyer, Alexa 11
7 Sm-Northwest 49.95q 1) Allen, Tani’Ya 10 2) Moody, Erin 11 3) Carpenter, Kayla 10 4) Kane, Ja’Keyla 12
8 Wichita-Heights 50.22q 1) Howland, Kinley 10 2) David, Karynne 10 3) Mosley, Makiya 10 4) Mackenzie, Buyno 11
9 Shawnee Mission-South 50.23 1) Maere, Abrina 11 2) Manuel, Arianna 12 3) Kilmer, Maude 11 4) Womack, Kirsten 12
10 Wichita-Northwest 50.28 1) Gains, Vicky 9 2) Shelby, Adryanna 10 3) Turley, Devilynn 12 4) Cooper, Deslyne 12
11 Hutchinson 50.52 1) Meier, Avery 9 2) Schwartz, Sarah 12 3) Bouttry, KeiRre 9 4) Dawes, Azariah 10
12 Junction City 50.52 1) Okemba, Patience 11 2) Coney, Nhubia 11 3) Burkett, Murin 12 4) Harris, Jayda 12
13 Manhattan 50.60 1) Barron, Aylani 10 2) Pellant, Hanna 9 3) Doering, Maxine 10 4) Larson, Avery 11
14 Derby 51.25 1) Snowbarger, Maddie 10 2) Syring, Rylan 10 3) Bell, Mayciee 11 4) Igo, Chloe 12
15 Dodge City 51.30 1) Bookless, Cierra 12 2) Jones, Sophia 9 3) Scheck, Joslyn 9 4) Edwards, Kya 12
— Op-Blue Valley North DQ 1) Gregory, Delia 9 2) Shafer, Ella 11 3) Kneller, Alli 10 4) Jones, Natalie 12
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 6A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Olathe West 48.64 1) Howard, Nora 11 2) Cline, Kennedi 12 3) Jackson, Parker 12 4) Faimon, Abi 9
2 Olathe North 48.71 1) Simmons, Saniya 12 2) McGinnis, KaLiyah 11 3) Alloway, Ashlyn 12 4) Leggett, Tynee 12
3 Wichita-East 48.95 1) McElrath, Denae 12 2) Solomon, Aiyana 9 3) Jinkins, Kennadie 12 4) Scales, Akeir 12
4 Op-Blue Valley 49.20 1) Simmons, Tiana 11 2) Beck, Aydan 11 3) Lipari, Adela 11 4) Renkemeyer, Alexa 11
5 Shawnee Mission-North 49.99 1) Thies, Maya 11 2) Reichert, Addison 11 3) Curtis, Rosjai 10 4) Sherman, Alexandria 10

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 30 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 6A)
Team Relay Finals 6 Wichita-Heights 50.27 1) Howland, Kinley 10 2) David, Karynne 10 3) Mosley, Makiya 10 4) Mackenzie, Buyno 11 7 Olathe Northwest 50.28 1) Gaughan, Ashlyn 10 2) Aritus, Michenainda 9 3) Cooper, Olivia 10 4) Galligan, Val 10
8 Sm-Northwest 50.55 1) Allen, Tani’Ya 10 2) Moody, Erin 11
3) Carpenter, Kayla 10 4) Kane, Ja’Keyla 12
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 6A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Olathe West 4:01.48Q 1) Lassiter, Destiny 12 2) Browning, Elizabeth 9 3) Baker, Paige 11 4) Cline, Kennedi 12
2 Sm-Northwest 4:03.29Q 1) Pixton, Addison 12 2) Cramblett, Grace 12 3) Ault, Katie 12 4) Mackiewicz, Ella 12
3 Op-Blue Valley North 4:01.82Q 1) Kneller, Alli 10 2) Brown, Audrey 9 3) Gregory, Delia 9 4) Jones, Natalie 12
4 Derby 4:06.05Q 1) Monge, Eilyanas 9 2) Igo, Chloe 12
3) Archer, Maryn 11 4) Hula, Piper 9
5 Op-Blue Valley West 4:05.23q 1) Baum, Emma 9 2) Bakker, Olivia 12 3) Rembold, Gwenyn 10 4) Dawson, Avery 9
6 Lawrence 4:06.54q 1) Dye, Harper 9 2) Hohman, Jaylie 10 3) Reed, Gabrielle 9 4) Schwada, Brenna 12
7 Olathe Northwest 4:07.48q 1) Lewis, Brynn 9 2) Hafner, Andie 12 3) Cooper, Olivia 10 4) McGlocklin, Lydia 12
8 Liberal 4:12.70q 1) Fitzgerald, Bentley 9 2) Hatcher, Elle 10
3) West, Hallie 11 4) McCarter, Hannah 9 9 Wichita-Northwest 4:12.84 1) Shelby, Adryanna 10 2) Harvell, Keianna 11 3) Turley, Devilynn 12 4) Cooper, Deslyne 12 10 Olathe South 4:13.15
1) Weber, Chloe 11 2) McFall, Blakely 9 3) Fellingham, Avery 9 4) Brewood, Briana 12 11 Haysville-Campus 4:15.27 1) Bernal, Charli 10 2) Fager, Layla 9
3) Maier, Kylie 10 4) Garrett-Tillemans, BreAn 10 12 Manhattan 4:17.06 1) Harkin, Jillian 11 2) Miller, Tianna 9
3) Arasmith, Kyra 12 4) Loub, Hannah 12 13 Wichita-East 4:19.07 1) Solomon, Aiyana 9 2) Cates, Charisma 11 3) McElrath, Denae 12 4) Braley, Ramiyah 12
14 Lawrence Free State 4:20.15 1) Douglas, Ta’Mya 12 2) Whittlesey, Samantha 12 3) Hulcher, Reese 11 4) Duncan, Aubrey 11
15 Shawnee Mission-West 4:20.59 1) Lester, Kali 10 2) Williams, Brooke 11 3) Anthony, Angela 10 4) Anderson, Ma’liyah 12
16 Wichita-North 4:29.43 1) Bengi, Rodah 11 2) Ornelas, Alexa 10 3) St. Clair, Taryn 11 4) Arellano, Sandra 12
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 6A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Op-Blue Valley North 3:59.41 1) Kneller, Alli 10 2) Brown, Audrey 9 3) Jones, Natalie 12 4) Gregory, Delia 9
2 Olathe West 3:59.65 1) Lassiter, Destiny 12 2) Baker, Paige 11 3) Robinson, Charis 11 4) Cline, Kennedi 12
3 Sm-Northwest 4:00.92 1) Pixton, Addison 12 2) Cramblett, Grace 12 3) Pixton, Olivia 12 4) Mackiewicz, Ella 12
4 Op-Blue Valley West 4:10.31 1) Baum, Emma 9 2) Bakker, Olivia 12 3) Rembold, Gwenyn 10 4) Dawson, Avery 9
5 Derby 4:12.59 1) Monge, Eilyanas 9 2) Igo, Chloe 12
3) Archer, Maryn 11 4) Hula, Piper 9
6 Olathe Northwest 4:13.37 1) Lewis, Brynn 9 2) Hafner, Andie 12 3) Cooper, Olivia 10 4) McGlocklin, Lydia 12
7 Lawrence 4:14.30 1) Dye, Harper 9 2) Hohman, Jaylie 10 3) Savannah, Destiny 10 4) Schwada, Brenna 12
8 Liberal 4:20.81 1) Fitzgerald, Bentley 9 2) Hatcher, Elle 10 3) West, Hallie 11 4) McCarter, Hannah 9
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 6A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Olathe West 9:36.67 1) Miller, Kate 10 2) Newport, Bree 10 3) Baker, Paige 11 4) Robinson, Charis 11
2 Blue Vly NW 9:45.76 1) Fisher, Cecilia 12 2) Liess, Lexi 12 3) Erickson, Laya 11 4) Williams, Tayler 12
3 Olathe Northwest 9:50.84 1) McGlocklin, Lydia 12 2) Schneider, Kate 9 3) Norris, Olivia 10 4) Lewis, Brynn 9
4 Olathe East 9:52.38 1) Post, Whitney 12 2) Serrano, Meredith 10 3) Jackson, Calianne 11 4) Gehlen, Ava 10
5 Shawnee Mission-North 9:55.14 1) Belgum, Chloee 12 2) Tyrrell, Josie 12 3) Thies, Maya 11 4) Murphy, Brenna 11

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 31 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 6A)
Team Relay Finals 6 Op-Blue Valley 10:01.66 1) Wingrove, Tori 12 2) Graham, Ellie 12 3) Oppold, Emily 12 4) Warren, Eleanor 11 7 Sm-Northwest 10:02.69 1) Cramblett, Grace 12 2) Sakati, Sidra 10 3) Harris-Webster, Tamara 12 4) Mullen, Paige 11 8 Derby 10:10.36 1) Kalb, Vivian 12 2) McComb, Haley 11 3) Monaghan, Abigail 12 4) Hula, Piper 9 9 Topeka-Washburn Rural 10:12.10 1) Fink, Payton 9 2) Ismert, Rylee 9 3) Bird, Khloi 12 4) Carter, Madeline 11 10 Lawrence 10:15.12 1) Roman Nose, Emma 10 2) Monroe, Olivia 9 3) Kennedy, Natalie 11 4) Savannah, Destiny 10 11 Manhattan 10:21.48 1) Harkin, Jillian 11 2) Corn, Rachel 12 3) Snider, Avery 11 4) Loub, Hannah 12 12 Liberal 10:24.58 1) Fitzgerald, Bentley 9 2) Hatcher, Elle 10 3) West, Hallie 11 4) Cerda, Daniela 10 13 Lawrence Free State 10:25.33 1) Pro, Isabelle 10 2) Goeser, Olivia 11 3) Whittlesey, Samantha 12 4) Barnes, Cayman 9 14 Dodge City 11:16.78 1) Montes, Delia 9 2) Avalos, Karina 9 3) Harman, Beth 11 4) Orozco, Daisy 12
Girls High Jump Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Otroszko, Kaitlyn 11 Olathe South 5-04.00 2 Hulcher, Reese 11 Free State J5-04.00 3 DeWitt, Lindsey 12 Blue Vly West J5-04.00 4 Roman, Tess 12 Sm-East J5-04.00 5 St. Clair, Taryn 11 Wichita-North 5-02.00 6 Mackiewicz, Ella 12 Sm-Northwest J5-02.00 7 Alloway, Ashlyn 12 Olathe North J5-02.00 8 Scales, Akeir 12 Wichita-East 5-00.00 8 Kratochvil, Faith 10 Manhattan 5-00.00
10 Anderson, Jordyn 12 Blue Vly West J5-00.00 11 Limon, Libby 12 Hutchinson J5-00.00 12 Lucas, Makenzie 11 Garden City 4-10.00 12 Aritus, Michenainda 9 Olathe NW 4-10.00 14 St. Clair, Riannon 11 Wichita-North J4-10.00 14 Pickman, Miri 10 Lawrence J4-10.00 — Evans, Emma 12 Liberal NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Evans, Isa 12 Free State 11-00.00 2 Merrill, Ella 12 Blue Vly West 10-06.00 3 Mai, Ashley 12 Free State J10-06.00
4 Hileman, Ainsley 10 Op-Blue Valley 10-00.00 4 Mannio, Kaira 11 Gardner-Edgerton 10-00.00 6 Vaughn, Makenzie 11 Free State J10-00.00 7 Ford, Rylee 12 Blue Vly West J10-00.00 8 Neighbour, Tori 12 Sm-Northwest 9-06.00 9 Brozek, Elizabeth 10 Wichita-Hts J9-06.00
10 Stannard, Sky 12 Sm-South J9-06.00 11 Corbett, Anna 12 Campus 8-06.00 12 Farmer, Nicole 12 Campus 8-00.00 13 Phillips, Alexis 10 Sm-North 7-06.00 14 Hockman, Kayci 12 Wichita-East 7-00.00 — Rice, Violet 9 Wichita-East NH — Leming, Sarah 12 Sm-Northwest NH
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Schwartz, Sarah 12 Hutchinson 18-04.50 -2.6 2 Pixton, Olivia 12 Sm-Northwest 17-08.00 -1.8 3 Johnson, Gili 11 Manhattan 17-06.00 0.5 4 Aritus, Michenainda 9 Olathe NW 17-04.50 -2.2 5 Dawes, Azariah 10 Hutchinson 17-04.25 -3.4 6 Roman, Tess 12 Sm-East 17-00.25 -1.6 7 Pippins, Jada 12 Olathe South 16-08.00 -1.5 8 Larson, Avery 11 Manhattan 16-07.25 -0.2 9 Shafer, Ella 11 Blue Vly North 16-06.00 -1.7
10 Simmons, Tiana 11 Op-Blue Valley 16-05.25 -0.8 11 Syring, Rylan 10 Derby 16-05.00 -0.5 12 Schwada, Brenna 12 Lawrence 16-04.50 1.0 13 Cordero, Paige 11 Olathe West 16-03.00 0.2 14 Bouttry, KeiRre 9 Hutchinson 15-11.25 -2.0
— Roth, Kristin 12 Garden City FOUL — Pellant, Hanna 9 Manhattan DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Johnson, Gili 11 Manhattan 38-02.75 1.9 2 Pixton, Olivia 12 Sm-Northwest 37-11.00 2.0 3 Roman, Tess 12 Sm-East 36-04.25 0.3 4 Cooper, Gianna 12 Lawrence 36-01.00 0.7 5 Roth, Kristin 12 Garden City 35-08.50 1.8 6 Cronin, Mary 11 Sm-East 35-02.50 0.9 7 Clark, Mataya 12 Dodge City 34-10.75 0.2 8 Simmons, Tiana 11 Op-Blue Valley 34-06.75 2.4 9 Shafer, Ella 11 Blue Vly North 34-04.25 0.8
10 Braley, Ramiyah 12 Wichita-East 33-11.25 0.9 11 Porres, Alessandra 11 Manhattan 33-01.25 0.5 12 Margheim, Gabriella 12 Olathe North 33-00.25 1.2 13 Harris, Jayda 12 Junction City 32-11.25 -0.3
14 Jones, Tymaya 11 Olathe West J32-11.25 -1.1 15 Williams, Zoe 11 Wichita-Hts 32-01.75 1.1 16 Buddy, Olivia 11 Dodge City 31-11.75 1.3

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 32 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Girls Shot Put Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Locke-Garcia, Adrienne 11 Olathe NW 40-07.50 2 Ilalio, Teuila 12 Manhattan 38-08.75 3 Grosdidier, Elise 10 Blue Vly NW 38-06.25 4 Yarnell, Kendall 10 Olathe NW 37-01.50 5 Cline, Addie 10 Olathe West 36-11.00 6 Womack, Kirsten 12 Sm-South 36-05.00 7 Horyna, Bree 12 Liberal 36-03.50 8 Green, Aiyanna 11 Hutchinson 35-11.75 9 Batten, Mackenzie 10 Olathe North 34-09.50
10 Mulwa, Lauren 11 Gardner-Edgerton 34-07.75 11 Wilburn, Makenna 10 Wichita-North 33-04.50 12 Ray, Logan 10 Sm-West 33-02.00 13 Henderson, Zamyah 12 Wichita-Hts 32-00.00 14 Gruber, Abigail 10 Manhattan 31-06.75 15 Bornholdt, Maleigha 9 Hutchinson 30-06.25 16 Beatriz, Margarita 11 Dodge City 30-01.75
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Womack, Kirsten 12 Sm-South 145-01 2 Yarnell, Kendall 10 Olathe NW 138-03 3 Gruber, Abigail 10 Manhattan 122-06 4 Horyna, Bree 12 Liberal 120-00 5 Setty, Courtney 11 Sm-South 116-09 6 Locke-Garcia, Adrienne 11 Olathe NW 116-02 7 Petersen, Raegen 10 Washburn Rural 111-02 8 Westfahl, Eden 12 Manhattan 110-03 9 Grosdidier, Elise 10 Blue Vly NW 109-04
10 Green, Aiyanna 11 Hutchinson 97-11 11 Markos, Kiersten 12 Gardner-Edgerton 97-08 12 Cline, Addie 10 Olathe West 92-00 13 Bornholdt, Maleigha 9 Hutchinson 91-06 14 Batten, Mackenzie 10 Olathe North 90-06 15 Base, Madison 12 Free State 84-07 16 Wilson, Jenna 10 Garden City 78-07
Girls Javelin Throw Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Galligan, Val 10 Olathe NW 137-07 2 Sogaard, Shelby 12 Sm-Northwest 127-09 3 Sogaard, Jordan 12 Sm-Northwest 124-01 4 Mulwa, Lauren 11 Gardner-Edgerton 123-08 5 Duncan, Aubrey 11 Free State 122-08 6 Huckabey, Jillian 10 Olathe NW 120-01 7 Tyrrell, Chloe 10 Olathe East 116-03 8 Horyna, Bree 12 Liberal 113-08 9 Mead, Jessie 10 Olathe South 113-04
10 Hoffman, Aubree 11 Manhattan 108-02 11 Douglas, Lainie 10 Blue Vly NW 104-05 12 Green, Aiyanna 11 Hutchinson 97-01
13 Petersen, Raegen 10 Washburn Rural 95-04 14 Hernandez, Belle 11 Garden City 93-02 15 Moriasi, Jaycilyn 12 Hutchinson 90-04 16 Fitzhugh, Ashley 10 Washburn Rural 89-04
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair All Class Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Link, Jade 9 Wichita-Carroll 23.80 3.7 2 Beers, Sophia 9 Eisenhower 31.72 3.7
Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair All Class Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Link, Jade 9 Wichita-Carroll 1:33.04 2 Beers, Sophia 9 Eisenhower 2:16.71
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Turner, Bryson 11 Madison 10.96Q3.9 2 Olson, Keller 12 Frankfort 11.23Q3.1 3 Schurr, Mason 12 Osborne 11.02Q3.9 4 Stull, Colby 12 La Crosse 11.40Q3.1 5 Klima, Kreighton 11 Linn 11.29q 3.9 6 Miller, Myron 10 Ingalls 11.42q 3.1 7 Hughes, Joshua 12 Meade 11.42q 3.1 8 Sellars, Trace 12 Fowler 11.44q 3.9 9 Struber, Tyson 12 Canton-Galva 11.47 3.9
10 Wilkison, Hector 11 Dighton 11.49 3.9 11 Schweitzer, Preston 12 Lakeside 11.55 3.1 12 Deterding, Brock 9 Kiowa County 11.57 3.1 13 Vincent, Jett 11 Wheatland 11.61 3.1 14 Edgerton, Brenton 10 Colony-Crest 11.70 3.9 15 Brogan, Tony 12 Burden-Central 11.83 3.9 16 Smith, Kacen 11 Goessel 11.93 3.1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Turner, Bryson 11 Madison 10.71 5.1 2 Schurr, Mason 12 Osborne 10.85 5.1 3 Olson, Keller 12 Frankfort 11.03 5.1 4 Klima, Kreighton 11 Linn 11.08 5.1 5 Hughes, Joshua 12 Meade 11.14 5.1 6 Stull, Colby 12 La Crosse 11.32 5.1 7 Miller, Myron 10 Ingalls 11.32 5.1 8 Sellars, Trace 12 Fowler 11.35 5.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Schurr, Mason 12 Osborne 22.75Q-0.4 2 Turner, Bryson 11 Madison 22.89Q-2.1 3 Granere, Jaedon 9 Moran-Marmaton 23.48Q-0.4 4 Struber, Tyson 12 Canton-Galva 23.49Q-2.1 5 Schoen, Jace 12 Lakeside 23.59q -2.1

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 33 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A)
Name Yr School Prelims 6 Knelsen, Daniel 12 Greeley County 23.70q -2.1 7 Stull, Colby 12 La Crosse 23.74q -0.4 8 Schmelzle, Brandon 9 Axtell 23.75q -0.4 9 Miller, Myron 10 Ingalls 23.77 -2.1
10 Sellars, Trace 12 Fowler 23.80 -2.1 10 Spiker, Trent 12 Doniphan West 23.80 -0.4 12 Vincent, Jett 11 Wheatland 23.85 -2.1 13 Sawyers, Jaden` 11 Coldwater-So Cen 23.93 -0.4 14 De Avila, Angel 11 Fowler 24.06 -0.4 15 Brogan, Tony 12 Burden-Central 24.53 -2.1 16 Lawlis, Michael 11 Oxford 24.62 -0.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Turner, Bryson 11 Madison 23.08 -4.8 2 Schurr, Mason 12 Osborne 23.25 -4.8 3 Granere, Jaedon 9 Moran-Marmaton 24.07 -4.8 4 Struber, Tyson 12 Canton-Galva 24.13 -4.8 5 Knelsen, Daniel 12 Greeley County 24.29 -4.8 6 Schmelzle, Brandon 9 Axtell 24.41 -4.8 7 Schoen, Jace 12 Lakeside 24.44 -4.8 8 Stull, Colby 12 La Crosse 24.98 -4.8
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Schurr, Mason 12 Osborne 49.52Q 2 Schoen, Jace 12 Lakeside 51.18Q 3 Kuckelman, Ryan 11 Macksville 51.34Q 4 Bogert, Bradley 10 Quinter 51.38Q 5 Hill, Hunter 12 Washington Co 51.41q 6 Thompson, Ben 12 Beloit-St. Johns 51.44q
7 Keith, Brock 10 Meade 51.67q 8 Bryant, Grant 11 Goessel 52.07q 9 Haynes, Torren 12 Meade 52.39
10 Carlson, Alec 11 Pawnee Hts 53.25 11 Howell, Grady 12 South Haven 53.29 12 Bencomo, Brian 11 Northern Valley 53.88 13 Dailey, Grayson 10 Hartford 53.94 14 Baker, Mason 10 Thunder Ridge 55.03 15 Barnes, Hayden 9 Wic-C. Christian 55.98
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Schurr, Mason 12 Osborne 49.69 2 Schoen, Jace 12 Lakeside 51.72 3 Bogert, Bradley 10 Quinter 52.13 4 Thompson, Ben 12 Beloit-St. Johns 52.25 5 Kuckelman, Ryan 11 Macksville 52.30 6 Hill, Hunter 12 Washington Co 53.07 7 Keith, Brock 10 Meade 53.09 — Bryant, Grant 11 Goessel DQ
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Keith, Logan 10 Meade 2:04.09 2 Buessing, Grady 10 Axtell 2:06.26 3 Yoder, Blake 10 Cent Christian 2:07.11 4 Zortman, Elijah 12 Fowler 2:07.58 5 Lamatsch, Cole 12 Central Plains 2:07.73 6 Ricke, Corbin 12 Spearville 2:08.33 7 Pearce, Evan 10 Wallace County 2:08.82 8 Bloom, Eric 12 Wetmore 2:09.33 9 Heins, Darren 11 Olpe 2:09.62
10 Thalheim, Kenton 10 Northern Valley 2:11.08 11 Elder, Matthew 11 Quinter 2:11.44 12 Towner, Joshua 11 Tipton Catholic 2:12.68 13 Walker, Trayton 12 Oswego 2:12.91 14 Schrag, Jacob 12 Goessel 2:14.31 15 Ohlde, Conner 9 Linn 2:19.95 16 Preston, Andrew 9 Udall 2:27.04
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Ricke, Corbin 12 Spearville 4:36.58 2 Buessing, Grady 10 Axtell 4:38.41 3 Ellis, Brenden 11 Ingalls 4:39.86 4 Zortman, Elijah 12 Fowler 4:39.88 5 Lamatsch, Cole 12 Central Plains 4:41.92 6 Pearce, Evan 10 Wallace County 4:44.71 7 Hanzlicek, Colby 12 Wetmore 4:45.27 8 Darrah, Christian 12 Canton-Galva 4:46.04 9 Towner, Joshua 11 Tipton Catholic 4:54.60
10 Gruenbacher, Eli 12 Quinter 4:55.95 11 Yoder, Blake 10 Cent Christian 4:56.87 12 Long, Ben 10 Burden-Central 5:02.03 13 Pinkerton, Sam 12 Logan 5:02.74 14 Walker, Trayton 12 Oswego 5:04.37 15 Cleveland, Cody 9 Hartford 5:11.91
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Keith, Logan 10 Meade 10:07.54 2 Ricke, Corbin 12 Spearville 10:10.99 3 Zortman, Elijah 12 Fowler 10:11.79 4 Ellis, Brenden 11 Ingalls 10:19.42 5 Gruenbacher, Eli 12 Quinter 10:26.89 6 Hanzlicek, Colby 12 Wetmore 10:31.41 7 Darrah, Christian 12 Canton-Galva 10:43.53 8 Hamel, Jonny 10 Osborne 10:50.29 9 Durst, Caleb 9 Lebo 10:58.24
10 Letourneau, Jonas 9 Beloit-St. Johns 11:13.12 11 Buessing, Evan 11 Axtell 11:19.47 12 Weiner, Ethan 12 Golden Plains 11:20.41 13 Petersen, Brantley 12 Waverly 11:24.20

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 34 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A)
Name Yr School Finals 14 Cleveland, Cody 9 Hartford 11:34.38 15 Hickert, Leo 9 Brewster 11:42.18 16 Olsen, Daniel 11 Elyria Christian 12:29.14
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Smith, Keiondra 11 Caldwell 15.08Q0.8 2 Stapleton, Grayden 11 Meade 15.58Q1.0 3 Bergkamp, Brayden 12 Hodgeman County 15.51Q0.8 4 Bartley, Lane 12 Waverly 15.87Q1.0 5 Bryant, Grant 11 Goessel 15.90q 0.8 6 Ast, Will 11 Ingalls 15.93q 1.0 7 Ehlers, Nate 11 Tescott 15.94q 1.0 8 Riedel, Bradley 12 Quinter 16.33q 0.8 9 Hunley, Alexander 12 Tescott 16.35 1.0
10 Wiens, Cole 11 South Haven 16.51 0.8 11 Kuhlman, Connor 12 Wallace County 16.67 1.0 12 Myers, Casey 12 Onaga 16.93 0.8 13 Brands, John 11 Northern Valley 16.99 0.8 14 Haldeman, Keegan 12 Quinter 18.02 1.0 — Dunn, Preston 12 St. John FS 0.8 — Reeves, Keaton 12 Pike Valley DNF 1.0
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Stapleton, Grayden 11 Meade 15.34 2.4 2 Smith, Keiondra 11 Caldwell 15.47 2.4 3 Bartley, Lane 12 Waverly 15.53 2.4 4 Ehlers, Nate 11 Tescott 15.92 2.4 5 Ast, Will 11 Ingalls 16.00 2.4 6 Bryant, Grant 11 Goessel 16.03 2.4 7 Bergkamp, Brayden 12 Hodgeman County 16.13 2.4 8 Riedel, Bradley 12 Quinter 16.44 2.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Dunn, Preston 12 St. John 40.70Q 2 Smith, Keiondra 11 Caldwell 40.83Q 3 Stapleton, Grayden 11 Meade 41.22Q 4 Ast, Will 11 Ingalls 41.58Q 5 Brokar, Trevor 11 Kinsley 42.11q 6 Sherman, Haden 12 La Crosse 42.27q
7 Skocny, Jett 12 Clifton-Clyde 42.64q 8 Ehlers, Nate 11 Tescott 42.80q 9 McMannis, Lane 10 Canton-Galva 42.98
10 Kuhlman, Connor 12 Wallace County 43.12 11 Myers, Casey 12 Onaga 43.91 12 Darbro, Lane 10 Madison 44.44 13 Ricke, Dylan 12 Wichita County 45.15 14 Kueser, Connor 11 Olpe 46.35
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Smith, Keiondra 11 Caldwell 40.71 2 Stapleton, Grayden 11 Meade 41.04 3 Ast, Will 11 Ingalls 41.31 4 Dunn, Preston 12 St. John 41.71 5 Sherman, Haden 12 La Crosse 42.36 6 Brokar, Trevor 11 Kinsley 42.66 7 Ehlers, Nate 11 Tescott 43.28 8 Skocny, Jett 12 Clifton-Clyde 44.90
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Osborne 44.31Q 1) Schurr, Connor 11 2) Lantz, Dayton 12 3) Cline-Hackerott, Ryl 12 4) Schurr, Mason 12
2 Doniphan West 44.44Q 1) Lackey, Michael 12 2) Windmeyer, Kelby 9 3) Franken, Kole 12 4) Spiker, Trent 12
3 Frankfort 44.33Q 1) Armstrong, Ethan 12 2) Rogers, Cody 12 3) Loiseau, Lane 9 4) Olson, Keller 12
4 Meade 44.70Q 1) Hughes, Joshua 12 2) Haynes, Torren 12 3) Keith, Brock 10 4) Stapleton, Grayden 11
5 Spearville 44.87q 1) Bennett, Kolten 12 2) Alcala, Danny 9 3) Shenk, Easton 12 4) Alcala, Dereck 10
6 La Crosse 44.93q 1) Sherman, Haden 12 2) Burk, Gage 10 3) Schmidt, Brodie 11 4) Stull, Colby 12
7 Goessel 45.14q 1) Bryant, Grant 11 2) Wuest, Skyler 12 3) Lapp, Joey 11 4) Smith, Kacen 11
8 Linn 45.24q 1) Klima, Kreighton 11 2) Turk, Gavin 10 3) Alvarado, Kevin 12 4) Turk, Gunner 12
9 Downs-Lakeside 45.33 1) Kresin, Ian 10 2) Schoen, Jace 12 3) Duskie, Cooper 11 4) Schweitzer, Preston 12
10 Little River 45.63 1) Smith, Andrew 10 2) Konen, Rylan 11 3) Lafferty, Braxton 11 4) Jesseph, Toby 11
11 Dighton 45.78 1) Jenkinson, Jack 9 2) Coleman, Jaden 12 3) Neeley, Max 11 4) Wilkison, Hector 11
12 Macksville 46.08 1) Gomez, Hector 9 2) Lickiss, Lance 11 3) Barron, Alexis 11 4) Kuckelman, Ryan 11
13 Wichita County 46.13 1) Lira, Julian 12 2) Marchant, Christian 11 3) Porter, Tristen 12 4) Hermosillo, Erhik 11

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 35 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1A) Team Relay Prelims 14 Caldwell 46.34 1) Perkins, Brody 12 2) Lee, Tatum 12 3) Thompson, Teagan 11 4) Smith, Keiondra 11 15 Waverly 47.74 1) Foster, Damian 12 2) Wallace, Brady 11 3) Meehan, Ben 10 4) Petersen, Brantley 12 16 Madison 47.98 1) Helm, Hayden 10 2) Darbro, Lane 10 3) Hurlburt, Cade 9 4) Hall, Ethan 9
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Osborne 44.52 1) Schurr, Connor 11 2) Lantz, Dayton 12 3) Cline-Hackerott, Ryl 12 4) Schurr, Mason 12
2 Frankfort 44.92 1) Armstrong, Ethan 12 2) Rogers, Cody 12 3) Dalinghaus, Caden 12 4) Olson, Keller 12
3 Doniphan West 45.05 1) Lackey, Michael 12 2) Windmeyer, Kelby 9 3) Franken, Kole 12 4) Spiker, Trent 12
4 Meade 45.25 1) Hughes, Joshua 12 2) Haynes, Torren 12 3) Keith, Brock 10 4) Stapleton, Grayden 11
5 La Crosse 45.36 1) Sherman, Haden 12 2) Burk, Gage 10 3) Schmidt, Brodie 11 4) Stull, Colby 12
6 Linn 45.51 1) Klima, Kreighton 11 2) Turk, Gavin 10 3) Alvarado, Kevin 12 4) Turk, Gunner 12
7 Goessel 45.51 1) Bryant, Grant 11 2) Wuest, Skyler 12 3) Lapp, Joey 11 4) Smith, Kacen 11
8 Spearville 45.54 1) Bennett, Kolten 12 2) Alcala, Danny 9 3) Shenk, Easton 12 4) Alcala, Dereck 10
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Quinter 3:33.10Q 1) Kinderknecht, Trace 10 2) Riedel, Bradley 12 3) Elder, Matthew 11 4) Bogert, Bradley 10
2 Kinsley 3:36.60Q 1) Sexton, Braison 9 2) Meza, Anthony 9 3) Arensman, Kaden 10 4) Brokar, Trevor 11
3 Meade 3:33.42Q 1) Godfrey, Anthony 9 2) Keith, Logan 10 3) Keith, Brock 10 4) Haynes, Torren 12
4 La Crosse 3:37.21Q 1) Burk, Gage 10 2) Rues, Will 12
3) Schlueter, Chris 10 4) Stull, Colby 12
5 Macksville 3:38.15q 1) Kuckelman, Ryan 11 2) Lickiss, Lance 11 3) Guevara, Orion 9 4) Barron, Alexis 11
6 Goessel 3:40.13q 1) Bryant, Grant 11 2) Schrag, Jacob 12 3) Wuest, Skyler 12 4) Riley, Dylan 12
7 Bucklin 3:40.53q 1) Bowman, Nate 12 2) Pearce, Izaiah 10 3) Price, Scott 12 4) Kirk, Lucas 9
8 Frankfort 3:40.88q 1) Rogers, Cody 12 2) Loiseau, Lane 9 3) Armstrong, Brock 10 4) Gros, Samuel 12
9 Almena-Northern Vly 3:41.06 1) Bencomo, Brian 11 2) Hansen, Jeremiah 10 3) Rudd, Gabriel 10 4) Thalheim, Kenton 10
10 Tipton Catholic 3:41.98 1) Schroeder, Koevin 10 2) Allen, Ryder 9 3) Collins, Trey 11 4) Towner, Joshua 11
11 Clifton-Clyde 3:44.00 1) Skocny, Jett 12 2) Slater, Maison 11 3) Czapanskiy, Colton 12 4) Garrison, Colby 11
12 Classical School 3:47.64 1) Dolloff, Jordy 11 2) Duncan, Guy 11 3) Buckingham, Brett 11 4) Sinclair, Tate 10
13 Wallace County 3:47.79 1) Pearce, Evan 10 2) Edwards, Ace 10 3) Kuhlman, Connor 12 4) Johnson, Cade 11
14 Olpe 3:49.31 1) Cole, Jed 12 2) Temeyer, Andon 11 3) Kueser, Connor 11 4) Heins, Darren 11
15 Burden-Central 3:54.30 1) Brogan, Tony 12 2) Long, Ben 10
3) Norris, Boston 10 4) Henderson, Austin 12 — Axtell DQ 1) Schmelzle, Brandon 9 2) Broxterman, Eli 9 3) Detweiler, Issac 11 4) Buessing, Grady 10
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Meade 3:33.86 1) Stapleton, Grayden 11 2) Keith, Logan 10 3) Keith, Brock 10 4) Haynes, Torren 12
2 Kinsley 3:34.56 1) Sexton, Braison 9 2) Meza, Anthony 9 3) Arensman, Kaden 10 4) Brokar, Trevor 11
3 Quinter 3:34.56 1) Kinderknecht, Trace 10 2) Riedel, Bradley 12 3) Elder, Matthew 11 4) Bogert, Bradley 10
4 La Crosse 3:38.48 1) Burk, Gage 10 2) Rues, Will 12
3) Schlueter, Chris 10 4) Stull, Colby 12 5 Goessel 3:38.58 1) Bryant, Grant 11 2) Schrag, Jacob 12 3) Wuest, Skyler 12 4) Olson, Ben 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 36 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1A)
Team Relay Finals 6 Bucklin 3:43.02 1) Bowman, Nate 12 2) Pearce, Izaiah 10 3) Price, Scott 12 4) Kirk, Lucas 9 7 Macksville 3:44.19 1) Kuckelman, Ryan 11 2) Lickiss, Lance 11 3) Guevara, Orion 9 4) Barron, Alexis 11 8 Frankfort 4:20.33 1) Armstrong, Brock 10 2) Loiseau, Lane 9 3) Gros, Samuel 12 4) Dalinghaus, Caden 12
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 1A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Meade 8:35.45 1) Godfrey, Anthony 9 2) Keith, Logan 10 3) Keith, Brock 10 4) Haynes, Torren 12
2 Quinter 8:43.11 1) Bowman, Stewart 9 2) Bogert, Bradley 10 3) Gruenbacher, Eli 12 4) Elder, Matthew 11
3 Axtell 8:47.39 1) Detweiler, Issac 11 2) Buessing, Evan 11 3) Heinen, Daltyn 9 4) Buessing, Grady 10
4 St. John 8:49.32 1) Smith, Quade 9 2) Smith, Hunter 12 3) Delp, Elijah 12 4) Dunn, Preston 12
5 Olpe 8:55.47 1) Cole, Jed 12 2) Kueser, Connor 11 3) Temeyer, Andon 11 4) Heins, Darren 11
6 Osborne 8:55.69 1) Hamel, Jonny 10 2) Conrad, Aiden 10 3) Kendig, Sam 10 4) Bales, Graham 11
7 South Gray 8:57.62 1) Deges, Brady 12 2) Moore, Sam 9 3) Martin, Dominic 10 4) Racy, Andrew 12
8 Cunningham 9:04.04 1) Reed, Dagim 9 2) Mills, Keiden 12 3) Wegerer, Will 9 4) DeWeese, Trey 11
9 La Crosse 9:06.57 1) Castaneira, Dominic 9 2) Rues, Will 12 3) Nelson, Triston 10 4) Maneth, Kolton 11
10 Thunder Ridge 9:11.45 1) Stauffer, Jaden 12 2) Bice, Dylan 11 3) Randall, Jace 11 4) Baker, Mason 10
11 Goessel 9:20.02 1) Schrag, Jacob 12 2) Flaming, Jake 10 3) Wuest, Skyler 12 4) Schrag, Timothy 12
12 Lebo 9:26.32 1) Durst, Caleb 9 2) Kiefer, Kord 10 3) Davies, Luke 11 4) Whalen, Colin 12
13 Burrton 9:35.25 1) Barnes, Jude 10 2) Phillips, Noble 9 3) Hoopes, Aiden 9 4) Schmidt, Camden 9
14 Clifton-Clyde 9:36.38 1) Skocny, Jack 9 2) Winter, Jackson 11 3) Koch, Brodin 9 4) Czapanskiy, Colton 12
15 Lincoln 9:39.04 1) Sinclair, Branden 10 2) Baxter, Dominick 9 3) Romesburg, Aiden 9 4) Dickerman, James 9
16 Frankfort 9:43.69 1) Keller, Jett 9 2) Smith, Connor 9
3) Smith, Ty 9 4) Gros, Samuel 12
Boys High Jump Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Colglazier, Braden 12 Pawnee Hts 6-06.00 2 Heckman, Matthew 11 Burlingame J6-06.00 3 Burk, Gage 10 La Crosse 6-04.00 4 Russell, Jaxon 12 Pike Valley 6-02.00 5 Carlson, Alec 11 Pawnee Hts J6-02.00 6 Rodriguez, Edwin 12 Satanta J6-02.00 6 Riedel, Bradley 12 Quinter J6-02.00 8 Hogan, Kylor 12 Logan J6-02.00 9 Sellars, Trace 12 Fowler J6-02.00
10 Collins, Trey 11 Tipton Catholic 6-00.00 10 Long, Ben 10 Burden-Central 6-00.00 12 Myers, Casey 12 Onaga 5-10.00 13 Neeley, Max 11 Dighton J5-10.00 14 Smith, Damien 11 Argonia J5-10.00 15 Burkholder, Caleb 11 Goessel 5-08.00 16 Jordan, Cordell 9 Oxford J5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Neeley, Max 11 Dighton 14-06.00 2 Porter, Tristen 12 Wichita County 13-06.00 2 Pfaff, Mason 11 Minneola 13-06.00 4 Deges, Brady 12 South Gray J13-06.00 5 Ronnebaum, Derek 11 Centralia 13-00.00 6 Thalheim, Kenton 10 Northern Valley J13-00.00 7 Peterson, Wyatt 11 Attica 12-06.00 7 Newberry, Xander 12 Attica 12-06.00 9 Koch, Tee 12 Clifton-Clyde J12-06.00
10 Vincent, Trey 12 Wheatland 12-00.00 11 Reese, Kyle 12 Lebo J12-00.00 11 Reeves, Teagon 11 Pike Valley J12-00.00 13 Henderson, Austin 12 Burden-Central J12-00.00 14 Fahey, Payton 10 Clifton-Clyde 11-06.00 15 Reese, Corey 10 Lebo 11-00.00 — Perkins, Brody 12 Caldwell NH
Boys Long Jump Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Jueneman, Emmitt 12 Hanover 22-01.00 -2.2 2 Carlson, Alec 11 Pawnee Hts 22-00.75 -1.8 3 Turner, Bryson 11 Madison 21-10.25 -3.8

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 37 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys Long Jump Class 1A)
Name Yr School Finals 4 Sellars, Trace 12 Fowler 21-05.50 -2.0 5 Losew, Jack 12 Cent Christian 20-10.50 -2.3 6 Schmelzle, Brandon 9 Axtell 20-10.25 -3.1 7 Colglazier, Braden 12 Pawnee Hts 20-09.50 -2.5 8 Smith, Keiondra 11 Caldwell 20-01.50 -2.8 9 Klima, Kreighton 11 Linn 20-00.25 -2.2
10 Godderz, Ethan 11 Colony-Crest 19-10.50 -2.7 11 Burk, Gage 10 La Crosse 19-09.75 -3.8 12 Partridge, Jake 12 Peabody-Burns 19-09.50 -1.5 13 Meyers, Nate 9 Rock Hills 19-08.50 -3.4 14 Coleman, Jaden 12 Dighton 18-10.00 -0.9 15 Mastin, Tod 12 Decatur Commun 18-08.50 -3.0 16 Rudd, Gabriel 10 Northern Valley 18-00.00 -2.3
Boys Triple Jump Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Carlson, Alec 11 Pawnee Hts 46-05.00 4.0 2 Jueneman, Emmitt 12 Hanover 46-00.00 2.1 3 Turner, Bryson 11 Madison 44-06.50 2.1 4 Colglazier, Braden 12 Pawnee Hts 42-09.00 4.1 5 Losew, Jack 12 Cent Christian 42-08.50 0.3 6 Schmelzle, Brandon 9 Axtell 42-07.25 0.7 7 Thompson, Teagan 11 Caldwell 42-05.50 1.9 8 Eitzmann, Jaret 12 Beloit-St. Johns 41-11.25 1.4 9 Dalinghaus, Caden 12 Frankfort 41-09.00 2.1
10 Lafferty, Braxton 11 Little River 41-01.25 1.9 11 Hogan, Kylor 12 Logan 40-07.75 1.8 12 Godderz, Ethan 11 Colony-Crest 40-06.50 3.6 13 Bermudez, Pablo 10 Cheylin 40-03.50 1.1 14 Schrag, Jacob 12 Goessel 39-09.50 2.7 15 Van Laeys, Dylan 12 Logan 38-10.25 1.9 16 Martinez, Jesus 12 Greeley County 38-06.00 2.8
Boys Shot Put Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Helm, Casey 12 Madison 59-04.75 2 Medina, Simon 10 Wichita County 48-08.50 3 Deibert, Alex 12 Minneola 46-01.50 4 Couse, Dayton 12 Sylvan-Lucas 45-09.75 5 Erikson, Ruston 12 South Barber 45-06.50 6 West, Bo 12 Kiowa County 44-09.75 7 Woolf, Brock 11 Brewster 44-03.25 8 Deters, Sawyer 10 Axtell 42-11.25 9 Brungardt, Tanis 11 Victoria 42-11.00
10 Stutesman, Drew 12 Hamilton 42-08.50 11 Leclair, Seth 11 Clifton-Clyde 42-08.25 12 Middleton, Colby 11 Burlingame 41-11.25 13 Weiss, Brayden 12 Olpe 41-09.00 14 Brandt, Zavier 12 Frankfort 41-04.75 15 Zongker, Zack 11 Fairfield 40-03.75 16 Eames, Matrix 10 Caldwell 38-01.75
Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Helm, Casey 12 Madison 195-00 2 Woolf, Brock 11 Brewster 151-06 3 Bauman, Jacob 12 Fairfield 144-04 4 Tice, Nathaniel 12 Washington Co 144-03 5 West, Bo 12 Kiowa County 140-05 6 Newell, Jadin 12 Palco 138-11 7 Stuck, Tyler 12 Hartford 138-00 8 Van Laeys, Dylan 12 Logan J138-00 9 Weiss, Brayden 12 Olpe 131-05
10 Wente, Calen 10 Fairfield 131-02 11 Eames, Matrix 10 Caldwell 131-00 12 Brandt, Zavier 12 Frankfort 128-11 13 Reinecke, Brock 11 Centralia 126-09 14 Shaw, Brian 11 Thunder Ridge 125-04 15 Patterson, Matthew 10 Hodgeman County 120-05 16 Aurand, Jaren 11 Pike Valley 106-02
Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Basart, Rylan 12 Stockton 190-01 2 Doebele, Philip 12 Hanover 187-04 3 Getz, Lakin 10 Quinter 171-03 4 Van Laeys, Dylan 12 Logan 170-00 5 Lafferty, Braxton 11 Little River 163-11 6 Konrade, Jonas 12 Lebo 162-06 7 Struber, Tyson 12 Canton-Galva 161-06 8 Newell, Jadin 12 Palco 158-01 9 Bowman, Andrew 10 Bucklin 145-03
10 Huff, Justus 10 Cent Christian 143-11 11 Halderson, Lane 11 Cunningham 143-07 12 Smith, Alex 10 South Haven 141-01 13 Hackler, Storm 12 Wetmore 139-10 14 Leduc, Payton 11 Washington Co 137-03 15 Locke, Tucker 12 South Haven 132-11 16 Brogan, Tony 12 Burden-Central 121-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Bates, Isaiah 11 Pleasanton 10.79Q1.4 2 Ricalde-Phillips, Joseph 11 Wich-Independent 11.20Q2.5 3 Brunk, Harrison 11 Inman 11.15Q1.4 4 Elmore, Kaden 9 Moundridge 11.21Q2.5 5 Unruh, MacKaleb 11 Moundridge 11.22q 1.4 6 Martinie, Matthew 12 Cherokee-SE 11.31q 2.5 7 Jukes, Levi 12 St. Marys 11.34q 2.5 8 L’Ecuyer, Trenton 12 Valley Heights 11.52q 2.5 9 Dowell, Levi 11 Sedan 11.55 1.4
10 Griffin, Brock 10 Chase County 11.58 2.5 11 Higginbotham, Blake 10 Maranatha 11.78 1.4 12 Hernandez, Miguel 11 Sublette 11.82 2.5

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 38 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A)
Name Yr School Prelims 13 Dedonder, Cody 12 St. Marys 11.87 1.4 14 Davidson, Gabe 10 Bennington 11.94 2.5 15 Amrein, Aiden 10 Hill City 12.02 1.4 16 Gould, Jay 10 Syracuse 12.06 1.4
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Bates, Isaiah 11 Pleasanton 10.50 5.2 2 Elmore, Kaden 9 Moundridge 10.76 5.2 3 Brunk, Harrison 11 Inman 10.81 5.2 4 Ricalde-Phillips, Joseph 11 Wich-Independent 10.93 5.2 5 Unruh, MacKaleb 11 Moundridge 11.01 5.2 6 Martinie, Matthew 12 Cherokee-SE 11.02 5.2 7 L’Ecuyer, Trenton 12 Valley Heights 11.21 5.2 8 Jukes, Levi 12 St. Marys 11.21 5.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Bates, Isaiah 11 Pleasanton 22.64Q-3.9 2 Martinie, Matthew 12 Cherokee-SE 22.95Q-3.7 3 Elmore, Kaden 9 Moundridge 22.96Q-3.7 4 Ricalde-Phillips, Joseph 11 Wich-Independent 23.13Q-3.9 5 Brunk, Harrison 11 Inman 22.96q -3.7 6 L’Ecuyer, Trenton 12 Valley Heights 23.39q -3.9 7 Jukes, Levi 12 St. Marys 23.54q -3.9 8 Dowell, Levi 11 Sedan 23.63q -3.7 9 Lotridge, Tamaureon 10 St. Marys 23.97 -3.7
10 Doherty, Garrett 12 Moundridge 24.10 -3.9 11 Gomez, Kason 11 St. Marys 24.23 -3.7 12 Allen, Brandon 11 Republic County 24.86 -3.9 13 Dahl, Collin 11 Republic County 24.89 -3.9 14 Gould, Jay 10 Syracuse 25.12 -3.9 15 Garrett, Sean 11 Bennington 25.43 -3.7
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Brunk, Harrison 11 Inman 22.74 -3.7 2 Elmore, Kaden 9 Moundridge 22.83 -3.7 3 Martinie, Matthew 12 Cherokee-SE 22.92 -3.7 4 Ricalde-Phillips, Joseph 11 Wich-Independent 23.38 -3.7 5 Jukes, Levi 12 St. Marys 23.69 -3.7 6 Dowell, Levi 11 Sedan 23.74 -3.7 7 L’Ecuyer, Trenton 12 Valley Heights 24.01 -3.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Shaw, Ryan 11 Hoxie 50.93Q 2 Elmore, Kaden 9 Moundridge 50.98Q 3 Kane, Isaac 10 Jeff Co North 50.99Q 4 Browning, Luke 12 KC Christian 51.30Q
5 Mannebach, Dawson 12 Inman 51.02q 6 Sanford, Zach 10 Maur Hill Acad 52.27q 7 Wilson, Gunner 11 Trego Community 52.29q 8 Johnston, Cooper 10 Maranatha 52.34q 9 Griffin, Brock 10 Chase County 52.50
10 Martinie, Matthew 12 Cherokee-SE 52.65 11 Phelps, Garrett 12 Ell Saline 52.76 12 Carrasco, Uziel 12 Stanton County 53.95 13 Trammell, Nathon 10 Arma-Northeast 55.09 14 Seely, Garrett 11 Jayhawk Linn 55.20 — Blank, Kendyn 12 Inman DNS
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Elmore, Kaden 9 Moundridge 50.82 2 Shaw, Ryan 11 Hoxie 51.83 3 Kane, Isaac 10 Jeff Co North 52.30 4 Johnston, Cooper 10 Maranatha 52.96 5 Mannebach, Dawson 12 Inman 52.97 6 Wilson, Gunner 11 Trego Community 53.04 7 Sanford, Zach 10 Maur Hill Acad 53.42 8 Browning, Luke 12 KC Christian 55.09
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Stucky, Ryan 12 Sedgwick 2:01.21 2 Schroer, Cooper 11 Chase County 2:01.50 3 Browning, Luke 12 KC Christian 2:03.52 4 Godina, Jonah 11 Hutch-Trinity 2:03.97 5 Bretz, Drew 11 Hoxie 2:03.99 6 Schmidt, Spencer 12 Stanton County 2:04.89 7 Hammond, Cody 9 Central Heights 2:05.25 8 Forbes, Haeden 11 Atchison Co 2:05.80 9 Tice, Will 12 Garden Plain 2:05.85
10 Coneally, Nathan 10 KC Christian 2:08.85 11 Richards, Zak 12 Berean Academy 2:09.30 12 Behnke, Koy 11 Ellinwood 2:09.32 13 Rebarchek, Isiaha 10 Oakley 2:12.34 14 Lucas, Jett 12 Leon-Bluestem 2:18.79 15 Wiles, Tanner 10 Cherokee-SE 2:24.01 16 Cloyd, Henry 11 McLouth 2:27.49
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Harder, Andrew 11 Berean Academy 4:39.49 2 Godina, Jonah 11 Hutch-Trinity 4:41.37 3 Bretz, Drew 11 Hoxie 4:42.53 4 Trout, Thayne 9 Bennington 4:42.95 5 Browning, Luke 12 KC Christian 4:44.86 6 Fischer, Branden 10 Medicine Lodge 4:46.81 7 Little, Daniel 12 Jackson Heights 4:47.15 8 Nord, Eli 12 Berean Academy 4:47.38 9 Mumford, Spencer 10 KC Christian 4:47.49

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 39 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A)
Name Yr School Finals 10 Miller, Asher 11 Ellinwood 4:56.82 11 Hamlin, Cooper 10 Northern Heights 4:58.86 12 Zerger, Garrison 9 Ell Saline 4:59.55 13 Marcotte, Brayden 11 Lyndon 4:59.80 14 Rubio, Alfonso 11 Mission Valley 5:07.07 15 Lucas, Jett 12 Leon-Bluestem 5:07.17 — O’Brien, Stuart 12 St. Marys-Colgan DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Harder, Andrew 11 Berean Academy 9:59.04 2 Golub, Kamryn 11 Stanton County 10:08.19 3 Mumford, Spencer 10 KC Christian 10:10.19 4 Fischer, Branden 10 Medicine Lodge 10:11.84 5 Nord, Eli 12 Berean Academy 10:16.24 6 Cloyd, Henry 11 McLouth 10:19.70 7 Burkdoll, Connor 9 Central Heights 10:24.29 8 Miller, Asher 11 Ellinwood 10:26.50 9 Marcotte, Brayden 11 Lyndon 10:36.77
10 Schumacher, Andrew 10 KC Christian 10:40.21 11 Lucas, Jett 12 Leon-Bluestem 10:42.28 12 Trout, Thayne 9 Bennington 10:43.13 13 Fouard, Carson 10 Ell Saline 10:49.11 14 Hamlin, Cooper 10 Northern Heights 10:50.16 15 Simkins, Elias 9 Berean Academy 10:54.61 16 Rubio, Alfonso 11 Mission Valley 11:06.67
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Neal, Ben 12 Hutch-Trinity 15.56Q2.0 2 Albers, Logan 12 Garden Plain 15.68Q2.3 3 Brunk, Eli 11 Inman 15.63Q2.0 4 Goode, Wyatt 12 Sedan 15.72Q2.3 5 Ramirez, Julian 11 Belle Plaine 15.64q 2.0 6 Dewey, Anders 12 Plainville 15.95q 2.3 7 Wanner, Garrett 11 Smith Center 16.11q 2.3 8 Toenjes, Alex 11 St. Marys 16.19q 2.0 9 Harvey, Jett 11 Uniontown 16.61 2.3
10 Lee, Bricen 11 Atchison Co 16.71 2.3 11 Jaeger, Nathan 12 Smith Center 17.37 2.0 12 Moreno, Maddex 9 West Elk 17.64 2.3 13 Burk, Cole 12 Jeff Co North 17.72 2.0 14 Chen, Jeffery 12 Maranatha 17.77 2.0 15 Wirth, Caston 10 Lyndon 18.11 2.3 16 Schmidt, Will 11 Oakley 20.93 2.0
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Neal, Ben 12 Hutch-Trinity 15.48 3.0 2 Ramirez, Julian 11 Belle Plaine 15.54 3.0 3 Goode, Wyatt 12 Sedan 15.81 3.0
4 Dewey, Anders 12 Plainville 15.96 3.0 5 Wanner, Garrett 11 Smith Center 16.02 3.0 6 Brunk, Eli 11 Inman 16.03 3.0 7 Albers, Logan 12 Garden Plain 16.05 3.0 8 Toenjes, Alex 11 St. Marys 16.35 3.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Albers, Logan 12 Garden Plain 40.55Q 2 Toenjes, Alex 11 St. Marys 41.79Q 3 Dewey, Anders 12 Plainville 41.47Q 4 Goode, Wyatt 12 Sedan 42.24Q 5 Brunk, Eli 11 Inman 41.76q 6 Wanner, Garrett 11 Smith Center 42.30q
7 Raccagno, Jaden 11 Bennington 42.48q 8 Westhoff, Truman 12 Hutch-Trinity 42.80q 9 Detwiler, Anthony 12 Central Heights 42.90
10 Worthington, Karson 12 Jeff Co North 43.55 11 Wilson, Landen 12 Leon-Bluestem 43.85 12 Harvey, Jett 11 Uniontown 44.24 13 Jaeger, Nathan 12 Smith Center 44.63 14 Chen, Jeffery 12 Maranatha 44.79 15 Lockwood, Trent 9 Horton 44.81 16 Winter, Campbell 12 Marion 48.58
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Albers, Logan 12 Garden Plain 41.77 2 Dewey, Anders 12 Plainville 41.79 3 Toenjes, Alex 11 St. Marys 42.60 4 Goode, Wyatt 12 Sedan 42.70 5 Brunk, Eli 11 Inman 43.17 6 Wanner, Garrett 11 Smith Center 43.43 7 Westhoff, Truman 12 Hutch-Trinity 43.85 8 Raccagno, Jaden 11 Bennington 43.86
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 2A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Moundridge 42.61Q 1) Doherty, Garrett 12 2) Elmore, Kaden 9 3) Kaufman, Landon 11 4) Unruh, MacKaleb 11
2 Inman 44.11Q 1) Heckel, Tanner 10 2) Blank, Kendyn 12 3) Mannebach, Dawson 12 4) Brunk, Harrison 11
3 Pleasanton 44.34Q 1) Skipper, Judah 12 2) Gillespie, Dale 11 3) Gillespie, Tony 10 4) Bates, Isaiah 11
4 Plainville 44.98Q 1) Hamilton, Ethan 12 2) Hovis, Draxtin 12 3) Cellmer, Carter 11 4) Dewey, Anders 12
5 St. Marys 44.43q 1) Toenjes, Alex 11 2) Jacobson, Noah 12 3) Lotridge, Tamaureon 10 4) Jukes, Levi 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 40 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 2A) Team Relay Prelims 6 Chase County 45.15q 1) Budke, Mitch 11 2) Kohlmeier, Cal 11 3) Francis, Gavyn 11 4) Griffin, Brock 10 7 Valley Heights 45.21q 1) Gray, Logan 9 2) DeWalt, Jayden 9 3) Parker, Caden 11 4) L’Ecuyer, Trenton 12 8 Leon-Bluestem 45.23q 1) Wiening, Brody 9 2) Knipp, Eyan 12 3) Wilson, Landen 12 4) Laidler, Kristofer 12 9 Garden Plain 45.27 1) Albers, Logan 12 2) Gallagher, Taegan 11 3) Helten, Elliot 11 4) McGregor, Noah 11 10 Ell-Saline 45.40 1) Brockway, Aiden 11 2) Hiechel, Joseph 10 3) Lutes, Melvin 9 4) Duerr, Ryan 10 11 Maur Hill Mt Acad 45.53 1) Peltzer, James 9 2) Schneider, Elijah 11 3) Sanford, Zach 10 4) Cooper, Ben 10 12 Maranatha 45.56 1) Chen, Jeffery 12 2) Johnston, Cooper 10 3) Dighton, Jonathan 12 4) Higginbotham, Blake 10 13 Ellinwood 45.92 1) Dutton, Britton 11 2) Zink, Cody 12 3) Behnke, Koy 11 4) Cook, Matthew 11 14 St. Marys-Colgan 46.12 1) Simon, Bryce 12 2) Harrell, Tucker 10 3) Fleming, Aidan 12 4) Musio-Piedra, Enrique 11 — Hillsboro DNF 1) Nieto, Pedro 11 2) Smith, Nicholas 11 3) Harris, Jamari 12 4) Hein, Nate 12
— Trego Community DNF 1) Feldt, Cole 12 2) Wilson, Gunner 11 3) Day, Owen 11 4) Kinderknecht, Nolan 10
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 2A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Moundridge 43.68 1) Doherty, Garrett 12 2) Elmore, Kaden 9 3) Kaufman, Landon 11 4) Unruh, MacKaleb 11
2 Inman 44.06 1) Heckel, Tanner 10 2) Brunk, Eli 11
3) Mannebach, Dawson 12 4) Brunk, Harrison 11 3 Chase County 45.00 1) Budke, Mitch 11 2) Kohlmeier, Cal 11 3) Francis, Gavyn 11 4) Griffin, Brock 10 4 St. Marys 45.11 1) Toenjes, Alex 11 2) Jacobson, Noah 12 3) Lotridge, Tamaureon 10 4) Jukes, Levi 12 5 Plainville 45.16 1) Hamilton, Ethan 12 2) Hovis, Draxtin 12 3) Cellmer, Carter 11 4) Dewey, Anders 12
6 Leon-Bluestem 45.58 1) Wiening, Brody 9 2) Knipp, Eyan 12 3) Jurgens, Levi 10 4) Wilson, Landen 12
7 Valley Heights 46.70 1) Gray, Logan 9 2) DeWalt, Jayden 9 3) Parker, Caden 11 4) L’Ecuyer, Trenton 12
8 Pleasanton 46.83 1) Skipper, Judah 12 2) Gillespie, Dale 11 3) Gillespie, Tony 10 4) Bates, Isaiah 11
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 2A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Inman 3:30.02Q 1) Brunk, Eli 11 2) Heckel, Tanner 10 3) Mannebach, Dawson 12 4) Brunk, Harrison 11
2 Moundridge 3:31.30Q 1) Kaufman, Landon 11 2) Churchill, Logan 11 3) Doherty, Garrett 12 4) Unruh, MacKaleb 11
3 Hoxie 3:33.96Q 1) Bretz, Drew 11 2) Gourley, Cade 12 3) Diercks, Isaac 10 4) Shaw, Ryan 11
4 Garden Plain 3:34.61Q 1) McGregor, Noah 11 2) Helten, Elliot 11 3) Gallagher, Taegan 11 4) Albers, Logan 12
5 Stanton County 3:34.70q 1) Schmidt, Spencer 12 2) Carrasco, Uziel 12 3) Golub, Kamryn 11 4) Canny, Samuel 12
6 Ellinwood 3:34.83q 1) Zink, Cody 12 2) Cook, Matthew 11 3) Dutton, Britton 11 4) Behnke, Koy 11
7 Jeff Co North 3:35.03q 1) Keirns, Connor 10 2) Noll, Ethan 10 3) Feldkamp, Ryan 12 4) Kane, Isaac 10
8 Valley Heights 3:35.55q 1) L’Ecuyer, Trenton 12 2) Parker, Caden 11 3) Nemechek, Hudson 9 4) Gray, Logan 9
9 Maranatha 3:35.99 1) Johnston, Cooper 10 2) Higginbotham, Blake 10 3) Chen, Jeffery 12 4) Dighton, Jonathan 12
10 Chase County 3:36.32 1) Budke, Mitch 11 2) Kohlmeier, Cal 11 3) Schroer, Cooper 11 4) Griffin, Brock 10
11 St. Marys 3:38.38 1) Jukes, Levi 12 2) Gomez, Kason 11 3) Hurla, Keller 11 4) Lotridge, Tamaureon 10
12 Smith Center 3:38.77 1) Montgomery, Bentley 11 2) Jones, Cooper 10 3) Jaeger, Nathan 12 4) Wanner, Garrett 11
13 St. Marys-Colgan 3:41.57 1) O’Brien, Stuart 12 2) Simon, Bryce 12 3) Harrell, Tucker 10 4) Fleming, Aidan 12
14 Allen-Northern Hts 3:41.78 1) Jack, Li 11 2) Heins, Braden 12 3) Burton, Wayde 12 4) Campbell, Jerrod 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 41 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 2A) Team Relay Prelims 15 Hutchinson-Trinity 3:43.76 1) Neal, Ben 12 2) Kiser, Brendan 11 3) Westhoff, Truman 12 4) Godina, Jonah 11 16 Sedan 3:51.82 1) Sears, Lyndon 9 2) Tindle, Tayden 11 3) Smiko, Isaiah 12 4) Dowell, Levi 11
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 2A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Moundridge 3:28.23 1) Kaufman, Landon 11 2) Churchill, Logan 11 3) Samland, Caleb 12 4) Unruh, MacKaleb 11
2 Inman 3:28.53 1) Brunk, Eli 11 2) Heckel, Tanner 10 3) Mannebach, Dawson 12 4) Brunk, Harrison 11
3 Stanton County 3:34.27 1) Schmidt, Spencer 12 2) Carrasco, Uziel 12 3) Golub, Kamryn 11 4) Canny, Samuel 12
4 Ellinwood 3:35.70 1) Zink, Cody 12 2) Cook, Matthew 11 3) Dutton, Britton 11 4) Behnke, Koy 11
5 Garden Plain 3:36.66 1) McGregor, Noah 11 2) Helten, Elliot 11 3) Gallagher, Taegan 11 4) Albers, Logan 12
6 Hoxie 3:37.69 1) Bretz, Drew 11 2) Gourley, Cade 12 3) Diercks, Isaac 10 4) Shaw, Ryan 11
7 Jeff Co North 3:37.76 1) Keirns, Connor 10 2) Noll, Ethan 10 3) Feldkamp, Ryan 12 4) Kane, Isaac 10
8 Valley Heights 3:40.43 1) L’Ecuyer, Trenton 12 2) Parker, Caden 11 3) Nemechek, Hudson 9 4) Gray, Logan 9
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 2A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 KC Christian 8:20.49 1) Coneally, Nathan 10 2) Timberlake, Oliver 12 3) Mumford, Spencer 10 4) Browning, Luke 12
2 Moundridge 8:24.90 1) Unruh, MacKaleb 11 2) Churchill, Logan 11 3) Kaufman, Landon 11 4) Samland, Caleb 12
3 Elbing-Berean Academy 8:30.93 1) Briscoe, Zach 11 2) Armstrong, Tokiwa 12 3) Richards, Zak 12 4) Harder, Andrew 11
4 Garden Plain 8:31.39 1) Gallagher, Taegan 11 2) Scheer, Ty 10 3) Stuhlsatz, Thane 11 4) Tice, Will 12
5 Stanton County 8:35.27 1) Schmidt, Spencer 12 2) Carrasco, Uziel 12 3) Wenman, Ryan 12 4) Golub, Kamryn 11
6 Ell-Saline 8:36.87 1) Fouard, Carson 10 2) Kern, Kelton 12 3) Zerger, Garrison 9 4) Phelps, Garrett 12
7 Jackson Heights 8:39.12 1) Bacon, Wyatt 12 2) Browning, Alex 11 3) Linck, Nate 10 4) Little, Daniel 12
8 Richmond-Central Hts 8:46.13 1) Burkdoll, Connor 9 2) McCord, Christian 9 3) Hammond, Cody 9 4) Detwiler, Anthony 12
9 Hoxie 8:49.05 1) Epp, Kane 10 2) Bell, Duncan 9 3) Diercks, Connor 10 4) Bretz, Drew 11
10 Jeff Co North 8:50.97 1) Noll, Ethan 10 2) Meredith, Trent 12 3) Worthington, Caleb 12 4) Kane, Isaac 10
11 Ellinwood 8:56.44 1) Miller, Asher 11 2) Steffen, Bryce 9 3) Behnke, Koy 11 4) Cook, Matthew 11
12 Valley Heights 8:57.13 1) Parker, Caden 11 2) Nemechek, Hudson 9 3) Gray, Logan 9 4) Ekstrum, Royce 9
13 Inman 8:59.77 1) Buller, Josiah 11 2) Leck, Eli 11
3) Martisko, Zachary 10 4) Schrag, Kellen 10 14 Leon-Bluestem 9:12.40 1) Lucas, Jett 12 2) Kieffer, Bronc 9 3) Laidler, Kristofer 12 4) Wilson, Landen 12 15 Sedan 9:15.16 1) Shaw, Zander 12 2) Tindle, Tayden 11 3) Sears, Lyndon 9 4) Davis, Ronald 12 16 West Elk 9:19.32 1) Coble, Evan 10 2) Varney, Trenton 12 3) Epperson, Bryan 10 4) Daugherty, Gunner 10
Boys High Jump Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Rowley, Brogan 9 Ell Saline 6-04.00 2 Kane, Isaac 10 Jeff Co North 6-02.00 3 Jacobson, Noah 12 St. Marys J6-02.00 4 Gillespie, Dale 11 Pleasanton 6-00.00 4 Regier, Mason 11 Berean Academy 6-00.00 6 Pierson, Trenton 11 Belle Plaine J6-00.00 7 Lehmann, Nolan 12 Smith Center 5-10.00 8 Staab, Madden 11 Plainville J5-10.00 8 Ruark, Garrett 12 Erie J5-10.00
10 Mock, Devin 11 Jackson Heights J5-10.00 11 Solomon, Ian 12 Conway Springs J5-10.00 12 Svaty, Noah 12 Sterling 5-08.00 12 Goode, Wyatt 12 Sedan 5-08.00 12 Dutton, Britton 11 Ellinwood 5-08.00 12 Campbell, Jerrod 12 Northern Heights 5-08.00 16 Derrall, Derrius 9 KC Christian 5-06.00

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 42 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Ko, Ethan 12 KC Christian 12-06.00 2 Hartman, Joey 12 Sterling 12-00.00 3 Johnson, Zach 11 Conway Springs J12-00.00 4 Winter, Campbell 12 Marion 11-06.00 4 Ohlson, Jace 10 Bennington 11-06.00 6 Younger, Mason 13 Ellis 11-00.00 6 Metzler, Dakota 11 Ellis 11-00.00 6 Worthington, Caleb 12 Jeff Co North 11-00.00 9 Morris, Isaac 11 Republic County J11-00.00
— Springer, Gabe 9 Jayhawk Linn NH — Shults, Chance 11 Marion NH — DeLong, Aydin 12 St. Marys NH — DeWalt, Jayden 9 Valley Heights NH — Budke, Luke 9 Chase County NH — Meik, Doniphan 10 Pleasanton NH — Gillespie, Tony 10 Pleasanton NH
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Canny, Samuel 12 Stanton County 22-05.25 -1.0 2 Heckel, Tanner 10 Inman 21-04.00 -2.0 3 Harrell, Tucker 10 St. Marys-Colgan 20-08.50 -2.8 4 Pierson, Trenton 11 Belle Plaine 20-07.50 -2.8 5 Casas, Jesus 12 Pratt-Skyline 20-05.50 -1.7 6 Heins, Braden 12 Northern Heights 20-04.75 -1.9 7 Hernandez, Miguel 11 Sublette 20-04.00 -1.0 8 Jacobson, Noah 12 St. Marys 20-03.50 -0.1 9 Cellmer, Carter 11 Plainville 20-03.25 -1.5
10 Garrett, Sean 11 Bennington 19-07.50 -2.5 11 McGregor, Noah 11 Garden Plain 19-05.50 -1.8 12 Skipper, Judah 12 Pleasanton 19-02.00 -0.7 13 Courter, Kieran 12 Atchison Co 18-10.75 -3.2 13 Ruark, Garrett 12 Erie 18-10.75 -3.3 15 Derrall, Derrius 9 KC Christian 18-06.75 -3.6 16 Noll, Grady 10 Jeff Co North 18-06.50 -1.6
Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Friesen, Tristan 12 Sublette 45-05.25 5.7 2 Pauly, Lance 12 Conway Springs 45-00.00 4.9 3 Wilson, Gunner 11 Trego Community 44-01.50 8.0 4 Knipp, Eyan 12 Leon-Bluestem 43-01.75 4.9 5 Heins, Braden 12 Northern Heights J43-01.75 6.5 6 Cellmer, Carter 11 Plainville 42-11.75 6.1 7 McGregor, Noah 11 Garden Plain 42-09.00 4.2 8 McKenzie, Tegan 10 Smith Center 42-00.75 2.8 9 Jacobson, Noah 12 St. Marys 41-10.50 5.6
10 Kunz, Brayden 10 Conway Springs 41-08.75 1.9 11 Heckel, Tanner 10 Inman 41-07.00 4.0 12 Gillespie, Dale 11 Pleasanton 40-03.50 4.9
13 Hurla, Keller 11 St. Marys 39-10.00 5.2 14 Deters, Porter 9 Mission Valley 39-01.00 3.9 15 Skipper, Judah 12 Pleasanton 38-07.75 4.7 16 Worley, Matthew 11 Atchison Co 38-04.75 5.3
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Lott, Keegan 12 Atchison Co 50-11.25 2 Hillman, Luke 11 Garden Plain 49-00.00 3 Miller, Korbin 12 Uniontown 45-00.25 4 Wilkins, Ryan 12 Cherokee-SE 44-10.25 5 Russell, Charlie 12 Trego Community 44-09.25 6 Deiter, Josh 11 St. Marys 44-08.50 7 Haresnape, Colton 12 Smith Center 44-03.50 8 Feldkamp, Ryan 12 Jeff Co North 44-00.50 9 Lilly, Hank 9 Garden Plain 43-06.25
10 Calzada, Jonathan 12 Ell Saline 42-06.00 11 Bittel, Braylon 10 Plainville 42-01.00 12 Short, Brett 11 Wich-Independent 41-03.75 13 Smith, Grady 12 Lyndon 40-01.25 14 Wagner, Tyrel 10 Valley Heights 39-04.25 15 Beagley, Colby 10 Sterling 38-09.00 16 McClure, Ian 12 Uniontown 38-03.00
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Bittel, Braylon 10 Plainville 150-08 2 Schmidt, Trevor 12 Garden Plain 150-01 3 Hillman, Luke 11 Garden Plain 148-11 4 Thiessen, Austin 12 Berean Academy 148-01 5 Massey, Kaedin 10 Lyndon 140-10 6 Russell, Charlie 12 Trego Community 139-06 7 Feldkamp, Ryan 12 Jeff Co North 139-02 8 Haresnape, Colton 12 Smith Center 137-11 9 Deiter, Josh 11 St. Marys 136-10
10 Tice, Will 12 Garden Plain 129-06 11 Shelly, Josh 11 Republic County 126-08 12 McClure, Ian 12 Uniontown J126-08 13 Wilkins, Ryan 12 Cherokee-SE 117-09 14 Butto, Julian 11 Jackson Heights 116-01 15 Lott, Keegan 12 Atchison Co 110-04 — Baier, Brandon 12 Sedan FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Class 2A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Tice, Will 12 Garden Plain 178-05 2 Fleming, Aidan 12 St. Marys-Colgan 166-00 3 Johnson, Rex 11 Ellis 162-03 4 Lewis, Laken 11 Mission Valley 161-10 5 Lott, Keegan 12 Atchison Co 159-08 6 Day, Owen 11 Trego Community 157-02 7 Thimmesch, Grant 12 Inman 155-10 8 Atkins, Elijah 11 Garden Plain 154-09

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 43 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys Javelin Throw Class 2A)
Name Yr School Finals 9 Campbell, Jerrod 12 Northern Heights 150-09 10 Balluch, Donovan 12 Hoxie 146-07 11 Gourley, Cade 12 Hoxie 145-07 12 Lee, Gage 10 Garden Plain 145-02 13 Holliday, Kade 9 Jackson Heights 143-04 14 Deiter, Josh 11 St. Marys 139-06 15 Burton, Wayde 12 Northern Heights 124-05 16 Wilkins, Ryan 12 Cherokee-SE 115-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Murray, Michael 11 SE of Saline 10.98Q3.2 2 Burton, Ethan 11 Council Grove 11.06Q2.1 3 Mitchell, Jaden 11 Collegiate 11.03Q3.2 4 Renfro, Brogen 12 Silver Lake 11.22Q2.1 5 Poague, Chase 12 SE of Saline 11.20q 3.2 6 Albright, Avrey 11 Kingman 11.27q 2.1 7 Arantes, Pedro 11 Rossville 11.32q 2.1 8 Hoback, Zane 10 Burlington 11.42q 3.2 9 Harris, Kade 11 Tmp-Marian 11.44 3.2
10 Crowder, Lake 10 Riverton 11.53 2.1 11 Billingsley, Jack 12 Caney Valley 11.54 2.1 12 Roach, Javon 12 Kc-Bishop Ward 11.70 3.2 13 Thompson, Bralen 12 Hoisington 11.77 3.2 14 Boss, Landon 11 Osage City 11.84 2.1 15 Holt, Jacob 10 Frontenac 11.85 3.2 16 Hendrix, Brady 12 Lakin 11.96 2.1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Mitchell, Jaden 11 Collegiate 10.63 4.3 2 Murray, Michael 11 SE of Saline 10.67 4.3 3 Poague, Chase 12 SE of Saline 10.77 4.3 4 Burton, Ethan 11 Council Grove 10.85 4.3 5 Arantes, Pedro 11 Rossville 10.87 4.3 6 Renfro, Brogen 12 Silver Lake 10.92 4.3 7 Albright, Avrey 11 Kingman 10.99 4.3 8 Hoback, Zane 10 Burlington 11.18 4.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Ty 12 Burlington 22.38Q-2.2 2 Hendrix, Brady 12 Lakin 22.52Q-1.1 3 Murray, Michael 11 SE of Saline 22.63Q-1.1 4 Renfro, Brogen 12 Silver Lake 22.66Q-2.2 5 Burton, Ethan 11 Council Grove 22.68q -1.1 6 Morrical-Palmer, Nakari 11 SE of Saline 23.17q -2.2 7 Harris, Kade 11 Tmp-Marian 23.32q -2.2 8 Shireman, Adam 11 Girard 23.43q -1.1 9 Fuqua, Cavan 11 Hesston 23.47 -2.2 10 Hardy, Devontay 11 Goodland 23.56 -2.2
11 Mansaray, Ahmed 11 Council Grove 23.63 -1.1 12 Devening, Tristan 11 Burlington 23.80 -1.1 13 Keller, Cole 12 Pleasant Ridge 23.96 -1.1 14 Heiman, Troy 11 Silver Lake 24.07 -1.1 15 Miller, Isaiah 12 Marysville 24.42 -2.2 16 Crowder, Lake 10 Riverton 24.43 -2.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Anderson, Ty 12 Burlington 23.71 -8.2 2 Burton, Ethan 11 Council Grove 23.91 -8.2 3 Murray, Michael 11 SE of Saline 24.21 -8.2 4 Renfro, Brogen 12 Silver Lake 24.24 -8.2 5 Hendrix, Brady 12 Lakin 24.26 -8.2 6 Shireman, Adam 11 Girard 24.68 -8.2 7 Morrical-Palmer, Nakari 11 SE of Saline 24.69 -8.2 8 Harris, Kade 11 Tmp-Marian 24.76 -8.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Albright, Avrey 11 Kingman 49.17Q 2 Morrical-Palmer, Nakari 11 SE of Saline 50.66Q 3 Phelps, Carson 11 Collegiate 50.19Q 4 Rogers, Trey 11 West Franklin 51.05Q 5 Swartz, Jackson 11 Chaparral 51.41q 6 Thomas, Jace 11 Scott Community 51.59q
7 Apel, Lukas 12 Smoky Valley 51.83q 8 Wilhite, Drew 12 Humboldt 52.26q 9 Tarango, Efren 12 Scott Community 52.68
10 Wuesten, Thilo 11 Perry-Lecompton 52.77 11 Bigley, Breeson 9 Halstead 53.16 12 Sollars, Boyd 11 Perry-Lecompton 54.13 13 Pabon, Eric 12 Burlington 54.32 14 Miller, Isaiah 12 Marysville 55.10 15 Qualls, Hayden 9 Galena 55.22 16 May, Nic 10 Neodesha 57.17
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Albright, Avrey 11 Kingman 49.43 2 Morrical-Palmer, Nakari 11 SE of Saline 50.12 3 Phelps, Carson 11 Collegiate 50.35 4 Rogers, Trey 11 West Franklin 51.21 5 Thomas, Jace 11 Scott Community 51.54 6 Wilhite, Drew 12 Humboldt 51.58 7 Apel, Lukas 12 Smoky Valley 51.61 8 Swartz, Jackson 11 Chaparral 52.61
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Sprecker, Dylan 12 SE of Saline 1:58.37 2 Shively, Clay 10 Wich-Trinity 2:00.78

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 44 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A)
Name Yr School Finals 3 Miller, Silas 10 Marysville 2:02.43 4 Dubrava, Gavin 11 Girard 2:03.35 5 Beymer, Lawson 11 Lakin 2:03.67 6 Bishop, Tyrese 12 Sabetha 2:04.13 7 Carroll, Ian 11 Wich-Trinity 2:04.27 8 Reed, Tytus 11 Smoky Valley 2:04.43 9 Brenner, Jayce 12 Osage City 2:04.74
10 Doss, Ian 12 Hoisington 2:06.05 11 Vulgamore, Camden 9 Scott Community 2:06.19 12 Ogden, Calvin 12 Royal Valley 2:08.27 13 Clark, Jacob 11 Chaparral 2:09.16 14 Leggett, Dillon 10 Riverton 2:10.24 15 Laurance, Trey 12 Columbus 2:12.11 16 Hebert, Luke 10 Osawatomie 2:18.49
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Sprecker, Dylan 12 SE of Saline 4:14.88 2 Shively, Clay 10 Wich-Trinity 4:16.90 3 Miller, Silas 10 Marysville 4:28.95 4 Hobson, Jacob 10 Wich-Trinity 4:32.37 5 Beymer, Lawson 11 Lakin 4:37.77 6 Allen, Levi 10 SE of Saline 4:41.05 7 Meyer, Cj 11 Collegiate 4:41.10 8 Brenner, Jayce 12 Osage City 4:42.39 9 Stade, Ryan 12 Marysville 4:44.42
10 Jackson, Damion 11 SE of Saline 4:47.03 11 Laurance, Trey 12 Columbus 4:48.71 12 Langill, John 10 Nemaha Central 4:56.42 13 Reed, Tytus 11 Smoky Valley 5:00.01 14 Nelson, Tucker 11 Anderson County 5:03.85 15 Hebert, Luke 10 Osawatomie 5:12.33 16 Hite, Ryan 12 Frontenac 5:19.68
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Sprecker, Dylan 12 SE of Saline 9:39.81 2 Meyer, Cj 11 Collegiate 9:42.61 3 Meyer, Will 9 Collegiate 9:45.59 4 Ferguson, Samuel 10 Wich-Trinity 9:53.45 5 Stade, Ryan 12 Marysville 9:54.73 6 Allen, Levi 10 SE of Saline 9:58.30 7 Toftland, Caleb 9 Wich-Trinity 9:59.61 8 Ulbrich, Tanner 11 Girard 9:59.94 9 Bachman, Camden 11 Hiawatha 10:23.01
10 Langill, John 10 Nemaha Central 10:29.86 11 Walker, Cayden 10 SE of Saline 10:48.27 12 Haner, Kyle 11 West Franklin 10:56.48 13 Bailey, Bryndan 10 Scott Community 11:12.38 14 Hebert, Luke 10 Osawatomie 11:22.34 15 McGown, Houston 9 Girard 11:25.24 16 Gantt, Jaxson 10 Riverton 11:26.04
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Poague, Chase 12 SE of Saline 14.84Q0.7 2 Zutterman, Sander 11 Marysville 15.29Q0.7 3 Reyes, Manny 10 Holcomb 15.49Q0.7 4 Ball, Josiah 10 Hoisington 15.97Q0.7 5 Lortscher, Dylan 12 Nemaha Central 15.98q 0.7 6 Faurot, Carson 12 Scott Community 15.99q 0.7 7 Grace, Luke 12 Cheney 16.15q 0.7 8 Martinez, Greg 10 Holcomb 16.31q 0.7 9 Cure, Linkon 9 Goodland 16.46 0.7
10 Johnson, Carson 12 Silver Lake 16.53 0.7 11 Grant, Jacob 9 Baxter Springs 16.56 0.7 12 Hardee, Matthew 12 Galena 17.03 0.7 13 Duncan, Nolan 10 Baxter Springs 17.10 0.7 14 Bailey, Brian 12 Osage City 17.30 0.7 15 Burk, Elijah 10 Caney Valley 21.31 0.7 — Wetta, Brett 10 Collegiate DNS 0.7
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Poague, Chase 12 SE of Saline 14.71 2.7 2 Zutterman, Sander 11 Marysville 14.98 2.7 3 Grace, Luke 12 Cheney 15.60 2.7 4 Ball, Josiah 10 Hoisington 15.88 2.7 5 Faurot, Carson 12 Scott Community 15.90 2.7 6 Lortscher, Dylan 12 Nemaha Central 16.06 2.7 7 Reyes, Manny 10 Holcomb 16.13 2.7 8 Martinez, Greg 10 Holcomb 16.47 2.7
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Poague, Chase 12 SE of Saline 40.47Q 2 Tarpley, Tyler 12 Lakin 42.01Q 3 Johnson, Carson 12 Silver Lake 40.91Q 4 Hardee, Matthew 12 Galena 42.03Q 5 Grant, Jacob 9 Baxter Springs 41.96q 6 Reyes, Manny 10 Holcomb 41.99q
7 Cure, Linkon 9 Goodland 42.15q 8 Smith, Ethan 11 Kingman 42.19q 9 Miller, Devin 11 Hesston 42.21
10 Zutterman, Sander 11 Marysville 42.25 11 Ball, Josiah 10 Hoisington 42.61 12 Cox, Collin 12 Norton Community 43.47 13 Duncan, Nolan 10 Baxter Springs 44.42 14 Reed, Tyler 10 Perry-Lecompton 44.47 15 Walls, Colton 11 Caney Valley 46.53 16 Bailey, Brian 12 Osage City 47.22

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 45 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Poague, Chase 12 SE of Saline 40.83 2 Johnson, Carson 12 Silver Lake 41.23 3 Tarpley, Tyler 12 Lakin 41.35 4 Hardee, Matthew 12 Galena 41.85 5 Smith, Ethan 11 Kingman 41.98 6 Reyes, Manny 10 Holcomb 42.81 7 Cure, Linkon 9 Goodland 44.07 — Grant, Jacob 9 Baxter Springs DQ
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 3A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Burlington 42.80Q 1) Hoback, Zane 10 2) Faimon, Trey 11 3) Pabon, Eric 12 4) Anderson, Ty 12
2 Wichita-Collegiate 43.77Q 1) Phelps, Carson 11 2) Shackelford, James 10 3) Chronister, Peyden 11 4) Mitchell, Jaden 11
3 Lakin 43.52Q 1) Tarpley, Tyler 12 2) Gonzalez, Servando 12 3) Salcido, Armando 9 4) Hendrix, Brady 12
4 Kc-Bishop Ward 44.54Q 1) Holliday, Jashaun 10 2) Smith, KJ 12
3) Robinson, Antonio 12 4) Roach, Javon 12 5 Kingman 43.64q 1) Weninger, Aj 12 2) Smith, Ethan 11 3) Birkenbaugh, TY 11 4) Albright, Avrey 11 6 Tmp-Marian 44.01q 1) Wentling, Jace 12 2) Rack, Mark 12 3) Lang, Lance 12 4) Harris, Kade 11 7 Riverton 44.83q 1) Tyree, Leiam 11 2) Crowder, Lake 10 3) Thomas, Colton 11 4) Terry, Walker 11 8 Silver Lake 45.14q 1) Heiman, Troy 11 2) Adams, Connor 12 3) Johnson, Carson 12 4) Frehe, Kale 12 9 Rossville 45.19 1) Webb, Hunter 11 2) Broce, Hunter 12 3) Hensley, Braiden 11 4) Arantes, Pedro 11 10 Council Grove 45.24 1) Goodman, Jace 11 2) Mansaray, Ahmed 11 3) Andres, Joey 11 4) Burton, Ethan 11 11 Norton Community 45.27 1) Jones, Silas 11 2) Frack, Coleton 12 3) Bailey, Cooper 11 4) Urban, Garrett 11 12 Caney Valley 45.70 1) Walls, Colton 11 2) Stimpson, Gavin 11 3) Martin, Ryker 10 4) Billingsley, Jack 12 13 Riley County 45.87 1) Henton, Dallas 9 2) Titgemeyer, Jack 11 3) Blomberg, Conner 11 4) Thomas, JT 11
14 Perry-Lecompton 45.94 1) Sollars, Boyd 11 2) Dean, Eli 9
3) LeClair, Michael 12 4) Ball, Gunnar 11 15 Fredonia 46.09 1) Bennett, Daykneel 12 2) Dinkle, Colten 12 3) Dutton, Joel 11 4) Harvey, Mason 12 — Russell DNF 1) Strobel, Brayden 11 2) Pfannenstiel, Peyton 10 3) Ney, Jacob 11 4) Whitmer, Jesse 12
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 3A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Burlington 43.05 1) Hoback, Zane 10 2) Faimon, Trey 11 3) Pabon, Eric 12 4) Anderson, Ty 12
2 Wichita-Collegiate 43.12 1) Phelps, Carson 11 2) Shackelford, James 10 3) Chronister, Peyden 11 4) Mitchell, Jaden 11
3 Tmp-Marian 44.06 1) Wentling, Jace 12 2) Rack, Mark 12
3) Lang, Lance 12 4) Harris, Kade 11 4 Lakin 44.33 1) Tarpley, Tyler 12 2) Gonzalez, Servando 12 3) Salcido, Armando 9 4) Hendrix, Brady 12 5 Kc-Bishop Ward 44.47 1) Robinson, Antonio 12 2) Hernandez, Ezekiel 10 3) Holliday, Jashaun 10 4) Roach, Javon 12 6 Kingman 44.60 1) Weninger, Aj 12 2) Smith, Ethan 11 3) Birkenbaugh, TY 11 4) Albright, Avrey 11 7 Silver Lake 45.06 1) Heiman, Troy 11 2) Adams, Connor 12 3) Johnson, Carson 12 4) Frehe, Kale 12
8 Riverton 45.67 1) Tyree, Leiam 11 2) Crowder, Lake 10 3) Thomas, Colton 11 4) Terry, Walker 11
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 3A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Hesston 3:26.49Q 1) Werner, Max 12 2) Fuqua, Cavan 11 3) Rewerts, Tyler 11 4) Richardson, Cason 12
2 Southeast of Saline 3:29.14Q 1) Augustine, Drake 11 2) Morrical-Palmer, Nakari 11 3) Calzada, Omar 10 4) Sprecker, Dylan 12
3 Smoky Valley 3:27.46Q 1) Johnson, Wyatt 11 2) Autry, Jerome 11 3) Reed, Tytus 11 4) Apel, Lukas 12
4 Silver Lake 3:31.07Q 1) Kaniper, Kamryn 11 2) Johnson, Carson 12 3) Frehe, Kale 12 4) Renfro, Brogen 12
5 Lakin 3:31.65q 1) Tarpley, Tyler 12 2) Gonzalez, Servando 12 3) Salcido, Armando 9 4) Hendrix, Brady 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 46 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 3A) Team Relay Prelims 6 Chaparral 3:31.93q 1) Swartz, Jackson 11 2) Clark, Jacob 11
3) Clark, Austin 11 4) Gates, James 12 7 Girard 3:32.60q 1) O’ Rand, Quinn 12 2) Shireman, Adam 11 3) Smith, Trenton 12 4) Dubrava, Gavin 11 8 Kingman 3:33.91q 1) Smith, Ethan 11 2) McDorman, Kelby 10 3) Birkenbaugh, TY 11 4) Albright, Avrey 11 9 Hiawatha 3:34.00 1) McCartney, Felix 10 2) Kettler, Connor 9 3) Morton, Kaden 10 4) Gibbs, Riley 10 10 Scott Community 3:35.94 1) Thomas, Jace 11 2) Vulgamore, Camden 9 3) Rodriguez, Alex 12 4) Tarango, Efren 12 11 Osage City 3:38.12 1) Gragg, Tyson 9 2) Smith, Josiah 10 3) Moon, Kason 12 4) Brenner, Jayce 12 12 Minneapolis 3:38.16 1) Smith, Braylon 10 2) Johnson, Chase 10 3) Smith, Mason 9 4) Parks, Ryan 10
13 Hoyt-Royal Valley 3:38.48 1) Coleman, Daniel 11 2) Smith, Jaemon 11 3) Ogden, Calvin 12 4) Nelson, Quinton 11
14 Burlington 3:40.20 1) Wagner, Jayme 12 2) Shetler, Gage 12 3) Hoback, Zane 10 4) Pabon, Eric 12
15 Caney Valley 3:41.30 1) Walls, Colton 11 2) Martin, Ryker 10 3) Stimpson, Gavin 11 4) Billingsley, Jack 12
16 Galena 3:45.03 1) Brookshire, Trenton 12 2) Cockerel, Randy 12 3) Qualls, Hayden 9 4) Hardee, Matthew 12
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 3A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Hesston 3:28.50 1) Werner, Max 12 2) Fuqua, Cavan 11 3) Rewerts, Tyler 11 4) Richardson, Cason 12
2 Southeast of Saline 3:30.21 1) Augustine, Drake 11 2) Morrical-Palmer, Nakari 11 3) Calzada, Omar 10 4) Sprecker, Dylan 12
3 Smoky Valley 3:30.86 1) Johnson, Wyatt 11 2) Autry, Jerome 11 3) Reed, Tytus 11 4) Apel, Lukas 12
4 Kingman 3:31.35 1) Smith, Ethan 11 2) McDorman, Kelby 10 3) Birkenbaugh, TY 11 4) Albright, Avrey 11
5 Chaparral 3:33.89 1) Swartz, Jackson 11 2) Clark, Jacob 11
3) Clark, Austin 11 4) Gates, James 12
6 Silver Lake 3:37.03 1) Kaniper, Kamryn 11 2) Johnson, Carson 12 3) Frehe, Kale 12 4) Renfro, Brogen 12
7 Girard 3:37.73 1) O’ Rand, Quinn 12 2) Shireman, Adam 11 3) Smith, Trenton 12 4) Dubrava, Gavin 11
8 Lakin 3:38.40 1) Tarpley, Tyler 12 2) Gonzalez, Servando 12 3) Salcido, Armando 9 4) Hendrix, Brady 12
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 3A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Smoky Valley 8:25.65 1) Reed, Tytus 11 2) Gardner, Justice 12 3) Huffman, Garret 12 4) Apel, Lukas 12
2 Wichita-Collegiate 8:25.94 1) Meyer, Will 9 2) Hart, Mason 10 3) Meyer, Cj 11 4) Gwyn, Tyler 12
3 Scott Community 8:33.48 1) Vulgamore, Camden 9 2) Tarango, Alex 9 3) Armendariz, Ivan 10 4) Tarango, Efren 12
4 Marysville 8:35.77 1) Stade, Ryan 12 2) Wassom, Asher 10 3) Schotte, Kolton 11 4) Miller, Silas 10
5 Silver Lake 8:37.10 1) TenEyck, Cameron 12 2) Ferguson, Eli 10 3) Brokaw, Mason 11 4) Kaniper, Koltyn 9
6 Chaparral 8:39.70 1) Clark, Austin 11 2) Davidson, Cody 11 3) Gates, James 12 4) Clark, Jacob 11
7 Sabetha 8:41.41 1) Menold, Nate 10 2) Deters, Brody 9 3) Evans, Kalvin 10 4) Bishop, Tyrese 12
8 Holcomb 8:43.65 1) Sizemore, Braxton 12 2) Long, Tyler 10 3) Ramos, Eirik 9 4) Leonard, Landon 9
9 Hoyt-Royal Valley 8:46.05 1) Ogden, Calvin 12 2) Smith, Jaemon 11 3) Hopkins, Antonio 12 4) Nelson, Quinton 11
10 Riley County 8:46.35 1) Bessmer, TJ 12 2) Sharp, Cody 10 3) Davis, Kj 10 4) Miesner, Owen 10
11 Lakin 8:51.87 1) Luce, Alex 9 2) Ritsema, Austin 9 3) Shelden, Leo 11 4) Beymer, Lawson 11
12 Hoisington 8:57.54 1) Yott, Deryk 11 2) Lewis, Elijah 10 3) Wolf, Karter 11 4) Doss, Ian 12
13 Riverton 9:20.98 1) Haywood, Tyler 12 2) Shepard, Michael 11 3) Leggett, Dillon 10 4) Kellogg, Cole 9
14 Frontenac 9:28.78 1) Zafuta, Owen 12 2) Medlin, Coy 12 3) Zafuta, Evan 10 4) Bonine, Tallon 10

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 47 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 3A)
Team Relay Finals 15 Girard 9:28.81 1) Clark, Andy 9 2) Ulbrich, Tanner 11 3) McGown, Houston 9 4) Clugston, Michael 12 16 Burlington 9:55.41 1) Lehmann, Ashdynn 10 2) Kirkby, Tyler 12
3) Mann, Sabian 10 4) Majors, Rialey 10
Boys High Jump Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Ungeheuer, Kolt 11 Columbus 6-08.00 2 Clark, Carl 12 Lyons 6-04.00 3 Lortscher, Dylan 12 Nemaha Central J6-04.00 4 Williams, Rook 11 Marysville J6-04.00 5 Peerman, Jace 11 Russell 6-02.00 5 Grace, Luke 12 Cheney 6-02.00 7 Strobel, Brayden 11 Russell J6-02.00 8 Doleman, Kaden 12 Perry-Lecompton J6-02.00 9 Jones, Kahle 11 Council Grove J6-02.00
10 Oldham, Colter 9 Lakin J6-02.00 11 Nurnberg, Tate 9 SE of Saline J6-02.00 12 Davenport, Gage 12 Girard 6-00.00 12 Rogers, Trey 11 West Franklin 6-00.00 14 Robertson, Brock 11 Cherryvale J6-00.00 15 Swartz, Jackson 11 Chaparral 5-10.00 16 Wilhite, Drew 12 Humboldt 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Unruh, Thomas 12 Burlington 14-06.00 2 Murdock, Tate 11 Colby 13-06.00 3 Elliott, Ethan 12 Wellsville 13-00.00 4 Vulgamore, Camden 9 Scott Community J13-00.00 5 Faurot, Carson 12 Scott Community 12-06.00 6 Martinez, Greg 10 Holcomb J12-06.00 7 Vainerere, Hawk 9 Holcomb 12-00.00 8 Wilson, Robin 11 Cherryvale J12-00.00 9 Nelson, Quinton 11 Royal Valley 11-06.00 9 Reno, Luke 9 Cheney 11-06.00 9 Hilbert, Mo 12 Nemaha Central 11-06.00 9 Hilyard, Dalton 12 Douglass 11-06.00
13 Cockerel, Randy 12 Galena J11-06.00 14 Abarca, Jason 10 West Franklin J11-06.00 15 Glayser, Bryer 12 Girard 11-00.00 — Willour, Matt 12 Norton Community NH
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Wentling, Jace 12 Tmp-Marian 22-08.50 -2.9 2 Anderson, Ty 12 Burlington 22-03.50 -4.1 3 Smith, KJ 12 Kc-Bishop Ward 22-00.75 -3.7 4 Rewerts, Tyler 11 Hesston 21-07.25 -3.7
5 Grace, Luke 12 Cheney 21-05.50 -3.1 6 Hoback, Zane 10 Burlington 21-04.00 -4.3 7 Thompson, Bralen 12 Hoisington 21-02.00 -3.9 8 Peerman, Jace 11 Russell 21-00.75 -4.7 9 Harris, Kade 11 Tmp-Marian 20-05.50 -3.6
10 Mitchell, Jaden 11 Collegiate 20-00.75 -3.6 11 Adkison, Briggs 12 Cherryvale 19-09.75 -4.9 11 Adams, Connor 12 Silver Lake 19-09.75 -6.7 13 Rogers, Trey 11 West Franklin 19-08.75 -2.4 14 Collier, Donald 12 Wich-Trinity 19-05.25 -4.0 15 Thomas, Colton 11 Riverton 19-02.50 -3.6 — Coleman, Daniel 11 Royal Valley FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Wentling, Jace 12 Tmp-Marian 44-09.00 1.9 2 Anderson, Ty 12 Burlington 43-11.50 2.7 3 Thompson, Bralen 12 Hoisington 43-08.00 2.5 4 Grace, Luke 12 Cheney 43-07.50 4.5 5 Cain, Gavin 11 Nemaha Central 43-06.75 3.0 6 McGowen, Levi 12 Humboldt 42-06.75 2.9 7 Renfro, Brogen 12 Silver Lake 42-05.25 3.2 8 Reyes, Manny 10 Holcomb 42-04.00 3.3 9 Nurnberg, Tate 9 SE of Saline 41-10.25 3.1
10 Keller, Cole 12 Pleasant Ridge 40-01.75 2.0 11 Beery, Lane 11 Cimarron 39-08.00 1.1 12 Brown, Keegan 10 Council Grove 39-07.25 1.8 13 Wagner, Jayme 12 Burlington 39-05.75 2.2 14 Rogers, Trey 11 West Franklin 38-08.75 4.0 — Cockerel, Randy 12 Galena FOUL
— Clark, Dean 11 Norton Community DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Deters, Connor 11 Nemaha Central 56-07.75 2 Seyfert, Grady 11 Beloit 54-00.75 3 Schwartz, Brett 12 Santa Fe Trail 52-09.00 4 Boss, Landon 11 Osage City 51-00.75 5 Black, Korbin 12 Halstead 50-07.75 6 Peine, Chaylin 12 Anderson County 50-05.50 7 Oldham, Colter 9 Lakin 50-02.75 8 Smith, Peyton 11 Marysville 49-11.75 9 Rosales, Ian 12 Colby 49-06.00
10 Stapleton, Drake 11 Caney Valley 48-04.75 11 Hoffman, Caiden 10 Hoisington 46-07.75 12 Johnson, Maddox 11 Humboldt 45-05.25 13 Galey, Fisher 12 Anderson County 45-04.50 14 Richardson, Cason 12 Hesston 44-07.00 15 Hula, Koen 12 Council Grove 44-04.50 16 Widrig, Brody 10 Beloit 44-02.25

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 48 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Schwartz, Brett 12 Santa Fe Trail 200-04 2 Seyfert, Grady 11 Beloit 168-10 3 Oldham, Colter 9 Lakin 168-08 4 Black, Korbin 12 Halstead 164-10 5 Bass, Holden 10 Nemaha Central 158-07 6 Boss, Landon 11 Osage City 154-08 7 Smith, Peyton 11 Marysville 153-03 8 Stapleton, Drake 11 Caney Valley 147-10 9 Peine, Chaylin 12 Anderson County 144-07
10 Galey, Fisher 12 Anderson County 143-09 11 Mintz, Spencer 12 Hoisington 143-05 12 Richardson, Cason 12 Hesston 141-05 13 Schalk, Kody 12 Columbus 141-00 14 Chavira, Dravin 11 Lakin 137-08 15 Rosales, Ian 12 Colby 135-11 16 Hanchett, Trace 10 Phillipsburg 135-06
Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Boss, Landon 11 Osage City 192-04 2 Walker, Brennan 12 Beloit 181-02 3 Hammond, Wyatt 11 Norton Community 180-05 4 Hanchett, Trace 10 Phillipsburg 178-07 5 Williams, Rhett 11 Marysville 173-04 6 Schwartz, Brett 12 Santa Fe Trail 166-08 7 Thornton, Baylor 12 Caney Valley 163-09 8 Oldham, Colter 9 Lakin 160-08 9 Bell, Brody 9 Kingman 156-01
10 Couch, Jeremiah 11 Fredonia 151-08 11 Richardson, Jamey 11 Riverton 148-08 12 Feuerbacher, Channer 12 Silver Lake 146-09 13 Zeller, Zach 12 Riley County 145-08 14 Sowers, Caden 11 Cheney 144-11 15 Davidson, Tristen 10 Kingman 136-03 — Johnson, Maddox 11 Humboldt FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Willis, Brett 12 Iola 11.05Q2.9 2 Campbell, Cameron 12 Buhler 11.06Q1.6 3 Wahlmeier, Toby 12 Concordia 11.07Q2.9 4 Campbell, Diante 12 Buhler 11.13Q1.6 5 Burch, Jaylen 12 Bishop Miege 11.17q 1.6 6 Chard, Rawley 11 Chanute 11.20q 2.9 7 Leedy, Ty 11 Chanute 11.30q 2.9 8 Summers, Barry 11 El Dorado 11.32q 2.9 9 Schriner, Sky 12 McPherson 11.35 2.9
10 Magette, Matthew 10 Eudora 11.36 1.6 11 Dean, Dagen 11 Chanute 11.39 1.6 12 Smith, Tyrus 11 Towanda-Circle 11.42 1.6
13 Lane, Bryan 11 Bishop Miege 11.46 1.6 14 McLaughlin, Luke 11 Rose Hill 11.47 1.6 15 Booth, Gary 11 Holton 11.47 2.9 16 Dickenson, Dylan 12 Wellington 11.56 2.9
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Chard, Rawley 11 Chanute 10.68 7.1 2 Willis, Brett 12 Iola 10.74 7.1 3 Burch, Jaylen 12 Bishop Miege 10.75 7.1 4 Campbell, Cameron 12 Buhler 10.76 7.1 5 Wahlmeier, Toby 12 Concordia 10.79 7.1 6 Campbell, Diante 12 Buhler 10.83 7.1 7 Leedy, Ty 11 Chanute 10.88 7.1 8 Summers, Barry 11 El Dorado 11.13 7.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 DeDonder, Lucas 12 Abilene 22.37Q-0.8 2 Willis, Brett 12 Iola 22.79Q-1.3 3 Wahlmeier, Toby 12 Concordia 22.73Q-0.8 4 Chard, Rawley 11 Chanute 22.82Q-1.3 5 Dobbins, Mason 11 Louisburg 22.80q -0.8 6 Summers, Barry 11 El Dorado 22.83q -0.8 7 McCallop, P.J. 11 Bishop Miege 22.89q -0.8 8 Campbell, Cameron 12 Buhler 22.99q -0.8 9 Smith, Tyrus 11 Towanda-Circle 23.05 -1.3
10 Burch, Jaylen 12 Bishop Miege 23.19 -1.3 11 Campbell, Diante 12 Buhler 23.23 -1.3 12 Paronto, Kristian 11 Fort Scott 23.50 -0.8 13 Trosclair, Isaac 9 Clearwater 23.58 -1.3 14 Tunstall, Aaron 9 Coff-Fld Kindley 23.70 -1.3 15 McLaughlin, Luke 11 Rose Hill 23.82 -0.8 16 Hipp, Cooper 12 Louisburg 23.88 -1.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Chard, Rawley 11 Chanute 23.11 -5.9 2 DeDonder, Lucas 12 Abilene 23.15 -5.9 3 Wahlmeier, Toby 12 Concordia 23.68 -5.9 4 Willis, Brett 12 Iola 23.73 -5.9 5 Dobbins, Mason 11 Louisburg 23.78 -5.9 6 McCallop, P.J. 11 Bishop Miege 23.80 -5.9 7 Campbell, Cameron 12 Buhler 23.87 -5.9 8 Summers, Barry 11 El Dorado 23.93 -5.9
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Ashihi, Tylen 12 El Dorado 49.27Q 2 McCallop, P.J. 11 Bishop Miege 49.67Q 3 Prosser, Gage 10 Andale 49.86Q 4 Cutting, Jon 11 Wamego 50.39Q

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 49 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A) Name Yr School Prelims 5 Schrickel, Jensen 9 Topeka-Hayden 50.53q 6 Chard, Rawley 11 Chanute 50.79q 7 Ptacek, Ethan 11 Louisburg 51.09q 8 Luten, Amir 10 Coff-Fld Kindley 51.19q 9 Slavin, Zach 12 Coff-Fld Kindley 51.46 10 Seals, Adrion 10 Eudora 51.57 11 Dickenson, Dylan 12 Wellington 51.91 12 Musselman, Lane 12 Clay Center 52.04 13 Seck, Nathan 12 Andale 52.72 14 Duncan, Jacob 12 Mulvane 53.46 15 Cortez, Evan 11 Ulysses 54.21 16 Leedy, Ty 11 Chanute 55.66
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Chard, Rawley 11 Chanute 49.32 2 McCallop, P.J. 11 Bishop Miege 49.33 3 Ashihi, Tylen 12 El Dorado 50.15 4 Cutting, Jon 11 Wamego 50.42 5 Prosser, Gage 10 Andale 50.93 6 Luten, Amir 10 Coff-Fld Kindley 50.93 7 Schrickel, Jensen 9 Topeka-Hayden 50.95 8 Ptacek, Ethan 11 Louisburg 51.54
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Newkirk, Tanner 12 Topeka-Hayden 1:55.00 2 Schmidt, Sawyer 12 Augusta 1:58.77 3 Gilmore, Eli 11 Tonganoxie 1:59.49 4 Parizek, Lukas 11 Tonganoxie 2:00.77 5 Wolfe, Emery 11 Wamego 2:01.21 6 Waite, Grant 11 Abilene 2:02.50 7 Winter, Zach 12 Andale 2:02.81 8 Meister, Alex 12 Labette County 2:03.27 9 Loganbill, Cody 12 Eudora 2:03.77
10 Keller, Hayden 12 Buhler 2:06.66 11 Stephenson, Eliott 9 Chanute 2:08.93 12 Seiter, Mason 12 Clearwater 2:09.23 13 Petillo, Tanner 12 Paola 2:10.26 14 Adams, Eli 11 Iola 2:10.65 15 Broadbent, Aiden 11 Augusta 2:17.92
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Newkirk, Tanner 12 Topeka-Hayden 4:12.25 2 Schmidt, Sawyer 12 Augusta 4:25.60 3 Gilmore, Eli 11 Tonganoxie 4:26.03 4 Keller, Hayden 12 Buhler 4:33.06 5 Lindahl, Tanner 12 Buhler 4:34.51 6 Vohs, Jaden 12 Louisburg 4:36.13 7 Logan, Blake 10 Towanda-Circle 4:37.61
8 Morenz, Noah 12 Wamego 4:39.80 9 Rodriguez, Zoran 12 Bishop Miege 4:40.99 10 Priest, Corban 11 Winfield 4:41.82 11 Whisler, Layne 10 Buhler 4:48.77 12 Meister, Alex 12 Labette County 4:52.70 13 Johnson, Michael 11 Augusta 4:53.60 14 Seiter, Mason 12 Clearwater 4:54.50 15 Thompson, Mark 11 Winfield 4:57.40 16 Barrett, Nate 12 Coff-Fld Kindley 5:04.55
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Newkirk, Tanner 12 Topeka-Hayden 8:58.88 2 Schmidt, Sawyer 12 Augusta 9:33.14 3 Keller, Hayden 12 Buhler 9:40.23 4 Lindahl, Tanner 12 Buhler 9:46.04 5 Stegman, Brady 11 Wamego 9:50.86 6 Arnold, Zachary 10 Eudora 9:52.42 7 Priest, Corban 11 Winfield 10:00.07 8 Lohrentz, Kaden 10 Buhler 10:02.95 9 Hunter, Ian 12 Towanda-Circle 10:07.18
10 Taylor, Jesse 11 Iola 10:10.29 11 Brings Plenty, Jerynce 9 Louisburg 10:11.47 12 Rodriguez, Zoran 12 Bishop Miege 10:14.19 13 Meister, Alex 12 Labette County 10:27.90 14 Schmidt, Dawson 9 Augusta 10:41.88 15 Thompson, Mark 11 Winfield 10:41.90 16 Chavez, Natanael 10 Pratt 10:57.83
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Koontz, Tom 12 Louisburg 14.99Q-0.6 2 Cobb, Teagan 11 Rose Hill 15.21Q0.2 3 Apple, Nathan 11 Louisburg 15.33Q0.2 4 Muller, Jake 11 Topeka-Hayden 15.35Q-0.6 5 Dobbins, Mason 11 Louisburg 15.36q -0.6 6 Eck, Kelby 11 Andale 15.39q -0.6 7 Bowell, Judah 10 Abilene 15.49q 0.2 8 Whitehurst, Braeden 12 Paola 15.50q 0.2 9 McCarty, Russell 12 Labette County 15.51 0.2
10 Johnson, Thomas 11 Augusta 15.55 0.2 11 Bingham, Bryce 12 Chanute 15.81 -0.6 12 Ryan, Marion 11 Parsons 16.10 0.2 13 Wallis, Connor 10 Rose Hill 16.48 -0.6 14 Fredrick, Myles 11 Buhler 16.71 0.2 15 Scott, Ben 12 Ulysses 16.77 -0.6 16 Keough, Asa 11 McPherson 16.96 -0.6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Koontz, Tom 12 Louisburg 14.61 4.7 2 Dobbins, Mason 11 Louisburg 15.00 4.7 3 Eck, Kelby 11 Andale 15.10 4.7

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 50 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A)
Name Yr School Finals 4 Apple, Nathan 11 Louisburg 15.11 4.7 5 Bowell, Judah 10 Abilene 15.39 4.7 6 Cobb, Teagan 11 Rose Hill 15.40 4.7 7 Muller, Jake 11 Topeka-Hayden 15.43 4.7 8 Whitehurst, Braeden 12 Paola 15.92 4.7
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Muller, Jake 11 Topeka-Hayden 39.57Q 2 Koontz, Tom 12 Louisburg 39.74Q 3 Holthaus, Isaiah 10 Tonganoxie 40.32Q 4 Seiler, Matthew 12 Andale 40.91Q 5 Carlgren, Cav 12 Concordia 40.99q 6 Johnson, Thomas 11 Augusta 41.23q
7 Bingham, Bryce 12 Chanute 41.44q 8 Fredrick, Myles 11 Buhler 41.56q 9 Dunback, Conor 11 Eudora 41.86
10 Eck, Kelby 11 Andale 42.16 11 Wallis, Connor 10 Rose Hill 42.83 12 McCarty, Russell 12 Labette County 43.01 13 Taylor, Landon 11 Paola 43.08 14 Thiel, Trey 11 Winfield 43.24 15 Scott, Ben 12 Ulysses 44.12 16 Vallejo, Isaiah 11 Towanda-Circle 44.30
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Koontz, Tom 12 Louisburg 38.98 2 Muller, Jake 11 Topeka-Hayden 39.21 3 Holthaus, Isaiah 10 Tonganoxie 40.38 4 Johnson, Thomas 11 Augusta 40.70 5 Bingham, Bryce 12 Chanute 40.99 6 Fredrick, Myles 11 Buhler 41.13 7 Seiler, Matthew 12 Andale 41.32 8 Carlgren, Cav 12 Concordia 44.27
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Buhler 43.48Q 1) Ostrom, Javohn 12 2) Campbell, Cameron 12 3) Hines, Spencer 11 4) Campbell, Diante 12
2 Chanute 43.52Q 1) Leedy, Ty 11 2) Chard, Rawley 11 3) Erbe, Eric 11 4) Dean, Dagen 11
3 Shawnee Mission-Miege 43.63Q 1) McCallop, P.J. 11 2) Garcia, David 10 3) Lane, Bryan 11 4) Burch, Jaylen 12
4 McPherson 43.73Q 1) Madron, Seth 12 2) Harold, Kaden 10 3) Schriner, Jayce 10 4) Schriner, Sky 12
5 Louisburg 43.79q 1) Koontz, Tom 12 2) Dobbins, Mason 11 3) Caplinger, Caden 10 4) Ptacek, Ethan 11
6 Andale 43.81q 1) Reichert, Daniel 12 2) Prosser, Gage 10 3) Lies, Ivan 12 4) Schwab, Nick 12
7 Pratt 44.03q 1) Alvarado, Jasiel 12 2) Hoeme, Karter 12 3) Johnson, J’Air 11 4) Cox, Darrian 12
8 Rose Hill 44.25q 1) Cobb, Teagan 11 2) Probasco, Pierce 11 3) Peck, Ben 11 4) McLaughlin, Luke 11
9 El Dorado 44.33 1) Summers, Barry 11 2) Ashihi, Tylen 12 3) Vu, Minh 11 4) Harp-Jackson, Gabe 11
10 Concordia 44.47 1) Gropp, Kaide 9 2) Wahlmeier, Toby 12 3) Alquist-Pennell, Chayton 11 4) Miller, Keyan 12
11 Holton 44.60 1) Turner, Jaylen 12 2) Adcock, Lucas 12 3) Boswell, Jace 11 4) Booth, Gary 11
12 Topeka-Hayden 44.60 1) Muller, Jake 11 2) Schrickel, Jensen 9 3) Funk, Daniel 12 4) Florence, Ethan 11
13 Winfield 44.70 1) Solyom, Koppany 12 2) Galli, Lorenzo 12 3) Washington, Julian 12 4) Towles, Kyan 12
14 Coff-Fld Kindley 44.76 1) Luten, Amir 10 2) Tunstall, Aaron 9 3) Luten, Amanie 10 4) Slavin, Zach 12
15 Ulysses 45.19 1) Vagher, Brennan 12 2) Mendez, Danzel 10 3) Salinas, Braysen 10 4) Cortez, Evan 11
16 Parsons 45.44 1) Jones, Jessie 11 2) Wheat, Landon 10 3) Wheat, Aidan 11 4) Baugh, Makai 9
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Chanute 43.04 1) Leedy, Ty 11 2) Chard, Rawley 11 3) Erbe, Eric 11 4) Dean, Dagen 11
2 Buhler 43.59 1) Ostrom, Javohn 12 2) Campbell, Cameron 12 3) Hines, Spencer 11 4) Campbell, Diante 12
3 Shawnee Mission-Miege 43.65 1) McCallop, P.J. 11 2) Garcia, David 10 3) Lane, Bryan 11 4) Burch, Jaylen 12
4 McPherson 43.76 1) Madron, Seth 12 2) Harold, Kaden 10 3) Schriner, Jayce 10 4) Schriner, Sky 12
5 Andale 43.88 1) Kuhn, Luke 10 2) Prosser, Gage 10 3) Reichert, Daniel 12 4) Schwab, Nick 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 51 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 4A)
Team Relay Finals 6 Louisburg 44.05 1) Koontz, Tom 12 2) Dobbins, Mason 11 3) Caplinger, Caden 10 4) Ptacek, Ethan 11 7 Rose Hill 44.12 1) Cobb, Teagan 11 2) Probasco, Pierce 11 3) Peck, Ben 11 4) McLaughlin, Luke 11 8 Pratt 44.80 1) Alvarado, Jasiel 12 2) Hoeme, Karter 12 3) Johnson, J’Air 11 4) Cox, Darrian 12
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Topeka-Hayden 3:27.96Q 1) Florence, Ethan 11 2) Muller, Jake 11
3) Rochford, Ryan 12 4) Schrickel, Jensen 9 2 Eudora 3:29.98Q 1) Dunback, Conor 11 2) Staples, Jonas 11 3) Lyles, Octavius 11 4) Seals, Adrion 10 3 Andale 3:28.58Q 1) Prosser, Gage 10 2) Winter, Zach 12 3) Kuhn, Luke 10 4) Seiler, Matthew 12 4 Tonganoxie 3:30.34Q 1) Young, Jesse 12 2) Holthaus, Isaiah 10 3) Parizek, Lukas 11 4) Gilmore, Eli 11 5 Coff-Fld Kindley 3:29.89q 1) Luten, Amanie 10 2) Tunstall, Aaron 9 3) Slavin, Zach 12 4) Luten, Amir 10 6 Abilene 3:30.24q 1) Cottone, Triston 11 2) DeDonder, Lucas 12 3) Hargraves, Keaton 10 4) Waite, Grant 11 7 Louisburg 3:30.36q 1) Koontz, Tom 12 2) Heinrich, Hunter 11 3) Wingfield, Colyer 11 4) Ptacek, Ethan 11 8 Wamego 3:30.87q 1) Fritz, Jake 12 2) Cutting, Harrison 10 3) Herzog, Mason 11 4) Cutting, Jon 11 9 Chanute 3:31.50 1) Leedy, Ty 11 2) Lazzo-Barahona, Josept 10 3) Dean, Dagen 11 4) Erbe, Eric 11
10 Rose Hill 3:34.36 1) Peck, Ben 11 2) Wallis, Connor 10 3) McLaughlin, Luke 11 4) Robledo, Brennan 12
11 Towanda-Circle 3:35.36 1) Smith, Tyrus 11 2) Bixenman, Tyler 12 3) Dunkle, Connor 12 4) Loewen, Myles 10
12 Paola 3:35.79 1) Taylor, Landon 11 2) Meade, Cutter 11 3) Sanders, Micah 9 4) Petillo, Tanner 12
13 Concordia 3:39.08 1) Gropp, Kaide 9 2) Wahlmeier, Toby 12 3) Sterrett, Drew 9 4) Cleveland, Cameron 10
14 Fort Scott 3:41.11 1) Tome, Scott 12 2) Fess, Gibson 12 3) Peck, Trenton 12 4) Paronto, Kristian 11
15 Ulysses 3:45.36 1) Salinas, Braysen 10 2) Mendez, Danzel 10 3) Wiginton, Maison 11 4) Cortez, Evan 11
16 Clearwater 3:47.15 1) Walter, Jack 11 2) Trosclair, Isaac 9 3) Hastings, Trent 12 4) Hennes, Rocky 10
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Andale 3:26.26 1) Prosser, Gage 10 2) Winter, Zach 12 3) Seiler, Matthew 12 4) Seck, Nathan 12
2 Eudora 3:27.67 1) Dunback, Conor 11 2) Staples, Jonas 11 3) Lyles, Octavius 11 4) Seals, Adrion 10
3 Topeka-Hayden 3:29.93 1) Florence, Ethan 11 2) Muller, Jake 11 3) Rochford, Ryan 12 4) Schrickel, Jensen 9
4 Louisburg 3:30.09 1) Koontz, Tom 12 2) Heinrich, Hunter 11 3) Wingfield, Colyer 11 4) Ptacek, Ethan 11
5 Coff-Fld Kindley 3:30.31 1) Luten, Amanie 10 2) Tunstall, Aaron 9 3) Slavin, Zach 12 4) Luten, Amir 10
6 Abilene 3:30.44 1) Cottone, Triston 11 2) DeDonder, Lucas 12 3) Hargraves, Keaton 10 4) Waite, Grant 11
7 Wamego 3:30.59 1) Fritz, Jake 12 2) Cutting, Harrison 10 3) Herzog, Mason 11 4) Cutting, Jon 11
8 Tonganoxie 3:32.15 1) Young, Jesse 12 2) Holthaus, Isaiah 10 3) Parizek, Lukas 11 4) Gilmore, Eli 11
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Wamego 8:19.00 1) Cutting, Harrison 10 2) Morenz, Noah 12 3) Stegman, Brady 11 4) Wolfe, Emery 11
2 Tonganoxie 8:23.28 1) Gilmore, Jett 9 2) Carter, Solomon 9 3) Parizek, Lukas 11 4) Gilmore, Eli 11
3 Abilene 8:23.32 1) Wuthnow, Dayton 11 2) Cottone, Triston 11 3) Hartman, Nathan 12 4) Waite, Grant 11
4 Augusta 8:28.80 1) Johnson, Michael 11 2) Broadbent, Aiden 11 3) Dieter, Patrick 10 4) Schmidt, Sawyer 12
5 Topeka-Hayden 8:30.60 1) Padilla, Nick 12 2) Newkirk, Tanner 12 3) Lloyd, Nick 11 4) Rochford, Ryan 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 52 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 4A)
Team Relay Finals 6 Eudora 8:32.17 1) Loganbill, Cody 12 2) Arnold, Zachary 10 3) Hurla, Parker 11 4) Staples, Jonas 11 7 Louisburg 8:32.85 1) Heinrich, Hunter 11 2) Ross, Hayden 12 3) Brings Plenty, Jerynce 9 4) Vohs, Jaden 12
8 Chanute 8:41.52 1) Stephenson, Eliott 9 2) Uhner, Eli 9
3) Stanley, Nathan 12 4) Lazzo-Barahona, Josept 10 9 Chapman 8:44.10 1) Anderson, Nick 11 2) Klukas, Darren 11 3) Gaston, Levi 11 4) Elliott, Drew 9
10 Paola 8:44.59 1) Meade, Cutter 11 2) Sanders, Micah 9 3) Trent, Devin 10 4) Petillo, Tanner 12
11 Concordia 8:50.12 1) Garcia, Alan 11 2) Garcia, Alexis 12 3) Cash, Aceyn 11 4) Carlgren, Cav 12
12 Pratt 8:50.26 1) Chavez, Natanael 10 2) Barker, Kaden 11 3) Winsor, Blake 9 4) Mandl, Grayson 10
13 Winfield 8:56.95 1) Thompson, Mark 11 2) Priest, Corban 11 3) Brown, Jaden 10 4) Koller, David 12
14 Towanda-Circle 8:59.41 1) Bixenman, Tyler 12 2) Loewen, Myles 10 3) Hunter, Ian 12 4) Logan, Blake 10
15 Independence 9:07.17 1) Schroeder, James 10 2) Dillion, Lucas 10 3) Blex, James 10 4) Veile, JD 9
16 Mulvane 9:15.94 1) Wilson, Jacob 9 2) Duncan, Jacob 12 3) Eggleston, Matthew 10 4) Salazar, Victor 12
Boys High Jump Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Madron, Seth 12 McPherson 6-06.00 2 Wagner, Carter 12 Rose Hill 6-04.00 3 Landers, Easton 12 Andale 6-02.00 4 Ryan, Marion 11 Parsons J6-02.00 5 Carlgren, Cav 12 Concordia J6-02.00 6 Seamster, Kaiden 10 Chanute 6-00.00 6 Hyer, Chase 10 Fort Scott 6-00.00 8 Magette, Matthew 10 Eudora J6-00.00 9 Dobbins, Mason 11 Louisburg 5-10.00
10 Wheat, Landon 10 Parsons J5-10.00 11 Blackwell, Isaiah 10 Augusta 5-08.00 11 Hobrock, Tyler 12 Concordia 5-08.00 13 Faulkner, Darren 12 Bishop Miege J5-08.00 — Henry, Dylan 11 Rose Hill NH — Cole, Kendrick 9 Bishop Miege NH — Ayers, Morice 10 Wellington DNS
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Caplinger, Caden 10 Louisburg 14-06.00 2 Manley, Kole 10 Eudora 14-00.00 3 Spexarth, John 12 Andale J14-00.00 4 White, Rylan 10 Andale 13-06.00 5 Lee, Simon 12 Clay Center J13-06.00 6 Bingham, Bryce 12 Chanute 13-00.00 6 Johnson, Samuel 10 Paola 13-00.00 8 Quillen, Aaron 12 Ottawa J13-00.00 9 Tustian, Tanner 12 Buhler J13-00.00
10 Schmidt, Logan 11 Eudora 11-06.00 11 Cox, Darrian 12 Pratt 11-00.00 — Scott, Andrew 12 Ulysses NH — Harp, Thomas 12 Paola NH — Koehler, Chase 12 Wellington NH — Salinas, Braysen 10 Ulysses NH — Earlywine, James 12 Paola NH
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Schrickel, Jensen 9 Topeka-Hayden 21-09.50 -5.3 2 Holthaus, Isaiah 10 Tonganoxie 21-09.00 -2.4 3 Solyom, Koppany 12 Winfield 21-06.25 -4.4 4 Cobb, Teagan 11 Rose Hill 21-05.25 -4.1 5 Erbe, Eric 11 Chanute 21-03.25 -3.6 6 Baugh, Makai 9 Parsons 21-02.00 -3.6 7 Harp-Jackson, Gabe 11 El Dorado 21-01.00 -8.1 8 Seck, Nathan 12 Andale 21-00.75 -4.7 9 Wingfield, Colyer 11 Louisburg 20-08.75 -3.1
10 Hoeme, Karter 12 Pratt 20-02.00 -3.7 11 Henry, Dylan 11 Rose Hill 19-09.75 -4.1 12 Faulkner, Darren 12 Bishop Miege 19-09.00 -3.2 13 Reichert, Daniel 12 Andale 19-03.75 -2.9 14 Willis, Brett 12 Iola 19-01.75 -6.1 15 Fritz, Jake 12 Wamego 19-00.25 -4.3 — Prosser, Gage 10 Andale DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Wagner, Carter 12 Rose Hill 44-06.00 3.3 2 Dunback, Conor 11 Eudora 43-07.75 -0.5 3 Gilliam, Tavian 10 Buhler 43-02.75 0.7 4 Hoeme, Karter 12 Pratt 43-01.25 1.9 5 Bingham, Bryce 12 Chanute 42-07.00 3.0 6 Spiller, Yanci 11 Rock Creek 42-03.00 0.8 7 Eck, Kelby 11 Andale 42-02.75 2.3 8 Jones, Jessie 11 Parsons 41-08.00 0.3 9 Seamster, Kaiden 10 Chanute 41-05.00 1.5
10 Ryan, Marion 11 Parsons 41-02.25 2.0 11 Pettay, Drew 10 Wamego 40-10.75 -0.1 12 Funk, Daniel 12 Topeka-Hayden 40-00.75 -0.1

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 53 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys Triple Jump Class 4A)
Name Yr School Finals 13 Johnson, J’Air 11 Pratt 40-00.25 1.6 14 Wingfield, Colyer 11 Louisburg 39-10.00 1.8
15 Barton, Jace 12 Wellington 38-10.75 -0.9 16 Hammerschmidt, Kale 11 Eudora 38-02.00 0.6
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Rhamy, Caden 12 Paola 57-00.50 2 Kraus, Jackson 11 Andale 56-10.00 3 Kerschen, Beau 12 Andale 55-06.75 4 Angle, Jackson 12 Winfield 53-03.75 5 Neis, Tyler 12 Eudora 50-08.75 6 LaCrone, Kolten 12 Chanute 49-11.00 7 McConnell, Sean 12 Topeka-Hayden 49-07.75 8 Bruce, Noah 11 Andale 49-05.75 9 Miller, Wesley 12 Buhler 48-00.00
10 Jensen, Daegan 11 Bishop Miege 46-10.75 11 Kiser, Tyler 11 Rose Hill 45-06.50 12 Otting, Joe 11 Topeka-Hayden 45-02.00 13 Larimer, Bronson 9 El Dorado 43-07.00 14 Williams, Holt 12 Augusta 42-04.50 15 Scott, Collin 11 El Dorado 42-02.25 16 Enman, Wade 10 Paola 42-00.25
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Marx, Riley 11 Andale 162-01 2 Rhamy, Caden 12 Paola 160-00 3 Kraus, Jackson 11 Andale 155-09 4 Woodin, Zion 11 Ottawa 152-02 5 Kerschen, Beau 12 Andale 148-07 6 LaCrone, Kolten 12 Chanute 147-01 7 Gibbs, Brett 12 Clearwater 146-08 8 Hobrock, Tyler 12 Concordia 144-08 9 Nash, Chase 12 Mulvane 142-02
10 McConnell, Sean 12 Topeka-Hayden 136-00 11 Dowell, Austin 12 Rose Hill 126-04 12 Celano, Grant 12 Paola 121-04 13 Landeros, Christian 11 Ulysses 121-02 14 McGuire, Tucker 9 Tonganoxie 112-04 — Otting, Joe 11 Topeka-Hayden FOUL — White, Kainen 9 Coff-Fld Kindley FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Marx, Riley 11 Andale 206-05 2 Meyer, Jonah 11 Andale 186-04 3 Vincent, Nathan 11 Louisburg 183-05 4 Dean, Dagen 11 Chanute 178-08 5 Manley, Kole 10 Eudora 175-10 6 Taylor, Cooper 12 Buhler 172-10
7 Dunback, Conor 11 Eudora 167-03 8 Kiser, Tyler 11 Rose Hill 166-09 9 Wittenberg, Levi 11 El Dorado 161-10
10 Cummings, JC 11 Topeka-Hayden 158-03 11 Washington, Julian 12 Winfield 153-11 12 Retter, Taye 12 Concordia 153-09 13 Hastings, Trent 12 Clearwater 151-04 14 Rose, Rylan 12 Towanda-Circle 148-09 15 Stewart, Brody 11 Paola 145-03 16 Seamster, Kaiden 10 Chanute 141-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Cohoon, Bryce 11 Maize 10.80Q4.3 2 Lockhart, Sidney 11 Mill Valley 10.90Q3.3 3 Herrig-Brittian, Divante 12 Kc-Piper 10.80Q4.3 4 Bevan, Nolan 11 Vly Center 11.06Q3.3 5 Klein, Tayton 12 Andover 10.91q 4.3 6 Reed, Tyrell 11 Highland Park 11.04q 4.3 7 May, Preston 12 Aquinas 11.13q 4.3 8 Miller, Carson 10 DeSoto 11.15q 4.3 9 Knowlton, Zachary 12 Spring Hill 11.15 3.3
10 Barkdull, Ashton 12 Andover-Central 11.18 3.3 11 Gibson, Dez 10 Salina-Central 11.21 3.3 12 VanDerWege, Chason 11 Hays 11.39 4.3 13 Blacher, Christopher 12 Kc-Washington 11.41 4.3 14 Guthridge, Jack 9 Wichita-Kapaun 11.43 3.3 15 Wheeler, Ben 10 St. James Acad 11.51 3.3 — Jones, Kamryn 9 Salina-Central FS 3.3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Cohoon, Bryce 11 Maize 10.57 2.5 2 Herrig-Brittian, Divante 12 Kc-Piper 10.66 2.5 3 Klein, Tayton 12 Andover 10.66 2.5 4 Bevan, Nolan 11 Vly Center 10.71 2.5 5 Lockhart, Sidney 11 Mill Valley 10.87 2.5 6 Miller, Carson 10 DeSoto 10.88 2.5 7 Reed, Tyrell 11 Highland Park 10.95 2.5 8 May, Preston 12 Aquinas 10.99 2.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Richardson, Tre 11 Highland Park 21.72Q-2.4 2 Barkdull, Ashton 12 Andover-Central 22.30Q-0.1 3 Cohoon, Bryce 11 Maize 22.01Q-2.4 4 January, Ja’Laven 12 Shawnee Heights 22.49Q-0.1 5 Wilson, Brant 11 Basehor-Linwood 22.51q -0.1 6 Hansard, Keaton 11 Wichita-Carroll 22.52q -0.1 7 Miller, Carson 10 DeSoto 22.64q -2.4 8 Knowlton, Zachary 12 Spring Hill 22.82q -2.4 9 Archie, Keamonie 11 Hays 22.89 -2.4 10 Bevan, Nolan 11 Vly Center 22.99 -0.1

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 54 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A)
Name Yr School Prelims 11 VanDerWege, Chason 11 Hays 23.01 -0.1 12 O’Doherty, Andrew 12 Pittsburg 23.12 -2.4 13 Johnson, Micah 10 Goddard 23.18 -2.4 14 Niesen, John 11 St. James Acad 23.26 -2.4 15 Crawford, Ben 12 Newton 23.61 -0.1 16 Blacher, Christopher 12 Kc-Washington 23.68 -0.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Richardson, Tre 11 Highland Park 22.32 -5.6 2 Cohoon, Bryce 11 Maize 22.66 -5.6 3 Barkdull, Ashton 12 Andover-Central 22.79 -5.6 4 January, Ja’Laven 12 Shawnee Heights 23.14 -5.6 5 Hansard, Keaton 11 Wichita-Carroll 23.16 -5.6 6 Wilson, Brant 11 Basehor-Linwood 23.38 -5.6 7 Knowlton, Zachary 12 Spring Hill 23.54 -5.6 8 Miller, Carson 10 DeSoto 23.99 -5.6
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Lockwood, Grant 12 Kc-Piper 47.86Q 2 Matlock, Nen 11 Mill Valley 48.78Q 3 Niesen, John 11 St. James Acad 48.83Q 4 Steger, Jack 10 Lansing 49.56Q 5 Waldie, Alex 11 Aquinas 49.40q 6 Hansard, Keaton 11 Wichita-Carroll 50.02q
7 Loyd, Jack 12 Wichita-Carroll 50.29q 8 Mejia, Michael 12 Leavenworth 50.50q 9 Jackson, Fred 11 Emporia 50.74
10 Hodge, Simon 12 Newton 51.55 11 Dominguez, Oliver 11 Great Bend 51.56 12 Schoenhoff, Cayden 12 Eisenhower 51.56 13 Bunker, Luke 12 Spring Hill 51.69 14 Rech, Cooper 10 Emporia 52.09 15 Holton, Andrew 11 St. James Acad 53.14 — Winter, Braedan 11 Maize South DQ
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Lockwood, Grant 12 Kc-Piper 47.86 2 Matlock, Nen 11 Mill Valley 48.43 3 Waldie, Alex 11 Aquinas 48.47 4 Niesen, John 11 St. James Acad 48.86 5 Steger, Jack 10 Lansing 49.76 6 Hansard, Keaton 11 Wichita-Carroll 50.05 7 Loyd, Jack 12 Wichita-Carroll 50.59 8 Mejia, Michael 12 Leavenworth 50.60
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Waldie, Alex 11 Aquinas 1:57.96 2 Schieber, Chase 12 Mill Valley 1:58.36 3 Higgerson, Ashton 12 Aquinas 1:58.43 4 Brock, Luke 11 Wichita-Kapaun 1:58.50 5 Thengvall, Henry 12 Wichita-Kapaun 1:59.06 6 Zimbelman, Trent 11 Wichita-Carroll 1:59.24 7 Roshau, Ty 11 St. James Acad 1:59.82 8 O’Connor, Palmer 10 DeSoto 2:01.38 9 Esfeld, Kaiden 11 Great Bend 2:01.67
10 Lockwood, Grant 12 Kc-Piper 2:04.63 11 Wilson, Louis 12 Topeka-West 2:05.31 12 Schaeffer, William 12 Maize South 2:05.32 13 Jefferson, Cameron 12 Pittsburg 2:05.36 14 Galindo, Alex 10 Great Bend 2:07.18 15 Moore, Branen 11 Topeka-Seaman 2:08.11 16 Burke, Aiden 12 Mill Valley 2:08.86
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Brock, Luke 11 Wichita-Kapaun 4:21.69 2 Higgerson, Ashton 12 Aquinas 4:23.90 3 Thengvall, Henry 12 Wichita-Kapaun 4:24.78 4 Esfeld, Kaiden 11 Great Bend 4:25.78 5 Schieber, Chase 12 Mill Valley 4:26.56 6 King, Colby 11 Aquinas 4:26.59 7 Moore, Eli 12 St. James Acad 4:27.29 8 Schaeffer, William 12 Maize South 4:28.40 9 Esquibel, Jackson 10 Shawnee Heights 4:30.67
10 Njoroge, Lenny 11 Topeka-West 4:30.71 11 Purvis, Jonathan 10 Leavenworth 4:35.66 12 Griffith, William 12 Salina-Central 4:39.93 13 Paschke, Micah 11 Blue Vly SW 4:40.36 14 McEachern, Carson 12 Wichita-Carroll 4:40.51 15 Moore, Jace 12 Topeka-Seaman 4:44.11 16 Botkin, Nic 12 Mill Valley 4:48.98
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 King, Colby 11 Aquinas 9:17.91 2 Higgerson, Ashton 12 Aquinas 9:19.04 3 Purvis, Jonathan 10 Leavenworth 9:29.69 4 Njoroge, Lenny 11 Topeka-West 9:33.36 5 McEachern, Carson 12 Wichita-Carroll 9:34.59 6 Esquibel, Jackson 10 Shawnee Heights 9:36.78 7 O’Neil, Landen 11 Andover-Central 9:37.63 8 Moore, Eli 12 St. James Acad 9:43.41 9 Huggins, Brady 12 DeSoto 9:46.60
10 Niederee, Will 9 Wichita-Kapaun 9:54.68 11 Onelio, Gabe 10 Ark City 10:04.22 12 True, Daghyn 9 Emporia 10:04.29

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 55 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A)
Name Yr School Finals 13 Moore, Jace 12 Topeka-Seaman 10:10.05 14 Vega, Angesom 10 Mill Valley 10:18.25 15 McGee, Gabe 12 Blue Vly SW 10:18.40 16 Moses, Dalton 9 Vly Center 10:44.80
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Klein, Tayton 12 Andover 14.86Q0.2 2 Pepperd, Zane 12 Goddard 15.34Q0.4 3 Henry, Jayden 10 Kc-Piper 15.18Q0.2 4 Rooney, Collin 12 Spring Hill 15.37Q0.4 5 Rhone, Tony 11 Leavenworth 15.59q 0.4 6 Schultze, Tyler 12 DeSoto 15.64q 0.2 7 Stupka, Brock 12 Andover-Central 15.69q 0.4 8 Obermeyer, Kyle 11 Emporia 15.71q 0.4 9 Curnes, Stephen 11 St. James Acad 15.74 0.4
10 Hampl, Luke 12 Wichita-Kapaun 15.75 0.2 11 Regehr, Madison 11 Great Bend 15.79 0.2 12 Nguyen, Dylan 11 Mill Valley 16.29 0.2 13 Preheim, Max 11 Vly Center 16.89 0.4 14 Hockett, Cody 9 Spring Hill 17.23 0.2 15 Hemmer, Brady 9 Salina-Central 17.30 0.4 16 Brady, Owen 9 St. James Acad 17.34 0.2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Klein, Tayton 12 Andover 14.87 2.3 2 Rooney, Collin 12 Spring Hill 15.05 2.3 3 Henry, Jayden 10 Kc-Piper 15.10 2.3 4 Pepperd, Zane 12 Goddard 15.17 2.3 5 Stupka, Brock 12 Andover-Central 15.44 2.3 6 Obermeyer, Kyle 11 Emporia 15.45 2.3 7 Schultze, Tyler 12 DeSoto 15.81 2.3 8 Rhone, Tony 11 Leavenworth 16.93 2.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Klein, Tayton 12 Andover 38.24Q 2 Rooney, Collin 12 Spring Hill 39.49Q 3 Garvin, Jordan 11 Shawnee Heights 40.02Q 4 Regehr, Madison 11 Great Bend 40.25Q 5 Johnson, Keijuan 12 Highland Park 40.35q 6 Hampl, Luke 12 Wichita-Kapaun 40.61q
7 Schultze, Tyler 12 DeSoto 40.65q 8 Holthusen, Matthew 12 Wichita-Carroll 40.69q 9 Eck, Philip 11 Wichita-Carroll 40.89
10 Henry, Jayden 10 Kc-Piper 41.22 11 Obermeyer, Kyle 11 Emporia 41.56 12 Curnes, Stephen 11 St. James Acad 42.01 13 Thomas, Ethan 11 Blue Vly SW 42.64 14 Molello, Ashton 11 Vly Center 43.76
15 Batson, Alesecio 9 Topeka-West 43.78 16 Hulla, Ryan 11 Aquinas 44.86
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Klein, Tayton 12 Andover 38.23 2 Rooney, Collin 12 Spring Hill 39.84 3 Holthusen, Matthew 12 Wichita-Carroll 40.14 4 Garvin, Jordan 11 Shawnee Heights 40.68 5 Regehr, Madison 11 Great Bend 40.91 6 Hampl, Luke 12 Wichita-Kapaun 41.04 7 Johnson, Keijuan 12 Highland Park 41.69 8 Schultze, Tyler 12 DeSoto 41.80
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 5A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Kc-Piper 41.64Q 1) Herrig-Brittian, Dominique 12 2) Lockwood, Grant 12 3) Lynch, LaMar 10 4) Herrig-Brittian, Divante 12
2 DeSoto 43.02Q 1) Schultze, Ethan 12 2) Schultze, Tyler 12 3) Lawson, Landen 11 4) Miller, Carson 10
3 Basehor-Linwood 42.90Q 1) Wilson, Brant 11 2) Adair, Austin 9
3) McBride, Trevor 12 4) Kolich, Kaleb 12 4 Bonner Springs 43.16Q 1) Amayo, Alex 12 2) Rainey, Kahliek 11 3) Jones, Jacob 12 4) Doss, Noah 12
5 Wichita-Carroll 42.91q 1) Capps, Joshua 12 2) Hansard, Keaton 11 3) Scherer, Jack 12 4) Holthusen, Matthew 12
6 Hays 43.19q 1) Summers, Trent 11 2) Archie, Keamonie 11 3) Bah, Malik 10 4) VanDerWege, Chason 11
7 Wichita-Kapaun 43.43q 1) Nguyen, Jason 12 2) Do, Travis 12
3) Schmitz, Isaac 12 4) Guthridge, Jack 9 8 Spring Hill 43.51q 1) Meade, Carter 12 2) Bauer, Garrah 12 3) Ottenschnieder, Koen 12 4) Knowlton, Zachary 12 9 St. James Academy 43.69 1) Wheeler, Ben 10 2) Holton, Andrew 11 3) St. Marie, Matthew 10 4) Niesen, John 11 10 Maize South 43.76 1) Cantu, Evan 12 2) Dresie, Sammy 10 3) Winter, Braedan 11 4) Neill, Conner 11 11 Topeka-Seaman 43.78 1) Merritt, Aaron 10 2) Thomas, Jaxson 11 3) Anderson, Jacob 10 4) Vanleeuwen, Adonis 11 12 Salina-Central 43.88 1) Payne, Sam 10 2) Gibson, Dez 10 3) Moore, Jameer 10 4) Jones, Kamryn 9

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 56 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 5A) Team Relay Prelims 13 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 44.00 1) Rogge, James 11 2) May, Preston 12 3) Penney, Jeremiah 11 4) Pittman, Colin 9 14 Newton 44.02 1) Claussen, Curt 11 2) Remsberg, Jonah 12 3) Carr, Camden 11 4) Crawford, Ben 12 15 Pittsburg 44.77 1) Weathersby, Jervel 12 2) O’Doherty, Andrew 12 3) Rink, Wyatt 10 4) Arriola, Johan 11
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 5A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Kc-Piper 42.18 1) Herrig-Brittian, Dominique 12 2) Lockwood, Grant 12 3) Lynch, LaMar 10 4) Herrig-Brittian, Divante 12
2 DeSoto 42.77 1) Schultze, Ethan 12 2) Schultze, Tyler 12 3) Lawson, Landen 11 4) Miller, Carson 10
3 Bonner Springs 43.02 1) Amayo, Alex 12 2) Rainey, Kahliek 11 3) Jones, Jacob 12 4) Doss, Noah 12
4 Hays 43.39 1) Summers, Trent 11 2) Archie, Keamonie 11 3) Bah, Malik 10 4) VanDerWege, Chason 11
5 Wichita-Carroll 43.56 1) Capps, Joshua 12 2) Hansard, Keaton 11 3) Scherer, Jack 12 4) Holthusen, Matthew 12
6 Spring Hill 43.62 1) Meade, Carter 12 2) Bauer, Garrah 12 3) Ottenschnieder, Koen 12 4) Knowlton, Zachary 12
7 Wichita-Kapaun 44.89 1) Nguyen, Jason 12 2) Do, Travis 12
3) Schmitz, Isaac 12 4) Guthridge, Jack 9 8 Basehor-Linwood 48.18 1) Wilson, Brant 11 2) Adair, Austin 9
3) McBride, Trevor 12 4) Kolich, Kaleb 12
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 5A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 St. James Academy 3:24.16Q 1) Holton, Andrew 11 2) Jacobson, John 11 3) Roshau, Ty 11 4) Niesen, John 11
2 Wichita-Carroll 3:26.32Q 1) Hansard, Keaton 11 2) Loyd, Jack 12
3) Capps, Joshua 12 4) Zimbelman, Trent 11 3 DeSoto 3:25.83Q 1) Schultze, Ethan 12 2) Schultze, Tyler 12 3) Hartman, Riley 10 4) Lawson, Landen 11 4 Kc-Piper 3:26.51Q 1) Jamison, Jahnye 12 2) Bakarich, Jack 9 3) Jarrett, JamarReiAir 10 4) Lockwood, Grant 12
5 Leavenworth 3:25.88q 1) Johnson, Jaden 11 2) Mejia, Michael 12 3) George, Willie 12 4) Ativie, Isaac 11
6 Basehor-Linwood 3:27.13q 1) Farris, Marc 12 2) Wilson, Brant 11 3) Glezen, Austin 12 4) McBride, Trevor 12
7 Spring Hill 3:27.47q 1) Gisel, Jack 10 2) Rooney, Collin 12 3) Gisel, Alex 11 4) Bunker, Luke 12
8 Great Bend 3:27.75q 1) Dominguez, Oliver 11 2) Esfeld, Kaiden 11 3) Galindo, Alex 10 4) Regehr, Madison 11
9 Pittsburg 3:27.76 1) Arriola, Johan 11 2) Jefferson, Cameron 12 3) Gann, Seth 12 4) O’Doherty, Andrew 12
10 Maize South 3:28.69 1) Winter, Braedan 11 2) Schaeffer, William 12 3) Jaimes Iii, Ladislao 12 4) Vitzum, Danny 11
11 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 3:29.53 1) Paulbeck, Robert 11 2) Waldie, Alex 11 3) Heap, Charlie 11 4) Waldie, Luke 11
12 Newton 3:31.64 1) Hodge, Simon 12 2) Vasquez, Jose 10 3) Carr, Camden 11 4) Secor, Simon 11
13 Goddard 3:32.70 1) Pepperd, Jayce 12 2) Wallace, Tyson 10 3) Johnson, Micah 10 4) Pepperd, Zane 12
14 Emporia 3:35.17 1) Jackson, Fred 11 2) Rech, Cooper 10 3) Spellman, Blake 10 4) Obermeyer, Kyle 11
15 Salina-Central 3:37.29 1) Griffith, William 12 2) Affholder, Cooper 10 3) Payne, Sam 10 4) Moore, Jameer 10
16 Andover-Central 3:42.34 1) Garcia, Xander 11 2) Lang, Owen 11 3) O’Neil, Landen 11 4) Kitterman, Landon 10
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 5A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 St. James Academy 3:24.55 1) Holton, Andrew 11 2) Jacobson, John 11 3) Roshau, Ty 11 4) Niesen, John 11
2 Basehor-Linwood 3:25.86 1) Farris, Marc 12 2) Wilson, Brant 11 3) Glezen, Austin 12 4) McBride, Trevor 12
3 Leavenworth 3:26.14 1) Ativie, Isaac 11 2) George, Willie 12 3) Mejia, Michael 12 4) Johnson, Jaden 11
4 DeSoto 3:26.65 1) Schultze, Ethan 12 2) Schultze, Tyler 12 3) Hartman, Riley 10 4) Lawson, Landen 11
5 Kc-Piper 3:26.97 1) Jamison, Jahnye 12 2) Bakarich, Jack 9 3) Jarrett, JamarReiAir 10 4) Lockwood, Grant 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 57 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 5A)
Team Relay Finals 6 Wichita-Carroll 3:29.79 1) Hansard, Keaton 11 2) Loyd, Jack 12 3) Capps, Joshua 12 4) Zimbelman, Trent 11 7 Spring Hill 3:29.99 1) Bunker, Luke 12 2) Gisel, Alex 11 3) Gisel, Jack 10 4) Hockett, Cody 9 8 Great Bend 3:31.11 1) Dominguez, Oliver 11 2) Esfeld, Kaiden 11 3) Galindo, Alex 10 4) Regehr, Madison 11
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 5A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Wichita-Carroll 8:04.61 1) Leonard, Gunnar 10 2) Zimbelman, Trent 11 3) McKinney, Connor 11 4) McEachern, Carson 12
2 DeSoto 8:07.91 1) Krudwig, Cole 12 2) Huggins, Brady 12 3) Jacober, Connor 10 4) O’Connor, Palmer 10
3 Shawnee-Mill Valley 8:08.47 1) Matlock, Nen 11 2) Botkin, Nic 12 3) Cline, Carter 9 4) Burke, Aiden 12
4 St. James Academy 8:17.77 1) Jacobson, John 11 2) Hartegan, Andrew 11 3) Jones, Nathanael 12 4) Roshau, Ty 11
5 Maize 8:21.11 1) Ayin, Alexander 10 2) Johnson, Zachary 11 3) Glazier, Kaleb 10 4) Werner, Aiden 12
6 Blue Vly SW 8:23.79 1) Caul, Thomas 10 2) Buehler, Canyon 9 3) Reeves, Cooper 10 4) Buehler, Crew 10
7 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 8:23.90 1) Waldie, Luke 11 2) Curran, George 10 3) Mallouk, JP 10 4) Heap, Charlie 11
8 Newton 8:24.80 1) Secor, Simon 11 2) Anderson, Kaden 12 3) Barnett, Alexander 12 4) Hodge, Simon 12
9 Ark City 8:31.51 1) Onelio, Gabe 10 2) Leos, Manuel 11 3) Seaton, Owen 10 4) Mathews, Chase 12
10 Topeka-Seaman 8:33.55 1) Moore, Branen 11 2) Stuke, Landon 11 3) Jowers, Zach 11 4) Moore, Jace 12
11 Topeka-West 8:35.19 1) Wilson, Louis 12 2) Njoroge, Lenny 11 3) Wilkie, Mark 9 4) Phelps, Elijah 10
12 Wichita-Kapaun 8:41.16 1) Berends, Trevor 12 2) Reyes, Dominic 12 3) Niederee, Will 9 4) Porter, Luke 12
13 Salina-Central 8:42.62 1) Tibbits, Zack 11 2) Affholder, Cooper 10 3) French, Isaac 12 4) Griffith, William 12
14 Pittsburg 8:43.59 1) Arriola, Johan 11 2) Jefferson, Cameron 12 3) Mendenhall, Will 10 4) Gann, Seth 12
15 Kc-Piper 8:53.77 1) English, Ellis 10 2) Huisman, Jake 12 3) Thomas, DJ 10 4) Hernandez, Jose 12
16 Lansing 9:02.57 1) Howell, Kenneth 12 2) Mitchell, Jacob 10 3) Steger, Jack 10 4) Rookard, Tommy 11
Boys High Jump Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Dale, Jordan 12 Hays J6-10.00 2 Jones, Kendrick 12 Mill Valley J6-10.00 3 Tesmer, Kaleb 10 Blue Vly SW 6-04.00 4 Bethea, Genesis 11 Leavenworth 6-02.00 5 McBride, Trevor 12 Basehor-Linwood 6-00.00 5 Polley, Michael 12 Wichita-Carroll 6-00.00 5 Bichelmeyer, Joel 11 St. James Acad 6-00.00 5 Hanna, Alan 9 Maize 6-00.00 9 Dunn, Dylan 10 Blue Vly SW J6-00.00
10 Stupka, Brock 12 Andover-Central J6-00.00 11 Stupka, Brandt 9 Andover-Central J6-00.00 12 Rowe III, Terry 11 Kc-Sumner Acad 5-10.00 13 Noonoo, Caleb 10 Topeka-West J5-10.00 14 McWilliams, Cooper 12 Bonner Springs 5-08.00 15 Copes, Carter 12 Salina-South J5-08.00 — Shea, Alex 12 Salina-Central NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Barkdull, Ashton 12 Andover-Central 16-07.25 2 Barkdull, Bryce 10 Andover-Central 15-00.00 3 Lawler, Jackson 10 Mill Valley 13-00.00 4 Brogan, Davis 12 Blue Vly SW J13-00.00 5 Ratzlaff, Carson 10 Blue Vly SW J13-00.00 6 Zimmerman, Harley 10 Hays 12-06.00 6 McDonald, Jack 11 Vly Center 12-06.00 8 Lathem, Andrew 12 Wichita-Carroll J12-06.00 9 Remsberg, Jonah 12 Newton J12-06.00
10 Vankeirsbilck, Gus 12 Aquinas 12-00.00 11 McCaffrey, Jace 12 Eisenhower J12-00.00 12 Williams, Emmett 12 DeSoto 11-06.00 12 Brice, Dylan 9 Salina-South 11-06.00 14 Blaine, Daniel 10 Mill Valley 11-00.00 14 Brown, Kolton 12 Lansing 11-00.00 — Farson, Garrett 11 Blue Vly SW NH
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Klein, Tayton 12 Andover 24-01.75 -1.0 2 May, Preston 12 Aquinas 22-06.50 -0.5 3 Sipple, Zsamar 12 Topeka-West 22-03.25 -0.1

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 58 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys Long Jump Class 5A)
Name Yr School Finals 4 Dimond, Adrian 12 Mill Valley 21-07.75 -0.4 5 Richardson, Tre 11 Highland Park 21-04.00 -2.1 6 Remsberg, Jonah 12 Newton 21-00.25 -0.8 7 McBride, Trevor 12 Basehor-Linwood 20-08.50 -0.4 8 Archie, Keamonie 11 Hays 20-07.25 -0.5 9 Groen, Kyreese 11 Hays 20-02.75 +0.0
10 Mitchell, Daniel 12 Spring Hill 20-01.00 +0.0 11 Stupka, Brock 12 Andover-Central 20-00.50 -0.9 12 Wheeler, Ben 10 St. James Acad 19-08.75 1.0 13 Lynch, LaMar 10 Kc-Piper 19-07.00 0.8 14 Scherer, Jack 12 Wichita-Carroll 19-01.00 -0.9 15 Gorman, Dylan 10 Maize South 18-09.50 0.1 16 Moore, Sommyr 9 Kc-Sumner Acad 18-08.50 -1.1
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Dimond, Adrian 12 Mill Valley 48-02.00 5.8 2 Richardson, Tre 11 Highland Park 46-09.00 5.2 3 Stupka, Brandt 9 Andover-Central 45-04.50 8.3 4 Sipple, Zsamar 12 Topeka-West 45-03.75 5.5 5 Jones, Kendrick 12 Mill Valley 43-04.25 1.5 6 Helten, Tim 12 Wichita-Carroll 43-03.75 5.7 7 Bethea, Genesis 11 Leavenworth 43-02.00 5.6 8 Moore, Jameer 10 Salina-Central 42-08.00 5.5 9 May, Preston 12 Aquinas 42-07.50 4.3
10 Penney, Jeremiah 11 Aquinas 42-05.75 5.4 11 Stupka, Brock 12 Andover-Central 42-03.25 5.1 12 Porter, Luke 12 Wichita-Kapaun 41-01.50 5.2 13 Lewis, Wyatt 10 Aquinas 40-07.50 7.8 14 Meade, Carter 12 Spring Hill 40-05.75 5.3 15 Batson, Alesecio 9 Topeka-West 39-05.75 2.8 — Groen, Kyreese 11 Hays FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Doolittle, William 12 Wichita-Kapaun 55-05.50 2 Williams, Jamale 11 Lansing 53-04.00 3 Daniels, Drew 12 Andover-Central 52-01.00 4 Blubaugh, Lance 12 Ark City 51-01.75 5 Henson, Aaron 10 Kc-Piper 48-05.25 6 Davis, Logan 11 Vly Center 46-05.50 7 Gonzalez, Marcel 10 Newton 46-04.50 8 Miller, Sean 11 Topeka-Seaman 46-01.50 9 Morgan, Aidan 12 Blue Vly SW 45-10.00
10 Yauch, Brandon 11 Hays 44-02.00 11 Moten, Maddox 11 Shawnee Heights 43-02.25 12 Herrman, Brock 12 Maize South 42-10.00 13 Goodenow, Joey 9 Aquinas 42-09.50 14 Deal, Gaven 12 Pittsburg 38-10.25 15 Meek, Carter 10 Spring Hill 38-00.00 — Griffith, Truman 10 Mill Valley FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Blubaugh, Lance 12 Ark City 171-03 2 Doolittle, William 12 Wichita-Kapaun 170-07 3 Williams, Jamale 11 Lansing 165-04 4 McCormick, Blake 12 Maize South 157-11 5 Ingram, Aiden 12 Basehor-Linwood 154-08 6 Walburn, Grayson 11 Hays 154-00 7 Schmitz, Isaac 12 Wichita-Kapaun J154-00 8 Moten, Maddox 11 Shawnee Heights 141-06 9 Vanderweide, Ethan 12 Vly Center 136-10
10 Palmer, Aidan 12 Spring Hill 135-10 11 Farah, Mohamed 11 Newton 132-03 12 Beebe, Camden 11 Kc-Piper 129-09 13 Dohm, Spencer 10 St. James Acad 125-01 14 Charlton, Owen 10 Aquinas 123-00 15 Cain, John 11 Vly Center 112-01 16 Deal, Gaven 12 Pittsburg 95-06
Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 McCormick, Blake 12 Maize South 189-09 2 Blubaugh, Lance 12 Ark City 187-08 3 Daniel, Jackson 9 Wichita-Kapaun 175-03 4 Peak, Nate 12 Andover-Central 171-11 5 Waddell, Wyatt 11 Hays 164-08 6 Hacker, Caden 12 Blue Vly SW 164-01 7 Brooks, Nate 12 Hays 160-08 8 Meyers, Dalton 9 Hays 153-00 9 Stroebel, Aiden 10 Mill Valley 152-03
10 Dickie, Joseph 12 Spring Hill 151-05 11 Lally, Tommy 12 Basehor-Linwood 150-09 12 Skinner, David 12 Shawnee Heights 145-09 13 Moeder, Mathew 11 Great Bend 142-07 14 Bodenhausen, Will 12 DeSoto 140-10 15 Webb, Dylan 11 Aquinas 140-08 16 Swanson, Samuel 11 Blue Vly SW 132-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Alonzo 11 Blue Vly North 10.82Q0.6 2 Medeiros-Bontempo, Matheus 11 Olathe South 11.04Q0.5 3 Parrish, Jacob 12 Olathe North 10.86Q0.6 4 Schomaker, Brayden 12 Manhattan 11.11Q0.5 5 Patterson, Caquoy 12 Wichita-East 10.98q 0.6 6 Manuel, Travon 12 Wichita-East 11.06q 0.6 7 Arteaga, Jerry 11 Garden City 11.13q 0.5 8 Osunsamni, Tobi 12 Wichita-East 11.13q 0.6 9 Ahsens, John 12 Gardner-Edgerton 11.15 0.6
10 Crawford, Christian 12 Derby 11.20 0.5 11 Gray, Jashon 10 Sm-North 11.26 0.5 12 Madrigal, Mason 11 Derby 11.27 0.5

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 59 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A)
Name Yr School Prelims 13 Womack, Korrey 10 Sm-South 11.27 0.6 14 Smith, Kieron 11 Sm-South 11.27 0.5 15 Alexander, Kamaar 11 Wichita-Hts 11.34 0.6 — Haughton, Kyler 12 Sm-East DNS 0.5
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Parrish, Jacob 12 Olathe North 10.47 4.1 2 Patterson, Caquoy 12 Wichita-East 10.55 4.1 3 Morgan, Alonzo 11 Blue Vly North 10.57 4.1 4 Medeiros-Bontempo, Matheus 11 Olathe South 10.62 4.1 5 Arteaga, Jerry 11 Garden City 10.73 4.1 6 Manuel, Travon 12 Wichita-East 10.83 4.1 7 Schomaker, Brayden 12 Manhattan 10.87 4.1 8 Osunsamni, Tobi 12 Wichita-East 11.05 4.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Jones, William 12 Op-Blue Valley 21.79Q0.2 2 Parrish, Jacob 12 Olathe North 21.89Q-0.4 3 Arteaga, Jerry 11 Garden City 22.24Q0.2 3 Culley, Marquan 12 Wichita-SE 22.24Q-0.4 5 Osunsamni, Tobi 12 Wichita-East 22.39q -0.4 6 Manuel, Travon 12 Wichita-East 22.48q -0.4 7 Ouellette, Joe 10 Olathe North 22.72q -0.4 8 Vazquez, Eunicio 12 Wichita-West 22.76q 0.2 9 Madrigal, Mason 11 Derby 22.95 0.2
10 Gann, Colin 11 Olathe NW 23.06 0.2 11 Keir, Sam 12 Sm-North 23.08 0.2 12 Brickei, Luke 11 Manhattan 23.20 -0.4 13 Peoples, V’Ante 11 Topeka 23.24 0.2 14 Sandefur, Colin 10 Lawrence 23.46 -0.4 15 Mack, MJ 10 Olathe North 23.51 -0.4 16 Sheets, Henry 11 Sm-East 23.52 0.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Parrish, Jacob 12 Olathe North 22.47 -5.5 2 Jones, William 12 Op-Blue Valley 22.50 -5.5 3 Arteaga, Jerry 11 Garden City 23.23 -5.5 4 Manuel, Travon 12 Wichita-East 23.55 -5.5 5 Culley, Marquan 12 Wichita-SE 23.70 -5.5 6 Osunsamni, Tobi 12 Wichita-East 23.71 -5.5 7 Ouellette, Joe 10 Olathe North 23.74 -5.5 8 Vazquez, Eunicio 12 Wichita-West 23.76 -5.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Jones, William 12 Op-Blue Valley 48.97Q 2 Parrish, Jacob 12 Olathe North 49.27Q
3 Gann, Colin 11 Olathe NW 50.32Q 4 Rogers, Alex 12 Sm-Northwest 50.38Q 5 Wood, Trot 11 Gardner-Edgerton 50.67q 6 Romito, Michael 11 Free State 50.79q 7 Richardson, Davyon 12 Olathe West 50.91q 8 Culley, Marquan 12 Wichita-SE 51.14q
9 Sheets, Henry 11 Sm-East 51.28 10 Amparan, Daniel 11 Liberal 51.37 11 Blankenship, Dylan 10 Topeka 51.51 12 Banuelos, Mathew 11 Dodge City 51.60 13 Vorhies, Jarrett 12 Olathe NW 51.62 14 Mohammed, Suheyyb 11 Dodge City 52.86 15 Delva, Josiah 12 Junction City 53.14 16 Beaver, Damien 12 Wichita-South 54.20
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Jones, William 12 Op-Blue Valley 47.95 2 Parrish, Jacob 12 Olathe North 49.73 3 Rogers, Alex 12 Sm-Northwest 49.86 4 Romito, Michael 11 Free State 50.41 5 Culley, Marquan 12 Wichita-SE 50.92 6 Gann, Colin 11 Olathe NW 51.40 7 Richardson, Davyon 12 Olathe West 51.70 8 Wood, Trot 11 Gardner-Edgerton 52.45
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Haughton, Wyatt 11 Sm-East 1:56.95 2 Beard, Bret 12 Olathe NW 1:57.40 3 Sandler, Trenton 11 Blue Vly North 1:58.03 4 Kilonzo, Jordan 12 Gardner-Edgerton 1:58.57 5 Barron, Diego 10 Olathe East 1:58.76 6 Keathley-Helms, Jack 12 Free State 1:58.99 7 Mosier, Ben 12 Manhattan 1:59.08 8 Summers, Noah 10 Op-Blue Valley 1:59.50 9 Pavia, Cesar 10 Liberal 1:59.99
10 Atkins, Tyler 12 Junction City 2:00.00 11 Beard, Jack 12 Olathe NW 2:01.75 12 Peters, Caden 11 Sm-East 2:02.37 13 Son, Ryan 10 Wichita-East 2:03.09 14 Hedges, Jake 10 Free State 2:03.67 15 Jimenez, Isaiah 11 Dodge City 2:04.32 — Marquez, Martin 12 Dodge City DNS
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Haughton, Wyatt 11 Sm-East 4:24.04 2 Atkins, Tyler 12 Junction City 4:25.83 3 Chappel, Devin 11 Garden City 4:26.15 4 Tolman, Matthew 12 Olathe South 4:27.75 5 Blomker, Micah 10 Sm-North 4:28.00 6 Shryock, Ben 12 Free State 4:29.46

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 60 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A)
Name Yr School Finals 7 Peters, Caden 11 Sm-East 4:30.04 8 Walion, Parker 10 Gardner-Edgerton 4:31.01 9 Son, Ryan 10 Wichita-East 4:32.77
10 Beard, Jack 12 Olathe NW 4:34.72 11 Beauchamp, Jake 11 Wichita-SE 4:36.28 12 Reyna, Aidan 12 Olathe West 4:40.35 13 Munoz, Kailyn 10 Garden City 4:41.11 14 Stewart, Carter 11 Olathe East 4:42.50 15 Bowyer, Max 12 Manhattan 4:48.52 — Marquez, Martin 12 Dodge City DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Shryock, Ben 12 Free State 9:06.70 2 Blomker, Micah 10 Sm-North 9:07.12 3 Chappel, Devin 11 Garden City 9:15.24 4 Haughton, Wyatt 11 Sm-East 9:17.83 5 Atkins, Tyler 12 Junction City 9:20.89 6 Reyna, Aidan 12 Olathe West 9:23.61 7 Born, Henry 11 Sm-Northwest 9:24.15 8 Tolman, Matthew 12 Olathe South 9:27.08 9 Burns, Tyler 11 Olathe South 9:30.59
10 Peters, Caden 11 Sm-East 9:42.40 11 Zoller, Daniel 12 Wichita-East 9:43.75 12 Pagadala, Prabhav 11 Blue Vly North 9:46.38 13 Beauchamp, Jake 11 Wichita-SE 9:46.80 14 Munoz, Kailyn 10 Garden City 9:48.98 15 Haddock, Spencer 12 Washburn Rural 10:15.73 16 Ultreras, David 11 Dodge City 10:20.82
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Parrish, Josh 11 Olathe North 14.52Q-0.6 2 Gichuhi, Raphael 11 Olathe East 15.31Q1.0 3 Dingle, DJ 11 Wichita-Hts 15.40Q1.0 4 Taylor, Joey 10 Olathe East 15.51Q-0.6 5 Parrish, Jason 11 Olathe North 15.58q 1.0 6 White, Marcus 10 Wichita-East 15.63q 1.0 7 Howard, Andrew 12 Campus 15.63q 1.0 8 Davis, Camren 10 Wichita-East 15.66q -0.6 9 Shrock, Willan 11 Sm-East 15.69 -0.6
10 Rotich, Huston 12 Sm-West 15.73 1.0 11 Hamilton, Mikell 10 Derby 15.84 -0.6 12 Ingerthron, Cody 11 Washburn Rural 15.92 -0.6 13 Baxter, Samuel 11 Olathe NW 15.98 1.0 14 Springston, Brandon 12 Garden City 16.00 1.0 15 Arteaga, Josue 12 Olathe NW 16.34 -0.6 16 Sidabutar, Trevor 12 Free State 17.00 -0.6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Parrish, Josh 11 Olathe North 14.40 1.5 2 Gichuhi, Raphael 11 Olathe East 15.21 1.5 3 Dingle, DJ 11 Wichita-Hts 15.37 1.5 4 Taylor, Joey 10 Olathe East 15.50 1.5 5 Howard, Andrew 12 Campus 15.56 1.5 6 Davis, Camren 10 Wichita-East 15.79 1.5 7 White, Marcus 10 Wichita-East 15.80 1.5 8 Parrish, Jason 11 Olathe North 17.10 1.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
Name Yr School Prelims Preliminaries
1 Parrish, Jason 11 Olathe North 39.33Q 2 Hunter, Stephfon 12 Hutchinson 39.50Q 3 Robertson, Jack 11 Olathe East 39.57Q 4 Parrish, Josh 11 Olathe North 40.52Q 5 Taylor, Joey 10 Olathe East 40.40q 6 Denning, Garrett 12 Campus 40.96q
7 Hamilton, Mikell 10 Derby 40.99q 8 Shrock, Willan 11 Sm-East 41.02q 9 Whittington, Evan 10 Sm-East 41.17
10 Zambrano, Marco 12 Manhattan 41.64 11 White, Marcus 10 Wichita-East 41.79 12 Arteaga, Josue 12 Olathe NW 41.91 13 Howard, Andrew 12 Campus 42.10 14 Agudzi-Addo, Ethan 12 Junction City 42.13 15 Rotich, Huston 12 Sm-West 43.64 16 Ingerthron, Cody 11 Washburn Rural 44.38
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Parrish, Jason 11 Olathe North 38.96 2 Parrish, Josh 11 Olathe North 39.32 3 Hunter, Stephfon 12 Hutchinson 40.12 4 Robertson, Jack 11 Olathe East 40.13 5 Shrock, Willan 11 Sm-East 40.50 6 Taylor, Joey 10 Olathe East 41.26 7 Denning, Garrett 12 Campus 42.75 8 Hamilton, Mikell 10 Derby 44.02
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 6A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Olathe North 42.10Q 1) Canseco, Michael 11 2) Parrish, Josh 11
3) Parrish, Jacob 12 4) Madden, Tristan 12 2 Wichita-East 42.12Q 1) Bell, Justin 12 2) Patterson, Caquoy 12 3) Osunsamni, Tobi 12 4) Manuel, Travon 12

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 61 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 6A)
Team Relay Prelims 3 Wichita-Heights 42.51Q 1) Hamilton, Jaeden 12 2) Randle, John 11
3) Alexander, Kamaar 11 4) Anderson, Ashmar 10 4 Shawnee Mission-North 42.93Q 1) Keir, Sam 12 2) Thiessen-Scott, Eliot 12 3) Eytcheson, Nick 10 4) Gray, Jashon 10
5 Gardner-Edgerton 43.23q 1) Shoemaker, Mason 10 2) Wood, Trot 11
3) Anderson, Lucas 12 4) Ahsens, John 12
6 Garden City 43.41q 1) Charite JR, Emmanuel 12 2) Chairez, Alan 11
3) Nyamakope, Tertullian 12 4) Arteaga, Jerry 11
7 Olathe South 43.65q 1) Wilson, Brian 11 2) Allen, Austin 11
3) Taylor, Noah 11 4) Medeiros-Bontempo, Matheus 11 8 Sm-Northwest 43.71q 1) Rogers, Alex 12 2) West, Tyler 9
3) Rigoli, Dominic 10 4) Acheampong, Kelvin 11 9 Op-Blue Valley North 43.74 1) Bullock, Lucas 12 2) Mollerus, Alden 11
3) Tywater, Gabe 11 4) Morgan, Alonzo 11
10 Lawrence Free State 43.81 1) Jasso, Roman 10 2) Romito, Michael 11
3) Ennyinnaya, Ebuka 12 4) Moss, Josiah 10
11 Topeka High 44.03 1) Peoples, V’Ante 11 2) Mack, Jaziah 10
3) Murray, Logan 10 4) Matlock, DyKestair 12 12 Wichita-Northwest 44.14 1) Williams, Gabriel 11 2) Thompson, Kamari 11 3) Cooper, Jalil 10 4) Sigg, Jayden 10
13 Olathe Northwest 44.23 1) Vorhies, Jarrett 12 2) Gann, Colin 11
3) Keller, Max 11 4) Powell, Jackson 12
— Dodge City DNF 1) Wilson, Stone 12 2) Okoro, Tochi 10
3) Cordova, Denis 11 4) Ortiz, Vincent 11
— Lawrence DQ 1) Nelson, Avion 12 2) Avery, Zeric 12
3) Sedo, Sam 11 4) Sandefur, Colin 10
— Wichita-Southeast DQ 1) Becker, Griffin 11 2) Culley, Marquan 12
3) Colbert, Dejuan 9 4) Rachedi, Eddy 12
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 6A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Wichita-East 41.79 1) Bell, Justin 12 2) Patterson, Caquoy 12 3) Osunsamni, Tobi 12 4) Manuel, Travon 12
2 Olathe North 41.82 1) Canseco, Michael 11 2) Parrish, Jacob 12
3) Parrish, Josh 11 4) Madden, Tristan 12
3 Shawnee Mission-North 42.34 1) Keir, Sam 12 2) Thiessen-Scott, Eliot 12 3) Eytcheson, Nick 10 4) Gray, Jashon 10
4 Wichita-Heights 42.45 1) Hamilton, Jaeden 12 2) Randle, John 11
3) Alexander, Kamaar 11 4) Anderson, Ashmar 10 5 Sm-Northwest 43.25 1) Rogers, Alex 12 2) West, Tyler 9
3) Rigoli, Dominic 10 4) Acheampong, Kelvin 11 6 Garden City 43.42 1) Charite JR, Emmanuel 12 2) Chairez, Alan 11
3) Nyamakope, Tertullian 12 4) Arteaga, Jerry 11
7 Gardner-Edgerton 43.53 1) Shoemaker, Mason 10 2) Wood, Trot 11
3) Anderson, Lucas 12 4) Ahsens, John 12
8 Olathe South 44.23 1) Wilson, Brian 11 2) Allen, Austin 11
3) Taylor, Noah 11 4) Medeiros-Bontempo, Matheus 11
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 6A
Team Relay Prelims Preliminaries
1 Olathe Northwest 3:23.82Q 1) Ling, Alex 12 2) Vorhies, Jarrett 12
3) Beard, Jack 12 4) Geary, Micah 11
2 Op-Blue Valley 3:24.25Q 1) Holbert, Greyson 12 2) Summers, Noah 10
3) Lockett, Sterling 12 4) Jones, William 12
3 Manhattan 3:25.10Q 1) Mortensen, Emmanuel 12 2) Lacroix, Baptiste 12 3) Mosier, Ben 12 4) Dowling-Burnett, Tanner 11
4 Shawnee Mission-South 3:25.68Q 1) Smith, Kieron 11 2) Wilson, Finn 12
3) Womack, Korrey 10 4) Upton, Jordan 12
5 Olathe West 3:26.44q 1) Richardson, Davyon 12 2) Richardson, Dayton 9 3) Reyna, Aidan 12 4) Guenthner, Carson 11
6 Olathe North 3:27.17q 1) Wills, Cameron 11 2) Ouellette, Joe 10
3) Harris, Christian 11 4) Parrish, Jason 11
7 Lawrence Free State 3:27.78q 1) Jasso, Roman 10 2) Romito, Michael 11
3) Sabatini, Elijah 11 4) Keathley-Helms, Jack 12 8 Gardner-Edgerton 3:28.54q 1) Kilonzo, Jordan 12 2) Oatman, Kyle 11
3) Meili, Isaac 12 4) Wood, Trot 11
9 Dodge City 3:29.13 1) Banuelos, Mathew 11 2) Mohammed, Suheyyb 11 3) Tiea, Mahmoud 12 4) Jimenez, Isaiah 11
10 Wichita-Southeast 3:31.06 1) Culley, Marquan 12 2) Torres, Eric 11
3) Boudreau, Evan 12 4) Rachedi, Eddy 12
11 Junction City 3:31.29 1) Delva, Josiah 12 2) Kemp, Anthony 12
3) Reutzel, Jayden 12 4) Byers, Malijah 11

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 62 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Preliminaries … (Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 6A) Team Relay Prelims 12 Sm-Northwest 3:31.54 1) Rogers, Alex 12 2) O’Neal, Ian 11
3) Ware, Grant 11 4) West, Tyler 9
13 Garden City 3:35.14 1) Chappel, Devin 11 2) Gurrola, Evan 11 3) Contreras, Joel 12 4) Burns, Brody 10
14 Liberal 3:35.85 1) Naranjo, Joaquin 11 2) Amparan, Daniel 11 3) Juarez, Tristan 11 4) Pavia, Cesar 10
15 Wichita-East 3:38.11 1) Osunsamni, Tobi 12 2) Patterson, Caquoy 12 3) Davis, Camren 10 4) White, Marcus 10
— Shawnee Mission-East DQ 1) Ward, Ryan 12 2) Sheets, Henry 11 3) Shrock, Willan 11 4) Whittington, Evan 10
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 6A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Olathe Northwest 3:24.24 1) Gann, Colin 11 2) Vorhies, Jarrett 12 3) Ling, Alex 12 4) Beard, Bret 12
2 Op-Blue Valley 3:25.89 1) Holbert, Greyson 12 2) Summers, Noah 10 3) Lockett, Sterling 12 4) Jones, William 12
3 Olathe North 3:27.12 1) Wills, Cameron 11 2) Ouellette, Joe 10 3) Harris, Christian 11 4) Parrish, Jason 11
4 Olathe West 3:28.09 1) Richardson, Davyon 12 2) Richardson, Dayton 9 3) Reyna, Aidan 12 4) Guenthner, Carson 11
5 Shawnee Mission-South 3:29.06 1) Smith, Kieron 11 2) Wilson, Finn 12
3) Womack, Korrey 10 4) Upton, Jordan 12 6 Lawrence Free State 3:31.24 1) Jasso, Roman 10 2) Romito, Michael 11 3) Sabatini, Elijah 11 4) Keathley-Helms, Jack 12 7 Manhattan 3:31.30 1) Mortensen, Emmanuel 12 2) Lacroix, Baptiste 12 3) Mosier, Ben 12 4) Dowling-Burnett, Tanner 11 8 Gardner-Edgerton 3:35.10 1) Hunter, Josh 12 2) Oatman, Kyle 11 3) Meili, Isaac 12 4) Kilonzo, Jordan 12
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 6A
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Olathe Northwest 8:02.74 1) Beard, Jack 12 2) Ling, Alex 12
3) Kuhl, Jackson 11 4) Beard, Bret 12
2 Lawrence Free State 8:06.34 1) Keathley-Helms, Jack 12 2) Loos, Jake 10
3) Hedges, Jake 10 4) Shryock, Ben 12
3 Manhattan 8:13.74 1) Mosier, Ben 12 2) Bowyer, Max 12 3) Lacroix, Baptiste 12 4) Bryant, Ethan 10
4 Olathe East 8:14.53 1) Whitehead, Will 12 2) Stanley, Carter 12 3) Barron, Diego 10 4) Stewart, Carter 11
5 Dodge City 8:19.14 1) Banuelos, Mathew 11 2) Jimenez, Isaiah 11 3) Lamas, Danny 11 4) Marquez, Martin 12
6 Op-Blue Valley West 8:21.64 1) Miller, Max 11 2) Laube, Evan 11 3) Helling, Blake 11 4) Brechler, Ty 11
7 Olathe West 8:22.77 1) Miller, Jack 11 2) Shilling, Isaac 9 3) Guenthner, Carson 11 4) Reyna, Aidan 12
8 Shawnee Mission-South 8:23.26 1) Wilson, Finn 12 2) Salsbury, Hank 12 3) Owens, Ryan 12 4) Dodson, Lloyd 12
9 Shawnee Mission-East 8:30.47 1) Venneman, Zach 12 2) Gibson, Rowan 10 3) Whittington, Evan 10 4) Ptacek, Blair 11
10 Derby 8:30.54 1) Hock, Austin 12 2) Ring, Tyler 9 3) King, Jarron 12 4) Hock, Ethan 12
11 Gardner-Edgerton 8:31.24 1) Kilonzo, Jordan 12 2) Meili, Isaac 12 3) Rhoades, Jacob 12 4) Elsey, Jackson 11
12 Shawnee Mission-North 8:35.02 1) Ewers, Major 12 2) Richardson, Kaden 10 3) Rojas, Diego 10 4) Turner, Aiden 10
13 Topeka-Washburn Rural 8:39.74 1) Keller, Hayden 10 2) Buessing, Ben 9 3) Dial, Easton 11 4) Haddock, Spencer 12
14 Liberal 8:40.49 1) Pavia, Cesar 10 2) Foster, M.J. 10 3) Morales, Enrique 9 4) Amparan, Daniel 11
15 Garden City 8:45.34 1) Contreras, Joel 12 2) Craig, Kenji 12 3) Castro, Taran 9 4) Munoz, Kailyn 10
16 Haysville-Campus 9:01.52 1) Caballero, Albert 10 2) Letterman, Peyton 12 3) Caballero, David 9 4) Whitson, Jeremiah 12
Boys High Jump Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Rowden, Paul 12 Olathe North 6-08.00 2 Heather, Quinn 12 Olathe NW 6-06.00 3 Hakim, Elijah 10 Olathe West J6-06.00 4 Jones, Tyler 11 Olathe West 6-04.00 5 Malone, Vincent 10 Manhattan J6-04.00 6 Newcomer, Aaron 10 Manhattan 6-02.00 7 Agudzi-Addo, Ethan 12 Junction City J6-02.00 8 Bolton, Deven 10 Sm-Northwest 6-00.00 9 Leonard, Curtis 11 Sm-East J6-00.00 9 Johnson, Camdyn 11 Lawrence J6-00.00

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 63 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

Finals … (Boys High Jump Class 6A)
Name Yr School Finals 11 Reynolds, Deshon 11 Derby 5-10.00 11 Beasley, Keelyn 12 Garden City 5-10.00 13 Boom, Elijah 9 Wichita-NW J5-10.00 14 Buller, Tristen 11 Dodge City 5-08.00 15 James, Samuel 10 Garden City J5-08.00 — Miller, Jason 11 Olathe South DNS
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Kirby, Andrew 11 Olathe East 15-00.00 2 Schmidt, Evan 12 Blue Vly West 14-06.00 3 Carlisle, Pierson 11 Gardner-Edgerton 14-00.00 4 Quarles, Ian 10 Olathe North 13-06.00 5 Collins, Spencer 11 Sm-East 12-06.00 6 Strawn, Elijah 10 Manhattan 12-00.00 7 Schwab, Logan 12 Free State 11-06.00 7 Bell, Connor 12 Sm-North 11-06.00 7 Collum, Trent 12 Hutchinson 11-06.00
10 Maelzer, Jacob 11 Olathe NW J11-06.00 10 Farrell, Dylan 11 Free State J11-06.00 12 Dickson, Landon 11 Hutchinson 11-00.00 — Stone, Cooper 10 Free State NH — Gonzales, Joshua 12 Dodge City NH — Boldt, Hudson 11 Sm-North NH — Romo, Alexis 12 Dodge City NH
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Parrish, Josh 11 Olathe North 22-01.50 0.6 2 Rowden, Paul 12 Olathe North 22-00.50 -0.1 3 Acheampong, Kelvin 11 Sm-Northwest 21-08.00 1.2 4 Randle, John 11 Wichita-Hts 21-07.00 -0.2 5 Jones, Tyler 11 Olathe West 20-05.75 -0.7 6 Harris, Jonah 11 Wichita-NW 20-05.25 0.3 7 Upton, Jordan 12 Sm-South 20-04.75 1.0 8 Eytcheson, Nick 10 Sm-North 20-03.75 -0.2 9 Nelson, Avion 12 Lawrence 20-01.50 0.8
10 Stankiewicz, Michael 12 Olathe South 20-00.75 0.9 11 Cross, Tristen 9 Wichita-East 19-07.00 1.0 12 Houston, Talique 12 Manhattan 19-04.75 0.8 13 Rauch, Crayton 9 Manhattan 19-01.50 0.4 14 Banks, Randall 12 Junction City 18-09.75 0.5 15 Arteaga, Jerry 11 Garden City 18-08.00 0.7 16 Ortiz, Vincent 11 Dodge City 18-01.25 1.5
Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Randle, John 11 Wichita-Hts 49-03.50 NWI 2 Acheampong, Kelvin 11 Sm-Northwest 46-00.75 NWI 3 Hakim, Elijah 10 Olathe West 46-00.00 NWI 4 Reynolds, Deshon 11 Derby 45-10.75 NWI
5 Nelson, Avion 12 Lawrence 45-03.50 NWI 6 Eye, Gabe 11 Hutchinson 43-03.75 5.2 7 Charite JR, Emmanuel 12 Garden City 43-03.25 NWI 8 Elumogo, Collins 11 Manhattan 43-01.50 5.3 9 Yazzie, Kanyon 11 Sm-North 42-11.75 NWI
10 Myers, Sam 11 Blue Vly West 42-10.00 6.5 11 Madden, Tristan 12 Olathe North 42-06.00 NWI 12 Harris, Jonah 11 Wichita-NW 42-03.00 5.1 13 Perez, Jack 12 Olathe East 41-02.75 2.6 14 Storey, Edward 12 Sm-West 40-05.50 4.1 15 Wade, Delonte 12 Wichita-Hts 39-11.75 3.2 — Robinson, Ross 10 Wichita-South DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Huston, Kenneth 12 Sm-East 59-07.50 2 Elliott, Terrell 12 Garden City 55-05.00 3 Sulzen-Watson, Zach 12 Washburn Rural 54-00.25 4 Peterson, Gabe 12 Blue Vly NW 52-05.75 5 Allen, Jordan 11 Olathe South 50-06.00 6 Smith, Noah 12 Lawrence 50-02.75 7 Oquendo, Jayden 12 Olathe NW 49-11.00 8 Hyskell, Mason 12 Olathe North 49-10.75 9 Bare, Grady 11 Hutchinson 49-09.50
10 Stallings, Kevyan 12 Wichita-NW 48-04.00 11 Bauer, Jack 11 Olathe South 47-01.50 12 McConnell, Keghan 12 Junction City 47-00.25 13 Erives, Christian 12 Dodge City 45-09.25 14 Comeaux, Darrius 11 Sm-North 43-00.75 15 Gourley, Tyler 12 Free State 43-00.50 16 Davis, Lashawn 11 Derby 35-02.25
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals Finals
1 Allen, Jordan 11 Olathe South 172-02 2 Sulzen-Watson, Zach 12 Washburn Rural 172-00 3 Huston, Kenneth 12 Sm-East 167-02 4 Gracia Estrada, Israel 12 Olathe North 165-07 5 McConnell, Keghan 12 Junction City 165-02 6 Comeaux, Darrius 11 Sm-North 153-00 7 Thomsen, Aaron 11 Olathe NW 150-08 8 Erives, Christian 12 Dodge City 149-11 9 Saunders, Terrance 11 Blue Vly West 148-02
10 Bauer, Jack 11 Olathe South 141-09 11 Sulzen-Watson, Josh 10 Washburn Rural 141-07 12 Garcia, Sergio 12 Garden City 128-02 13 Hervey, Tre 12 Wichita-Hts 127-02 14 Sosa, Carlos 12 Wichita-South 125-01 15 Berndt, Haiden 12 Sm-West 110-04 16 Bare, Grady 11 Hutchinson 110-01

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 64 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results
Boys Javelin Throw Class 6A
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Martin, Henry 12 Blue Vly North 208-03
2 Lowe, Brooks 12 Blue Vly West 205-01
3 Gatschet, Vincent 11 Olathe West 167-08
4 Muller, Jack 12 Sm-East 164-05
5 Souders, Kyle 11 Olathe NW 164-04
6 Zapien, Easton 12 Liberal 159-04
7 Sander, Carson 12 Gardner-Edgerton 159-01
8 Thompson, Walker 11 Washburn Rural 154-05
9 Sulzen-Watson, Josh 10 Washburn Rural 152-11
10 Lane, Brian 12 Free State 150-09
11 Glasper, Jayce 10 Wichita-NW 149-06
12 Danaher, Ben 12 Sm-South 146-05
13 Burns, Zane 12 Garden City 142-00
14 Raigoza, Noah 12 Hutchinson 139-02
15 Godby, Reece 11 Washburn Rural 137-02
16 Sykes, Jack 11 Olathe NW 128-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair All Class
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Pierce, Grant 11 Wichita-Hts 16.00 4.2
2 Campbell, Micah 10 Wichita-Carroll 16.62 4.2
3 Baalman, Tucker 10 Hoxie 17.59 4.2
4 Smith, Jay 9 Little River 20.81 4.2
5 Wilhelm, Tristen 10 La Crosse 21.05 4.2
6 Funk, Wenxi 11 Hillsboro 21.22 4.2
7 Massey, Loyale 11 Vly Center 22.84 4.2
8 Johnson, Tanner 9 Vly Center 30.74 4.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair All Class
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Pierce, Grant 11 Wichita-Hts 56.42
2 Campbell, Micah 10 Wichita-Carroll 1:03.65
3 Baalman, Tucker 10 Hoxie 1:07.03
4 Wilhelm, Tristen 10 La Crosse 1:30.73
5 Massey, Loyale 11 Vly Center 1:35.05
6 Funk, Wenxi 11 Hillsboro 1:38.31
7 Smith, Jay 9 Little River 1:42.54
Women – Class 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Hanover 60
2) Kiowa County 52
3) Hodgeman County 43
4) Doniphan West 40
5) Meade 39.5
6) Rexford-Golden Plains 30
7) Washington County 28
8) Osborne 27
9) Randolph-Blue Valley 26
10) South Gray 25
11) Wallace County 21
12) Little River 20
13) Lebo 18.5
14) Victoria 18
Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 65 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

15) Rawlins County 16 16) Centralia 15 17) St. Paul 14 18) Burlingame 12 18) Downs-Lakeside 12 18) St. John 12 18) Frankfort 12 22) Quinter 11.5 23) Macksville 11 24) Beloit-St. John’s 10 24) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 10 24) Attica 10 27) Dighton 9 27) South Barber 9 29) Stockton 8 29) Goessel 8 29) Central Plains 8 29) Moran-Marmaton Valley 8 33) Ness City 7 33) Pretty Prairie 7 35) Coldwater-So Central 6 36) Rozel-Pawnee Heights 5 37) Grainfield-Wheatland 4 37) Palco 4 37) South Haven 4 40) Argonia 3.5 41) Kinsley 3 41) Cheylin 3 43) Waverly 2 43) Otis-Bison 2 43) Oxford 2 43) Hutch-Central Christian 2 47) Ingalls 1 47) Clifton-Clyde 1 47) Bucklin 1
Women – Class 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored 1) Garden Plain 58 2) Wabaunsee 55 3) Stanton County 50 4) Elbing-Berean Academy 42 4) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 42 6) Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan 40 7) Salina-Sacred Heart 33 7) Plainville 33 9) Whitewater-Remington 24
10) St. Marys 23 11) Bennington 22 12) Ellis 20 12) SEDAN 20 14) Jefferson County North 18 15) Syracuse 17 15) Jackson Heights 17 17) Inman 15 18) McLouth 13 18) Elkhart 13 20) Oakley 12.5 21) Smith Center 12 22) Sedgwick 11
22) Leon-Bluestem 11 22) Sterling 11 25) Conway Springs 10 25) Ell-Saline 10 27) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 9 28) KC Christian 8 28) Horton 8 30) Marion 7 31) Hillsboro 6 31) Sublette 6 33) Maur Hill Mt Acad 5 34) Arma-Northeast 4 35) Oskaloosa 3 35) Eskridge-Mission Valley 3 35) Allen-Northern Hts 3 38) Richmond-Central Hts 2 38) Moundridge 2 40) Lyndon 1 40) Hoxie 1 40) Cherokee-Southeast 1 43) Erie 0.5

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 66 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results
7) Wellington 38

Women – Class 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored 1) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 82.5 2) Eureka 42 3) Cheney 41 4) Phillipsburg 35 5) LaCygne-Prairie View 30 6) Seneca-Nemaha Central 29 7) Heritage Christian Acad 27 8) Rossville 20 8) Southeast of Saline 20
10) Scott Community 19.5 11) Marysville 19 11) West Franklin 19 11) Hesston 19 14) Norton Community 18 15) Kingman 16 15) Nickerson 16 17) Hoisington 15 18) Cimarron 14 19) Columbus 13 19) Goodland 13 21) Burlington 12 21) Girard 12 21) TMP-Marian 12 24) Lakin 11.5 25) Beloit 11 26) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 10 26) Santa Fe Trail 10 26) Hoyt-Royal Valley 10 29) Colby 9.5 30) Hugoton 9 30) Haven 9 32) Halstead 8 33) Larned 7 33) Riverton 7 35) Osage City 6 35) Sabetha 6 35) Perry-Lecompton 6 35) Wichita-Trinity 6 35) Wichita-Collegiate 6 40) Hiawatha 5 41) Council Grove 4 41) Holcomb 4 41) Neodesha 4 44) Ellsworth 3 45) Silver Lake 2 45) Caney Valley 2 47) Anderson County 1 47) Humboldt 1
Women – Class 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored 1) Andale 152 2) Eudora 78 3) Clearwater 48 4) Paola 46 5) Independence 41 6) Louisburg 40
8) Chapman 29 9) Baldwin 20 10) Abilene 19 11) Buhler 18 12) McPherson 17 13) Winfield 15.2 14) Ottawa 14 14) Rock Creek 14 16) Wamego 13 17) Parsons 12.2 18) Topeka-Hayden 11 19) Clay Center Community 10 19) Cfyville-Field Kindley 10 19) Holton 10 19) Pratt 10 23) Rose Hill 7.2 24) Chanute 7 25) Labette County 6 26) Tonganoxie 4.2 27) Concordia 4 27) Fort Scott 4

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 67 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

29) Shawnee Mission-Miege 2 29) El Dorado 2 31) Mulvane 0.2
Women – Class 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored 1) Shawnee-Mill Valley 75.5 2) Great Bend 67 3) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel 66 4) Salina-Central 47 5) Goddard-Eisenhower 38 5) Spring Hill 38 7) KC-Piper 37 8) St. James Academy 34 9) Andover-Central 28.5
10) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 25 11) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 24 11) Bonner Springs 24 13) DeSoto 23 14) Lansing 19 15) Basehor-Linwood 18 16) Topeka-Seaman 17 17) Maize 16 18) Leavenworth 14 19) Topeka-Highland Park 13 20) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 12 21) Salina-South 10.5 22) Newton 10 23) KC-Sumner Academy 8 23) Andover 8 25) Maize South 6 26) Topeka-West 5 26) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 5 26) Valley Center 5 29) Hays 4 29) Ark City 4 31) Pittsburg 0.5
Women – Class 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored 1) Olathe Northwest 76 2) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 75 3) Olathe West 59 4) OP-Blue Valley West 49 5) Manhattan 45.5 6) Shawnee Mission-East 43 7) Olathe North 39 8) Lawrence Free State 31 9) Shawnee Mission-South 28
10) Wichita-East 27.5 11) OP-Blue Valley North 26 12) Olathe East 24 13) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 21 14) Olathe South 18 14) Wichita-Northwest 18 16) OP-Blue Valley 16.5 17) Hutchinson 15 18) Wichita-Heights 13 19) Derby 12 20) Liberal 10
21) Gardner-Edgerton 9.5 22) Wichita-South 8 22) Shawnee Mission-North 8 24) Lawrence 7 25) Garden City 5 25) Topeka-Washburn Rural 5 27) Wichita-North 4 28) Haysville-Campus 3 28) Junction City 3 30) Dodge City 2
Men – Class 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Meade 69 2) Madison 52

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 68 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

3) Osborne 40 4) Rozel-Pawnee Heights 39 5) Quinter 33.5 6) Axtell 32 7) Hanover 26 8) Ingalls 23 8) La Crosse 23
10) Fowler 22 10) Spearville 22 12) Caldwell 21 13) Frankfort 15 13) Wichita County 15 15) Hutch-Central Christian 14 16) Minneola 13 17) Kinsley 11 18) Downs-Lakeside 10 18) Canton-Galva 10 18) Stockton 10 18) St. John 10 18) Brewster 10 18) Dighton 10 24) Goessel 9 25) Linn 8 25) Burlingame 8 25) Washington County 8 25) Central Plains 8 29) Tescott 7 29) Kiowa County 7 29) South Gray 7 29) Logan 7 33) Waverly 6 33) Wetmore 6 33) Langdon-Fairfield 6 33) Beloit-St. John’s 6 33) Macksville 6 33) Moran-Marmaton Valley 6 33) Doniphan West 6 40) Wallace County 5 40) Scandia-Pike Valley 5 40) Sylvan-Lucas Unified 5 43) Greeley County 4 43) Palco 4 43) Little River 4 43) South Barber 4 43) Centralia 4 43) Olpe 4 49) Attica 3 49) Almena-Northern Vly 3 49) Bucklin 3 49) Lebo 3 53) Satanta 2.5 54) Hodgeman County 2 54) Hartford 2 56) Cunningham 1 56) Clifton-Clyde 1
Men – Class 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Moundridge 58 2) Garden Plain 56
3) Inman 53 4) Elbing-Berean Academy 40.5 5) KC Christian 37 6) Stanton County 31 7) Plainville 30.5 8) St. Marys 27 9) Hutchinson-Trinity 25
10) Hoxie 21 10) Jefferson County North 21 12) Trego Community 19 13) Belle Plaine 16 14) Pleasanton 15.5 15) Atchison County Community 15 16) Cherokee-Southeast 14 16) SEDAN 14 16) Conway Springs 14 16) Chase County 14 16) Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan 14 21) Ell-Saline 13 21) Smith Center 13 23) Sublette 12 24) Bennington 10.5 25) Sedgwick 10 25) Ellis 10 25) Wichita-Independent 10 28) Sterling 8

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 69 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results
28) Medicine Lodge 8

28) Leon-Bluestem 8 31) Allen-Northern Hts 7 31) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 7 33) Ellinwood 6 33) Uniontown 6 35) Richmond-Central Hts 5 35) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 5 35) Eskridge-Mission Valley 5 38) Marion 4.5 39) Lyndon 4 39) Jackson Heights 4 39) Pratt-Skyline 4 42) McLouth 3 43) Maur Hill Mt Acad 2 44) Erie 0.5
Men – Class 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Southeast of Saline 94 2) Burlington 50 3) Wichita-Collegiate 48 4) Marysville 41 5) Lakin 33 6) Wichita-Trinity 30 7) Silver Lake 27 7) Seneca-Nemaha Central 27 7) TMP-Marian 27
10) Beloit 24 10) Kingman 24 12) Scott Community 23 13) Santa Fe Trail 19 13) Osage City 19 13) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 19 16) Cheney 18.5 17) Hesston 15 18) Hoisington 13 18) Holcomb 13 18) Council Grove 13 21) Girard 11 22) KC-Bishop Ward 10 22) Columbus 10 24) Halstead 9 25) Lyons 8 25) Colby 8 25) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 8 28) Russell 6.5 29) Wellsville 6 29) Humboldt 6 29) Norton Community 6 32) Phillipsburg 5 32) West Franklin 5 32) Galena 5 32) Sabetha 5 36) Rossville 4 37) Caney Valley 3 37) Anderson County 3 39) Goodland 2 40) Riverton 1 40) Cherryvale 1 40) Perry-Lecompton 1
Men – Class 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Andale 101 2) Chanute 71 3) Louisburg 67 4) Topeka-Hayden 64 5) Buhler 51 6) Eudora 41 7) Tonganoxie 40 8) Augusta 34 9) Rose Hill 29
10) Wamego 26 11) Abilene 24 12) Shawnee Mission-Miege 23 13) Paola 21.5 14) Concordia 16 15) McPherson 15 16) Iola 13 16) Winfield 13 18) El Dorado 10

Heartland Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:13 PM 5/28/2022 Page 70 KSHSAA 2022 State Track & Field Meet – 5/27/2022 to 5/28/2022
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results

19) Parsons 9 20) Cfyville-Field Kindley 7 21) Ottawa 6 21) Pratt 6 23) Clay Center Community 4 24) Rock Creek 3 25) Fort Scott 2.5 26) Clearwater 2 26) Towanda-Circle 2 28) Labette County 1
Men – Class 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Shawnee-Mill Valley 63 2) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 62 3) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel 56 4) Andover-Central 47 5) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 45.5 6) KC-Piper 42 7) Andover 36 8) DeSoto 29 9) Hays 28.5
10) St. James Academy 27.5 11) Topeka-Highland Park 26 12) Maize 24.5 13) Ark City 23 13) Spring Hill 23 15) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 21 15) Leavenworth 21 17) Basehor-Linwood 20.5 18) Lansing 18 19) Topeka-West 16 19) Maize South 16 21) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 14 22) Valley Center 10.5 23) Great Bend 10 24) Newton 6 24) Bonner Springs 6 26) Goddard 5 27) Emporia 3 28) Salina-Central 1 28) Topeka-Seaman 1
Men – Class 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Olathe North 112 2) Shawnee Mission-East 56 3) Olathe Northwest 47 4) Olathe East 40 5) Olathe West 39 6) Wichita-East 35 6) Garden City 35 8) Lawrence Free State 33 9) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 27 9) OP-Blue Valley 27
11) Olathe South 26 11) Wichita-Heights 26 13) Manhattan 23 13) Shawnee Mission-North 23 15) OP-Blue Valley North 22 16) OP-Blue Valley West 19
17) Gardner-Edgerton 18 17) Junction City 18 19) Topeka-Washburn Rural 15 20) Hutchinson 10 21) Wichita-Southeast 8 22) Shawnee Mission-South 7 22) Lawrence 7 24) Haysville-Campus 6 24) Derby 6 26) Dodge City 5 26) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 5 28) Wichita-Northwest 3 28) Liberal 3 30) Wichita-West 1

Copyright © Meridian Media, 2022. All Rights Reserved. No part of this story may be reproduced without Meridian Media’s express consent.

CATEGORIES :

STAY IN TOUCH!

GET OUR APP!

LATEST POSTS

Violent Man Arrested
November 28, 2022Comments
Four Injured in Rollover ...
November 28, 2022Comments
Chase Ends with Arrest in...
November 28, 2022Comments
PlayStations Stolen
November 28, 2022Comments

LISTEN LIVE