Salina, KS

Now: 20 °

Currently: Mostly Cloudy

Hi: 24 ° | Lo: 13 °

2020 State Basketball Tournament Brackets

Pat StrathmanMarch 8, 2020

Class 6A – Girls

1. Liberal (22-0) vs 8. Olathe South (15-7)
4. Derby (20-2) vs 5. Shawnee Mission Northwest (18-4)
2. Topeka (22-0) vs 7. Olathe North (16-6)
3. Wichita Heights (21-1) vs 6. Olathe East (17-5)

Class 6A – Boys

1. Campus (22-0) vs 8. Manhattan (15-7)
4. Blue Valley North (19-3) vs 5. Lawrence (18-4)
2. KC Harmon (20-2) vs 7. Olathe South (16-6)
3. Blue Valley Northwest (20-2) vs 6. Free State (17-5)

Class 5A – Girls

1. McPherson (21-1) vs 8. Basehor-Linwood (16-6)
4. St. Thomas Aquinas (18-4) vs 5. Maize South (18-4)
2. Andover Central (21-1) vs 7. DeSoto (16-6)
3. Seaman (19-3) vs 6. Maize (16-6)

Class 5A – Boys

1. Andover (22-0) vs 8. Blue Valley Southwest (9-13)
4. DeSoto (16-6) vs 5. Kapaun (16-6)
2. Basehor-Linwood (20-2) vs 7. Andover Central (14-8)
3. Hays (16-6) vs 6. Highland Park (15-7)

Class 4A – Girls

1. Nickerson (20-2) vs 8. Buhler (14-8)
4. Bishop Miege (20-2) vs 5. Chapman (18-4)
2. Eudora (20-2) vs 7. Clay Center (16-6)
3. KC Piper (20-2) vs 6. Baldwin (17-5)

Class 4A – Boys

1. Parsons (21-1) vs 8. Rose Hill (12-10)
4. Augusta (18-4) vs 5. Ottawa (16-6)
2. KC Piper (21-1) vs 7. Buhler (15-7)
3. Bishop Miege (18-4) vs 6. Andale (16-6)

Class 3A – Girls

1. Nemaha Central (23-0) vs 8. Osage City (13-10)
4. Phillipsburg (20-3) vs 5. Cheney (20-3)
2. Frontenac (21-2) vs 7. Jeff West (15-8)
3. Halstead (20-3) vs 6. Scott City (20-3)

Class 3A – Boys

1. Haven (21-2) vs 8. St. Marys (13-10)
4. Galena (18-5) vs 5. Burlington (18-5)
2. Collegiate (20-3) vs 7. Colby (16-7)
3. Beloit (20-3) vs 6. Nemaha Central (17-6)

Class 2A – Girls

1. Spearville (23-0) vs 8. St. Marys Colgan (14-9)
4. Valley Heights (21-2) vs 5. Wabaunsee (20-3)
2. WaKeeney-Trego (22-1) vs 7. Bennington (16-7)
3. Sterling (21-2) vs 6. Garden Plain (18-5)

Class 2A – Boys

1. Pratt-Skyline (21-1) vs 8. Hillsboro (13-9)
4. Erie (19-4) vs 5. Sterling (19-4)
2. Bishop Seabury (21-2) vs 7. Garden Plain (18-5)
3. Hoxie (21-2) vs 6. Valley Heights (18-6)

Class 1A – Girls

1. Central Plains (25-0) vs 8. Ingalls (16-8)
4. Hanover (23-1) vs 5. Otis-Bison (23-2)
2. Cunningham (25-0) vs 7. Centralia (18-8)
3. Olpe (25-0) vs 6. Norwich (22-3)

Class 1A – Boys

1. Berean Academy (25-0) vs 8. Stockton (14-11)
4. Lebo (22-3) vs 5. South Central (20-5)
2. Little River (22-3) vs 7. St. Francis (16-7)
3. St. John-Hudson (22-3) vs 6. Frankfort (20-6)

Copyright © Rocking M Media, 2021. All Rights Reserved. No part of this story may be reproduced without Rocking M Media’s express consent.

CATEGORIES :



STAY IN TOUCH!

GET OUR APP!

LATEST POSTS

Fire Destroys Work Shop
January 27, 2021Comments
Mann Selected to Serve On...
January 27, 2021Comments
Beware of Counterfeit Chi...
January 27, 2021Comments
KDHE Now Has County-By-Co...
January 26, 2021Comments

LATEST TWEETS

Read all tweets