Salina, KS

Now: 33 °

Currently: Fair with Haze

Hi: 62 ° | Lo: 52 °

2020 State Basketball Tournament Brackets

Pat StrathmanMarch 8, 2020

Class 6A – Girls

1. Liberal (22-0) vs 8. Olathe South (15-7)
4. Derby (20-2) vs 5. Shawnee Mission Northwest (18-4)
2. Topeka (22-0) vs 7. Olathe North (16-6)
3. Wichita Heights (21-1) vs 6. Olathe East (17-5)

Class 6A – Boys

1. Campus (22-0) vs 8. Manhattan (15-7)
4. Blue Valley North (19-3) vs 5. Lawrence (18-4)
2. KC Harmon (20-2) vs 7. Olathe South (16-6)
3. Blue Valley Northwest (20-2) vs 6. Free State (17-5)

Class 5A – Girls

1. McPherson (21-1) vs 8. Basehor-Linwood (16-6)
4. St. Thomas Aquinas (18-4) vs 5. Maize South (18-4)
2. Andover Central (21-1) vs 7. DeSoto (16-6)
3. Seaman (19-3) vs 6. Maize (16-6)

Class 5A – Boys

1. Andover (22-0) vs 8. Blue Valley Southwest (9-13)
4. DeSoto (16-6) vs 5. Kapaun (16-6)
2. Basehor-Linwood (20-2) vs 7. Andover Central (14-8)
3. Hays (16-6) vs 6. Highland Park (15-7)

Class 4A – Girls

1. Nickerson (20-2) vs 8. Buhler (14-8)
4. Bishop Miege (20-2) vs 5. Chapman (18-4)
2. Eudora (20-2) vs 7. Clay Center (16-6)
3. KC Piper (20-2) vs 6. Baldwin (17-5)

Class 4A – Boys

1. Parsons (21-1) vs 8. Rose Hill (12-10)
4. Augusta (18-4) vs 5. Ottawa (16-6)
2. KC Piper (21-1) vs 7. Buhler (15-7)
3. Bishop Miege (18-4) vs 6. Andale (16-6)

Class 3A – Girls

1. Nemaha Central (23-0) vs 8. Osage City (13-10)
4. Phillipsburg (20-3) vs 5. Cheney (20-3)
2. Frontenac (21-2) vs 7. Jeff West (15-8)
3. Halstead (20-3) vs 6. Scott City (20-3)

Class 3A – Boys

1. Haven (21-2) vs 8. St. Marys (13-10)
4. Galena (18-5) vs 5. Burlington (18-5)
2. Collegiate (20-3) vs 7. Colby (16-7)
3. Beloit (20-3) vs 6. Nemaha Central (17-6)

Class 2A – Girls

1. Spearville (23-0) vs 8. St. Marys Colgan (14-9)
4. Valley Heights (21-2) vs 5. Wabaunsee (20-3)
2. WaKeeney-Trego (22-1) vs 7. Bennington (16-7)
3. Sterling (21-2) vs 6. Garden Plain (18-5)

Class 2A – Boys

1. Pratt-Skyline (21-1) vs 8. Hillsboro (13-9)
4. Erie (19-4) vs 5. Sterling (19-4)
2. Bishop Seabury (21-2) vs 7. Garden Plain (18-5)
3. Hoxie (21-2) vs 6. Valley Heights (18-6)

Class 1A – Girls

1. Central Plains (25-0) vs 8. Ingalls (16-8)
4. Hanover (23-1) vs 5. Otis-Bison (23-2)
2. Cunningham (25-0) vs 7. Centralia (18-8)
3. Olpe (25-0) vs 6. Norwich (22-3)

Class 1A – Boys

1. Berean Academy (25-0) vs 8. Stockton (14-11)
4. Lebo (22-3) vs 5. South Central (20-5)
2. Little River (22-3) vs 7. St. Francis (16-7)
3. St. John-Hudson (22-3) vs 6. Frankfort (20-6)

Copyright © Rocking M Media, 2020. All Rights Reserved. No part of this story may be reproduced without Rocking M Media’s express consent.

CATEGORIES :

COMMENTS



STAY IN TOUCH!

GET OUR APP!

LATEST POSTS

Kansas Outdoor Spring Sea...
April 4, 2020Comments
Suspected Thief Caught on...
April 4, 2020Comments
Hobby Lobby Temporarily C...
April 3, 2020Comments
KU Med Students Ask to Pr...
April 3, 2020Comments

LATEST TWEETS

Read all tweets
© 2007 - 2020 - EEO  - KDJM  - KABI  - KSAL-AM  - KSAL-FM  - KVOB  - KYEZ  - KZUH