2014 – 2015 Schools Booster Club Information


USD 305 Schools:


July 2014

Tuesday, July 15

USD 305 Salina Online Enrollment from home for returning students; closes

August 8, 2014

Tuesday, July 29

USD 305 Salina Online Enrollment at the School Building

USD 393 Solomon 7 pm Parent Mtg

Wednesday, July 30

USD 298 Lincoln 1 pm Enrollment

USD 393 Solomon 9 am Gr K-12 Enrollment

Thursday, July 31

USD 298 Lincoln 12 pm Enrollment

USD 306 SE Saline 9 am – 11:15 am K-12 Enrollment New Students

12:15 pm – 7:30 pm K-12 Enrollment Returning Students

USD 393 Solomon 9 am Gr K-12 Enrollment

August 2014

Friday, Aug. 1

USD 307 Ell Saline 8 am Enrollment

5 pm Enrollment

Gr K-6 @ Elementary School

Gr 7-12 @ MS/HS

Saturday, Aug. 2

USD 418 McPherson Enrollment

Monday, Aug. 4

USD 333 Concordia 12 pm Enrollment

USD 393 Solomon 6 pm Sr. Cookout

USD 473 Chapman 8 am Enrollment all Schools


Tuesday, Aug. 5

USD 240 Twin Valley Enrollment Tesscott GS + HS

Enrollment Bennington HS

Enrollment Bennington GS

USD 473 Chapman 8 am Enrollment all Schools


Wednesday, Aug. 6

St. Marys Elementary 10 am Registration

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 8 am Registration in Cafeteria

USD 240 Twin Valley Enrollment Bennington GS

USD 333 Concordia 9 am JH StuCo Summit

USD 327 Ellsworth District Enrollments

USD 419 Canton / Galva 12 pm Enrollment

USD 435 Abilene 7:30 am Gr K-5 Enrollment @ Kennedy

8 am AMS Enrollment

8 am AHS Enrollment

USD 473 Chapman 8 am Enrollment all Schools


Thursday, Aug. 7

USD 333 Concordia 1 pm HS StuCo Summit

USD 327 Ellsworth District Enrollments

EJSH Enrollment / Soph & Freshmen

7:30 am EES Enrollment

USD 419 Canton / Galva 11 am Enrollment

USD 435 Abilene 3 pm Gr K-5 Enrollment @ Kennedy

12 pm AMS Enrollment

12 pm AHS Enrollment

USD 473 Chapman 7:30 pm Band Parent Mtg


Friday, Aug. 8

USD 305 Salina Back To School Fair

USD 307 Ell Saline ACT Registration Deadline

USD 327 Ellsworth EJSH Enrollment Grs 7 & 8

USD 393 Solomon ACT Registration Deadline for September

USD 419 Canton / Galva ACT Registration Deadline for September


Monday, Aug. 11

USD 240 Twin Valley No School – TPD

USD 305 Salina 5 pm SC Parent Info Night

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 333 Concordia 10 am FCCLA Dist. Officer Mtg

USD 327 Ellsworth 6:30 pm New Student Orientation

USD 393 Solomon 7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva 6:30 pm BOE Mtg

USD 435 Abilene 8 am AHS Enrollment

6 pm AMS Band Instrument Display

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 7 pm Board Mtg


Tuesday, Aug. 12

USD 240 Twin Valley No School – TPD

USD 298 Lincoln 6 pm Open House

USD 305 Salina First Day; Gr K-5, 6 & 9

No School Gr 7, 8, 10, 11, or 12

5 pm BOE Mtg

USD 327 Ellsworth 5:30 pm KMS All-School Open House

USD 333 Concordia 6 pm MS Parent Night

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden First Day of School – Half Day Only

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm MS/HS BIC Mtg

USD 435 Abilene 8 am AHS Enrollment

8:30 am AMS Gr 6 New Student

11:30 am Orientation

USD 473 Chapman 5 pm CE Meet Teacher Night

6:30 pm CE Watch Dogs


Wednesday, Aug. 13

USD 240 Twin Valley No School – TPD

USD 298 Lincoln 8 am PK Open House

6:30 pm NPL Mtg

USD 305 Salina All Grades Attend

USD 327 Ellsworth 5 pm EES Open House

5 pm PTO BBQ

USD 333 Concordia 1 pm JSHS Building Open – find classrooms and lockers

2:30 pm MS Meet & Greet

USD 393 Solomon 6 pm Gr K-12 Back to School Night

6 pm Freshmen Orientation

USD 473 Chapman 1:30 pm CHS Orientation – Fresh & New Student


Thursday, Aug. 14

USD 240 Twin Valley First Day of School

USD 298 Lincoln First Day of School

USD 306 SE Saline First Day of School Gr 1-12

USD 307 Ell Saline 6 pm MS/HS Athletic Parent/Student Mtg

USD 327 Ellsworth First Day of School all Students

USD 333 Concordia First Day of School

6 pm JSHS Gr 7-12 Parent Night

USD 393 Solomon First Day of School

Fall Athletic Parent Mtg

USD 418 McPherson First Day of School

12:30 pm Early Dismiss

Orientation Grs 1-5, 6, 9

USD 473 Chapman First Day of School

1 pm Early Dismiss

5:15 pm CMS Fall Sports Mtg

6 pm Booster Club Hotdog Feed

7 pm HS Fall Sports Parent Mtg


Friday, Aug. 15

USD 306 SE Saline First Day of School Kindergarten

USD 418 McPherson First Day of School Grs 7, 8, 10 – 12

First Half Day for Kindergarten

First Half Day for pre-Kindergarten

USD 419 Canton / Galva 6:30 pm Fall Sports Parent Mtg


Monday, Aug. 18

USD 305 Salina 6 pm Open House Grs 6-8

6 pm ST Group Conf

USD 473 Chapman 3:30 pm CES PTO Mtg


Tuesday, Aug. 19

USD 305 Salina 5:30 pm SMS Gr 6 Skate

6:30 pm CO Group Conf K-2

7:15 pm CO Group Conf Gr 3-5

USD 435 Abilene 8 am First Day of School

1 pm Early Release

USD 473 Chapman CHS Pics Jr & Sr


Wednesday, Aug. 20

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 8 am First Day of School

1:30 pm Early Dismiss

USD 307 Ell Saline 4:30 pm Elem Back To School Night

USD 435 Abilene 1 pm Early Release

USD 473 Chapman CHS Pics Fr & Soph


Thursday, Aug. 21

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 1:30 pm Early Dismiss

USD 305 Salina 3:45 pm ML PTO Skate Party

5 pm ML Restaurant Fund Raiser

6 pm LW Gr 6 Skate Night

USD 307 Ell Saline First Day of School

USD 333 Concordia Rehearsal – Men In Tights

USD 435 Abilene 3 pm AHS Band Uniform Fitting

USD 473 Chapman 5:30 pm RC Back to School Info Night


Friday, Aug. 22

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 1:30 pm Early Dismiss

USD 305 Salina SMS Photos

2:45 pm SU Marathon Kick Off Assembly

USD 307 Ell Saline 1:10 PM Jostens Mtg Gr 12

2:30 pm Jostens Mtg Gr 10

USD 473 Chapman MS 1st Dance


Saturday, Aug. 23

USD 305 Salina 7 am CH Fall Sports Pics


Monday, Aug. 25

USD 305 Salina ST JT Enterprises Fundraiser Kickoff

7:35 am CH & SH Fall Pics

USD 307 Ell Saline 9 am MS/HS Cheerleading Clinic

6 pm ESIC Mtg

6:30 pm CPTA Mtg


Tuesday, Aug. 26

USD 305 Salina 3 pm SH G Tennis

5 pm BOE Mtg

6 pm ML New Parent Orientation

6:30 pm HE Group Conf Gr K-2

6:30 pm ML Parent Orientation

7 pm HE Parent Info Mtg

7 pm ML Parent Orientation

7:15 pm HE Group Conf Gr 3-5

USD 327 Ellsworth 3:30 pm Instrument Showing @ KMS

USD 419 Canton / Galva 6:30 pm Elem Open House

USD 435 Abilene 6:30 pm AMS School Information Night


Wednesday, Aug. 27

USD 306 SE Saline 3:30 pm Fall Sports Photos – Aug. 28, 2014

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am FFA Mtg

3:30 pm MS/HS SIT Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 12:30 pm Gr K-5 BLT Mtg

3:30 pm MS Sports Pics

3:30 pm ENT PTO Mtg


Thursday, Aug. 28

USD 298 Lincoln 5 pm VB Sports Drink Scrimmage

6:45 pm FB Sports Drink Scrimmage

USD 305 Salina 8:30 am SC Kindergarten Screenings

3 pm CH/SH V G Tennis Central High

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HSVB/HSFB Scrimmage

USD 307 Ell Saline 6 pm Elem Class Conf

USD 419 Canton / Galva First Day of School for Students


Friday, Aug. 29

USD 305 Salina 8:30 am SC Kindergarten Screenings

8:45 am SU Play Day

6 pm LW Orchestra Movie Night

7 pm CH Gator Bowl

USD 307 Ell Saline Back to School Breakfast for PALS

5 pm HS VB & FB Gatorade Scrimmage ES Parent Mtg

USD 393 Solomon 6 pm HS VB Scrimmage

7 pm FB Soap Scrimmage

USD 418 McPherson No School Gras Pre-K thru 12

USD 473 Chapman 7:45 am BR Rise & Shine Family Breakfast

3:30 pm HS Sports Pics

8:30 pm Freshmen First Dance


Saturday, Aug. 30

USD 305 Salina 8 am CH Mini-Vet Camp

8 am CH/SH V VB AVCL Preseason

9 am CH V G Tennis Shawnee Heights

USD 393 Solomon 9 am Saturday School



September 2014

Monday, Sept 1

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

4 pm HS Cross Country Abilene

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

8 am Fun Run

2 pm Parade HS/MS Band

Tuesday, Sept 2

St. Marys Elementary First Day for Full Day Kindergarten

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3 pm JV G Tennis Beloit

5 pm HS Volleyball Bennington Triangular

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS VB Sylvan Lucas

USD 305 Salina CH V B Soccer Trny TBD

12 pm HE Site Council

1 pm CH/SH V G Golf Hays

3 pm JV G Tennis McPherson

3:30 pm LW VB McPherson

3:30 pm LW/SMS VB Lakewood

5 pm CH VB Newton

5 pm SH B Soccer Buhler

5 pm SH VB Maize

6:15 pm SH B Soccer Buhler

6:30 pm HE PTA Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 5 pm HSVB Triangular

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

4 pm HS VB Quad ES

USD 327 Ellsworth 3 pm G Varsity Tennis

5 pm HS VB Republic County

USD 333 Concordia 9 am G Golf

3 pm G Tennis Ellsworth Invite

3 pm G Tennis Russell

USD 393 Solomon 4 pm HS VB Bennington

7 pm Gr 5 Band Night

USD 418 McPherson First Full Day for Kindergarten

USD 419 Canton / Galva First Day for Pre-School Students

4 pm HS VB Inman

USD 435 Abilene HS Musical Auditions – TBD

9 am HS Pics

3 pm HS G Tennis JV Beloit

5 pm HS JV Tri Abilene

USD 473 Chapman 3 pm GTN JV Beloit

4:30 pm VB J / JV / Fr Holton

6 pm Cheer Clinic

Wednesday, Sept 3

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 5:30 pm Music Boosters

7 pm Booster Club

USD 240 Twin Valley 10:15 am Tescott Late Start

USD 298 Lincoln 10 am NPL / TLL Mtgs

USD 305 Salina 6 pm CO Family Walk/Jog Night

USD 333 Concordia ASVAB Jrs and Srs

11:30 am Home & School Mtg

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Elem MTSS Mtg

USD 418 McPherson First Full Day for Pre-Kindergarten

USD 435 Abilene HS Musical Auditions TBD

USD 473 Chapman 6 pm Cheer Clinic

HS Pic Retakes

Thursday, Sept 4

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3 pm JV G Tennis Smoky Valley

4 pm JH Cross Country Abilene

4:30 pm JH FB Minneapolis

5:30 pm JH Volleyball Minneapolis

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS CC Tescott

4 pm JH VB Lakeside

6 pm JH FB Lakeside

USD 305 Salina CH B Soccer Trny TBD

3 pm CH/SH G Tennis South High

3 pm CH/SH G Golf Newton

3 pm Ch/SH G Tennis Central High

3 pm SH G Tennis Junction City

3:30 pm LW 7 & 8 FB Hays

3:45 pm SMS 8 FB Great Bend

4 pm LW/SMS CC Abilene

4 pm SMS 8 VB Emporia

4 pm SH CC Great Bend

5 pm CH/SH 9 VB SH

5 pm SH B Soccer Goddard

5 pm SMS 7 VB Dodge City

5:45 pm CO Site Council

6:15 pm ML Site Council

6:15 pm SH B Soccer Goddard

6:15 pm SU PTA Mtg

6:30 pm ML PTO Mtg

7 pm SH FB McPherson

USD 306 SE Saline 4 pm HSCC, JHCC, JHVB

5 pm JHFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 8:30 MS/HS Student Pics

MS/HS Fall Sports Pics

9 am Kids Ag Awareness Day

4 pm HS CC Tescott

4:30 pm MS VB Sedgwick

6 pm MS FB Sedgwick

USD 327 Ellsworth 3 pm G JV Tennis Home

4:15 pm HS JH CC Concordia

4:30 pm JH FB & VB Larned

5 pm HS VB Home

USD 333 Concordia 3 pm G Tennis Chapman Quad

4:15 pm CC Concordia Invite

4:30 pm JH VB Abilene

5 pm V VB Quad Abilene

Health & Hygiene Class

USD 393 Solomon 4 pm MS VB Solomon

6 pm MS FB Solomon

USD 419 Canton / Galva 4 pm HS CC Tescott

4 pm MS VB Moundridge

USD 435 Abilene HS Musical Auditions TBD

3 pm HS G Tennis Chapman & Ellsworth

4 pm MS VB Concordia

4 pm MS CC Abilene

4 pm HS CC Abilene

4:30 pm MS FB Chapman

4:30 pm HS Fresh FB Royal Valley

5 pm HS V VB Quad Abilene

USD 473 Chapman 3 pm GTN Chapman Quad

3 pm GTN JV Ellsworth

3:30 pm MS VB Ft Riley

4 pm MS VB CC

4 pm XC Abilene

4:30 pm MS FB Abilene

Friday, Sept 5

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High School Pics

USD 298 Lincoln 7 pm HS FB Tescott

USD 305 Salina 11:30 am CW Site Council

2:30 pm SMS 8 FB Pics

7 pm CH Mini Vets Perform Half Time

7 pm CH FB Lawton, OK

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am School Pics Gr K-12

USD 307 Ell Saline 8:20 am PALS Breakfast

7 pm HS FB Inman

USD 327 Ellsworth 7 pm HS V B Russell

USD 333 Concordia 7 pm V FB Beloit

USD 393 Solomon 7 pm HS FB Centre

USD 419 Canton / Galva 7 pm HS FB Central Christian

USD 435 Abilene 7 pm HS V FB Royal Valley

USD 473 Chapman 2:45 pm ENT FOF Activity

6:30 pm Cheer Clinic Performance

7 pm FB Towanda Circle

Saturday, Sept 6

USD 419 Canton / Galva FBLA/FCCLA Kick Off Party

Monday, Sept 8

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 5:30 pm COE Mtg

6 pm JV FB SES

USD 298 Lincoln 6 pm HS FB Tescott

USD 305 Salina 3 pm CH 9 FB Hays

4:15 pm SH 9 FB McPherson

5 pm CH FB Hays

6 pm Gr 5 Band Night

6 pm SH FB McPherson

6 pm SU Site Council

6:15 pm ST Site Council

7 pm CW PTA Mtg

7 pm ST PTA Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 4:15 pm HSFB JV

6 pm HSFB JV

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm BOE Mtg

6 pm FB Inman

USD 327 Ellsworth 7:20 am EES/KMS Coffee w/ Mom&Dads

6 pm HS JV FB Home

USD 333 Concordia 6 pm JV FB Beloit

USD 393 Solomon Band @ State Fair

Elem MTSS Benchmark Week

11:40 am STUCO Mtg

3:30 pm District Tech Mtg

6 pm Jr V FB Centre

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva State Fair Scholastic Corps Contest

9 am Jostens Sr / Soph Mtg

6:30 pm BOE Mtg

USD 435 Abilene No School

6 pm HS JV FB Royal Valley

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 8 am BR Pics

8 am RC Pics

5 pm FB FR Circle

6:30 pm FB JV Circle

7 pm Board Mtg

Tuesday, Sept 9

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4 pm JH Cross Country

5 pm HS Volleyball Minneapolis

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS VB Lincoln

USD 305 Salina SH B Soccer Trny TBD

3 pm CH G Tennis Newton

3 pm CH/SH G Golf Central High Invite

3 pm SH G Tennis Valley Center

3:30 pm LW 7 FB Junction City

3:30 pm LW 7 VB McPherson

4 pm LW 8 VB Abilene Invite

4 pm LW/SMS CC Sacred Heart

4 pm SC Site Council

5 pm BOE Mtg

5 pm CH B Soccer Great Bend

5 pm CH/SH VB Central High

5:15 pm CH CC Valley Center

6 pm SC PTA Mtg

6:15 pm CH B Soccer Great Bend

USD 306 SE Saline 4 pm JHCC

5 pm HSVB

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm HS VB Bennington

USD 327 Ellsworth 3 pm G JV Tennis Russell

4 pm HS VB Ell Saline

USD 333 Concordia 3 pm G Golf Salina Central

3:30 pm G Tennis Concordia JV Quad

4:30 pm JH VB Tri Chapman

4:30 pm JH VB Tri Chapman & JC

7 pm Cloud County Community College Assemblies – Public Invited

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm MS/HS BIC Mtg

4 pm HS VB Hope

USD 419 Canton / Galva 4 pm HS VB Trriangular Marion

USD 435 Abilene 3:30 pm MS VB McPherson

3:30 pm HS G Tennis Concordia

4 pm MS VB McPherson

4 pm MS CC Wamego

5:15 pm HS VB Clay Center

USD 473 Chapman 4 pm MS VB Concordia / JC

4 pm MS VB Concordia

4 pm XC MS Wamego

5:15 pm VB V/JV/Fr Wamego

Wednesday, Sept 10

USD 240 Twin Valley 10:15 am Bennington Late Start

USD 298 Lincoln State Fair Band Day

USD 305 Salina Elem Gr P/T Conf in PM

2:30 pm SMS Cheerleader Pics

3:30 pm ML&ST Fall Book Fair

USD 333 Concordia 11:30 am MS Site Council Mtg

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am Forensics Debate Mtg

3:30 pm Wacky Tech PD

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden Elem Early Release

USD 419 Canton / Galva State Fair Band Day

USD 435 Abilene 8 am HS Band Sate Fair Marching Festival Hutchinson

USD 473 Chapman 3:30 pm PTO Mtg

Thursday, Sept 11

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3 pm JV G Tennis

4 pm HS Cross Country Hesston

4:15 pm JH Volleyball Beloit

5 pm JH FB Beloit

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm JH VB Sylvan Lucas

4:30 pm HS CC Stockton

USD 305 Salina Elem Gr P/T Conf All Day

No School Elem Gr

SH B Soccer Tnry TBD

8:30 am ML / ST Book Fair

1 pm SH G Golf Dodge City

3 pm CH G Tennis Sacred Heart

3 pm SH G Tennis Buhler

3:30 pm LW 7-8 FB Pratt

3:30 pm SMS 7 FB Hays

3:30 pm SMS 8 FB Hays

4 pm Ch/SH CC Hesston

5 pm CH B Soccer Andover

5 pm CH/SH 9 VB Maize South

6:15 pm CH B Soccer Andover Central

USD 306 SE Saline 4 pm HSCC

5 pm JHFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 4:30 pm MS VB Remington

6 pm MS FB Remington

6:30 pm BLGS Training

USD 327 Ellsworth 10 am G V Tennis Smoky Valley

4 pm HS JH CC Hesston

4:15 pm JH VB & FB Home

USD 333 Concordia 4 pm G Tennis Marysville

4 pm JH VB Tri Clay Center

4:30 pm JH FB SE Saline

USD 393 Solomon 4:30 pm MS VB Rural Vista

6 pm MS FB Rural Vista

USD 419 Canton / Galva 4 pm HS CC Hesston

MS VB Word of Life

USD 435 Abilene 10 am HS G Tennis Smoky Valley

4 pm HS G Tennis Marysville

4:30 pm MS FB Wamego

USD 473 Chapman 8 am CE Pics

8 am ENT Pics

10 am GTN Smoky Valley

3 pm GTN JV Sacred Heart

4:30 pm MS FB CC

4:30 pm MS VB Marysville

5 pm VB Fr Quad Chapman

Friday, Sept 12

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 7:30 pm HS FB Minneapolis

USD 298 Lincoln 7 pm HS FB Sylvan Lucas

USD 305 Salina No School Elem Gr

6:30 pm HE/SU Gr 4 Orchestra Night

7 pm CH FB Derby

7 pm CH SH Campus

USD 306 SE Saline 7 pm HSFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm HS FB Moundridge

USD 327 Ellsworth 7 pm HS V FB Beloit

USD 333 Concordia JSHS Pics Day in Morning

MS Pics Day in Afternoon

7 pm V FB St Marys

USD 393 Solomon FFA State Fair

7 pm HS FB Wakefield

USD 419 Canton / Galva 3:47 pm Gr K-6 Cheer Clinic Performance

7 pm HS FB Peabody – Burns

USD 435 Abilene 7 pm HS Varsity FB Marysville

USD 473 Chapman 8 am MS Pics

3 pm ENT Popcorn, Pencils & Pickles

7 pm FB SE Saline

Saturday, Sept 13

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High ACT Testing Date

USD 307 Ell Saline ACT Test Date

USD 333 Concordia ACT Test Date

USD 393 Solomon ACT Test Date

9 am Saturday School

USD 419 Canton / Galva ACT Test Date

USD 435 Abilene 8 am ACT Test

USD 473 Chapman 8 am ACT Test

Monday, Sept 15

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 6 pm JV FB Minneapolis

USD 298 Lincoln 6 pm HS FB Sylvan Lucas

USD 305 Salina No School Elem Gr

3 pm CH G Golf Manhattan

4 pm CH 9 FB Derby

4:15 pm SH 9 FB Campus

4:30 pm LW 7-8 FB Holton

5:45 pm CH FB Derby

5:45 pm SH FB Campus

USD 306 SE Saline 5 pm HSFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 6 pm FB Moundridge

6:30 pm CPTA EL

USD 327 Ellsworth 8 am Randy Nadler – Germany

4 pm G JV Tennis Ellinwood

6 pm HS JV FB Home

USD 333 Concordia HS Choir Trash Bag Fundraiser

4:30 pm JH VB Republic County

6 pm JV FB St Marys

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am Class Mtg

3:30 pm Elem MTSS Work Night

6 pm JR V FB Wakefield

USD 419 Canton / Galva 10:15 am Jr Class Magazine Sale Mtg

6 pm HS FB Peabody –Burns

USD 435 Abilene 3:30 pm MS VB Manhattan

6 pm HS JV FB Marysville

USD 473 Chapman No School

3 pm GTN Chapman Quad

5 pm MS FB Millcreek

5 pm FB Fr SES

6:30 pm FB JV SES

Tuesday, Sept 16

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3 pm JV G Tennis Salina Central

3:30 pm JV Volleyball Lakewood

4 pm JH Cross Country Clay Center

5 pm HS Volleyball Ellsworth

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS VB Natoma

USD 305 Salina 3 pm CH G Tennis Goddard

3 pm CH/SH G Tennis Central High

3 pm LW/SMS 7 VB Hays

3 pm SH G Tennis Maize

3:30 pm LW 8 VB Lakewood

3:30 pm SMS 7 FB McPherson

3:30 pm SMS 8 FB McPherson

4 pm SMS 8 VB Great Bend

4 pm SMS CC Clay Center

5 pm CH B Soccer Goddard

5 pm SH B Soccer Maize South

5 pm SH VB Newton

6:15 pm CH B Soccer Goddard

6:15 pm SH B Soccer Maize South

USD 306 SE Saline 3:30 pm JHVB

4 pm JHCC

5 pm HSVB

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm HS VB Canton/Galva

USD 327 Ellsworth 5 pm HS VB Home

USD 333 Concordia HS Choir Trash Bag Fundraiser

3 pm G Tennis Phillipsburg Quad

4 pm CC Clay Center

5:15 pm VB Marysville

USD 393 Solomon 4 pm HS VB Centre

USD 419 Canton / Galva 4 pm HS VB Triangular Canton/Galva

USD 435 Abilene 3 pm MS FB Ft. Riley

3 pm HS G Tennis Hesston

4 pm MS VB Abilene

4 pm MS VB Ft Riley

4 pm MS CC Clay Center

6 pm HS Fresh FB Marysville

USD 473 Chapman 4 pm MS VB Abilene

4 pm MS VB Ft Riley

4 pm XC MS CC

5 pm RC PTO Mtg

7 pm Tri-M Induction

Wednesday, Sept 17

USD 305 Salina 2:30 pm SMS VB Pics

6:30 pm CH Homecoming Parade/Pep Rally

USD 333 Concordia HS Choir Trash Bag Fundraiser

USD 393 Solomon FFA Home Site / Entomology Chapman

11:40 am FBLA Mtg

3:30 pm MS/HS SIT Mtg

4 pm P/T Conf

USD 419 Canton / Galva Original Pics / Fall Sports

USD 435 Abilene HS FFA Land & Home Site Chapman

HS FFA Entomology Chapman

8 am HS FCCLA CTE Workshop

USD 473 Chapman 9 am FFA Entomology

9 am FFA Land & Homesite

1 pm RC SIT Mtg

Thursday, Sept 18

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4 pm HS Cross Country Clay Center

4:30 pm JH FB Ellsworth

5:30 pm JH Volleyball Ellsworth

USD 298 Lincoln 4pm HS CC Bennington

4 pm JH VB Wilson & @ 6 pm JH FB Wilson

USD 305 Salina 8:30 am HE Cookies for Caregivers

9 am SH G Tennis Arkansas City

2:30 pm LW/SMS 7 CC Hays

2:30 pm SMS CC Pics

3 pm CH G Tennis Derby

3 pm CH/SH G Golf South High

3 pm SH G Tennis Buhler

3:45 pm CH/SH CC Hays

3:45 pm ML PTO Skating Party

5 pm CH 9 VB Central High

5 pm CH B Soccer Goddard

5 pm ML Restaurant Fundraiser

5 pm SH 9 VB Andover Central

6 pm SH B Soccer McPherson

6:15 pm CH B Soccer Goddard Eisenhower

7:30 pm SH B Soccer McPherson

USD 306 SE Saline 4pm HSCC

4:15 pm JHVB

5 pm JHFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm HS CC Bennington

4:30 pm MS VB Moundridge

6 pm MS FB Moundridge

USD 327 Ellsworth 3 pm G V Tennis Home & JV Concordia

4 pm HS JH CC Stafford

4:30 pm HS VB Little River

4:3 pm JH FB Sacred Heard & JH VB Sacred Heart

USD 333 Concordia 10 am G Golf Larned

HS Choir Trash Bag Fundraiser

3 pm G Golf Salina

3:30 pm G Tennis Concordia

4 pm CC Clay Center

4:30 pm JH FB Chapman

USD 393 Solomon 4 pm P/T Conf

4:30 pm MS VB Canton Galva

6 pm MS FB Canton Galva

USD 419 Canton / Galva 3:30 pm HS CC Peabody-Burns

4:30 pm MS VB Solomon

6 pm MS FB Solomon

USD 435 Abilene 3:30 pm HS G Tennis Wamego

4 pm HS CC Clay Center

5:15 pm HS VB Chapman

7 pm Kennedy Room Parent Mtg

7 pm McKinley Room Parent Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 9 am Leadership Team

3 pm GTN Ellsworth

3:30 pm GTN JV Concordia

4 pm XC HS CC

4:30 pm MS FB Concordia

5:15 pm VB V / JV Fr Abilene

Friday, Sept 19

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 7 pm HS FB Beloit

USD 298 Lincoln 9 am HS VB Russell Invite

USD 305 Salina 8 am ST Pics

2:30 pm SMS 7 FB Pics

7 pm CH FB Maize Homecoming

7 pm SH FB Hutchinson

USD 306 SE Saline 7 pm HSFB

USD 307 Ell Saline ACT Registration Deadline

7 pm HS FB Sedgwick

USD 327 Ellsworth 9:15 am Soph Ring Meeting w/ Jostens

7 pm HS V FB Republic County

USD 333 Concordia HS Choir Trash Bag Fundraiser

7 pm V FB Abilene

USD 393 Solomon No School

October ACT Registration Deadline

7 pm HS FB Rural Vista

USD 419 Canton / Galva 7 pm FB Burrton Homecoming

October ACT Registration Deadline

12:30 pm Early Dismiss

USD 435 Abilene 7 pm HS FB Concordia

7 pm HS Homecoming

USD 473 Chapman FFA KS Jr Livestock Show

2:45 pm ENT FOF Activity

6 pm Homecoming Parade/Crowning

7 pm FB Clay Center

9 pm Homecoming Dance

Saturday, Sept 20

USD 305 Salina 8:30 pm CH Homecoming Dance

USD 333 Concordia HS Choir Trash Bag Fundraiser

USD 419 Canton / Galva FBLA State Board Mtg ESU

USD 435 Abilene 7 pm HS Homecoming Dance

Monday, Sept 22

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3 pm JV G Tennis Abilene

5 pm JV FB Beloit

USD 298 Lincoln 6 pm HS FB Clifton Clyde

USD 305 Salina 4 pm CH 9 FB Maize

4 pm SH 9 FB Hutchinson

5:30 pm OK Family Walk Night

5:45 pm CH FB Maize

5:45 pm SH FB Hutchinson

USD 307 Ell Saline 6 pm JV FB Sedgwick

USD 327 Ellsworth 3 pm G JV Tennis Abilene

5 pm HS JV FB Republic County

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HSFB JV

USD 333 Concordia HS Choir Trash Bag Fundraiser

3 pm G Golf Russell

3 pm G Tennis Abilene

4 pm JH VB Tri Clay Center

5 pm JV VB Quad Manhattan

6 pm JV FB Abilene

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden AMS, EMS, MHS Conf – Sept 25, 2014

USD 393 Solomon Homecoming Week

6 pm Jr V FB Hope

USD 419 Canton / Galva MS VB Trny McPherson

USD 435 Abilene 3 pm HS G Tennis Abilene

6 pm HS FB Concordia

USD 473 Chapman 3 pm GTN JV Abilene

6 pm BR PTO Mtg

6 pm FB JV CC

Tuesday, Sept 23

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3 pm JF G Tennis

4 pm JH Cross Country SES

4:30 pm HS Cross Country SES

5 pm HS Volleyball Beloit

USD 298 Lincoln 4:30 pm HS CC SE of Saline

USD 305 Salina 9:40 am CH Jostens Soph Ring Mtg

1 pm Ch/SH G Golf SH Invite

3 pm CH G Tennis Sacred Heart

3 pm CH G Tennis Wichita

3:30 pm LW 7 VB McPherson

3:30 pm LW/SMS 8 VB Lakewood

3:45 pm LW 7 FB Emporia

4 pm CH 9 VB Hays

4 pm LW/SMS CC SE Saline

5 pm BOE Mtg

5 pm CH B Soccer Arkansas City

5 pm CH VB Campus

5 pm SH B Soccer Goddard

5 pm SH VB South High

6:15 pm CH B Soccer Arkansas City

6:30 pm OK Site Council PTO Mtg

6:30 pm SH B Soccer Goddard Eisenhower

USD 306 SE Saline 3:30 pm JHVB

4 pm JHCC SES Inv

5 pm HSVB

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm HS VB Marion

4:30 pm HS CC SE of Saline

4:30 pm MS VB Bennington

5 pm ESEL Book Fair

6 pm MS FB Bennington

USD 327 Ellsworth Fall Journalism Conf @ KSU

3 pm G V Tennis Central Plains

3 pm G Varsity Tennis Hesston

4 pm HS/JH CC SES

USD 333 Concordia 1 pm G Golf Salina South

3:30 pm G Tennis Concordia

4 pm CC SE Saline

5 pm V VB Quad Manhattan

6 pm 9 FB Abilene

USD 393 Solomon 2:30 pm Fall Sports Pics

4 pm HS VB Little River

USD 419 Canton / Galva KSPA Fall Journalism Conf K-State

11 am HS VB Berean Quad

USD 435 Abilene 8 am McKinley School Pics

3 pm HS G Tennis Sacred Heart

3:30 pm MS VB Lakewood

4 pm MS CC SES

4 pm HS CC SES

5 pm HS VB JC/Chapman Tri

6 pm HS Fresh FB Concordia

USD 473 Chapman 3 pm GTN JV Sacred Heart

4 pm XC SE Saline MS / HS

5 pm VB Fr Tri Chapman

6 pm FB FR CC

Wednesday, Sept 24

USD 298 Lincoln KSPA Fall Conference @ FHSU

USD 305 Salina 3 pm SH G Tennis Junction City

USD 307 Ell Saline 4:15 pm P/T Conf

HOA Leadership Conf

USD 393 Solomon FFA Greenhand Conf

11:40 am FFA Mtg

6 pm Homecoming Street Painting

8 pm Homecoming Pep Rally

USD 419 Canton / Galva HOA Leadership Conf HCC

6:30 pm KS Honors Program Holiday Manor

USD 435 Abilene HS FFA Greenhand Conf

USD 473 Chapman 9 am FFA Fall Area Mtg

9 am FFA Greenhand Conf

3 pm GTN JV JC

3:30 pm ENT PTO Mtg

Thursday, Sept 25

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3 pm JV G Tennis Smoky Valley

4:15 PM JH Volleyball Minneapolis

5 pm Freshman Volleyball Salina South

5 pm JH FB Minneapolis

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm JH VB Raymond & @ 6 pm JH FB Raymond

USD 305 Salina SH B Soccer Derby TBD

3 pm CH/SH G Tennis SH

3 pm CW Fundraiser Kickoff

3:30 pm LW 7 FB Great Bend

3:30 pm 7 FB Abilene

4 pm LW 8 FB Great Bend

4:30 pm CH/SH CC McPherson

5 pm CH 9 VB Goddard

5 pm CH B Soccer Newton

5 pm SH 9 VB SH

5 pm SMS 8 VB Buhler

5 pm SMS 8 VB Newton

5:15 pm SMS 8 FB Abilene

6:15 pm CH B Soccer Newton

7 pm CH Fall Play

USD 306 SE Saline 4:15 pm JHVB

5 pm HSVB Quad

5 pm JHFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 am P/T Conf

No School

USD 327 Ellsworth 3 pm G JV Tennis Smoky Valley

4:15 PM JH VB & FB SE Saline

USD 333 Concordia 1 pm G Tennis Concordia

4 pm CC Republic County

4:30 pm JH FB Marysville

4:30 pm JH VB Marysville

USD 393 Solomon Student School Portraits

4:30 pm MS VB Centre

6 pm MS FB Centre

USD 419 Canton / Galva Fall Pics

FBLA Red Cross Blood Drive

4 pm HS CC Marion

4:30 pm MS VB Goessel

6 pm MS FB Goessel

USD 435 Abilene 3 pm HS G Tennis Salina South

3 pm HS G Tennis Smoky Valley

3:30 pm MS FB Salina South

4 pm MS VB Wamego

4 pm MS VB Abilene

USD 473 Chapman 3 pm GTN Hillsboro

4:30 pm MS FB Ft Riley

Friday, Sept 26

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High Debate Valley Center

1:30 pm Early Dismiss

7:30 pm HS FB Ellsworth

USD 298 Lincoln 7 pm HS FB Osborne

USD 305 Salina 4 pm LW/SMS CC Manhattan

5 pm ML Fun Night

7 pm CH Fall Play

7 pm CH FB Goddard

7 pm SH FB Goddard

USD 306 SE Saline 7 pm HSFB

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

7 pm HS FB Marion

Little Cheerleaders Night

USD 327 Ellsworth 7:30 pm HS V FB Bethany

USD 333 Concordia 7 pm V FB Chapman Homecoming

USD 393 Solomon 10:45 am HS Float Building

2 pm Homecoming Parade

7 pm HS FB Solomon Homecoming

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva 7 pm HS FB Word of Life Wichita

USD 435 Abilene No School

7 pm HS Varsity FB Wamego

USD 473 Chapman 8 am Flu Clinic; RC, BR, ENT, CE

7 pm FB Concordia

Saturday, Sept 27

USD 298 Lincoln KSU Band Day

USD 305 Salina 7 pm CH Fall Play

USD 307 Ell Saline K-State Band Day

USD 327 Ellsworth KSU Band Day

USD 393 Solomon Saturday School

7 pm HS Homecoming Dance

Monday, Sept 29

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 6 pm JV FB Ellsworth

USD 298 Lincoln 6 pm HS JV FB Osborne

USD 305 Salina 3 pm CH G Golf Bennington

3 pm CH/SH G Golf Minneapolis

3 pm SH G Tennis Wichita

3:30 pm LW/SMS 7 VB Salina Invite

4 pm CH 9 FB Goddard Eisenhower

4:15 pm SH 9 FB Goddard

5:45 pm CH FB Goddard Eisenhower

6 pm LW PTO Mtg

6 pm SH FB Goddard

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HSFB – JV

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

6 pm FB Marion

USD 327 Ellsworth 8:30 am Regional StuCo Conf

6 pm HS JV FB Sacred Heart

USD 333 Concordia 3 pm G Golf Bennington

3:30 pm G Tennis Beloit

6 pm JV FB Chapman

USD 393 Solomon No School

6 pm JR V FB Peabody – Burns

USD 419 Canton / Galva FCCLA Study Night

USD 435 Abilene 6 pm HS FB Wamego

USD 473 Chapman CES PTO Officers Only

6 pm FB JV Concordia

Tuesday, Sept 30

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3:30 pm JH Cross Country Lakewood

5 pm HS Volleyball Russell

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS VB Rock Hills

USD 305 Salina HE School Pics TBD

LW/SMS CC Salina Invite

3 pm CH G Tennis Topeka West

3:30 pm LW/SMS 8 VB Salina Invite

3:30 pm LW/SMS 8 B VB Salina Invite

3:30 pm SMS 8 FB Manhattan

5 pm CH B Soccer Derby

5 pm CH VB Central High

5 pm SH B Soccer Valley Center

6:15 pm CH B Soccer Derby

6:15 pm SH B Soccer Valley Center

USD 306 SE Saline 3:30 pm JHCC

5 pm HSVB

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm HS CC Lyons

4 pm HS VB Trinity Catholic Berean Academy

USD 327 Ellsworth 3 pm G V Tennis Home

4 pm HS/JH CC Lyons

5 pm HS VB Minneapolis

USD 333 Concordia 3 pm G Tennis Concordia Quad

5:15 pm VB Wamego

Gr 5 Starbase All Day

6 pm Gr 9 FB Chapman

USD 393 Solomon 4 pm HS VB Elyria

USD 419 Canton / Galva 4 pm HS VB Moundridge Quad

USD 435 Abilene 3 pm HS G Tennis Chapman

4 pm MS VB Wamego

4 pm MS VB Chapman

5:15 pm HS VB Marysville

6 pm HS Fresh FB Wamego

USD 473 Chapman 3 pm GTN Chapman TRI

3:30 pm MS VB Wamego

4 pm MS VB Quad Home

6 pm FB FR Concordia

October 2014

Wednesday, Oct 1

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 5:30 pm Music Boosters

7 pm Booster Club

7 pm HS FB Moundridge

USD 298 Lincoln 10 am NPL / Tll Mtgs

USD 305 Salina CW Fall Pics

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am KWU Song Learning Day for Auditions

4 pm P/T Conf

USD 333 Concordia 11:30 am Home & School Mtg

All Day Gr 5 Starbase

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am FCCLA Mtg

3:30 pm Elem MTSS Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva 10:30 & 12 pm MS HOA League Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 1 pm Jrs/Srs Conf

4 pm MS VB Marys

4 pm VB V / JV Herington

4 pm XC Council Grove

4:30 pm MS FB Marys

Thursday, Oct 2

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3:45 pm HS CC Beloit

5 pm HS VB SHHS Triangular

5 pm JH FB Republic County

5 pm JH VB Republic County

USD 298 Lincoln 3:45 pm HS CC Beloit

4 pm / 6 pm JH VB FB Tescott

USD 305 Salina ML Fall Pics

SMS 7 VB Ft Riley

9:40 am CH Jostens Ring Orders

1 pm SH V G Golf Hutchinson

3 pm CH V G Golf Clay Center

3 pm CH/SH G Tennis Central High

3 pm SH G Tennis Ellsworth

3:30 pm LW 8 FB Hays

3:45 pm SMS 7 FB Junction City

4 pm SH VB Hays

5 pm CH 9 VB Central High

5 pm SH 9 VB Hutchinson

5:45 pm CH/SH B Soccer South High

6:15 pm ML Site Council

6:15 pm SU PTA Mtg

7 pm CH/SH V B Soccer S High

7 pm ML PTO Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline No School

1 pm P/T Conf

3:30 pm HSCC, JHCC

4:15 pm JHVB

5 pm JHFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 4:30 pm MS VB Marion

6 pm MS FB Marion

USD 327 Ellsworth 3 pm G JV Tennis Kiowa County

3 pm G V Tennis Home

4:15 pm JH VB & FB Minneapolis

USD 333 Concordia 1:30 pm MS CC Run

3 pm G Golf Clay Center

4:15 pm JH FB Beloit

4:30 pm CC Beloit

5 pm JH VB Beloit

USD 393 Solomon 4 pm HS VB Herington

4:30 pm MS VB Wakefield

6 pm MS FB Wakefield

USD 419 Canton / Galva 4 pm HS CC Halstead

4:30 pm MS VB Ellinwood

6 pm MS FB Ellinwood

USD 435 Abilene HS FFA State Land Judging TBD

3 pm HS VB Hays

3 pm HS G Tennis Salina Central

3:45 pm MS & HS CC Beloit

4 pm MS VB Junction City

4:30 pm MS FB Clay Center

Friday, Oct 3

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High Debate Wichita North

USD 298 Lincoln 7 pm HS FB Wakefield

USD 305 Salina HE All School Pics

9 am ML All School M Pics

11:30 am CW Site Council

1:15 pm All School Group Pics

7 pm CH FB Campus

7 pm SH FB Andover

USD 306 SE Saline No School

7 pm HSFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm HS FB Trinity Catholic

USD 327 Ellsworth Homecoming

7:30 am Class Ring Orders – Jostens

7 pm HS V FB Minneapolis

USD 333 Concordia 7 pm V FB Marysville

USD 393 Solomon 7 pm HS FB Ellinwood

USD 419 Canton / Galva 7 pm HS FB Central Plains

USD 435 Abilene 8 am HS Band Exchange Chapman

8 am HS FACS ED Promotion Career Day @ KSU

7 pm HS FB Chapman

Monday, Oct 6

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 6 pm HS C VB Minneapolis

6 pm JV FB Sedgwick

USD 298 Lincoln 6 pm HS JV FB Wakefield

USD 305 Salina 10 am CH/SH G Tennis AVCTL

1 pm Ch/SH G Golf Manhattan

3 pm Ch/SH G Golf Minneapolis

4 pm CH 9 FB Campus

4 pm SH 9 FB Andover

5:30 pm OK Family Walk Night

5:45 pm CH FB Campus

5:45 pm SH FB Andover

6 pm SU Site Council

6:15 pm ST Site Council

7 pm LW Vocal Music Concert

7 pm ST PTA Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HSFB – JV

USD 307 Ell Saline 6 pm FB Trinity Catholic

USD 327 Ellsworth 7:20 am EES/KMS Coffee w/ Moms&Dads

6 pm HS JV FB Minneapolis

USD 333 Concordia 1 pm G Golf TMP

1 pm G Tennis NCKL JV Clay Center

3 pm G Golf Bennington Minneapolis JV

5 pm VB Superior Frosh Hebron

6 pm JV FB Marysville

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am STUCO Mtg

6 pm JV FB Ellinwood

USD 419 Canton / Galva HS FB Central Plains

USD 435 Abilene 1 pm HS G Tennis NCKL Clay Center

3:30 pm MS VB Eisenhower

6 pm HS FB Chapman

USD 473 Chapman 1 pm GTN JV NCKL CC

2:30 PM CE Care Assembly

5 pm VB FR JC/Manhattan

5 pm VB JV Marysville / Manhattan

6 pm FB JV Abilene

6 pm Board Pics

7 pm Board Mtg

Tuesday, Oct 7

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 5 pm HS VB Republic County

USD 298 Lincoln 7 pm Gr 6-12 Band & Gr 7-12 Vocal Concert

USD 305 Salina SC Fall Pics

SH B Soccer Hutchinson TBD

G Golf AVCTL TBD

9:40 am CH Jostens Class Ring Orders

12 pm HE Site Council

3:30 pm LW 7 VB Junction City

3:30 pm LW 8 VB E vs W

3:30 pm LW 9 B VB E vs W

5 pm CH B Soccer Maize

5 pm CH/SH VB South High

6:15 pm CH B Soccer Maize

6:30 pm HE PTA Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 7:30 pm Fall Voice Concert Gr 7-12

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm HS VB Marion / Inman

4:10 pm HS CC Ellsworth

USD 327 Ellsworth 3:30 pm HS/JH CC Home

5 pm HS VB Beloit

USD 333 Concordia Plan Test Soph

3:30 pm JH VB Gr 8 Tri Ft Riley

5:15 pm VB Chapman

All Day Gr 5 Starbase

6 pm Gr 9 FB Marysville

USD 393 Solomon Flu Vaccinations

4 pm HS VB Rural Vista

USD 419 Canton / Galva 4 pm HS VB Sedgwick

USD 435 Abilene 1 pm HS G Tennis Abilene

3:30 pm MS CC Ellsworth

3:30 pm HS CC Ellsworth

4:30 pm MS VB Marysville

6 pm HS Fresh FB Chapman

USD 473 Chapman 1 pm GTN Abilene

5 pm RC PTO Mtg

5:15 pm VB V / JV / Fr Concordia

6 pm FB Fr Abilene

Wednesday, Oct 8

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 8:49 am Late Start

USD 305 Salina SMS Pic Retakes

5 pm BOE Mtg

6:30 pm KU Honors Program

USD 307 Ell Saline 6:30 pm KU Honors Banquet

USD 327 Ellsworth 6:30 pm KU Honors Banquet

USD 333 Concordia Plan Test Soph

11:30 am MS Site Council Mtg

All Day Gr 5 Starbase

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden Elem Early Release

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am Forensics Debate Mtg

3:30 pm Wacky Tech PD

USD 419 Canton / Galva 6:50 am CCC Mtg

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm HS & MS P/T Conf

USD 473 Chapman 9 am CE 5 Gr Starbase

Thursday, Oct 9

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4 pm JH CC Chapman

4:30 pm JH FB Russell

5:30 pm JH VB Russell

USD 298 Lincoln 4:30 pm HS CC Lincoln

4:30 pm / 6 pm JH VB FB Canton Galva

USD 305 Salina 1 pm G Golf AVCTL

2 pm LW 7 FB McPherson

2 pm LW 8 FB McPherson

3:00 pm SH G Golf Manhattan

3:30 pm SMS 7 FB Great Bend

3:30 pm SMS CC Chapman

4 pm 8 FB Great Bend

5 pm CH 9 VB Andover

5 pm CH B Soccer Campus

5 pm SH 9 VB Maize

5 pm SH B Soccer Andover

6 pm CO Site Council

6 pm HE Family Marathon

6:15 pm CH B Soccer Campus

6:15 pm SH B Soccer Andover

7 pm CH Vocal Concert

7:30 pm CO PTO Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 4:15 pm JHVB

5 pm HSVB SES Triangular

5 pm JHFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm HS CC Sterling

4:30 pm MS VB Inman

6 pm MS FB Inman

7 pm HOA Vocal Honors Concert

USD 327 Ellsworth 4:15 pm JH VB Beloit

5 pm HS VB Smoky Valley

5 pm JH FB Beloit

USD 333 Concordia 4 pm CC Chapman

4:30 pm JH FB Abilene

5:15 PM VB Abilene

USD 393 Solomon 12:10 pm MS Pep Rally

4:30 pm MS VB Goessel

5 pm HS VB SE of Saline

6 pm MS FB Goessel

USD 419 Canton / Galva 1 pm HOA Vocal Honors Concert

4 pm HS CC Burrton

4:30 pm MS VB Lincoln

6 pm MS FB Lincoln

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm Elem P/T Conf

4:30 pm MS FB Concordia

USD 473 Chapman 4 pm MS VB Home

4 pm MS VB CC

4 pm XC Chapman Meet

5:15 pm VB V/JV/ Fr CC

Friday, Oct 10

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High G Tennis Regionals

7 pm HS FB Inman

USD 298 Lincoln 7 pm HS FB Hanover

USD 305 Salina 7 pm CH FB Hutchinson

7 pm SH FB Derby

USD 306 SE Saline 7 pm HSFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm HS FB Smith Center

Homecoming

11:3o pm Homecoming Dance after game

USD 327 Ellsworth G V Tennis Regionals TBD

7 pm HS V FB SES

USD 393 Solomon 7 pm HS FB Canton Galva

USD 419 Canton / Galva FCCLA FACTS

7 pm HS FB Solomon

USD 435 Abilene HS G Tennis Regionals

8 am Influenza Clinic

9 am HS VB Trny Council Grove

7 pm HS Varsity FB Clay Center

USD 473 Chapman Well Child Check Event

10 am ENT Popcorn, Pencils & Pickles

7 pm FB Marysville

Saturday, Oct 11

USD 307 Ell Saline 3:30 pm CPTA Carnival

USD 333 Concordia SAT Testing

USD 393 Solomon Saturday School

USD 419 Canton / Galva 7 am FBLA Pancake Feed at HS

USD 435 Abilene SAT Testing

Monday, Oct 13

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 5 pm JV FB Inman

5 pm JV VB SHHS Quad

5:30 pm COE Mtg

USD 305 Salina No School

3:30 pm LW/SMS 7 FB South Middle

4 pm CH FB Hutchinson

4 pm SH 9 FB Derby

5:45 pm CH FB Hutchinson

5:45 pm SH FB Derby

7 pm CW PTA Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 5 pm HSVB – JV Quad

6 pm HSFB JV

USD 307 Ell Saline 5 pm HS VB JV Trny Sacred Heart

6 pm FB Remington

6 pm Site Council Mtg

7 pm VOW Mtg

USD 327 Ellsworth HS JV FB SES

USD 333 Concordia No School – Friday, Oct 17, 2014

6 pm JV FB Wamego

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden Elem Only – No School

USD 393 Solomon 6 pm J V FB Canton Galva

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

6 pm HS FB Solomon

6:30 pm BOE Mtg

USD 435 Abilene 5 pm HS VB Sacred Heart

6 pm HS FB Clay Center

6 pm HS Fresh FB Clay Center

7 pm BOE Mtg

7 pm MS Fall Vocal Concert

USD 473 Chapman 3:30 pm MS GBB Practice

6 pm FB FR Marysville

6 pm Dance Clinic

Tuesday, Oct 14

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3:30 pm JH VB Lakewood / South Middle

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS VB Chase, Natoma and Tescott

4 pm / 6 pm JH VB FB Stockton

USD 305 Salina No School

9 am SH Fall Red Cross Blood Drive

3:30 pm LW/SMS 9 VB Lakewood Invite

4 pm SC Site Council

5 pm BOE Mtg

5 pm CH VB Newton

5 pm SH B Soccer Maize

5 pm SH VB Campus

6 pm CH B Soccer McPherson

6 pm SC PTA Mtg

6:15 pm SH B Soccer Maize

7:30 pm CH B Soccer McPherson

USD 306 SE Saline 5 pm HSVB

USD 307 Ell Saline 5pm HS VB Beloit / Sacred Heart

USD 327 Ellsworth 5 pm HS VB SES

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm JH FB Clay Center

6 pm Gr 9 FB Wamego

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm MS/HS BIC Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva 7 pm K-3 Music Concert

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm HS and MS P/T Conf

4:30 pm MS FB Marysville

USD 473 Chapman 5:15 pm VB V & FB JV Marysville

6 pm Dance Clinic

Wednesday, Oct 15

USD 327 Ellsworth PSAT

USD 333 Concordia PSAT Sophomore and Juniors

USD 393 Solomon FFA Horse Range Management

11:40 am FBLA Mtg

USD 435 Abilene HS FFA Horse Judging Beloit

HS FFA Range Mng Beloit

8 am HS PSAT Test Date

4 pm Elem P/T Conf

USD 473 Chapman 9 am CE 5th Starbase

9 am FFA Dairy Cattle Range Mng Food Science

1 pm RC SIT Mtg

3:30 pm ENT P/T Mtg

6 pm Dance Clinic

8:30 pm PSAT/NMSQT

Thursday, Oct 16

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4 pm HS Cross Country NCAA Downs

4:30 pm JH FB SES

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS CC NPL Downs

4 pm JH VB Natoma

USD 305 Salina 3:45 pm ML PTO Skating Party

5 pm CH/SH 9 VB Valley Center

5 pm LW/SMS FB South Middle

5 pm ML Restaurant Fundraiser

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am FCCLA Fall Leadership Conf

4 pm HSCC NCAA, JHVB

4:30 pm JHFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 10 am MS/HS Retakes

4:30 pm HOA CC Meet Remington

4:30 pm MS VB Trinity Catholic

6 pm MS FB Trinity Catholic

USD 327 Ellsworth SR Recognition VB

4 pm HS CC Downs League

4 pm HS V VB Hoisington

4:15 pm JH VB Russell

5 pm JH FB Russell

USD 333 Concordia 4 pm CC NCKL Chapman

5:15 pm VB Clay Center

USD 393 Solomon No School

4:30 pm MS VB Little River

6 pm MS FB Little River

USD 419 Canton / Galva 8 am FCCLA Fall Leadership Conf

4:30 pm HOA CC Meet Remington

4:30 pm MS VB Rural Vista

6 pm MS FB Rural Vista

USD 435 Abilene No School

4 pm MS CC Chapman

4 pm HS CC Chapman

5:15 pm HS VB Wamego

USD 473 Chapman 3:30 pm XC NCKL Chapman

4 pm VB B St Xavier

4:30 pm MS FB Wamego

Friday, Oct 17

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High G Tennis State

No School

USD 298 Lincoln 7 pm HS FB Rock Hills

USD 305 Salina 2:45 pm SU PTA Fundraiser Kick Off

7 pm CH/SH FB South High

USD 306 SE Saline No School

7 pm HSFB

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

7 pm HS FB Bennington

USD 327 Ellsworth G V Tennis State TBD

7 pm HS Varsity FB Hoisington

USD 333 Concordia G Tennis State

7 pm V FB Colby

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

7 pm Gorilla Youth Cheer Performance @ FB Game

7 pm HS FB Goessel

USD 419 Canton / Galva 7 pm HS FB Little River

USD 435 Abilene No School

HS Tennis V State Trny

7 pm HS FB McPherson

USD 473 Chapman Well Child Check Event

2:45 pm ENT FOF Activity

3:30 pm MS 2nd Dance

7 pm Dance Clinic Performance

7 pm FB Wamego

Saturday, Oct 18

St. Marys Elementary Extravaganza

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High St. Marys GS Extravaganza

USD 305 Salina ST Fun Night TBD

USD 473 Chapman 5:30 pm ENT Fall Carnival

Monday, Oct 20

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 6 pm JV FB Medicine Lodge

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS VB Pike Valley

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 305 Salina 4 pm CH/SH 9 FB Central High

5:45 pm Ch/SH FB Central High

6:30 pm HE ESL Night

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HSFB – JV

USD 307 Ell Saline 5 pm VB Tri

6 pm FB Bennington

6:30 pm CPTA

USD 327 Ellsworth 6 pm HS JV FB Hoisington

USD 333 Concordia G Golf State TBD

No School

All Day P/T Conf

6 pm JV FB Clay Center

USD 393 Solomon 2 pm MS WSL VB Tnry Hope

3 pm School Play Auditions

6 pm JR V FB Goessel

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden Elem Conf – Sept 23, 2014

USD 419 Canton / Galva FCCLA Study Night

4 pm HS VB Berean

6 pm HS FB Little River

USD 435 Abilene 9 am HS Pics Retakes

6 pm HS FB McPherson

USD 473 Chapman No School

3:3 pm MS WR Practice

6 pm FB JV Wamego

Tuesday, Oct 21

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 5 pm HS VB SES

USD 305 Salina 5 pm CH B Soccer Hutchinson

5 pm CH VB Maize

5 pm SH B Soccer Campus

6:15 pm CH B Soccer Hutchinson

6:30 pm OK Site Council

OK PTO Mtgs

6:30 pm SH B Soccer Campus

USD 306 SE Saline 5 pm HSVB

USD 307 Ell Saline MS VB HOA League Trny TBD

5 pm HS VB Quad Solomon

USD 327 Ellsworth 5 pm HS VB Russell

USD 333 Concordia Gr 5 Starbase All Day

6 pm JV FB Clay Center

USD 393 Solomon 3 pm School Play Auditions

5 pm HS VB Minneapolis

USD 419 Canton / Galva 3 pm HOA MS VB Trny Ell Saline

6 pm HS VB Elyria

USD 435 Abilene 6 pm HS Fresh FB McPherson

USD 473 Chapman MS Fundraiser Kick Off

5 pm VB V / JV / Fr Smoky Valley

6 pm FB FR Wamego

Wednesday, Oct 22

USD 240 Twin Valley 4 pm P/T Conf

3 pm Dismiss

USD 305 Salina HS/MS P/T Conf PM

USD 333 Concordia Gr 5 Starbase All Day

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am FFA Mtg

3 pm School Play Auditions

USD 419 Canton / Galva Pic Retakes

USD 473 Chapman 9 am CE 5th Starbase

Thursday, Oct 23

St. Marys Elementary 1:20 Early Dismiss

PT Conf

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 1:30 pm Early Dismiss

3 pm P/T Conf

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm P/T Conf

USD 305 Salina HS/MS P/T Conf All Day

No School HS/MS

5 pm SH B Soccer Newton

5:30 pm CH B Soccer Maize

6 pm CW Bingo Night

6:15 pm SH B Soccer Newton

7 pm CH B Soccer Maize South

USD 306 SE Saline Fall Band Concert Gr 5-12

USD 333 Concordia MS Gas Give Away Begins

7 pm HS/JHS Fall Vocal Music Concert

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School Elem Only

USD 393 Solomon 1:15 pm KSHSAA Regional Admin Mtg

USD 435 Abilene 7 pm HS Fall Music Fantastical

USD 473 Chapman 7:30 pm Vocal Concert

Friday, Oct 24

St. Marys Elementary No School

P/T Conf

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High Debate Garden City

No School

8 am P/T Conf

7 pm HS FB Moundridge

USD 298 Lincoln No School

8 am P/T Conf

7 pm HS FB Quinter

USD 305 Salina No School HS/MS

6 pm SC PTA Carnival

7 pm CH FB Great Bend

7 pm SH FB Newton

USD 306 SE Saline 7 pm HSFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm HS FB Phillipsburg

Sr. Parent Night

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

7 pm HS V FB Lyons

USD 333 Concordia 7 pm V FB Goodland

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden Elem Only No School

USD 393 Solomon 7 pm HS FB Central Plains

USD 418 McPherson No School Grs Pre-K thru 12

USD 419 Canton / Galva 12:30 pm Early Dismiss

7 pm Senior Night

7 pm HS FB Goessel

USD 435 Abilene 8 am School Influenza Clinic

7 pm HS FB Hays

USD 473 Chapman 3:30 pm MS G BB MS WR Pics

7 pm District Band Night

7 pm FB Nickerson

Saturday, Oct 25

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High ACT Test

USD 307 Ell Saline ACT Test Date

USD 333 Concordia ACT Testing

USD 393 Solomon ACT Test

9 am Saturday School

USD 419 Canton / Galva ACT Test Date

6 pm FBLA Halloween Carnival

USD 435 Abilene 8 am ACT Test

USD 473 Chapman 8 am ACT Test

Monday, Oct 27

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 5pm JV FB Russell

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 305 Salina SH Pic Retakes

4 pm CH 9 FB Great Bend

4 pm SH 9 FB Newton

5:45 pm CH FB Great Bend

5:45 pm SH FB Newton

6 pm LW PTO Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HSFB – JV

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm VB All League Mtg Moundridge

USD 327 Ellsworth 6 pm HS JV FB Lyons

USD 333 Concordia Variety Show Auditions TBD – October 28, 2014

USD 418 McPherson P/T Conf through October 31, 2014; check individual schools

USD 419 Canton / Galva P/T Conf

FCCLA Fall Leadership Conf

7 pm VB All League Mtg McPherson

USD 435 Abilene HS FFA Nat. Con. in Louisville KY – Oct 31, 2014

4 pm HS Fresh FB Hays

6 pm HS FB Hays

USD 473 Chapman 6 pm BR P/T Mtg

6 pm FB JV Nickerson

Tuesday, Oct 28

USD 305 Salina 9:40 am CH Pic Retakes

USD 333 Concordia Gr 5 Starbase All Day

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

6:30 pm SES MTSS Reading Fun Night

USD 419 Canton / Galva P/T Conf

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm MS G BB Ft Riley

4 pm MS G BB Ft Riley

USD 473 Chapman 8 am CE Pic Retakes

1 pm Early Dismiss

4 pm P/T Conf

Wednesday, Oct 29

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 1 pm School Pics Retake

USD 306 SE Saline 9 am Healthcare Career Awareness Day

3:30 pm Sports Pics – JH Basketball

USD 307 Ell Saline National FFA Convention

USD 333 Concordia Gr 5 Starbase All Day

USD 393 Solomon National FFA Convention

11:40 am FCCLA Mtg

3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

3:30 pm MS/HS SIT Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva P/T Conf

USD 473 Chapman 8 am BR Pic Retakes

8 am CMS Pic Retakes

8 am ENT Pic Retakes

8 am RC Pic Retakes

9 am CE 5th Starbase

Thursday, Oct 30

USD 298 Lincoln 7 pm HS FB Lakeside

USD 305 Salina 7 pm CH Fall Play Day

USD 306 SE Saline 7 pm HSFB

USD 307 Ell Saline 8:30 am Halloween Parties / Parade

6:30 pm CPTA Sock Hop

7 pm HS FB Republic County

USD 327 Ellsworth SR Recognition FB Tennis CC & Cheerleading

7 pm HS V FB Sterling

USD 333 Concordia Blood Drive

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am HS Pep Rally

3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

7 pm HS FB (Sr Night)

USD 418 McPherson No School Gr Pre-K thru 8

USD 419 Canton / Galva Elem Fall Festival

7 pm HS FB Ellinwood

USD 473 Chapman 1 pm Dismiss

4 pm P/T Conf

Friday, Oct 31

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High CC State

VB State

7 pm HS FB Christ Prep Academy Lenexa

USD 298 Lincoln 2:30 pm Early Dismiss

USD 305 Salina 7 pm CH Fall Play Day

7 pm CH FB Newton

7 pm SH FB Great Bend

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am HSCC & HSVB KSHSAA State

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

HS VB State Emporia TBD

USD 327 Ellsworth HS CC State Lawrence TBD

HS V VB State TBD

USD 333 Concordia VB State Salina TBD

7 pm V FB Clay Center

USD 418 McPherson No School Grs Pre-K thru 12

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

12:18 m HS VB State Trny

USD 435 Abilene 9 am HS VB State Salina

2:30 pm Kennedy Halloween Party

2:30 pm McKinley Halloween Party

6 pm MS Dist Band Day

6 pm HS Band Halftime Show

7 pm HS FB Buhler

USD 473 Chapman 8 am BOE RC Visitation

8 am RC Breakfast & Parade

1:30 CMS Band

2:45 pm RC Parties

7 pm FB Smoky Valley

November 2014

Saturday, Nov. 1

USD 298 Lincoln District HS Band / Choir Auditions Hays High

NW District JH Band/Choir Convention Hays High

USD 307 Ell Saline HS KMEA Auditions Junction City

National FFA Convention Louisville

TBD HS CC State Wamego

TBD HS VB State Emporia

USD 327 Ellsworth Trombone Day @ KSU

USD 393 Solomon 7 pm MS Halloween Dance

USD 435 Abilene 8 am AHS Band Auditions KMEA Dist Honor Band

USD 473 Chapman HS Band & Choir Auditions

FFA Nat Conv

Monday, Nov. 3

USD 305 Salina 7:30 pm CH Orchestra Concert

USD 306 SE Saline 10 am Pic Retakes Gr K-12

5:30 pm JHBB Scrimmage

USD 307 Ell Saline 6 pm ESIC Mtg

USD 327 Ellsworth 7:20 am EES/KMS Coffee w/ Moms&Dads

USD 393 Solomon HS Poetry Out Loud Competition

11:40 am STUCO Mtg

6 pm MS BB Parent Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva 6:30 pm VB CC Athletic Banquet

USD 435 Abilene 6 pm HS Winter Sports Parent Mtg

USD 473 Chapman Staff PLC Mtg

2:30 pm CE CARE Assembly

Tuesday, Nov. 4

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3:30 pm Winter Sports Photos JH BB

USD 305 Salina CW Pics Retakes

All School Pics TBD

12 pm HE Site Council

6:30 pm HE PTA Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am HSFB Bi-District

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsal

7 pm KSHSAA Bi Dist FB Playoff

USD 419 Canton / Galva HS FB Bi Dist

HS Scholars Bowl Moundridge

USD 435 Abilene 4:30 pm MS G BB Clay Center

USD 473 Chapman 4 pm MS FBB Ft Riley

Wednesday, Nov. 5

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 5:30 pm Music Boosters

7 pm Booster Club

USD 298 Lincoln 10 am NPL /TLL Mtgs

USD 240 Twin Valley Tescott Late Start

USD 305 Salina 2:30 pm SMS B BB Pics

USD 393 Solomon FLC Camp Webster FCCLA

11:40 am Forensics Debate Mtg

3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

3:30 pm SES MTSS Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva Pic Retakes

10:30 am MS HOA League Mtg McPherson College

Noon HS HOA League Mtg McPherson College

USD 435 Abilene 8 am HS FCCLA Dist Fall Leadership Conf

USD 473 Chapman 8 am Board Visitation CE

8:30 am Coffee3 Hour CE

3:30 pm ENT PTO Mtg

Thursday, Nov. 6

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS Scholars Bowl Lincoln

USD 305 Salina SMS Jazz Festival TBD

10 am ML Fall Pic Retakes

2:30 pm SMS Wrest Pic

3:30 pm LW 7 G BB Manhattan

3:30 pm LW 8 G BB Manhattan

7:30 pm HE Reading Night

6 pm ST PTA Family Skate Night

6:15 pm CO Gr 3 Open House / Music Program

6:15 pm ML Site Council

6:15 pm SU PTA Mtg

7 pm ML PTO Mtg

7:15 pm CO Gr 4 Open House / Music Program

7:15 pm SMS Wrest Inter-Squad

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am Red Cross Blood Drive

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm JH G BB Chapman

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

6 pm MS/HS Fall Athletic Banquet

USD 435 Abilene 8 am HS Jazz Band McPherson College Jazz Fest

8 am McKinley Pic Retakes

4:30 pm MS G BB Marysville

7 pm HS Musical

USD 473 Chapman Dist Admin Council

4:30 pm MS GBB Concordia

7 pm ASP Parent Pic Night

Friday, Nov. 7

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High FB Regionals

No School

USD 305 Salina 9 am OK Marathon Celebration

10 am ST Pic Retakes

11:30 am CW Site Council

1:30 pm OK Veterans Day Celebration

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am Elem Fun Day

USD 307 Ell Saline ACT Registration Deadline

TBD HS FB Regionals

USD 327 Ellsworth 9:15 am Sr. Class Grad Mtg

USD 393 Solomon ACT Registration Deadline / December

USD 419 Canton / Galva Dec ACT Registration Deadline

USD 435 Abilene HS FB Regionals TBD

USD 473 Chapman Regional FB

2:45 pm ENT FOF Activity

7 pm Fall All School Production

Saturday, Nov. 8

USD 305 Salina 9 am LW/SMS Wrest Manhattan

9:30 am LW/SMS 7 G BB Junction City

9:30 am LW/SMS 8 G BB Junction City

USD 333 Concordia SAT Testing

USD 393 Solomon 9 am Saturday School

USD 435 Abilene SAT Testing

7 pm HS Musical

USD 473 Chapman 7 pm Fall All School Production

Sunday, Nov. 9

USD 327 Ellsworth Tech Week for Musical – Friday Nov. 14, 2014

USD 435 Abilene 7 pm HS Musical

Monday, Nov. 10

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High JH BB Minneapolis Trny

5:30 pm COE Mtg

USD 298 Lincoln Fall Buffer Week – Nov 16, 2014

USD 305 Salina 6:15 pm ST Site Council

7 pm CW PTA Mtg

7 pm ST PTA Mtg

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm FB All League Mtg McPherson

7 pm BOE Mtg

HS Buffer Week

USD 306 SE Saline 4:30 pm JH B&G BB Smoky Valley

USD 327 Ellsworth 4 pm JH BB B&G Beloit

USD 393 Solomon FFA Leadership Salina

KSHSAA Fall Athletic Buffer Week

11:40 am Class Mtg

4 pm MS BB Beloit

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva Fall Athletic Buffer Week

5 pm Freddys Night Support HS Cheerleaders

5 pm Freddys Night Support After Prom

6:30 pm BOE Mtg

7 pm HOA FB All League Mtg McPherson

USD 435 Abilene No School

HS FA Leadership Salina TBD

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 473 Chapman Fall Buffer Week – Nov 16, 2014

No School

7 pm Board Mtg

Tuesday, Nov. 11

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm JH BB Lakewood

USD 298 Lincoln No School

4 pm JH BB Solomon

USD 305 Salina HE Pic Retakes

9:40 am CH Josten Sr Grad Mtg

10 am SH Sr Panoramic Pic

4 pm SC Site Council

5 pm BOE Mtg

6 pm SC PTA Mtg

6:30 pm CW Kinder Veterans Program

USD 306 SE Saline 7:30 pm Musical

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm HOA Inst Music Honors Concert

USD 333 Concordia 9 am JH Wrestling Manhattan Trny

4 pm JH G BB Abilene

4 pm JH Wrest Clay Center

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsal

3:30 pm MS/HS BIC Mtg

4 pm MS BB Lincoln

USD 419 Canton / Galva 1 pm HOA Instrumental Music Honors Practice

HS Veterans Day Program

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm MS G BB Concordia

USD 473 Chapman No School

4 pm MS GBB Wamego

4:30 pm MS WR Wamego

Wednesday, Nov. 12

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 8:49 am Late Start

USD 240 Twin Valley Bennington Late Start

USD 305 Salina 2:30 pm SMS 7-8 G BB Pics

USD 333 Concordia CMS/CJSHS Pics Retakes

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden Elem Early Release

USD 393 Solomon Pic Retakes

11:40 am FBLA Mtg

3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

3:30 pm Wacky Tech PD

6:30 pm HS KS Honors Program Chapman

7 pm Recreation Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva 8:30 am CCC Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 8:30 am ASVAB

6:30 pm KU Honors Banquet

Thursday, Nov. 13

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High JH BB Minneapolis Trny

USD 305 Salina 9:40 am CH Sr Panoramic Pic

5:45 pm CO Site Council

6:15 pm ML Gr 2 Music Program

6:30 pm CO PTO Mtg

7:15 pm ML Gr 4 Music Program

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm Gr 5-6 Band Choir Program

USD 327 Ellsworth 4 pm JH BB B&G Solomon

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm JH G BB Marysville

7 pm CHS Musical

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

4 pm MS BB Ellsworth

6 pm HS BB Parent Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva FBLA National Fall Leadership Conf Minneapolis

MS BB Elyria

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm HS Extreme VB

5:30 pm McKinley Family Celebration Night

6 pm HS Powder Puff

USD 473 Chapman 4 pm Scholars Bowl HS

4:30 pm MS GBB CC

Friday, Nov. 14

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High FB Sectionals

USD 305 Salina 6 pm SC PTA Chili Feed

7 pm LW WKOF 7-8 Info Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am HSFB Sectional

USD 307 Ell Saline TBD HS FB Sectionals

USD 333 Concordia 7 pm CHS Musical

USD 393 Solomon KSHSAA Sub State FB Playoffs

USD 419 Canton / Galva HS FB Sub State

7 pm HS Musical

USD 435 Abilene HS FB Sectional TBD

7 pm HS Cowboy Joe Dance

USD 473 Chapman Sectional FB

10 am ENT Popcorn, Pencils & Pickles

4 pm Powder Puff FB

5:30 pm Iron Man FB

Saturday, Nov. 15

USD 298 Lincoln 7 pm HS Play

USD 306 SE Saline 7:30 pm Musical

USD 327 Ellsworth 7 pm Musical

USD 419 Canton / Galva 7 pm HS Musical

Sunday, Nov 16

USD 298 Lincoln 3 pm HS Play

USD 305 Salina 6:30 pm OK Gr K-3 Music Program

USD 393 Solomon 6 pm MS/HS Site Council Mtg

7 pm Booster Club Mtg

USD 327 Ellsworth 2 pm Musical

Monday, Nov. 17

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm JH B&G BB Ellsworth

USD 305 Salina 6 pm SU Site Council

USD 307 Ell Saline 6:30 pm CPTA Mtg

USD 327 Ellsworth 4:30 pm JH BB B & G Sacred Heart

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm JH G BB Beloit

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden Middle School Conf

USD 419 Canton / Galva 10:44 am MS BB Goessel

USD 435 Abilene HS First Day KSHSAA Winter Practice

Tuesday, Nov. 18

USD 305 Salina 8 am SC Pic Retakes

9:40 am CH Jostens Class Ring Delivery

9:40 am CH Jostens Sr. Grad Orders

3:30 pm LW/SMS Wrest Manhattan

6:30 pm OK Site Council / PTO Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 4:30 pm JH B&G BB Russell

USD 307 Ell Saline 2 pm MS Winter Sports and Cheerleader Pics

4 pm MS BB Salina Christian Academy

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

5 pm MS BB Central Plains

USD 419 Canton / Galva 7 pm Community Night at HS

USD 435 Abilene 3:30 pm MS Wrest Ft Riley

USD 473 Chapman RC PTO Mtg

Wednesday, Nov. 19

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3:30 pm Winter Sports Pics HS BB

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm JH BB Lakeside

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm JH G BB Clay Center

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am FFA Mtg

3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

3:30 pm MS/HS SIT Mtg

USD 473 Chapman FFA Leadership School

1 pm RC SIT Mtg

Thursday, Nov. 20

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm JH B&G BB Ruppenthal

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm JH BB Tescott

USD 305 Salina 3:45 pm ML PTO Skate Party

4 pm LW 7-8 B&G BB Great Bend

4:30 pm SMS 7 G BB Clay Center

4:30 pm SMS 8 G BB Clay Center

5 pm ML Restaurant Fundraiser

6:30 pm HE Gr 3-4 Program

7 pm ML Orchestra Concert

USD 306 SE Saline 4:30 pm JH B&G BB Ellsworth

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm Gr 7-12 Band Choir Program

USD 327 Ellsworth 4:30 pm JH BB B&G SES

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden Middle School Conf

USD 393 Solomon 9 am FFA Dairy & Cattle

3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

5 pm MS BB Goessel

USD 419 Canton / Galva FCCLA National Cluster Conf Salt Lake City

MS BB Central Christian

7 pm Community Night at Elem

USD 435 Abilene 3:45 pm MS G BB McPherson

4 pm MS G BB McPherson

4 pm MS Wrest Abilene

4 pm HS Scholars Bowl Trny Abilene

USD 473 Chapman 9 am Leadership Team

4 pm MS GBB Wamego

4 pm MS WR Abilene Tri

Friday, Nov. 21

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High FB Sub State

USD 305 Salina Western KS Orchestra Festival Gr 7-8

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am HSFB Sub State

USD 307 Ell Saline HS FB Sub State TBD

USD 327 Ellsworth 7:30 am Grad Order Day

USD 333 Concordia 12 pm CMS Variety Show Rehearsal

7 pm CMS Variety Show

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School: AMS & EMS & Elem

USD 435 Abilene HS FB Sub State TBD

8 am HS Raise The Roof

USD 473 Chapman Sub State FB

11:30 am BR Family Feast

2:45 pm ENT FOF Activity

Saturday, Nov. 22

USD 305 Salina Western KS Orchestra Festival Gr 7-8

USD 393 Solomon 9 am Saturday School

Monday, Nov. 24

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High JH BB South Middle Trny

NCAA Vocal Russell

USD 298 Lincoln 1 pm NPL Choir Osborne

4 pm JH BB Rock Hills

USD 305 Salina 4 pm LW 8 B&G BB Minneapolis

4:30 pm SMS 8 G BB Concordia

6 pm LW PTO Mtg

6 pm SMS 7 G BB Sacred Heart

6 pm ST Gr 2 Music Program

7 pm ST Gr 3 Music Program

7:15 pm SMS 8 B BB Sacred Heart

USD 306 SE Saline 3:30 pm JH BB Turkey Shoot Salina South Middle

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm MS BB Canton/Galva

USD 327 Ellsworth League Choir

4:30 pm JH BB B&G Beloit

USD 333 Concordia 3:30 pm JH B BB Sacred Heart

4 pm JH Wrest Abilene

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

5 pm MS BB Rural Vista

USD 419 Canton / Galva MS BB Ell Saline

6:30 pm FBLA Thanksgiving Drive

USD 473 Chapman CES PTO Officers Only

4:30 pm MS GBB Marysville

6 pm BR PTO Mtg

7:30 pm HS Music Recital

Tuesday, Nov. 25

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High JH BB South Middle Trny

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HH BB Southern Cloud

5:30 pm HS WR Blue/White Scrimmage

USD 305 Salina CH Winter Sports Pics TBD

3:30 pm SMS 7 B BB Hays

3:30 pm SMS 7 G BB Hays

6 pm SMS 8 G BB SE Saline

7:15 pm SMS 8 B BB SE Saline

USD 307 Ell Saline 5 pm MS BB Wilson

USD 333 Concordia 3:30 pm JH Wrest Marysville

4:30 pm JH G BB Abilene

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

USD 419 Canton / Galva FB Sports Banquet

USD 435 Abilene 4:30 pm MS F BB Concordia

7:30 pm HS Wrest Orange & Brown Scrimmage

USD 473 Chapman 1 pm Early Dismiss

2:30 pm BR Reading Celebration 1

2:30 pm ENT Reading Milestone Celebration 1

Wednesday, Nov. 26

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School – Preschool Only

12:30 pm Early Dismiss

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Thursday, Nov. 27

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Friday, Nov. 28

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School