2014 – 2015 Schools Booster Club Information


USD 305 Schools:




December 2014

Monday, Dec 1

USD 298 Lincoln 7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 305 Salina 6 pm HE Orchestra Concert Gr 4-5

7 pm LW Band Holiday Concert

7 pm SMS Orchestra Winter Concert

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HS BB Scrimmage

USD 327 Ellsworth 7:20 am EES/KMS Coffee with Moms/Dads

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am STUCO Mtg

6 pm SES Winter Music Program

USD 419 Canton / Galva 7 pm Gr 4-6 Music Concert

USD 435 Abilene 5 pm HS BB Scrimmage

6:30 pm HS Sr Financial Aid Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 3:30 pm HS BB Cheer Pics

6 pm Hardwood Hysteria

Tuesday, Dec 2

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm G BB Concordia

USD 298 Lincoln Gr 6 Starbase

7 pm Vocal and Band Concert

USD 305 Salina 2 pm LW Wrest McPherson

4 pm LW 7 B & G BB Minneapolis

4 pm SMS 8 G BB FT Riley

4:30 pm SMS 7 G BB Ft Riley

6:30 pm HE PTA Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 4:30 pm JH B BB Beloit

4:30 pm JH G BB Beloit

USD 307 Ell Saline 5 pm HS BB Gatorade Scrimmage

HS Winter Sports Parent Mtg

USD 327 Ellsworth 7 pm Gr 5-6 Concert

USD 333 Concordia 4 pm JH G BB Sacred Heart

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

6 pm MS/HS Winter Music Concert

USD 419 Canton / Galva FCCLA Study Night

USD 435 Abilene 4pm MS G BB Chapman

4 pm MS Wrest Clay Center

USD 473 Chapman 3:30 pm HS WR Cheer Pics

4 pm MS G BB Abilene

6:30 pm Wrestlemania

7 pm RC Christmas Program

Wednesday, Dec 3

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 1:05 pm HS Reconciliation Gr 11 – 12

1:50 pm HS Reconciliation Gr 9-10

5:30 pm Music Boosters

7 pm Booster Club

USD 333 Concordia 11:30 am Home & School Mtg

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am FCCLA Mtg

3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

3:30 pm SES MTSS Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva Winter Sports Pics

10:30 am HS HOA League Mtg McPherson College

12 pm HOA League Mtg McPherson College

Thursday, Dec 4

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 1:05 pm JH Reconciliation

4:30 pm HH B&G BB Beloit

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm JH BB Osborne

USD 305 Salina 1:30 pm CH/SH VB Swim Central High

3 pm LW 7-8 B&G BB Hays

3:30 pm SMS 7 G&B BB McPherson

4 pm SMS 8 B BB McPherson

6 pm CH/SH Wrest Central High

6 pm SMS 8 G BB McPherson

6:15 pm Gr 1 Music Program

6:15 pm SU PTA Mtg

6:30 pm CO Kinder Open House / Music Program

7 pm CH One Acts

7:15 pm ML Gr 3 Music Program

USD 306 SE Saline 4:30 pm JH B BB Minneapolis

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm MS BB Moundridge

USD 327 Ellsworth 4:30 pm JH BB B&G Hoisington

6:30 pm HS WR Home

7 pm Gr 1-2 Concert

USD 333 Concordia 7 pm Gr 5-6 Christmas Vocal Concert

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

5 pm MS BB Elyria Christian

USD 419 Canton / Galva MS BB Remington

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm MS G BB Wamego

6:30 pm HS Wrest Wamego

USD 473 Chapman 4 pm MS WR Double Dual Concordia

5 pm WR CC / JC

7 pm ENT Christmas Program

Friday, Dec 5

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High Catholic Forensics League National Qualifier

6 pm HS BB Solomon

USD 298 Lincoln KASB Convention – Sunday, Dec 7, 2014

4 pm HS BB Bennington

USD 305 Salina 11:30 am CW Site Council

4 pm CH 9 B&G BB Junction City

4 pm SH 9 B BB Andover

4 pm SH 9 G BB Junction City

5:45 pm CH B BB Junction City

5:45 pm SH B BB Andover

6 pm CH G BB Junction City

6 pm SH G BB Andover

7 pm CH One Acts

7:30 pm CH B & G BB Junction City

7:30 pm SH B & G BB Andover

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HS B BB Marion

6:30 pm HS WR Ellsworth

USD 307 Ell Saline 4:30 pm HS BB Sedgwick

USD 327 Ellsworth 4:30 pm HS B&G BB Lyons

6:30 pm HS WR SES

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm 9 B&G BB Beloit

USD 393 Solomon 4:30 pm HS BB Sacred Heart

USD 419 Canton / Galva 4:30 pm HS BB Elyria Christian

USD 435 Abilene 8 am HS Jazz Band & Singers Christmas Tour of Schools

4:30 pm HS BB Lindsborg

USD 473 Chapman 8:30 am FFA KS Beef Judging Expo

10 am ENT Popcorn, Pencils & Pickles

Saturday, Dec 6

USD 305 Salina 7 pm CH One Acts

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am District Honor Band, Jazz Band, Choir

USD 307 Ell Saline HS KMEA Manhattan High

USD 333 Concordia SAT Testing Date

NC KMEA District Honor Band/Choir Concert

USD 393 Solomon 9 am Saturday School

7 pm MS Holiday Dance

USD 419 Canton / Galva 9 am Jr Class Christmas Craft Fair

USD 435 Abilene 8 am HS Band District Honor Concert

8 am HS SAT Test

USD 473 Chapman NCKMEA HS Music

Monday, Dec 8

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm JH BB Republic County

5:30 pm COE Mtg

USD 298 Lincoln HS BB AM/GS Russell – Sat Dec 13, 2014

USD 305 Salina 3:30 pm SMS 7 B&G BB Hays

3:30 pm SMS 8 B&G BB Hays

7 pm CW PTA Mtg

7 pm LW Gr 6-8 Orchestra Concert

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am HS BB Herington Trny

4 pm JH G BB Abilene

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm BOE Mtg

HS BB Trny TBD

USD 327 Ellsworth HS BB B&G Trny Russell TBA

4 pm JH BB B&G Ellinwood

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm JH G BB Marysville

USD 393 Solomon SR Pic Retakes

2:30 pm Winter Sports Pics

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva Bluebird Classic Goessel – Sat Dec. 13

7 pm HS G BB Goessel

8:30 pm HS B BB Goessel

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm MS G BB 7 Minneapolis

4 pm MS G BB 8 SES

6:30 pm McKinley Gr 3 Winter Music Concert

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 4:30 pm MS G BB / CC

7 pm BOE Mtg

Tuesday, Dec 9

USD 298 Lincoln Gr 6 Starbase

USD 305 Salina 3:30 pm LW 7&8 G BB Manhattan

4 pm CH 9 B&G BB Goddard Eisenhower

4 pm LW/SMS Wrest Lakewood Invite

5 pm BOE Mtg

5:45 pm CH B&G BB Goddard Eisenhower

6 pm SC Gr 1-2 Music Program

6:30 pm CW Gr 3-4 Holiday Program

7:30 pm CH G&B BB Goddard Eisenhower

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am HS BB Herington

5:30 pm HS WR Tri SES

7:30 pm JH Band & Vocal Concert

USD 307 Ell Saline 9 am HS Winter Sports Pics

9 am HS Yearbook Pics

HS BB Trny Russell TBD

USD 327 Ellsworth HS BB B&G Trny Russell TBA

USD 333 Concordia 3:30 pm JH WR Lakewood McPherson

4:30 pm 9 B&G BB Republic County

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

3:30 pm MS/HS BIC Mtg

4:30 pm HS BB Minneapolis

USD 419 Canton / Galva 6:30 pm BOE Mtg

USD 435 Abilene 3:45 pm MS G BB 7 Eisenhower

4 pm MS G BB 8 Eisenhower

4 pm MS Wrest Salina

4:30 pm HS BB Rock Creek

USD 473 Chapman 3 pm Irish Classic

4 pm MS G BB Junction City

4 pm MS WR Dual Lakewood

Wednesday, Dec 10

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 8:49 am Late Start

USD 305 Salina 4 pm CH/SH B Driving Emporia

USD 333 Concordia 11:30 am CMS Site Council Mtg

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden Elementary Early Release

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am Forensics / Debate Mtg

3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

3:30 pm Wacky Tech PD

USD 473 Chapman 1:30 pm Christmas Open House

Thursday, Dec 11

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 6 pm Fresh BB Chapman

USD 298 Lincoln 7 pm PK-6 Gr Winter Program

USD 305 Salina 3:30 pm LW 7/8 G BB McPherson

3:30 pm SMS 7 B BB Great Bend

5:45 pm ML PTO Skating Party

4 pm CH/SH B Swim Emporia

4 pm LW 7/8 B BB Great Bend

4 pm SMS 8 G BB Great Bend

5 pm ML Restaurant Fundraiser Night

6 pm SH Wrest Maize

6 pm SMS B BB Great Bend

6:30 pm CW Gr 1-2 Holiday Program

6:30 pm HE Kinder Program

7 pm CH Joyous Noel Concert

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am HS BB Herington Trny

4:30 pm JH BB Central Plains

6:30 pm HS WR Beloit

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm MS BB Berean Academy

USD 327 Ellsworth 4:30 pm JH BB B&G Beloit

6:30 pm HS WR Hoisington

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm JH G BB Republic County

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm Play Rehearsals

5 pm MS BB Peabody – Burns

6 pm HS BB Bennington

USD 419 Canton / Galva MS BB Bennington

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm MS G BB 7 – 8 Chapman

5:30 pm HS Wrest Augusta

6:30 pm Kennedy Gr 1 Winter Program

USD 473 Chapman 4 pm MS G BB Abilene

6 pm BB FR Scared Heart

7 pm BR Christmas Program

Friday, Dec 12

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High HS BB Chapman Trny

USD 305 Salina 4 pm CH 9 B&G BB Newton

4:15 pm SH 9 B&G BB Buhler

5:45 pm CH B BB Newton

5:45 pm SH B BB Buhler

6 pm CH G BB Newton

6 pm SH G BB Buhler

6 pm SU Orchestra Concert Gr 4-5

7:30 pm CH G&B BB Newton

7:30 pm SH G&B BB Buhler

USD 306 SE Saline 8 an GS BB Herington

USD 307 Ell Saline HS BB Trny Russell TBD

USD 327 Ellsworth HS BB B&G Trny Russell TBA

USD 333 Concordia 2 pm WR Colby Trny

4:30 pm 9 G&B BB Smoky Valley

USD 393 Solomon 2 pm School Play Dress Rehearsals

4:30 pm HS BB Halstead

USD 419 Canton / Galva 4 pm HS G BB Goessel

5:30 pm HS B BB Goessel

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm HS Wrest Santa Fe Trail

4:15 pm HS BB Augusta

USD 473 Chapman 2:45 pm ENT FOF Activity

3 pm Irish Classic

Saturday, Dec 13

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High ACT Testing Day

USD 298 Lincoln ACT Testing

NW District Band Convention

USD 307 Ell Saline ACT Test Day

USD 327 Ellsworth ACT Ellsworth

KMEA 2

USD 333 Concordia ACT Testing

USD 393 Solomon Dec. ACT Test Day

4 pm All School Play

USD 419 Canton / Galva ACT Test Day

11 am FCCLA Christmas Party

USD 435 Abilene 8 am HS ACT Test

USD 473 Chapman 8 am ACT Test

2 pm Irish Classic

Sunday, Dec 14

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 7 pm JH/HS Band Concert

USD 327 Ellsworth 2 pm Festival of Christmas Gr 7-12

USD 435 Abilene 2 pm MS Band Concert

4 pm Vocal Christmas Concert

6 pm HS Vespers Band and Choir

USD 473 Chapman 2:30 pm CHS Holiday Concert

Monday, Dec 15

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm JH B&G BB Minneapolis

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm JH BB Ellsworth

USD 305 Salina 4:30 pm CH B&G BB Topeka Seaman

6 pm CH 9 B BB Topeka Seaman

6 pm CH G BB Topeka Seaman

7 pm LW Vocal Concert

7 pm SMS Winter Band Concert

7:30 pm CH 9 G BB Topeka Seaman

7:30 pm CH B BB Topeka Seaman

7 pm SMS Winter Band Concert

7:30 pm CH 9 G BB Topeka Seaman

7:30 pm CH B BB Topeka Seaman

USD 306 SE Saline 4:30 pm JH B&G BB Council Grove

USD 307 Ell Saline 7 pm Gr 1-2 Vocal Program

USD 327 Ellsworth 4 pm JH BB B&G Lincoln

USD 333 Concordia JH G BB NCKL Trny Marysville TBD

USD 393 Solomon 1 pm HS First Sem Incentive Movie

5 pm MS BB Bennington

USD 419 Canton / Galva 7 pm Gr 7-12 Music Concert

USD 435 Abilene MS G BB NCKL Marysville TBD

7 pm HS Piano Recital

Tuesday, Dec 16

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm HS BB Russell

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS BB Sylvan – Lucas

USD 305 Salina 4 pm LW/SMS Wrest Great Bend

4 pm SH 9 B BB Newton

4 pm SH 9 G BB Newton

4:30 pm LW/SMS 7 B&G BB South Middle

5:45 pm SH B&G BB Newton

7:30 pm SH G&B BB Newton

6:30 pm OK Music Program Central High School

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HS BB Beloit

USD 307 Ell Saline 4:30 pm HS BB Ellinwood

USD 327 Ellsworth 4:30 pm HS BB B&G Minneapolis

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm 9 B&G BB Marysville

USD 393 Solomon 4:30 pm HS BB Inman

USD 419 Canton / Galva 10:52 am HS BB Centre

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm HS BB McPherson

USD 473 Chapman 4:30 pm BB Wamego

7 pm CMS Christmas Concert

Wednesday, Dec 17

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 7 pm JH/HS Vocal Concert Marymount

USD 305 Salina LW Stang Gang Tour – All Day

3:30 pm CH/SH B Swim Manhattan

USD 393 Solomon 1 pm MS First Sem Incentive Movie

3:30 pm MS/HS SIT Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 1 pm RC SIT Mtg

Thursday, Dec 18

St. Marys Elementary Last Day of First Semester

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm JH B&G BB SE of Saline

USD 298 Lincoln 2:30 pm Gr 6 Band Assembly

4:30 pm JH BB Paradise

5:30 pm HS WR DD Beloit Russell Stafford

USD 305 Salina 3:30 pm LW/SMS 8 B&G BB South Middle

6 pm CH Wrest Maize

6 pm SH Wrest Campus

USD 306 SE Saline 4:30 pm JH B&G BB Sacred Heart

5:30 pm HS WR SES Double Dual Republic County

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm MS BB Remington

USD 327 Ellsworth 4:30 pm JH BB B&G Russell

USD 333 Concordia JH G BB NCKL Trny Marysville TBD

USD 393 Solomon 5 pm MS BB Little River

USD 419 Canton / Galva 10:51 am MS BB Marion

USD 435 Abilene MS G BB NICKL Marysville TBD

6 pm MS Piano / Guitar Recital

USD 473 Chapman 7 pm CE Christmas Program

Friday, Dec 19

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm HS BB Minneapolis

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 305 Salina No School

3 pm CH/SH G BB South High

3 pm SH Wrest Council Grove

4 pm CH/SH 9 B&G BB South High

4:30 pm Ch/SH B&G BB South High

7:30 pm CH/SH B BB South High

USD 306 SE Saline Noon Early Dismiss

USD 307 Ell Saline 8:20 am El Christmas Parties

4:30 pm HS BB Little River

USD 327 Ellsworth 4:30 pm HS BB B&G Beloit

USD 333 Concordia 3 pm WR Hoisington Trny

4:30 pm 9 B&G BB Abilene

USD 393 Solomon No School

4:30 pm HS BB Elyria Christian

USD 419 Canton / Galva 4:30 pm HS BB Burrton

USD 435 Abilene HS Regional Debate TBD

8 am McKinley Fantastic Friday

2:30 pm Kennedy Christmas Parties

3 pm HS Wrest Council Grove

4:30 pm HS BB Concordia

USD 473 Chapman 8 am RC Christmas Breakfast

2:45 pm RC Christmas Parties

4:30 pm BB Marysville

6:30 pm Cheer Clinic Performance

Monday, Dec 22

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Tuesday, Dec 23

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia CMS Behavior Movie Party

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School – Preschool Students Only

12:30 pm Early Dismiss

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Wednesday, Dec 24

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Thursday, Dec 25

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Friday, Dec 26

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Monday, Dec 29

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Tuesday, Dec 30

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Wednesday, Dec 31

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School




January 2015

Thursday, Jan. 1

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Friday, Jan. 2

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

USD 305 Salina No School

USD 306 SE Saline No School

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

USD 327 Ellsworth No School

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva Classes Resume

USD 435 Abilene No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Monday, Jan. 5

St. Marys Elementary Classes Resume

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High Classes Resume

USD 240 Twin Valley Classes Resume

USD 298 Lincoln Classes Resume

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 305 Salina Classes Resume

SMS 7 B BB Clay Center TBD

USD 306 SE Saline Classes Resume

4:30 pm JH BBB Republic County

4:30 pm JH G BB Republic

USD 307 Ell Saline Classes Resume

USD 327 Ellsworth Classes Resume

7:20 am EES/KMS Coffee w/Moms&Dads

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden Classes Resume

USD 393 Solomon Classes Resume

11:40 am STUCO Mtg

USD 418 McPherson Classes Resume

USD 419 Canton / Galva MS BB Burrton

USD 435 Abilene Classes Resume

USD 473 Chapman Classes Resume

Tuesday, Jan. 6

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm HS BB SE of Saline

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS BB Chase

USD 305 Salina 3:30 pm LW 7-8 B BB Hays

4 pm CH 9 B/G BB Hutchinson

4:15 pm SH 9 B/G BB Derby

5:45 pm CH B BB Hutchinson

5:45 pm SH B BB Derby

6 pm CH G BB Hutchinson

6 pm SH G BB Derby

6:30 pm HE PTA Mtg

7:30 pm CH G/B BB Hutchinson

7:30 pm CH B/G BB Derby

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HS BB Sacred Heart

USD 307 Ell Saline 4:30 pm HS BB Trinity Catholic

USD 327 Ellsworth 4:30 pm HS BB B/G Russell

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 393 Solomon HS BB Centre

USD 419 Canton / Galva 10:50 am HS BB Marion

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm MS B BB Minneapolis

4:30 pm HS BB Chapman

USD 473 Chapman 4:30 pm BB Abilene

Wednesday, Jan. 7

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 5:30 pm Music Booster

7 pm Booster Club

USD 298 Lincoln 10 am NPL / TLL Mtgs

5:30 pm LJSHS Site Council

USD 333 Concordia No School

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am FBLA Mtg

3:30 pm SES MTSS Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 8:30 am K-5 BLT Mtg

Thursday, Jan. 8

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm JH BB Central Plains

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm JH BB Raymond

USD 305 Salina 1:30 pm CH/SH B Swim S High

3:30 pm LW 7 B BB Manhattan

3:30 pm LW 7-8 G BB Hays

3:30 pm LW 8 B BB Manhattan

3:30 pm SMS 7 B BB McPherson

4 pm SH 9 B/G BB Maize

4 pm 7-8 G/B BB McPherson

5:45 pm SH B BB Maize

6 pm CH WR Campus

6 pm SH G BB Maize

6 pm ST PTA Family Skate Night

6:15 pm ML Site Council

6:15 pm SU PTA Mtg

7 pm ML PTO Mtg

7:30 pm SH G/B BB Maize

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am JR/SR Financial Aid Mtg

4 pm JH BBB Abilene

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm HS BB Bennington

USD 333 Concordia Classes Resume

1 pm PAWS FFCLA

6:30 pm WR Wamego

USD 393 Solomon 5 pm MS BB Centre

USD 419 Canton / Galva 10:50 am MS BB Berean

USD 435 Abilene 9:30 am Garfield Spelling Bee

4 pm MS B BB SES

USD 473 Chapman 6:30 pm WR Herington

Friday, Jan. 9

USD 298 Lincoln ACT Registration Deadline

4 pm HS BB Osborne

4:30 pm HS WR Concordia

USD 305 Salina 4 pm CH 9 B/G BB Campus

4:30 pm CH WR Concordia

5:45 pm CH B/G BB Campus

7:30 pm CH G/B BB Campus

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am TWIST Conf

4:30 pm HS WR Concordia

6 pm HS BB Minneapolis

USD 307 Ell Saline ACT Registration Deadline

4:30 pm HS BB Remington

USD 327 Ellsworth Winter Homecoming

4:30 pm BB B/G Republic County

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm BB Wamego

4:30 pm WR Concordia

USD 393 Solomon ACT Registration Deadline for Feb.

USD 419 Canton / Galva ACT Registration Deadline for Feb.

10:50 am HS BB Inman

USD 435 Abilene HS BB Marysville

USD 473 Chapman 2:45 pm ENT FOF Activity

3:30 pm MS B BB Pics

4:30 pm BB CC

Saturday, Jan. 10

USD 298 Lincoln Band KMEA Auditions

USD 305 Salina KMEA Convention All Day

USD 327 Ellsworth State Band Auditions Salina Central

USD 333 Concordia State KMEA Band Auditions Salina Central

USD 435 Abilene 8 am HS Band Vocal State

USD 473 Chapman HS State Band Auditions

FFA Ag Ed Symposium

Monday, Jan. 12

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 5:30 pm COE Mtg

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm JH BB St Johns

USD 305 Salina 3:30 pm LW 7-8 B/G BB McPherson

6:15 pm ST Site Council

6:3 pm SU PTA Skate Night

7 pm CW / ST PTA Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 6:30 pm BOE Mtg

USD 307 Ell Saline 6 pm Site Council Mtg

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 327 Ellsworth 4:30 pm JH BB B /G Russell

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm JH B BB Beloit

USD 393 Solomon WSL Scholars Bowl TBD

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 419 Canton / Galva 6:30 pm BOE Mtg

USD 435 Abilene 4 pm MS B BB Clay Center

7 pm BOE Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 2:30 pm CE Character Awards Assembly

3:30 pm CE PTO Mtg

4:30 pm MS BBB Marysville

7 pm BOE Mtg

Tuesday, Jan. 13

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm HS BB Republic County

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS BB Tescott

USD 305 Salina 3:30 pm SMS 7 B BB Hays

4 pm CH 9 B/G BB Maize

4 pm SC Site Council

4 pm SH 9 B/G BB Campus

5 pm BOE Mtg

5:45 pm CH B BB Maize

5:45 pm SH B BB Campus

6 pm CH G BB Maize

6 pm SC PTA Mtg

6 pm SH G BB Campus

6 pm SMS 8 B BB Hays

6:30 pm SU PTA Skate Night

7:30 pm CH G/B BB Maize

7:30 pm SH B/G BB Campus

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HS BB Russell

USD 307 Ell Saline 4:30 pm HS BB Bennington

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm BB B/G Marysville

USD 393 Solomon 3:30 pm SMHS BIC Mtg

4:30 pm HS BB Wakefield

USD 419 Canton / Galva 10:50 am HS BB Moundridge

USD 435 Abilene 3:45 pm MS B BB SB Anthony 7-8

USD 473 Chapman 4:30 pm BB Beloit

Wednesday, Jan. 14

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 8:49 am Late Start

USD 333 Concordia 11:30 am CMS Site Council Mtg

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden Elem Early Release

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am FFA Mtg

3:30 pm Wacky Tech PD

7 pm Recreation Mtg

Thursday, Jan. 15

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High NCAA JH BB First Round B&G

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS WR Trojan Duals

4 pm JH BB Lucas Sylvan

USD 305 Salina 1:30 pm CH/SH B Swim SH

3:30 pm LW 7-8 G BB Great Bend

3:30 pm SMS 7-8 B BB Manhattan

3:30 pm SMS 7-8 G BB Hays

3:45 pm ML PTO Skate

4 pm LW 7-8 B BB Great Bend

5 pm ML Restaurant Fundraiser Night

5:45 pm CO Site Council

6 pm CH WR Hutchinson

6:30 pm CO PTO Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am JH BB League A Trny TBD

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm MS BB Trinity Catholic

USD 327 Ellsworth JH BB B/G NCAA Republic County

6:30 pm HS WR Minneapolis

USD 333 Concordia 1:04 pm PAWS FBLA

USD 419 Canton / Galva MS BB Moundridge

USD 473 Chapman 4:30 pm MS BBB Ft Riley

6 pm BB FR Wamego

Friday, Jan. 16

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High State Debate El Dorado

Forensics Canton Galva

4:30 pm HS BB Ellsworth

USD 298 Lincoln 2 pm Early Dismiss

3 pm H S BB NPL Trny

USD 305 Salina ST Birthday Celebration TBD

9 am SH WR Newton

4 pm CH 9 B/G BB Derby

4 pm CH/SH WR Abilene

4 pm SH 9 B/G BB Hutchinson

5:45 pm CH B/G BB Derby

5:45 pm SH B/G BB Hutchinson

7:30 pm CH G/B BB Derby

7:30 pm SH G/B BB Hutchinson

USD 306 SE Saline 4 pm HS WR Halstead

4 pm HS WR Abilene

6 pm HS BB Republic County

USD 327 Ellsworth 4 pm HS WR Abilene

4 pm HS WR Trny Halstead

4:30 pm HS BB B/G Sacred Heart

USD 333 Concordia 4 pm WR Abilene Trny

4:30 pm BB B/G Chapman

USD 393 Solomon 4:30 pm HS BB Little River

USD 419 Canton / Galva 4 pm HS BB Berean

USD 473 Chapman 7:50 am ENT Rise & Shine Family Breakfast

WR Basehor – Linwood

3 pm ENT Popcorn, Pencils, Pickles

3:30 pm WR Abilene

4:30 pm BB Concordia

Saturday, Jan. 17

USD 305 Salina String Fling Grs 4-8 – Jan. 18

USD 333 Concordia NC KMEA Middle Leven Choir/Band Concert

USD 393 Solomon 9 am Saturday School

USD 473 Chapman NCKMEA Honor Band/Choir

Monday, Jan. 19

St. Marys Elementary No School

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High No School

USD 240 Twin Valley No School

USD 298 Lincoln No School

3 pm HS BB NPL Trny

USD 305 Salina No School

3:30 pm SMS 7 G/B BB Great Bend

4 pm SMS 8 B/G BB Great Bend

USD 306 SE Saline No School

8 am HS BB Sterling Trny

USD 307 Ell Saline No School

JH KMEA Band/Choir JC MS

USD 333 Concordia BB B/G Trny TBD Salina Invite – Jan. 24

USD 383 Mttn / Ogden No School – All USD 383

USD 327 Ellsworth HS BB B/G Trny Hoisington

USD 393 Solomon No School

USD 418 McPherson No School

USD 419 Canton / Galva No School

USD 473 Chapman No School

Tuesday, Jan. 20

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4 pm HS BB Centre Trny

USD 298 Lincoln 2 pm Early Dismiss

USD 305 Salina 3:30 pm LW 7-8 B BB Manhattan

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am HS BB Sterling

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm JH B BB Eisenhower Middle

USD 393 Solomon Cross / Joftus Coaching Day

HS BB Centre Trny TBD

USD 419 Canton / Galva 10:55 am HS BB Trny

B BB Trny – Jan. 23

USD 473 Chapman 4 pm MS BBB Abilene

RC PTO Mtg

Wednesday, Jan. 21

USD 240 Twin Valley Tescott Late Start

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am HS BB Sterling

USD 307 Ell Saline 1 pm HS HOA Scholars Bowl Sedgwick

USD 393 Solomon 11:40 am FCCLA Mtg

3:30 pm MTSS Work Night

USD 419 Canton / Galva 1 pm HOA Scholars Bowl Sedgwick

USD 473 Chapman 1 pm RC SIT Mtg

Thursday, Jan. 22

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm JH BB Wilson

USD 305 Salina Salina Inv Trny TBD

3:30 pm LW/SMS 7-8 B/G BB SMiddle

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am HS BB Sterling

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm MS BB Marion

USD 333 Concordia 1:04 pm PAWS Friends of Rachel

4:30 pm JH B BB Chapman

6:30 pm WR Abilene

USD 393 Solomon 5 pm MS BB Centre

USD 419 Canton / Galva MS BB Trinity

10:59 am HS BB Trny

USD 473 Chapman 4:30 pm MS BBB Concordia

6 pm WR Wamego

Friday, Jan. 23

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4 pm HS BB Centre Trny

USD 298 Lincoln KSU Band Clinic

KS John Philip Sousa Hnr Band

2 pm HS WR Beloit

2 pm Early Dismiss

USD 305 Salina 2 pm CH WR Hays

2 pm SH WR Beloit

7 pm SMS Late Winter Concert

USD 306 SE Saline 8 am HS BB Sterling

USD 307 Ell Saline K-State Band Clinic Manhattan

USD 327 Ellsworth Concert Band Clinic

2:30 pm HS WR Trny Hays

USD 333 Concordia 2 pm WR Beloit Trny

USD 393 Solomon HS BB Centre Tnry TBD

USD 473 Chapman HS Concert Band Clinic

BB Royal Valley Trny

2:45 pm ENT FOF Activity

Saturday & Sun Jan. 24 & 25

USD 298 Lincoln KSU Band Clinic

USD 307 Ell Saline K-State Band Clinic Manhattan

USD 327 Ellsworth Concert Band Clinic

USD 333 Concordia Youth For Music

USD 473 Chapman HS Concert Band Clinic

Monday, Jan. 26

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4 pm NCAA Scholars Bowl Republic County

Catholic Schools Week – Jan. 30

USD 298 Lincoln JH B TLL Trny Tescott

USD 305 Salina 3:30 pm SMS 7-8 B BB Manhattan

6 pm LW PTO Mtg

USD 307 Ell Saline 6:30 pm CPTA Mtg

USD 327 Ellsworth HS BB B Trny Smoky Valley

7 pm EES/KMS Site Council

USD 333 Concordia 4:30 pm JH B BB Marysville

USD 419 Canton / Galva HS G BB Trny Sedgwick – Jan. 31

USD 473 Chapman 6 pm BR PTO Mtg

Tuesday, Jan. 27

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm HS BB Beloit

USD 298 Lincoln 1 Hour Late Start

4 pm HS BB Lakeside

USD 305 Salina 9:40 am CH Spring Pics

4 pm CH/SH B Swim Topeka

6:30 pm OK Site Council PTO Mtg

USD 306 SE Saline 3:30 pm JH WR Sports Pics

USD 473 Chapman 4 pm MS BBB Wamego

5 pm WR Riley County Marysville

Wednesday, Jan. 28

USD 240 Twin Valley Bennington Late Start

USD 298 Lincoln 1:30 pm HS Scholars Bowl St Johns

6 pm JR/SR Financial Aid Night

USD 306 SE Saline 9 am FFA NCD Speech Job Interview CDEs

USD 393 Solomon FFA Speech / Job Interview Clay Center

11:40 am Forensics Debate Mtg

3:30 pm SMHS SIT Mtg

USD 473 Chapman 9 am FFA Job Int Speech

Thursday, Jan. 29

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 3 pm Bowling Junction City

USD 305 Salina 4 pm SMS 7-8 B BB Ft Riley

5 pm CH WR Blue Valley

6 pm SH WR Derby

6:30 pm SC PTA Family Skate

7 pm CH Musical

USD 306 SE Saline 3:45 pm JHWR SES Invite

5:30 pm HS WR Remington Tri

USD 307 Ell Saline 4 pm MS BB Inman

USD 327 Ellsworth 6:30 pm HS WR Russell

7 pm Gr 3-4 Concert

USD 333 Concordia Gr 3 Band Program

1:04 pm PAWS Global Action Team

4:30 pm JH B BB Republic County

USD 393 Solomon FFA Ag Symposium Topeka

5 pm MS BB Wakefield

USD 473 Chapman 4:30 pm MS BBB CC

6:15 pm BB Marysville

Friday, Jan. 30

Sacred Heart Jr/Sr High 4:30 pm HS BB Hutchinson Trinity

USD 298 Lincoln 4 pm HS BB Natoma

USD 305 Salina 4 pm CH/SH WR Manhattan

7 pm CH Musical

7 pm CH/SH B Swim Wichita

7 pm LW Tri M Induction Ceremony

USD 306 SE Saline 6 pm HS BB Ellsworth

USD 327 Ellsworth 3 pm HS WR Tnry Hoisington

4:30 pm HS BB B/G SES

USD 333 Concordia 4 pm WR Manhattan Trny

4:30 pm BB G/B Abilene

4:30 pm WR Concordia Dual Trny

USD 393 Solomon 4:30 pm HS BB Rural Vista

USD 473 Chapman 2:30 pm BR Reading Celebration 2

2:30 pm ENT Reading Milestone 2

4:30 pm BB Herington

4:30 pm WR Concordia Duals

Saturday, Jan. 31

USD 305 Salina 7 pm CH Musical

USD 393 Solomon FFA KS State Ag Ed Speech

9 am Saturday School

USD 473 Chapman 8 am FFA Ag Ed Speech

9 am BB Chapman Trny